Bus Route - 2017-18

Your designated bus will be noted on your child's annual data update and on the class list at the open house before the first day of school. Prior to the first day of school, we will send out a phone broadcast and text message with your bus assignment.

All times are approximate. Please allow for delays due to traffic, snowy/icy roads, weather, construction, etc. In cases of extreme cold weather use caution when sending your children to the bus stops too early. While we don't want them to miss the bus, we also do not want their well-being jeopardized by inclement weather.  If two roads are listed, this denotes an intersection.

There may be more than one bus service in your neighborhood. Our transportation services are provided by Sarpy.

Bus 1

AM ROUTE

 Stop #    Time  Location 
 1  7:23  2607 Wise Lane
 2  7:34  Island View Dr / Elysian Rd 
 3  7:35  1736 Island View Drive 
 4  7:36  Island View Dr / Stony Meadow
 5  7:37  Stony Meadow / Songbird 
 6  7:38  Song Bird / Lost Creek
 7  7:39  Front Street / Lazy Willow
 8  7:40  Front Street / Golden Hollow 
 9 7:45   Elysian School 


PM ROUTE

August 23 - Oct 14 Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri

Stop #    Time  Location 
 1 3:28 Elysian School
 2 3:36  Canyon Creek School (Football Practice)
 3 3:42  2607 Wise Lane 
 4 3:52 Island View Drive / Elysian Road 
 5  3:53 1736 Island View Drive 
 6  3:54 Island Drive / Stony Meadow 
 7  3:55 Stony Meadow / Song Bird 
 8  3:56  Song Bird / Lost Creek 
 9  3:57  Front Street / Lazy Willow 
 10  3:58  Front Street / Golden Hollow 

All Year Wednesday & Oct 15 - May 25 Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri

Stop #    Time  Location 
 1 3:28 Elysian School
 2 3:33 2607 Wise Lane 
 3 3:35 Island View Drive / Elysian Road 
 4 3:36 1736 Island View Drive 
 5 3:37 Island Drive / Stony Meadow 
 6 3:38 Stony Meadow / Song Bird 
 7 3:39  Song Bird / Lost Creek 
 8 3:40  Front Street / Lazy Willow 
 9 3:41  Front Street / Golden Hollow 

Bus 2

AM ROUTE

 Stop # Time Location
 1 7:13 Temple Place
 2 7:17 Montana Sapphire
 3 7:30 Frontier Drive / Chesapeake
 4 7:31 Frontier Drive / Denali
 5 7:32 Songbird / Sacagawea
 6 7:33 Sacagawea Drive / Wind River Ln
 7 7:34 Sacagawea Drive / Denali
 8 7:37 Mullowney Trailer Courts 
 9 7:41 Dodger Way / Cardinal Way
 10 7:45 Elysian School

PM ROUTE - BUS 2

 Stop # Time Location
 1 3:28 Elysian School
 2 3:33 Dodger Way / Cardinal Way
 3 3:35 Frontier Drive / Chesapeake
 4 3:36 Frontier Drive / Denali
 5 3:37 Songbird / Sacagawea
 6 3:38 Sacagawea Drive / Wind River Ln
 7 3:39 Sacagawea Drive / Denali
 8 3:44 Mullowney Trailer Courts 
 9 3:45 Temple Place
 10 3:47 Montana Sapphire

Bus 3

AM ROUTE

Stop # Time Location
1 7:20am Willow Bend
2 7:31am Frontage Rd
3 7:33am Motel 6 on Midland Road
4 7:34am Howard Johnson on Mullowney
5 7:36am Golden Hollow / Hollyhock

6 7:37am Golden Hollow / Songbird
7 7:38am Songbird / Hidden Cove
8 7:39am Songbird / Lone Pine
9 7:40am Lone Pine / Lazy Willow (see below)
10 7:45am Elysian School

PM ROUTE - BUS 3

Stop # Time Location
1 3:28pm Elysian School
2 3:33pm Golden Hollow / Hollyhock
3 3:35pm Golden Hollow / Songbird
4 3:36pm Songbird / Hidden Cove
5 3:38pm Songbird / Lone Pine
6 3:39pm Lone Pine / Lazy Willow (see below)
7 3:40pm Howard Johnson on Mullowney
8 3:41pm Motel 6 on Midland Road
9 3:42pm Frontage Road
10 3:55pm Willowbend
Comments