Our people
Teacher Officers (4) :
OC : A/ASP (NPCC) Nor Cahya
DY OC : A/ASP (NPCC) Magdalene Teo
Ms Lin Jiaqi
Ms Nurhanum
Honorary Officer (1)
Mr Sim Guo Chen ( 2019 - 2022)
Ex-Teacher Officers
Mr Sim Guo Chen ( 2019 - 2022)
Ms Arica Ng ( 2014 - 2018)
Mrs Chew / Toh ( 2012- 2017)
Mr P Sivapregas (2007 -2011)
Honorary Inspector (1)
HO (NPCC) Tan Giat See, Jocelyn
Senior Cadet Inspector (1)
SCI (NPCC) Siti Nurshana Binte Mohamed Kamal
Cadet Inspectors (Active) (3)
CI (NPCC) Ataullah Zaky Bin Rahim
CI (NPCC) Mohammad Zulhaqif Bin Mohammad Yusman
P/CI (NPCC) Harith Daniel Bin Iskhander Zackaria
Cadet Leaders :
Training Head : SGT NUR REBECCA
Assistant Training Head 1 : SGT NUR ADRINA MAISARAH
Assistant Training Head 2 : SGT FURQAN FATHIR
Sec 3 Cadets (17)
SGT MOHAMMAD FARHAN
SGT RYAN LAI
SGT NUR ADRINA MAISARAH
SGT NUR REBECCA
SGT FURQAN FATHIR
SGT CARMONA JOHN
SGT AKHDARIY
SGT FELICIA TAN
SGT ZI XUAN
SGT NORSYUKRIAZIQ
SGT IRFAN NASRULLAH
SGT SHAWN GOH
SGT NUR FATIMAH ANGGUN
SGT DARRENESS
SGT MUHAMMAD HARITH
SGT FATHUR RAHMAN
SGT ADRIAN QURNIAWAN
Sec 2 Cadets (15)
CPL ACHILLES
CPL RUI XUAN
CPL KITTI FAERANI
CPL SANDRA
CPL BALQISSHA
CPL SYIFA' ARYSSA
CPL AISHWARYA
CPL DARYNN RITZHA
CPL JOVI GOH
CPL MUHAMMAD AYDEN
CPL NEHA
CPL NUR SABRINA
LCP JONICE
LCP KAVIYA
LCP MANAHIL
Sec 1 Cadets (14)
LCP ZHI XIANG
LCP NUR QISTINA
LCP AEDRIAN MARCELLE
LCP RAYYAN HUMAIDI
LCP ROSHAN
LCP LUCAS
LCP JADEN
LCP NABIL
LCP JUN QUAN
LCP IAN
LCP XAVION
LCP SHAFEENA
LCP AZAHARY
LCP ALIF YUSUF
2024 HGV NPCC ALUMNI
Alumni 2024
Sec 5 Cadets
SSGT THARUL
Sec 4 Cadets
SSGT CRYSTAL
SSGT BRYCE
SSGT BEI EN
SSGTNUR SYARAFINA
SSGT SITI NURBAHYAH
SSGT GABIE SOO
SSGT ETHAN LAU
SSGT MIN EN
SSGT DERRON WONG
SSGT AZRUL
SSGT DEVYADASHNI
SSGT ZHI WEI
LCP PUTRY NURIZLYNN
2023 HGV NPCC ALUMNI
Alumni 2023
Sec 5 Cadets
SSGT Pang Tuck Xuan Ryan
Sec 4 Cadets
SI Muhammad Shahrul Bin Rosli
SI Glenden Goh Yuxiang
SSGT Saycon Jargo Xandrli Elloso
SSGT Muhammad Adam Ayman Bin Abdullah
SSGT Ng Luther
SSGT Vindanalage Tharul
SSGT Syaza Qistina Binte Nur Hisyam
SSGT Lim Jia Xun Royden
SSGT Ryann Ritzqa Bin Ritzni Nashrin
SSGT Ling Jun Rui
SSGT Wu Wenbin
Sgt Choo Kian Ann, Javier
2022 HGV NPCC ALUMNI
Alumni 2022
Sec 5 Cadets
SSGT Goh Jia Qing, Wilbur
Sec 4 Cadets
SI Mohammad Zulhaqif Bin Mohammad Yusman
SI Tan Yu Xuan
SSGT Javin Goh Wei Hao
SSGT Nura Alesha Binte Abdul Rahman
SSGT Pang Tuck Xuan Ryan
SSGT Low Jun Ming, Jovan
SSGT Muhammad Danish Indraki Bin Rustam
SSGT Muhammad Haziq Syazani Bin Sufaat
SSGT Harith Daniel Bin Iskhander Zackaria
SSGT Sim Soon Kiat
SSGT Chong Khai Sheng Jason
SSGT Muhammad Danial Khan Bin Nurhaizat Khan
SGT Lin Weijie
2021 HGV NPCC ALUMNI
Alumnis 2021
Sec 5 Cadets
SI (NPCC) Truglia Hoang Hai Dang
SGT (NPCC) Joey Teoh Jia En
Sec 4 Cadets
SI Andrew Rimington
SI Ataullah Zaky Bin Rahim
SSGT Noriman Bin Zulkarnain
SSGT Abdul Kafi Bin Azman
SSGT Amanda Sim Wei Ni
SSGT Eugene Wong Zheng Yi
SSGT Goh Jia Qing, Wilbur
SSGT Lim Wan Chun, Aston
SSGT Nah Jin Zhen
SSGT Soon Yi Kai Clarence
SGT Baey Ming Chong
SGT Erul Imany Bin Saipuljumri
SSGT Arpita Karmoker Trisha
SSGT Lee Xinyu Ellery
SSGT Tan Jun Ze
SSGT Anindita Kormoker Eashani
SSGT Leow Zheng Xun
Volunteer Corps
Cadet MUHAMMAD AIDIL BIN RAMDAN
Cadet KATHIRAVEN S/O MANI
2020 HGV NPCC ALUMNI
Aluminis 2020
Sec 5 Cadets
SSGT (NPCC) Adar Tan Yi Da 5-1
SSGT (NPCC) Samantha Lim Hsing Hwii 5-1
SGT (NPCC) Dawn Lee Xiao Qing 5-1
Sec 4 Cadets
SSGT (NPCC) Luqman Akid Bin Mohamed Fhaizal
SI (NPCC) Truglia Hoang Hai Dang
SI (NPCC) Nurhidayah Binte Zainal
SSGT (NPCC) Chua Kok Tse Romney
SSGT (NPCC) Hailyssa Binte Jerry Boy
SSGT (NPCC) Teo Wei Han
SGT (NPCC) Na'il Thahirah Binte Hayum
SGT (NPCC) Joey Teoh Jia En
SGT (NPCC) Siti Nur Faraizzati Binte Salamat
CPL (NPCC) Ng Jie Ming
LCP (NPCC) Muhammad Irfiyan Boey
2019 HGV NPCC ALUMNI
Alumnis 2019
Sec 5 Cadets
SI (NPCC) Muhammad Rashidi B Abdullah 5-1
SSGT (NPCC) Jack Koh Jun Hao 5-1
SSGT (NPCC) Chroe Teoh Jia Ling 5-1
SSGT (NPCC) Teo Xinyi 5-1
SSGT (NPCC) Esther Goh Mei Ting 5-1
SSGT (NPCC) Poh Yu Qin 5-1
CPL (NPCC) Tan Jian Tat 5-1
CPL (NPCC) Mohammad Redzwan B Salleh 5-1
CPL (NPCC) Uvaanathan S/O M Udayaah 5-1
Sec 4 Cadets
SI (NPCC) Eka Norfaishanty Saipuljumri 4-2
SSGT (NPCC) Samantha Lim Hsing Hwii 4-3
SSGT (NPCC) Adar Tan Yi Da 4-1
SSGT (NPCC) Poh Xin Yi 4-4
SSGT (NPCC) Lim Rui Xiang 4-4
SSGT (NPCC) Ainin Sofiya Bte Othman 4-7
SI (NPCC) Wong Jun Keat 4-9
SSGT (NPCC) Erin Rindyani Bte Noraznee 4-9
SSGT (NPCC) Jason Seah Chee Yang 4-8
SSGT (NPCC) Khant Naing Lin 4-8
SGT (NPCC)Chng Bing Qi Bernard 4-4
SGT (NPCC) Lew Huai Zhi 4-4
SGT (NPCC) Florence Aw 4-4
SGT (NPCC) Dawn Lee Xiao Qing 4-2
CPL (NPCC) Nurul Ros Ardilla Bte Roslan 4-9
LCP (NPCC) Nur Ellysha Osaini 4-4
LCP (NPCC) Aiman Wen Jie B Amran 4-4