WINTER 2021-2022
Boys Basketball - FS
MVP - Johnathan Brucker
Offensive Player of the Year - Arturo Ortiz
Defensive Player of the Year - Xavier James
Most Improved - Nick Gonzales
Boys Basketball - JV
MVP - Paul Garcia
Offensive Player of the Year - Joseph Turner
Defensive Player of the Year - Wesley Tolbert
PLAID Award - Jack Matthews
Boys Basketball - VAR
Offensive MVP - Ivan Hayden
Defensive MVP - Eternal Goddard
Hustle Award - Zack Ornelas
PLAID Award - Mason Grahek
All-Area - Third Team
Ivan Hayden
All-Area - Honorable Mention
Lance Haworth
SEYL - ALL League - First Team
Ivan Hayden
SEYL - ALL League - Second Team
Lance Haworth
Eternal Goddard
Girls Basketball - FS
MVP - Breeanna Carranza
Most Improved - Ashley Sandoval
Most Inspirational - Kaybriana Brown
Girls Basketball - JV
MVP - Tiara Jackson
Defensive MVP - Jennifer Padilla
Offensive MVP - Akayla Avalos
Girls Basketball - VAR
Most Improved Player - Taniyah Fletcher
Offensive Player of the Year - Amelia Ferguson
Defensive Player of the Year - Kymora Harris
All-Area - First Team
Coach of the Year - Valentin Pena
Amelia "Mia" Ferguson
All-Area - Second Team
Leila Flores
All-Area - Honorable Mention
Jessica Owens
SEYL - ALL League - First Team
Mia Ferguson
Lelia Flores
SEYL - ALL League - Second Team
Jessica Owens
SEYL - ALL League - Honorable Mention
Kaymora Harris
Juliana Gonzales
Boys Soccer - FS
MVP - Andrew Chow
Boys Soccer - JV
MVP - Ivan Godinez
Most Inspirational - Basim Saleh
Most Improved - Javier Sarinana Diaz
Boys Soccer - VAR
MVP - Kevin Tello
Defensive MVP - Eric Andrade
Offensive MVP - Andre Melgoza
All-Area - First Team
Eric Andrade
All-Area - Second Team
Andre Melgoza
All-Area - Honorable Mention
Aidan Cisneros
Kevin Tello
SEYL - ALL League - First Team
Defensive Player of the Year - Eric Andrade
Andre Melgoza
SEYL - ALL League - Second Team
Kevin Tello
Aidan Cisneros
SEYL - ALL League - Honorable Mention
Matthias Williams
Phillip Guiterrez
Peter Parra
Girls Soccer - FS
MVP - Isabella Jaime
Offensive Player of the Year - Rachelle Baeza
Defensive Player of the Year - Isabel Brandon
Girls Soccer - JV
Coach's Award - Jadyn Aguilar
Offensive Player of the Year - Katie Johnson
MVP - Adisyn Valencia
Most Improved - Joanna Garcia Servin
Girls Soccer - VAR
Most Valuable Player - Maya Varela
Offensive Player of the Year - Mireya Morales
Defensive Player of the Year - Alison Barrera
Coaches Award - Camila Moncada
Coaches Award - Lisandra Cervantes
All-Area - First Team
Maya Varela
All-Area - Second Team
Camila Moncada
All-Area - Honorable Mention
Lisandra Cervantes
Lilly Flores
Grecia Moncada Perez
Mireya Morales
SEYL - ALL League - First Team
Maya Varela
Mireya Morales
Camila Moncada
SEYL - ALL League - Second Team
Lisandra Cervantes
Grecia Moncada Perez
Liliana Flores
SEYL - ALL League - Honorable Mention
Alison Barrera
Javen Silva
Kaylee Estes
Boys Wrestling - JV
MVP - James Gutierrez
Most Improved - Matt White
Most Inspirational - Ashton Tomlinson
Boys Wrestling - VAR
MVP - Drake Thomas
Most Improved - Eric Rivera
Most Inspirational - Angel Montes
Lionheart Award - Angel Cervantes
All-Area - Second Team
Angel Cervantes
Adrian Juarez
Drake Thomas
All-Area - Third Team
Morgan Errecalde
All-Area - Honorable Mention
Jose Guzman
Eric Rivera
Gregory Valencia
Girls Wrestling - VAR
MVP - Kaydence Boyd
Captain - Alessandra Alvarado
Iron Sharpens Iron Award - Vanessa Alvarado
Iron Sharpens Iron Award - Elisa Velasco
All-Area - First Team
Coach of the Year - Angel Posadas
Kaydence Boyd
Elisa Velsaco Garcia
All-Area - Second Team
Alessandra Alvarado
Vanessa Alvarado
Camila Marquez
Des Edwards
All-Area - Honorable Mention
Vursyah Mollique
Rachael Ramos
Valeria Torres