WINTER 2019-2020
Jockey Club
Girls Soccer - Sophia Castillo
Boys Wrestling - Lee Kuntz
Girls Wrestling - Kaydence Boyd
Boys Basketball - FS
Defensive MVP - Aaron Thomas
PLAID - Zachaery Ornelas
PLAID Teammate - John Bolanos
Boys Basketball - JV
MVP - Jesse Fuentes
Most Improved - Nassir Miller
PLAID - Daniel Sanchez
Boys Basketball - VAR
PLAID - Josh Henry
Day In Day Out - Jayden Villanueva
Most Inspirational - Andrew Madera
All-Area
Josh Henry - Honorable Mention
Girls Basketball - FS
MVP - Alex Villegas
Girls Basketball - JV
MVP - Paris Tomlin
Most Inspirational - Juliana Gonzales
Most Improved - Alexa Romo
Girls Basketball - VAR
MVP - Nevaeh Linton
Most Inspirational - Jayden Lopez
Coach's Award - Olivia Hoffman Carter
All-Area
Navaeh Linton - 2nd Team
Nayeli Chavolla - Honorable Mention
Jayden Lopez - Honorable Mention
SEYL ALL League
Nevaeh Linton - 1st Team
Nayeli "TMZ" Chavolla - 1st Team
Jayden Lopez - 2nd Team
Mia Ferguson - Honorable Mention
Leila Flores - Honorable Mention
KHSD All-Star Selections
Nevaeh Linton
Nayeli "TMZ" Chavolla
Boys Soccer - FS
MVP - Phillip Gutierrez
Most Improved - David Juarez
Most Inspirational - Wilfrido Herrera
Boys Soccer - JV
MVP - Kevin Tello
Most Improved - John Esparza
Most Inspirational - Miguel Robles
Boys Soccer - VAR
Offensive MVP - Chase Mendez
Defensive MVP - Luis Valenzuela
MVP - Diego Rodriguez
All-Area
Luis Valenzuela - 1st Team
Timothy Felix - 2nd Team
Christian Chase - Honorable Mention
Chase Mendez - Honorable Mention
Diego Rodriguez - Honorable Mention
Elijah Schwartz - Honorable Mention
SEYL All-League
Luis Valenzuela - Defensive Player of the Year
Chase Mendez - 1st Team
Timothy Felix - 1st Team
Elijah Schwartz - 1st Team
Diego Rodriguez - 2nd Team
Christian Chase - 2nd Team
Brandon Tello - Honorable Mention
Josh Holguin - Honorable Mention
Gabriel Vega - Honorable Mention
Girls Soccer - FS
MVP - Mia Nelwin Gonzales
Most Improved - Hannah Salcido
Most Inspirational - Breana Brackett
Girls Soccer - JV
MVP - Kaylee Estes
Most Inspirational - Havana Silva
Most Improved - Kayla Sawyers
Girls Soccer - VAR
MVP - Kylie Lopez
Defensive Player of the Year - Skyler Rodrigue
Coaches Award - Sophia Castillo
Most Improved - Precious Ramirez
All-Area
Alyssa Cleveland - 1st Team
Kylie Lopez - 1st Team
Skyler Rodriguez - 2nd Team
Sophia Castillo - Honorable Mention
Boys Wrestling - JV
MVP - Andrea Meza
Most Improved - Johnathan Juarez
Most Inspirational - Miguel Sanchez
Most Inspirational - Jose Sanchez
Boys Wrestling - VAR
MVP - Drake Thomas
Most Improved - Luis Macias
Coaches Award - John Saucedo
All-Area
Morgan Errecelde - Honorable Mention
Lee Kuntz - Honorable Mention
Drake Thomas - Honorable Mention
Girls Wrestling - VAR
MVP - Gabby Machado
Most Improved - Carmen DeAvila
Most Inspirational - Elisa Velasco
All-Area
Gabby Machado - 1st Team
Alessandro Alvarado - 2nd Team
Kaydence Boyd - Honorable Mention
Destiny Juarez - Honorable Mention