SPRING 2024
Jim Tyack Award Finalist
Cross-Country & Track and Field
Mia Torrecillas
Jockey Club Nominees
Boys Golf - Michael Killmer
Softball - Emily Moreno
Girls Track & Field - Leslie Mireles
Baseball - Jack Matthews
Baseball - FS
MVP - Jorge Urrea
Silver Slugger - Carson Garcia
Gold Glove - Rome Amaral
Coaches/Cap - Chris Morales
PLAID - Jaden Vinson
Rookie of the Year - Xavier Herrera
Coaches/Cap - Krizz Navarro
Most Improved - Nick Camarena
Baseball - JV
MVP - Noah Gonzales
Most Improved - Nehemiah Croney
PLAID - Anthony Garza
Rookie of the Year -Â Isaiah Salas
Baseball - VAR
MVP - Elijah Legan
Most Improved - Kaleb Pinedo
PLAID - Jack Matthews
Rookie of the Year - Izaiah Ott
ALL-LEAGUE
Rookie of the Year - Izaiah Ott
1st Team
Elijah Legan
2nd Team
Kaleb Pinedo
Honorable Mention
Santiago Blanco
Aaron Ortiz
Brayden Tatman
Softball - FS
MVP - Natalie Singh Martinez
Coach's Award - Myriah Chacon
Most Improved - Audrey Vargas
Rookie Award - Patricia "Patty" Preciado
Softball - JV
MVP - Breanna Torres
Most Improved - Cecilia Quinonez
Most Inspirational - Scarlette Camacho Higuera
Coaches Award - America Salazar
Outstanding Offensive Player - Angel Camacho Higuera
Outstanding Defensive Player - Jenesis Guillen
Biggest Fan - Bill Adkins
Biggest Supporter - Hope Trevino
Softball - VAR
MVP - Lauren Montes
Outstanding Defensive Player - Emily Moreno
Outstanding Offensive Player - Kamilla Baltazar
Outstanding Offensive Player - Micayla Yubeta
Most Improved - Keira Arrellano
Coaches Award - Sophia Cisneros
PLAID Award - Lauren Montes
Rookie of the Year - Janaye Phillips
Four Year Varsity Players - Jennifer Padilla, Emily Moreno & Micayla Yubeta
Four Year Participation - Gianna Aguirre
Four Year Player - Valentina Montiel
ALL-LEAGUE
1st Team
Pitcher - Lauren Montes
Catcher - Micayla Yubeta
Infielder - Emily Moreno
2nd Team
Infielder - Kamilla Baltazar
Boys Tennis - JV
MVP - Geronimo Galindo
Most Improved - Evan Manoso
Most Inspirational - Jacob Rodriguez
Boys Tennis - VAR
MVP - Freddie Olson
Most Improved - Kyle Santiago
Best Teammate - Juan Ramirez
Boys Golf - VAR
Tiger Woods Top Golfer of the Year - Michael Killmer
Abraham Ancer Achievement Award - Joaquin Hernandez
"Grip It & Rip It" John Daly Award - Charlie Montanio
Payne Stewart Humanitarian Award - Jonathan Gomez
Boys Track & Field - FS
Track MVP - Jared Cole
Field MVP - Michael Hernandez
Coaches Award - Anthony Sanchez
Rookie of the Year - Jayden Godinez
Boys Track & Field - VAR
Track MVP - Austyn Hernandez
Field MVP - Julian Vargas
Coaches Award - Joaquin Garcia
Lad Award - Ethin Guzman
Girls Track & Field - FS
Track MVP - Jordyn Dutto
Field MVP - Payson Dailey
Coaches Award - Michelle Contreras
Rookie of the Year - Liliana Monsibais
Girls Track & Field - VAR
Track MVP - Mia Torrecillas
Field MVP - Ali Matney
Coaches Award - Sydney Kumpel
Lass Award - Jasmine Vasquez
SYC-Valley ALL-LEAGUE
Girls Co-All League Athlete
Mia Torrecillas
1st Team
Jasmine Vasquez
Boys Swimming & Diving - JV
MVP - Carlos Iglesias
Most Improved - Diego Martinez
Most Inspirational - Andrew Barron
Boys Swimming & Diving - VAR
MVP - Nate Taylor
Most Improved - Nick Gonzalez
Most Inspirational - Nate Guzman
Girls Swimming & Diving - JV
MVP - Ariana Magana
Most Improved - Maddy Lopez
Most Inspirational - Aromyk Harris
Girls Swimming & Diving - VAR
MVP - Faith Rivas
Most Improved - Rachel Camarena
Most Inspirational - Jocy Cortez