Staff

Who's who?

(as at 1st November 2021)

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr N THOMAS – Secondary Executive Director

Ms L HAMILTON – Headteacher

Mr C JACKSON – Deputy Headteacher - Pastoral

Ms H SIMMONS – Deputy Headteacher - Teaching and Learning

Ms D MCMULLIN – Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion (SENDCO)


CURRICULUM TEAMS

English

Mr P DUNN – Curriculum Leader for English

Mr P HAUSELMAN

Ms A MORGAN

Ms L WHITTLE

Maths

Ms C LOVELL – Curriculum Leader for Maths

Mr J HOME

Mr G KINKEAD

Ms H TAYLOR

Ms Z WHITEAR

Science

Ms N PERUMAL – Curriculum Leader for Science

Mr J IPPIOTIS

Ms J MERCHANT

Ms L MOMBER

Mr D SMITH

Ms J VIPOND

Ms J MURRAY – Science Technician

Humanities

Mr J EVANS – Curriculum Leader for Humanities

Mr N CARTER

Ms L CLAPPERTON

Ms C HARRISSON

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms J ESCRIBANO

Ms R NIELD

Performing and Creative Arts

Ms R LINNEGAR – Curriculum Leader for Performing and Creative Arts

Ms S O'NIANS

Ms C WINNAN

Mr C LEONARD – Creative Arts Technician

Physical Education

Mr J BOULTON – Curriculum Leader for PE and Vocational

Ms K DALY

Ms B DOHERTY

Mr D STEADMAN

Technology

Ms Z WILSON – Curriculum Leader for Technology

Mr P BASSETT

Ms S O'NIANS

Ms N SHORE

Mr E BROWN-KENYON – Technology Technician

Ms K HARRIS – Technology Technician

HEADS OF YEAR

Ms K DALY – Year 11 Co-ordinator

Mr D STEADMAN – Year 10 Co-ordinator

Ms B DOHERTY – Year 9 Co-ordinator

Mr J HOME – Year 8 Co-ordinator

Ms C HARRISSON – Year 7 Co-ordinator


INCLUSION TEAM

Ms G BARENDT – Student Welfare Assistant

Ms W BRADY – Assistant SENDCO

Ms C BRIMBLE – Teaching Assistant

Ms L CAINS – Pastoral Hub Manager

Mr G DORRINGTON – Pastoral Behaviour Support Centre Co-ordinator

Ms C FERRIS – Teaching Assistant

Ms K FOX – Teaching Assistant

Ms F LEWIS – Teaching Assistant

Ms J PITCHFORD-PECCHIA – Teaching Assistant

Ms D REDWOOD – Teacher of Literacy and Numeracy

Ms K SAYER – Attendance Officer

Ms F SMITH – Pastoral Behaviour Support Centre Co-ordinator

Ms S SMITH – Connect Co-ordinator

Mr J TOLFREE – Teaching Assistant

ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT TEAM

Ms L BELFORD – Administrative Assistant (Reception)

Ms R GRIMES – Data and Examinations Manager

Ms S HAYES – Examinations Officer

Ms L LUBAC - Library Manager

Ms A QUINN – Data, Exams and Careers Assistant

Ms H STEER – Headteacher’s PA

Mr D WILLIAMS – Cover Supervisor

SITE SERVICES TEAM

Mr K HAZELL – Building Operations Supervisor

Mr R PRESTON – Building Operations Assistant

Mr J PEARCE-LYONS – Cleaning Assistant

Ms L ATTWOOD – Cleaner

Ms P FARLEY – Cleaner

Ms K HARRIS – Cleaner and SMSA

Ms J SOFFE – Cleaner

Ms B SZARKA – Cleaner

Ms D VINEY – Cleaner

Ms M WAYMOUTH – Cleaner

Ms L WHITTLE – Cleaner

Mr R WHITTLE – Cleaner