Disney's Beauty and the Beast
April 19 - 21, 2024 | April 26 - 28, 2024
Performance Details
Show Dates:
April 19, 20, 21, 26, 27, 28
Dinner Theatre:
April 26 & 27
Production Team
Director: Ashley Becher
Assistant Director: Maddie Harbour
Music Director: Bobby Becher
Choreographer: Bethany Sanders
Pit Orchestra Director: Carl Collins
Producer: Stacie Kintigh
Marketing/PR: Emily Hintze
Technical Director: Josh Tipsword
Assistant Technical Director: Justin Walker
Costume Lead: Brooke Rich
Costume Crew: Madilynn Hillmann, Katelyn Peck
Scenic Designers: Josh Tipsword and Justin Walker
Stage Manager: Madi Brus
Asst Stage Managers: Taylor Crain and Hannah Nelson
Master Painter: Nora Glover
Wig & Hair Design: Renae Mohr
Makeup Lead: Gabby Andersen
Hair and Makeup Crew: Marissa Carlton, Nora Glover, Madilynn Hillman, Anna Hodge, Riley Johnson, Eva Lubben, Charlotte Madden, Keegan Panther, Natalie Sierk
Light Designer/Operator: Hope Harrison
Asst. Light Designer/Video Tech: Aiden Kelsey
Spotlight Operator: Kyle Kundel
Student House Manager/Video Tech: Ryan Stickler
Sound Designer/Operator: Kaitlyn Knepper
Sound Board Operator/Designer: Abby Harrison
Stage Crew: Aidan Chizek, Taylor Crain, Carter Dorr, Nate Kramer, Hannah Nelson and Cole Wessel
Properties Master: Haidyn Koberg
Properties Crew: Haidyn Koberg, Amelia Hintze
Cast
Belle - Hannah Noonan
Beast - Thomas McCarthy
Mrs. Potts/Laundry Lady - Amber Bauswell
Lumiere/Villager - Maddux Lamb
Cogsworth/Hat Seller - Riley McCoy
LeFou - Caleb Strom
Maurice - Isaiah Jensen
Gaston - Kaden Timmerman
Madame/Marie - Ryenne Lacher
Babette/Milk Maid - Anna Harris
Chip - Jax Huntley & Elena Skadal
La Fille de la Ville 1 - Lauren Pawloski
La Fille de la Ville 2 - Gabby Andersen
La Fille de la Ville 3 - Addalie Reese
Monsieur D'Arque/Bookseller/Villager/Enchanted Object - Isaiah Serrano
Villagers - Adison Greer, Brooklyn Lacher, Benjamin Hill, Delaney Fitzgibbon, Marissa Carlton, Riley Plymale, Taylar Vondal
Enchanted Objects - Charli Conner, Jane Nichols, Nora Davis
Enchantress/Flower Seller/Enchanted Object/Villager - Aria Webb
Young Prince/Villager/Enchanted Object/Wolf - Bella Suarez
Gargoyle/Villager - Brayden Serrano
Enchanted Rose/Villager/Enchanted Object - Cadence Strom
Villager/Enchanted Object - Charlotte Madden
Narrator/Tavern Master/Villager/Enchanted Object - Collin Meinert
Villager/Enchanted Object - Emma Zrostlik
Villager/Enchanted Object/Wolf - Emmersen Plett
Villager/Enchanted Object - Eva Lubben
Enchanted Rose/Villager/Enchanted Object - Gracie Henningsen
Candlemaker/Gargoyle/Villager/Enchanted Object - Grady Kirst
Enchanted Rose/Villager/Enchanted Object - Janelle Lankford
Shepard/Villager/Enchanted Object - Jax Martin
Villager/Enchanted Object/Wolf - Katelyn Kuesel
Baker/Crony 2 - Keegan Panther
Enchanted Rose/Villager/Enchanted Object - Kyla Stone
Villager/Enchanted Object - Mya Kelsey
Sausage Curl Lady/Crony 1/Villager/Enchanted Object/Wolf - Natalie Sierk
Enchanted Rose/Villager/Enchanted Object - Reese Crain
Pit Orchestra
Reed 1 (Piccolo): Kallie Scheckel
Reed 1 (Flute): Zoe Wilson
Reed 2 (Oboe, English Horn): Mady Doucette
Reed 3 (Clarinet, Bass Clarinet): Brady Herington
Trumpet 1 (+Piccolo Trumpet): Blake Migiel
Trumpet 2 (+Piccolo Trumpet): Gustavo Perez-Espina
Horn 1: Al Guss
Horn 2: Robert Palmer
Horn 3: Scott Benhart
Trombone (+Bass Trombone, Tuba): Zach McMann
Keyboard 1: Deb Swift
Keyboard 2: Marcia Renaud
Keyboard 3: Audra Bailey
Drums: Monike Hill
Percussion: Kraig Leahy
Harp:
Violin 1: Ava Duncan
Violin 2: Molly Hill
Cello: Alex Wohlers
Bass (Acoustic): Peyton Pike