District Committees

2020-2021 District Committees

Akron

Chair

Holly Custer - Wooster

Treasurer

Sue Theisen - Stow-Munroe Falls

Committee

Suzette Burtoft - Highland

Elaine Fippin - Our Lady of the Elms

Anthony Paridon - Norton

Trish Pletcher - Norton

Scott Quade - Medina

Shannon Rote - Copley

Sam Zulia - Wadsworth

Canton

Chair

Missy Stertzbach - Hoover

Treasurer

Jennifer Manion - Hoover

Committee

Manny Halkias - Canton McKinley

Penny Harris - Canton Central Catholic

Kayla Hrindak - Louisville

LaRinda Johnson - Jackson

James Kellams - Hoover

Kevin McDougal - Perry

Ben McGugin - Jackson

Tom Mosberger - GlenOak

Alzana Nuzzolillo - Carrollton

Ron Nuzzolillo - Carrollton

Kathy Patron - Perry

Katy Russell - Louisville

Carrie Spina - Tusky Valley

Kara Wines - Canton South

Cleveland

Chair

Carrie Cofer - Hathaway Brown / Rhodes

Committee

Dan Ceci - Solon

Kim Gross - St. Ignatius

Jessica Jones - Olmsted Falls

Ken Kasee - Chagrin Falls

Rich Kawolics - Laurel School

Devon Snook - Vermilion

Columbus

Chair

Nick Komjati - Upper Arlington

Committee

Cortney Bird - Olentangy Berlin

Natalie Chubb - Olentangy

Kristine Ferris - River View

Evan Gardell - Dublin Jerome

Rebecca Granata - Olentangy Liberty

Bruce Mann - Gahanna Lincoln

Sean Quadlin - Whetstone

Lacey Reynolds

Ariana Skeese - East Knox

Nate Stewart - Columbus Academy

Mallary Weaver - Licking Heights

GMV

Chair

Jeri Neidhard - Centerville

Treasurer

Tait Hamiel - Oakwood

Committee

Alan Bates - Princeton

Matt Deters - Oakwood

Eric Eble - Moeller

Brian Housh - Yellow Springs

Brandon Kamaka - Beavercreek

Toledo

Chair

Heidi Mekus - Napoleon

Treasurer

Brandi Shepard - Sylvania Southview

Committee

Mallory Gebers - Sylvania Southview

Keevan Hazel - Sylvania Northview

Deb Kemp - Perrysburg

Dolores Muller - Wauseon

Bill Prater - Whitmer

Trish Sanders - Notre Dame Academy

Marie Wetzel - Whitmer

Youngstown

Co-Chairs

Jeremy Hamilton - Canfield

Joan Williams - Ursuline

Committee

Michael Bassett - Niles McKinley

Anthony Catale - Warren JFK

Teri Dutton - Austintown-Fitch

Nicole Fryfogle - South Range

Jodi West - Poland Seminary