2021 Results

Male Overall:

Kevin Sherry, 1st overall, 17:12.78, 7th fastest all time.


Male 14 & under:

1st Will Wortman, 7th overall, 21:28.65

2nd Carl Bryant, 13th overall, 22:41.75

3rd Parker Sherry, 17th overall, 23:49.00

4th Austin Hamilton, 30th overall, 27:39.68

5th Jesse Minor , 36th overall, 30:09.26

6th Aedrik Fiebig, 37th overall, 30:12.33

7th Tymber Nichols, 46th overall, 33:26.75


Male 15-19:

1st Alexander Miller, 2nd overall, 19:07.84

2nd Adam Straub, 4th overall, 19:45.28

3rd Julian Funalki, 5th overall, 21:04.49

4th Brandon Crosby, 11th overall, 22:32.38

5th Alexander Wolfe, 28th overall, 27:37.59

6th Seth Batterson, 40th overall, 30:30.43

7th Jacob Kepple, 48th overall, 33:42.85


Male 20-29:

1st Samuel Cunkelman, 3rd overall, 19:14.76

2nd Jake Wallace, 9th overall, 22:00.67


Male 30-39:

1st Seth Fragale, 8th overall, 21:30.54

2nd Jeff Hutton, 21st overall, 25:43.45

3rd Tyler Kiebler, 25th overall, 26:31.44

4th Kevin Topolski, 26th overall, 26:45.28

5th Michael Murphy, 43rd overall, 31:26.35

6th John Renaud, 57th overall, 40:40.77


Male 40-49:

1st John Sherry, 6th overall, 21:22.46

2nd Saul Solveson, 14th overall, 23:13.74

3rd WeeJ Fernan, 15th overall, 23:20.52

4th Mark Palamarchuck, 27th overall, 26:56.61

5th Eric Fiebig, 41st overall, 30:53.51

6th Ryan Dobson, 55th overall, 38:13.11

7th Joe Avilez, 59th overall, 42:51.27


Male 50-59:

1st Sean Batterson, 10th overall, 22:23.99

2nd Jonathan Cunkleman, 32nd overall, 28:23.83


Male 60+:

1st Tom Gooch, 16th overall, 23:43.47

2nd Gregory Burns, 19th overall, 24:23.96

3rd Mark Malarik, 23rd overall, 26:13.35

4th Tom Hutton, 24th overall, 26:13.84

5th David McManigle, 42nd overall, 31:25.60

6th Rick Olivett, 45th overall, 33:02.19

7th Michael Palamarchuck, 51st overall, 36.12.18

Female Overall:

Sami Straub, 12th overall, 22:32.84


Female 14 and under:

1st Caroline Gleason, 20th overall, 24:38.65

2nd Gianna Bille, 22nd overall, 26:11.85 00 recipient of the “Citius, Altius, Fortius” award for most improved time from the previous year with an improvement of 4 min. 17 sec.

3rd Robyn Dixon, 47th overall, 33:27.57

4th Alba Bolin, 60th overall, 46:31.58

5th Mira Cooper, 61st overall, 48:28.11


Female 15-19:

1st Sophia Bille, 18th overall, 23:52.00

2nd Emma Chambers, 35th overall, 29:03.85

3rd Morgan Rapp, 53rd overall, 37:39.35


Female 20-29:

1st Katie Murphy, 31st overall, 27:59.45


Female 30-39

1st Jeana Bolin, 29th overall, 27:39.49

2nd Audra Reigel-Reid, 33rd overall, 28:24.84

3rd Chandra Reed, 49th overall, 34:36.85

4th Juneann Travis, 62nd overall, 49:09.73

5th Beth Carlson, 63rd overall, 49:10.35


Female 40-49:

1st Carrie Palamarchuck, 34th overall, 28:53.13

2nd Marie Russell, 38th overall, 30:21.58

3rd Katie Fernan, 39th overall, 30:23.10

4th Bobbie Cooper, 54th overall, 37:57.54

5th Christina Arilez, 58th overall, 40:53.10


Female 50-59:

1st Karen Hutton, 50th overall, 35:51.74

2nd Lorie Kiebler, 64th overall, 49:13.36


Female 60+:

1st Molly Topolski, 44th overall, 31:56.56

2nd Marilyn Mitcheltree, 52nd overall, 36:27.20

3rd Stacey Curry, 56th overall, 40:01.77