2016 Results

Male Overall:

Samuel Cunkelman, 1st overall, 18:00


Male 14 & under:

1st Benjamin Hoffman, 5th overall, 19:22

2nd Isaac Wortman, 9th overall, 20:28

3rd Brevin Austin, 26th overall, 24:54

4th Jack Beyer, 28th overall, 24:55

5th Cameron Harrier, 37th overall, 26:36

6th Patrick Conklin, 54th overall, 28:44

7th Elijah Conklin, 71st overall, 32:54


Male 15-19:

1st Logan Hoffman, 2nd overall, 18:40

2nd Matthew Dippold, 3rd overall, 18:49

3rd Zach Wortman, 4th overall, 18:50

4th Ben Uberti, 11th overall, 20:52

5th Alex Umble, 14th overall, 22:18

6th Harold Jensen, 21st overall, 23:48

7th Samuel Wolfe, 23rd overall, 24:00


Male 20-29:

1st Keith Topolski, 12th overall, 21:55

2nd Edvinas Rupkus, 19th overall, 23:38


Male 30-39:

1st Saul Solveson, 13th overall, 22:08

2nd Stephen Dellaquila, 16th overall, 22:40

3rd Nick Mitcheltree, 18th overall, 23:09

4th John B Shotwell, 33rd overall, 25:47

5th Philip Reed, 45th overall, 27:48

6th Russ Micale, 60th overall, 29:39

7th Josh Zucal, 68th overall, 32:14


Male 40-49:

1st Timothy Wyant, 7th overall, 20:08

2nd Wee J. Fernan, 8th ovberall, 20:28

3rd Sean Conklin, 10th overall, 20:33

4th Chuck Beyer, 27th overall, 24:55

5th Jonathan Cunkelman, 48th overall, 28:08

6th Joseph Sayre, 49th overall 28:17


Male 50-59:

1st Myron Zwally, 15th overall, 22:32

2nd Bucky Marshall, 24th overall, 24:06

3rd Tom Hutton, 31st overall, 25:22

4th Mark Hoffman, 40th overall, 26:59

5th Rob Singer, 44th overall, 27:47

6th John Coppock, 51st overall, 28:32

7th Harold Jensen, 52nd overall, 28:33

8th Jim Martin, 55th overall, 28:52

9th David Summerson, 56th overall, 29:09


Male 60-69:

1st Lynn Newcomer, 22nd overall, 23:50

2nd Robert Steffer, 34th overall, 25:52

3rd Ben Zappa, 70th overall, 32:41

Female Overall:

Michelle Bauer, 6th overall, 19:48

Female 14 and under:

1st Janelle Sidelinger, 50th overall, 28:29

2nd Reagan Hutton, 65th overall, 30:48 #

3rd Natalie Zucal, 69th overall, 32:17

4th Mackenzie Bonfardin, 74th overall, 33:25


Female 15-19:

1st Abby Bonfardin, 29th overall, 25:14

2nd Lauryn Wortman, 30th overall, 25:14

3rd Sydney Hoffman, 39th overall, 26:59

4th Cassie Frey, 43rd overall, 27:33

5th Marcy Smith, 62nd overall, 30:25


Female 20-29:

1st Jen McMonigal, 32nd overall, 25:40

2nd Alexandria Streich, 38th overall, 26:36

3rd Kendra Graham, 61st overall, 30:08

4th Danielle Reed, 64th overall, 30:38

5th Kristina Fragale, 72nd overall, 33:00


Female 30-39:

1st Erin Betz, 17th overall, 22:57

2nd Mary Dinger, 20th overall, 23:46

3rd Kristie Slinkosky, 35th overall, 25:55

4th Cheri Micale, 42nd overall, 27:24

5th Jill Sidelinger, 57th overall, 29:11

6th Maddie Novak, 75th overall, 33:03

7th Kristen Eckert, 76th overall, 33:39

8th Rachel Lampe, 77th overall, 37:23

9th Tori Guisto, 80th overall, 38:05


Female 40-49:

1st Eugenia Clark, 25th overall, 24:41

2nd Katie Fernan, 36th overall, 25:59

3rd Stephanie Loveland, 41st overall, 27:01

4th Tammy Gaines, 46th overall, 27:52

5th Jeanette Shotwell, 47th overall, 28:01

6th Alana Martin, 58th overall, 29:33

7th Jill Conklin, 59th overall, 29:34

8th Gretchen Fragale, 79th overall, 37:33


Female 50-59:

1st Sara Mercer, 53rd overall, 28:37

2nd Molly Topolski, 63rd overall, 30:37

3rd Ann Fritz, 67th overall, 31:41

4th Karen Hutton, 78th overall, 37:25

5th Kelly Doud, 81st overall, 39:24


Female 60+:

1st Marilyn Mitcheltree, 66th overall, 31:12

2nd Susan Newcomer, 73rd overall, 33:01

3rd Nancy Vierhaus, 82nd