Castletownshend Results
Sunday July 19th 2009. Start time 1pm
Regatta for ICRF One Design yawls
Short Course 600m
Middle Course 1200m
Long Course 1800m
Medium to strong wind back up course. Gusting during later stages of regatta. Sunny day.
Calm earlier on, getting more choppy as day wore on.
Clubs competing Bantry, Castletownshend, Courtmacsherry, Galley Flash, Kilmacabea, Kilmacsimon, Myross, Ring, Rosscarbery and Schull.
Veteran Men 6:14
1. Castletownshend
2. Kilmacsimon
Mixed 6:07
1. Kilmacsimon
2. Myross
3. Galley
4. Ring
5. Courtmacsherry
6. Castletownshend
7. Rosscarbery
Under 16 Ladies 2:59
1. Kilmacabea
2. Galley
3. Kilmacsimon
4. Myross
5. Castletownshend
6. Ring
7. Rosscarbery
Under 12 3:17
1. Castletownshend
2. Kilmacsimon
3. Kilmacabea
4. Rosscarbery
5. Ring
6. Courtmacsherry
Under 14 Ladies 3:17
1. Galley
2. Rosscarbery
3. Kilmacabea
4. Myross
5. Castletownshend
6. Kilmacsimon
7. Schull
8. Courtmacsherry
9. Ring
Under 18 Ladies 6:46
1. Kilmacabea
2. Galley
3. Kilmacsimon
Junior Ladies 6:52
1. Kilmacsimon
2. Kilmacabea
3. Castletownshend
4. Myross
5. Galley
6. Ring
Junior Men 9:19
1. Galley
2. Bantry
3. Ring
4. Myross
5. Kilmacsimon
6. Rosscarbery
7. Kilmacabea
Veteran Ladies 7:03
1. Myross
2. Galley
3. Kilmacsimon
4. Rosscarbery
Under 12 Ladies 3:34
1. Galley
2. Rosscarbery
3. Kilmacsimon
4. Castletownshend
5. Kilmacabea
6. Courtmacsherry
7. Myross
Under 14 2:59
1. Kilmacsimon
2. Kilmacabea
3. Ring
4. Rosscarbery
5. Courtmacsherry
6. Galley
7. Castletownshend
Under 16 6:36
1. Rosscarbery
2. Castletownshend
3. Schull
4. Courtmacsherry
5. Ring
6. Kilmacabea
7. Kilmacsimon
Pre Vet Ladies 6:49
1. Myross
2. Castletownshend
3. Kilmacsimon
4. Ring
5. Galley
6. Rosscarbery
Pre Veteran Men 6:10
1. Castletownshend
2. Kilmacsimon
3. Myross
4. Rosscarbery
Under 18 6:11
1. Kilmacabea
2. Ring
3. Kilmacsimon
4. Rosscarbery
Senior Ladies 6:34
1. Myross
2. Galley
3. Kilmacsimon
Senior Men 9:09
1. Galley
2. Bantry
3. Kilmacsimon
4. Ring
Intermediate 9:27
1. Galley
2. Kilmacsimon
3. Ring
4. Bantry