Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Chair of Governors - Julie Price Grimshaw

Luke Pinder- Headteacher

Kerry Brown Deputy Headteacher - Safeguarding

Claire Vickers - Upper Key Stage Two Lead, Year 6 teacher and Writing

Leanne Arnold - Lower Key Stage Two Lead, Year 4 teacher and Reading

Sarah Gibbs – Key Stage One Lead, Year 2 teacher and Read, Write Inc Lead

Angie Hutchinson - Foundation Lead and F2 teacher

Stef Ejike - Maths Lead, NQT /School Direct Mentor and year 6 teacher

Kath Shaw – SENCO

Sue Walker - Business Director

EYFS

Angie Hutchinson - EYFS Lead and F2 teacher

Jayne Marsh - F2 teacher and Science Lead

Sam Dicken - F1

Emma Foster - F1

Danielle England - Foundation 2

Clare Halliday - Foundation 2

Tracey Stevenson - Foundation 2

KS1

Sarah Gibbs - KS1 Lead, Year 2 teacher and Read, Write Inc

Maisie Moran - Year 1 teacher

Sarah Annandale – Year 1 teacher

Mandy Graves - Year 2 teacher

Lower KS2

Leanne Arnold - LKS2 Lead Year 4 teacher and Reading

Jessica Andrews - Year 4 teacher

Georgina Mansfield - Year 3 teacher and Computing

Claire Winn - Year 3 teacher

Upper KS2

Claire Vickers - UKS2 Lead - Year 6 teacher and Writing

Craig Havercroft - Year 6 teacher and PE

Stef Ejike - Year 6 teacher and Maths

Leanne Kelly - Year 5 teacher

Claire Clarkson - Year 5 teacher

Cover

Barbara Fish - Teacher EYFS Cover and Intervention

Nicola Shubrook - Teacher and Whole School Cover

Teaching Assistants

Julie Longden – UKS2

Ricky Coates – UKS2

Jake Vollans - UKS2

Kelly Anderson - Child Assigned + SEND intervention

Annemarie Barker – LKS2

Hend Salman - Child assigned LKS2

Shelly Leveridge - LKS2

Leanne Audsley

Kimmarie Stewart – KS1

Kayliegh Newby – KS1

Debbie Ironmonger – Child assigned

Inclusion team

Dom Hampson

Debbie Bainbridge

Sarah Irwin

ELSA Intervention

Admin Staff

Sue Walker - Business Director

Andrea Cockerline - Admin, attendance officer, Deputy safeguarding Co-ordinator

Fiona Arthur - Admin

Lauren Walker - HR/Finance Administrator

Bethany Stewart - Apprentice

Non Teaching Staff

Steve Coates - Caretaker

Wayne Todd - Caretaker

Nicky Parks - Lead MMS

Andrea Coates - Cleaning Staff

Claire Marritt - Cleaning Staff

Jane Martin - Cleaning Staff

Yvonne Parsons - Cleaning Staff