Viaduct Trail Ultramarathon Results
July 26-28, 2013
50, 100, and 150 miles

150-mile women
Michele Timmerman 45 Greenwood, SC        150 miles in 53:30

150-mile men
Mark Jones 30 Simpsonville, SC            150 miles in 40:18
Jared Ryan Fetterolf 24 Austin, TX        150 miles in 43:46
Kimani Long 39 Charlotte, NC              150 miles in 45:35
Peter Wray 56 Towson, MD                  100 miles in 32:18
Vincent Swendsen 50 Whispering Pines, NC  100 miles in 39:22
Tim Waz 37 Ridgeland, SC                   75 miles in 19:03
Frederick F. Davis III 65 Cleveland, OH    75 miles in 27:15

100-mile women
Maggie Guterl 32 Philadelphia, PA         100 miles in 25:50
Jodi Badershall 36 Freeman Twp, ME        100 miles in 28:38
Jameelah AR Mujaahid 45 Atlanta, GA        68 miles in 24:00
Louise Mason 60 Chicago, IL                68 miles in 28:00
Mary Vish 63 Phillipsburg, NJ              52 miles in 15:21
Denise Pangborn 45 Morton, PA              50 miles in 13:14
Taryn Giumento 27 Fort Stewart, GA         25 miles in 5:38

100-mile men
David Kennedy 34 Honesdale, PA            100 miles in 21:25
Michael Luko 23 Quakertown, PA             82 miles in 20:01
Elias Wetzel 38 New Britain, PA            75 miles in 16:58
Andy Thom 47 Bethlehem, PA                 75 miles in 26:49
Bob Calabria 72 Morrisville, NC            75 miles in 28:00
Dana Rapp 34 Lancaster, PA                  70 miles in 21:38
David Ahn 39 Mount Laurel, NJ              50 miles in 14:14
Thomas Butler 48 Rochester, NY             50 miles in 15:29
Christopher Bauer 50 Chicago, IL           39 miles in 9:59       
Justin Radley 33 Ft. Myers, FL             25 miles in 6:43
Tom Gerhardt 62 Chesapeake, VA             25 miles in 7:04


50 MILES: 100% FINISH RATE FOR BOTH MEN AND WOMEN

50-mile women
Leslie Moran 43 Scranton, PA              9:31
Judy (Koch) Baguley 49 Lock Haven, PA     14:29
Jennifer McConnell 37 Waterville, PA      14:46

50-mile men
Byron Lane 45 Stony Brook, NY             8:06
Clifford Jackson 35 Carthage NY           8:17
Tom Kanger 46 Pottsville, PA              8:52
Chris Procaccini 51 Berkeley Heights, NJ  8:56
Joseph Gagnon 52 Katonah, NY              8:58
Sean Russell 36 Bethlehem, PA             9:02
Mike Randall 45 Towanda, PA               9:19
Joseph A. Parente 24 Ardmore, PA          9:31
Marcus C. "Yunus" Brevik 33 Carlisle, PA  9:31
David Eck 43 Catawissa, PA                9:47
Mel Lancet 55 Bethlehem, PA               10:26
Todd Egry 48 Walnutport, PA               11:13
Adam Raker 30 Parryville, PA              11:30
Robert Santarsiero Jr. 30 Dunmore, PA     11:50
John Buzansky 51 Jamison, PA              12:01
Michael Fessick 42 Stroudsburg, PA        13:04
Bob Wargo 55 Lakewood, PA                 13:21
Bob Lantz 59 Wyalusing, PA                13:54
Robert Baguley 58 Lock Haven, PA          14:29
William McConnell 37 Waterville, PA       14:46
Ron Knecht 51 Bethlehem, PA               14:58
Alex Weldon 27 Bethlehem, PA              15:29
Vineeth Varghese 35 Chadds Ford, PA       16:20
Elliot Fink 30 Orwigsburg, PA             18:39 (with 45-50 lb. pack)

Pacers
Jill Bunnell                              22 miles biking, 3 running
Thomas Vincent                            28.5 miles running
Buddy Touchinsky                          25 miles running
John Page                                 50 miles running
Gayle  Ross                               37 miles running
Rodney Russen                             25 miles running
Anthony LoCicero

Volunteers
Vicky Wargo - Angel of Melrose
Bob Wargo – Finished the fifty and then volunteered for about twelve more hours
Emily Eck
Valerie Pratt
Paul - Donated eight dozen eggs from his farm
Alice, Julia, and Jillian Kennedy
Christina, Sonny, Neal, and Blaise Albright
Thomas Vincent - five hours volunteer credit