Viaduct Trail Ultramarathon Results
July 5-10, 2012
50, 100, and 200 miles
 
Name, age, gender, town                     Miles   Time 

200-mile women
Jennifer Boyd 48 F Robertsville, MO          175    51:41
Jameelah Mujaahid 43 F Atlanta, GA           125    70:00

200-mile men
Kamil Suran 37 M Crystal Lake, IL            200    75:55
Chuck Schultz 41 M Lake in the Hills, IL     168    70:50
James Conway 41 M Mill Hall, PA              119    42:00
Rickey Perkins 44 M Evansville, IN           115    45:00        

100-mile women
Stephanie Robinson 34 F Amherst, MA          100    24:34
Julie Caswell 49 F Raymond, ME               100    27:24
Louise Mason 59 F Chicago, IL                100    31:05
Mary Vish 62 F Phillipsburg, NJ               75    23:04
Tracy L. Vroeginday 39 F Plantsville, CT      64.5  18:24

100-mile men
Alex Osterneck 47 M Wyndmoor, PA             100    22:30
Andrew Brosius 34 M Oil City, PA             100    24:19
Jay Finkle 49 M Roanoke, VA                  100    25:15
Todd Egry 47 M Walnutport, PA                100    27:11
Bob Wargo 54 M Lakewood, PA                  100    28:28
James Lampman 29 M Cato, NY                  100    28:57
Fred Murolo 55 M Cheshire, CT                100    29:28
Ali Turfe 48 M Ann Arbor, MI                 100    29:35
Bob Calabria 71 M Morrisville, NC            100    31:05
Vincent Swendsen 49 M Whispering Pines, NC   100    32:00
Thomas Butler 47 M Rochester, NY              75    22:29
David Ahn 38 M Mount Laurel, NJ               75    23:35
Nathan Younge 45 M Falls Church, VA           75    25:31
Frederick F Davis III 64 M Cleveland, OH      75    25:46
Hugh Wilson 55 M Reisterstown, MD             69    17:30
Mark Gibson 51 M Perkasie, PA                 69    18:50
Elias A Wetzel 37 M New Britain PA            55    11:00
Christopher Bauer 48 M Chicago, Bethlehem, PA 53.5  14:20

50-mile women
Frances Ambruso 34 F Brookfield, CT           50     9:30
Anita Finkle 46 F Roanoke, VA                 50    13:12
Stephanie Martin Boylan 29 F Philadelphia, PA 50    13:46
Jacqueline Ong 51 F Reston, VA                50    14:05
Marion Landry 67 F Montreal, Canada           50    15:37

50-mile men
Michael Daigeaun 32 M Philadelphia, PA        50     6:56 - Course record
Alan Evans 49 M Beaver Dams, NY               50     8:21
Mike Randall 44 M Towanda, PA                 50     9:57
Robert Santarsiero Jr 30 M Dunmore, PA        50    10:40
Gayle Ross 46 M Allentown, PA                 50    10:42
Ronald Aponte 55 M Bloomfield, NJ             50    10:57
Roger Niethe 54 M Lockport, NY                50    11:18
Michael Fessick 41 M Stroudsburg, PA          50    11:35
Bob Lantz 58 M Wyalusing, PA                  50    12:55
Harry Good 62 M Owings Mills, MD              50    13:20
Anthony Spears 42 M Scott Township, PA        50    15:02
Edward Masuoka 60 M Laurel, MD                50    15:10
Donald Landry 66 M Montreal, Canada           50    15:37
Robert Baguley 57 M Lock Haven, PA            50    15:52
Michael Lawson 42 M Mt. Laurel, NJ            25     4:36
David Dysert 46 M Detroit, MI                 25     4:47
Justin Radley 32 M Ft. Myers, FL              25     5:22
Ryan Setlock 28 M Barnesville, PA             25     5:52
 
Pacers
Tim Gibson                                    32 miles biking, 11 miles running/walking
Becky Ross                                     9 miles
Brian Ishman                                  25 miles
Matt Fitzgibbons - bike pacing                25 miles
Jeff (Mary Vish's friend) - bike pacing       50 miles

Volunteers
Rylan Coker - Has volunteered at every single VTU
Vicky Wargo - Set the bar even higher for the most awesome aid station ever
Peter McLaughlin - Reputed to be the best soup and sandwich maker in the world
Gerard Prilutski
Delores Perkins
Anthony Lantz
Eric Adolf
Scott Schafer
Becky Adolf
Pam Hughes