SEAW Scholarship Recipients

Since 1982, SEAW has supported the learning of Washington-resident students in engineering programs.  The partnership of SEAW/SEFW has provided more than $140,000 in scholarship funding.
 
2017   Begum Birsoz            UW
           Forest Bishop            WSU
           Marissa Gelms           UW
           Jerren Paradee          UW
2016   Nicole Finley              U Minnesota
           Samiah Rizvi              Seattle U
2015   Hillary Tervet              Seattle U
           Jonathon Waldrip       WSU

2014   Damiano Seghetti      Gonzaga
           Wendy Tieu                UW
2013   Francesca Renouard UC Berkeley
           Tyler Weinbrecht        Stanford U
2012   Philip Beasley            UW
           Heather Dewitz          WSU
           Kyle Ryan                  Gonzaga
           April Shen                  UW
           Kaden Wulf                St. Martin's U
2011   Katie McIntyre            UW
           Amy Reinke                Seattle U
2010   Seth Thomas              Oregon State U
2009   Nathan Canney           Seattle U
           Anatalia Countiss        UW
           Janette Siu                  Case Western
2008   Matthew Klein             Walla Walla
           David Street                WSU
           Brian Walkenhauer     WSU
2007   Siri Ashworth               Gonzaga
           Debbie Matthews        WSU
           David Glenn Sommer  Seattle U
2006   Jocelyn Dickie             U of Idaho
           Karen Kramer              Gonzaga
           Jessica Lahman          Gonzaga
2005   Heather Hirst               Gonzaga
           Kevin Solberg              UW
2004   Lisa M. Cassedy          UC Berkeley
           Valarie Fuchs              Gonzaga
2003   Benjamin Piermattei    Gonzaga
           Shawn P. Ryan            UW
2002   Shana Crane                WSU
2001   Casey Tallon                WSU
           Michael Townsend        UW
2000   Thomas J. Bertucci       UW
           Douglas A. Smith          UW
1999   Michael Jewsbury          UW
           Amy Skare                     UW
1998   Matthew J. Brightman    WSU
           Juleen Jo Esvelt             WSU
1997   Joshua John Adams      U of Idaho
           Kylie Yamatsuka            UW
1996   Steve Kelly                     WSU
1995   Richard Dethlefs            UW
           Carol Smith                    WSU
1994   Diana Flores                   UW
           Karen Penner                 Gonzaga
1993   Jerrod Snyder                 WSU
1992   Jeff McGuire                   WSU
1991    David Swanson             UW
            Lisa Wipplinger              UW
1990
    Don Davies                    UC Berkeley
1989    Kevin Smith                   UW
1988
    Howard Burton
              UW
            Karen Kohrner               WSU
1987    Thomas L. Chase          UW
            Anne Kauppi                  UW
1986
    Dan Lloyd Booth
            UW
1985    Carmen Alma Jose        UW
            David Peden
                  Gonzaga