Search this site
Skip to main content
Skip to navigation
HALL OF FAME
Structural Engineers HALL of FAME
Engineer of the Year
Ade Bright
Arnold Carson
Arthur Andersen
Bill Ward
Bruce Olsen
David Swanson
David Thomas
Dean Ratti
Edwin T. Huston
Greg Schindler
Harvey Robert Dodd
Howard Burton
Jerry Barbera
John Clark
John Hooper
John Skilling
John Tawresey
Jon Magnusson
Jon Siu
Mark D'Amato
Mark Pierepiekarz
Michael Valley
Nancy Duevel
Paul Brallier
Peter Hart
Robert Bourdages
Robert D. Anderson
Scott Douglas
Theodore Smith
Tom Kinsman
William Mahan
Honorary Members/Seattle
Harry Powell
John V. Christiansen
Tom Kane
Trygve Bjornstad
William L. Shannon
In Memoriam
James Chen
James E. Anderegg
Paul Prochaska
Robert J. Fossatti
Steven Strehle
Vern Anderson
Life Members
Ark Chin
Arthur Gunlogson
Brian McIntyre
Cecil Browder
Craig Houghton
Curtiss Moses
Darrell Johnson
David M. Cotton
David Ohnsager
David Walton
Desi Vasarhelyi
Desi Vasarhelyi
Donald Radcliffe
Douglas Condit
Frank Hofmeister
Fred Rhodes
Gary Swenson
Georg Kjerbol
Harvey H. Johnson
Helge Helle
Herbert Nelson
Ichiro Ikeda
John Alving
John Jepson
John Klima
John McGlenn
Jose Alma Jose
Ken Pacquer
Kenneth Tang
Kerry Complita
Lester E. Poole
Norman Jacobson
Oscar Velikin
Pavel Fuchs
Philip Botch
Pierre Matthews
Ramon D. "Ray" Upsahl
Richard Chauner
Thomas E. Hammond
William Grosvenor
Yefim Goldenberg
Lifetime Service Award
Donald A. Northey
James Carpenter
Lyman Bush
William Mooseker
President's Award/Seattle
Adam Slivers
Adam Theiss
Alan Carr
Andrew W. Taylor
Anne McAteer-Berg
Ardel Jala
Bill Shafer
Blaze Bresko
Brian Pavlovec
Brian Trapp
Bruce Erickson
Bryan Zagers
Cary Kopczynski
Cheryl Burwell
Chris Duvall
Chun Lau
Cliff Webster
Darrell Staaleson
Gene Trahern
Greg Gilda
Gregg Schrader
Jennifer Ahlport
Joe Ferzli
Joseph Bozick
Joyce Lem
Marjorie Lund
Mark Moorleghen
Michael Wright
Michal Rosencrans
Mike Bramhall
Mike Visser
Nick Fett
Peter Somers
Richard Hemmen
Robb Dibble
Sabet Vallejo
Scott Adan
Steve Dill
Steven Pfeiffer
Thomas M. Corcoran
Tom Bykonen
Tom Xia
Tyler Kurz
SEAW Presidents
C. Adrian Arnold
C. Melville Barr
Charles A. Pearson
Chuck Ruth
David Goodyear
David Peden
Don Rubatino
Donald D. Casad
Douglas Goodwin
Drew McEachern
Elmer Gunnette
Fred Pneuman
Gerard Dixon
Harold Worthington
John A. Tate
John Loscheider
Joseph Scholze
Kenneth P. Norrie
Lawrence Peden
Luke Heath
Lynn Burton
Peter Opsahl
Robert Graper
Robert Hyslop
Robert Mast
Sammie Boydston
Scott Beard
Steven Hawk
Ted Bernards
Una Zeck
Vince McClure
William Ilgen
SEAW Presidents/Seattle
Albert Kelly
Andrew McGlenn
B. Richal Smith
Brian Glover
Cale Ash
Cecil Arnold
Charles Griffes
Charles Sandusky
Chauncey Morse
Donald Orazem
Duane McMahan
Harold Roe
Harry Willard
Homer Hadley
James Peterson
Peter Hostmark
Randolf G. Martens
Raymond Smith
Robert St. Germain
Ross Atkinson
Shelley Clark
Victor Gray
Wheeler Rucker
SEAW Presidents/South Central
Jill Shuttleworth
Matt Leslie
SEAW Presidents/Southwest
Andrew Boileau
Arvid Grant
Bret Maddox
Dan Booth
David B. Johnson
Hans Kask
Jack Pinkard
James Farley
Jeff Klein
Johan Oye
Mark Anderson
Mark Leingang
Raymond Chalker
Raymond Mitzner
Raymond Mitzner
Terry Nettles
Tim Nordstrom
Tom Hicks
Umesh Vasishth
Wes Taft
SEAW Presidents/Spokane
Bret Heckenberg
Craig Crowley
Duke Turner
Garrick Dung
Jacob Gokey
Jeff Mitchell
John Cuddy
John Plimley
Karl Kolb
Larry Harris
Peter E. Suden
Randy LaPlante
Steve Shrope
Wilho E. Williams
SEAW Scholarship Recipients
Amanda Kalab
April Shen
Begum Birsoz
Carolyn McCann
Damiano Seghetti
Forest Bishop
Francesca Renouard
Heather Dewitz
Henry Knight
Hillary Tervet
Jason Wells
Jenna Louie
Jerren Paradee
Jonathon Waldrip
Kaden Wulf
Kevin Solberg
Kyle Ryan
Levi Gilbert
Lindsey Peterson
Madison Broers
Marcella Li
Marissa Gelms
Miguel Gonzalez
Monica Erickson
Natalie Countiss
Nathan Canney
Nicole Finley
Philip Beasley
Rami Sabra
Samiah Rizvi
Shana (Crane) Kelley
Siri Ashworth
Tyler Weinbrecht
Wendy Tieu
Special Awards
Arnfinn Rusten
Charles Roeder
Dorothy A. Reed
Lynnell Brunswig
Rich Ames
Ron Klemencic
World's Fair Engineers
Arthur R. Anderson
Einar Svensson
Gary Curtis
John K. Minasian
Les Robertson
Young Engineer of the Year
Dan Yeager
Jessica Jenness
HALL OF FAME
John Loscheider
President's Award 2002, 2000; SEAW President 2001, SEAW Seattle President 2000
Posted May 2012
Google Sites
Report abuse
Page details
Page updated
Google Sites
Report abuse