Preregistration for 2017 Reno Western States Open

Western States Open
October 13-15, 2017
79 Preregistered Entries as of 9/16/2017, 10:00 PM
Try this link for a searchable, sortable version of this table.
Last Name First Name City State Section Rating Byes Schedule NOTES
ACOSTA Anthony Berkeley CA A 1823 2 DAY
ANDERSEN Jeff C. Napa CA B 1651 2 DAY
ARTEAGA Ricardo Reno NV C 1408
BALLANTYNE Wayne Chandler AZ Expert 2027
BARAN David Beverly Hills CA A 1839
BENSON Roy Green Valley AZ C 1400
BILYEU Jeff Reno NV B 1544
BRYANT John Daniel Tehachapi CA Open 2564
BYRNE Michael Roseville CA D 1338 4 2 DAY
CARTAGENA Omar Vallejo CA Open 2413
DEJONG Calvin Colorado Springs CO A 1876 4 2 DAY
DURON Richie Central Point OR A 1824
FORMANEK Edward Las Vegas NV Open 2228
GARCIA Herbert Citrus Heights CA A 1923
GLOVER Brian Los Angeles CA A 1819
GOLDEN Richard Bambridge Island WA B 1720
HARSHMAN Philip E. Paradise CA B 1773
HILLIARD Michael Orinda CA C 1400
HOUGH Randall D. Alhambra CA Expert 2020
HUNG Alan Saratoga CA Open 1781
IRWIN Marla Windcrest TX D 1120 5
IRWIN Philip Windcrest TX Expert 1804 5
JOHNSON Adam Carson City NV D 1293/25 2 DAY
JONES Jan Sierra Vista AZ C 1506
JONES Michael Don Redding CA B 1787 5
JOSEPH Thaer Burbank CA B 1722
KOLEV Atanas Las Vegas NV Open 2636
KRISHNAKUMAR Sriram Fremont CA Expert 1987
KUDRIN Sergey New York NY Open 2557
LE Nikko Fremont CA B 1677 6
LEWIS W. David Albuquerque NM B 1678
MASER Thomas F. Berkeley CA A 1973 1
MATAMOROS Carlos Davis CA Open 2559
MATTICE Wes Carson City NV C 1457
MATTSON Dane Superior WI Open 2200 6
MAYFIELD James R. Auburn CA C 1554
MC CALLEY Rod Palo Alto CA A 1855
MC CAMBRIDGE Vincent San Rafael CA Open 2466 6
MC SHEA Frank Carmichael CA C 1411
MCNAUGHTON Craig Carmichael CA D 1077
MORADIABADI Elshan NC Open 2549
MORROW Hans Farmington UT A 1900
NASSIF Wassim San Francisco CA D 1147 6
NELSON Charles Evanston WY C 1476
OLSON Jeff Reno NV C 1481
ORR Michael Indianola WA B 1657
PARSHALL Matthew Soldotna AK Open 2030
PARSHALL Randy Soldotna AK C 1335
PATEL Aayan Reno NV B 1687 1,2,3,4
PATEL Darsh Reno NV D 1371 1,2,3,4
PENG Andrew Palo Alto CA A 1885
PERRY William E. Scottsdale AZ D 1300
PRIELIPP Daniel Dunsmuir CA D 1193
RAMASWAMY Pudur Sunnyvale CA C 1385
RODEL Max Mill Valley CA A 1715
RUDD Matthew Redding CA A 1898
RUSSO Robert V. Citrus Heights CA B 1793
SESHADRI Sridhar Bothell WA A 1677
SEVILLANO Enrico Tehachapi CA Open 2527
SHEEHAN Timothy Bellingham WA D 1270
SIRAK Guy Folsom CA A 1796
SIVAKUMAR Shaaketh Sunnyvale CA B 1670
SIVAKUMAR Shaashwath Sunnyvale CA A 1798
SMOLENSKY Randall K. Myrtle Creek OR A 1827
SPERA Bernard Ashland OR C 1477
SUNNARBORG Daniel K. Pleasant Hill CA B 1675
TAYLOR Timothy Los Angeles CA Open 2319
THOEL Jason Reno NV B 1601
WANG Henry Livermore CA Expert 2061
WHEAT Bob Reno NV B 1745 4
WONG Russell San Francisco CA Open 2200 1
WONG Allyson Fremont CA B 1600 2 DAY
WU Oliver Fremont CA A 1895 2 DAY
WU Rochelle Davis CA Open 2150 1
WU Sijing Davis CA Expert 2120 2 DAY
WYATT Norman Reno NV D 1279 5
XU Jayden El Macero CA B 1525
YERMOLINSKY Alexander SD Open 2562
YUHAN Eric Foster City CA Expert 2094 2 DAY
Comments