7th Annual Reno Larry Evans Memorial, March 30-April 1, 2018

Open Section									
#	Name			Rtng	Rd 1	Rd 2	Rd 3	Rd 4	Rd 5	Rd 6	Tot
1    GM FIDEL CORRALES JIMENEZ	2593	W24	W21	W2	W6	D3	D4	5
2	CHAO ZHANG		2363	W38	W20	L1	W22	W11	W6	5
3	GM MELIKSET KHACHIYAN	2577	W25	W17	D14	W12	D1	D5	4.5
4	GM SERGEY KUDRIN	2552	W33	D12	W27	W14	D5	D1	4.5
5	GM CARLOS MATAMOROS	2547	D26	W19	W29	W7	D4	D3	4.5
6	GM ATANAS IVANOV KOLEV	2607	W23	W15	W7	L1	W16	L2	4
7	GM ENRICO SEVILLANO	2535	W13	W18	L6	L5	W15	W14	4
8	IM DMITRY ZILBERSTEIN	2466	D19	D26	D33	D32	W18	W16	4
9	FM TEEMU VIRTANEN	2304	D28	L27	W19	D26	W33	W17	4
10	FM MICHAEL LANGER	2334	D27	L37	W17	D33	W26	D12	3.5
11	WIM MEGAN LEE		2298	L20	W38	D26	W13	L2	W27	3.5
12	MICHAEL AIGNER		2234	W40	D4	W36	L3	D14	D10	3.5
13	ALEX KOLAY		2187	L7	W41	D15	L11	W38	W22	3.5
14	DEREK O'CONNOR		2285	W34	W31	D3	L4	D12	L7	3
15	PRANAV NAGARAJAN	2264	W35	L6	D13	W29	L7	D20	3
16	OKECHUKWU ANE IWU	2260	L31	W34	W30	W18	L6	L8	3
17	SIJING WU		2241	W39	L3	L10	W28	W30	L9	3
18	VINESH RAVURI		2232	W41	L7	W39	L16	L8	W21	3
19	STANISLAV KITSIS	2181	D8	L5	L9	W40	W29	H---	3
20	DAVID PAN		2137	W11	L2	D21	W36	U---	D15	3
21	FM EZRA PAUL CHAMBERS	2262	W30	L1	D20	D27	D23	L18	2.5
22	MIKE Y ZALOZNYY		2239	H---	H---	W31	L2	D27	L13	2.5
23	WCM ROCHELLE WU		2226	L6	L30	W34	D31	D21	D26	2.5
24	IM EDWARD W FORMANEK	2224	L1	D35	D28	L30	W41	D31	2.5
25	VIKTORS PUPOLS		2207	L3	L39	D40	D34	W35	D30	2.5
26	CM JOSHUA GRABINSKY	2199	D5	D8	D11	D9	L10	D23	2.5
27	JEFFREY WEI		2149	D10	W9	L4	D21	D22	L11	2.5
28	CM PRAN SENTHILKUMAR	2141	D9	L36	D24	L17	D34	W38	2.5
29	KIRK GHAZARIAN		2133	D36	W32	L5	L15	L19	W40	2.5
30	KEVIN PAN		2103	L21	W23	L16	W24	L17	D25	2.5
31	WAYNE BALLANTYNE	2034	W16	L14	L22	D23	H---	D24	2.5
32	DANE MATTSON		2205	H---	L29	W35	D8	U---	U---	2
33	GANESH MURUGAPPAN	2204	L4	W40	D8	D10	L9	U---	2
34	CM ERIC YUHAN LI	2132	L14	L16	L23	D25	D28	B---	2
35	ADRIAN KONDAKOV		2051	L15	D24	L32	H---	L25	W41	2
36	WGM CAMILLA BAGINSKAITE	2291	D29	W28	L12	L20	U---	U---	1.5
37	JUSTIN FENG		2179	H---	W10	U---	U---	U---	U---	1.5
38	THEODORE BIYIASAS	2170	L2	L11	W41	D39	L13	L28	1.5
39	WFM KIMBERLY LIU	1996	L17	W25	L18	D38	U---	U---	1.5
40	WIM RUTH INEZ HARING	1930	L12	L33	D25	L19	B---	L29	1.5
41	LAWRENCE MARTINEZ	1887	L18	L13	L38	B---	L24	L35	1
									
Expert Section									
#	Name			Rtng	Rd 1	Rd 2	Rd 3	Rd 4	Rd 5	Rd 6	Tot
1	ABHISHEK HANDIGOL	2111	W29	W30	W4	W8	W5	D3	5.5
2	STEPHEN PULLEY		2048	W19	W14	D5	D6	W16	W8	5
3	HENRY WANG		2123	W18	L5	W21	W14	W11	D1	4.5
4	SANDEE SETHURAMAN	2047	W20	W17	L1	W12	D6	X11	4.5
5	DANIEL CHENG		2043	W21	W3	D2	W7	L1	H---	4
6	ALVIN PULLEY		2025	W27	W16	D8	D2	D4	D7	4
7	WIM PALOMA GUTIERREZ	2138	L24	W12	W13	L5	W20	D6	3.5
8	RYAN PHILLIPS		2090	W26	W22	D6	L1	W15	L2	3.5
9	WILLIAM SARTORIO	2060	L30	D15	W20	W28	H---	H---	3.5
10	FREDERICK KLEIST	2033	L22	D19	D17	W30	W14	D13	3.5
11	ANDY XIONG		1993	W13	W24	W23	H---	L3	F4	3.5
12	DANIIL FEDUNOV		2154	D28	L7	W24	L4	D25	W18	3
13	ASHIK UZZAMAN		2096	L11	B---	L7	D23	W19	D10	3
14	ISAAC VEGA		1768	B---	L2	W29	L3	L10	W25	3
15	ARUN DIXIT		1761	D17	D9	W30	D16	L8	H---	3
16	MICHAEL S WALDER	2117	W25	L6	W22	D15	L2	U---	2.5
17	FRANCISCO ALONSO	2000	D15	L4	D10	L20	W27	D21	2.5
18	OLIVER WU		1987	L3	L20	D27	W29	W24	L12	2.5
19	SHAWNA SHIVAKUMAR	1909	L2	D10	D26	D24	L13	W28	2.5
20	ANNE-MARIE VELEA	1904	L4	W18	L9	W17	L7	D24	2.5
21	ANNAPOO MEIYAPPAN	1852	L5	W25	L3	L27	B---	D17	2.5
22	JOSHUA JIAXIAN LU	1850	W10	L8	L16	D25	W28	U---	2.5
23	WILLIAM SAEPHANH	2145	H---	W28	L11	D13	U---	U---	2
24	FREDERICK CASTEN	2000	W7	L11	L12	D19	L18	D20	2
25	EVAN ZIHAO AI		1960	L16	L21	B---	D22	D12	L14	2
26	ANTHONY HUNG		1931	L8	H---	D19	U---	W30	U---	2
27	NIKHIL CHATTERJEE	1847	L6	L29	D18	W21	L17	H---	2
28	MICHAEL JO TAYLOR	2033	D12	L23	B---	L9	L22	L19	1.5
29	ABHI PENAGALAPATI	1945	L1	W27	L14	L18	U---	U---	1
30	SANAT SINGHAL		1924	W9	L1	L15	L10	L26	U---	1
									
Section A									
#	Name			Rtng	Rd 1	Rd 2	Rd 3	Rd 4	Rd 5	Rd 6	Tot
1	VLADYSL SHEVKUNOV	1834	W6	W5	D8	W7	D3	W19	5
2	CESAR MENDOZA		1982	W23	L21	D34	W15	W16	W6	4.5
3	STEVEN E MERWIN		1977	W22	W10	W13	D4	D1	D5	4.5
4	KIAN PATEL		1954	W39	D15	W16	D3	W22	H---	4.5
5	CAILEN MELVILLE		1924	W45	L1	W39	W18	W14	D3	4.5
6	JOSEPH LEVINE		1976	L1	W31	W15	W21	W9	L2	4
7	INDRA LAHIRI		1920	W32	W42	D9	L1	W23	D8	4
8	KRISTIAN CLEMENS	1917	W33	W40	D1	D9	H---	D7	4
9	KEVIN CHUNG		1861	W19	W26	D7	D8	L6	W24	4
10	ADVAI VIJAYAKUMAR	1847	W46	L3	D40	W35	W38	H---	4
11	NEAL BONRUD		1822	D26	D12	D20	D40	W34	W21	4
12	GARRETT WAL CASEY	1897	D24	D11	D17	W42	L19	W31	3.5
13	CASEY BRAXTON		1894	W43	W17	L3	L22	W42	D14	3.5
14	MIKA MITCHELL		1846	D25	W44	D18	W24	L5	D13	3.5
15	OM CHINCHWADKAR		1821	W36	D4	L6	L2	W26	W30	3.5
16	ATUL THIRUMALAI		1771	D41	W29	L4	W20	L2	W38	3.5
17	KEVIN XU		1769	W28	L13	D12	W29	D21	H---	3.5
18	ATUL R KAMATH		1758	D29	W41	D14	L5	W28	D20	3.5
19	SOPHIE VELEA		1720	L9	B---	D28	W41	W12	L1	3.5
20	SEAN C DAILEY		1913	L42	W32	D11	L16	W43	D18	3
21	GUY SIRAK		1868	D34	W2	W30	L6	D17	L11	3
22	SAMIR ALAZAWI		1836	L3	W33	W25	W13	L4	U---	3
23	ROBERT SMITH III	1806	L2	W37	D35	W26	L7	H---	3
24	KRIS JUDKINS		1800	D12	H---	W27	L14	W40	L9	3
25	SRIDHAR SESHADRI	1715	D14	D27	L22	D43	D29	W39	3
26	FARID MARK WATSON	1948	D11	L9	W31	L23	L15	W42	2.5
27	GEORGE E FISCHER	1894	H---	D25	L24	D39	L31	X43	2.5
28	DANIEL T OSHIMA		1865	L17	W43	D19	D34	L18	D33	2.5
29	KENT A KANGAS		1863	D18	L16	W32	L17	D25	D34	2.5
30	JASON CRUZ		1852	W37	D38	L21	H---	H---	L15	2.5
31	DANIEL F TRIMBACH	1836	D44	L6	L26	W46	W27	L12	2.5
32	PRARTHAN GHOSH		1807	L7	L20	L29	W44	W45	D35	2.5
33	JAMES E BENNETT		1803	L8	L22	W46	D37	D36	D28	2.5
34	ANIKA RAJARAM		1663	D21	D35	D2	D28	L11	D29	2.5
35	JOEY DEVANEY		unr.	D38	D34	D23	L10	D39	D32	2.5
36	THOMAS F MASER		1931	L15	H---	W45	U---	D33	U---	2
37	ARAVI ANANDAKUMAR	1868	L30	L23	D38	D33	L44	B---	2
38	TOMAS J SMOLAK		1866	D35	D30	D37	H---	L10	L16	2
39	RITCHIE J DURON		1826	L4	W46	L5	D27	D35	L25	2
40	NAVEEN NATH		1628	B---	L8	D10	D11	L24	U---	2
41	SCOTT E POLING		1870	D16	L18	W44	L19	U---	U---	1.5
42	JOHN CURRELL		1800	W20	L7	H---	L12	L13	L26	1.5
43	GABY DAGHER		1782	L13	L28	B---	D25	L20	F27	1.5
44	NITISH NATH		1654	D31	L14	L41	L32	W37	U---	1.5
45	DUANE K CATANIA		1813	L5	H---	L36	U---	L32	U---	0.5
46	RALPH P PALMERI		1716	L10	L39	L33	L31	H---	U---	0.5
									
Section B									
#	Name			Rtng	Rd 1	Rd 2	Rd 3	Rd 4	Rd 5	Rd 6	Tot
1	FELIX YIPENG LIU	1729	W23	W8	L6	W22	W9	W4	5
2	PHILIP E HARSHMAN	1761	W27	W7	L5	D8	W25	W13	4.5
3	STEPHANIE VELEA		1669	W17	L5	W23	W25	W12	D6	4.5
4	ALEX KAELIN		1649	W25	W15	W10	W9	D5	L1	4.5
5	ANIRUDH RAJESH		1595	W13	W3	W2	D6	D4	H---	4.5
6	KERRY VAN VEEN		1573	W21	W26	W1	D5	D7	D3	4.5
7	SUPUNAY NAGPAL		1602	W12	L2	W28	W11	D6	H---	4
8	JACK WOO MCCLAIN	1600	W33	L1	W21	D2	D16	W18	4
9	AGNES ZHIYI WANG	1580	W19	W11	W14	L4	L1	W16	4
10	AND MUECKENBERGER	1699	W28	D16	L4	D17	H---	X25	3.5
11	AAYAN N PATEL		1691	W30	L9	W29	L7	W23	H---	3.5
12	PETER GRANT		1762	L7	D27	W33	W26	L3	D15	3
13	ERIC FINGAL		1703	L5	L25	W20	W28	W22	L2	3
14	RONALD MA CUSI JR	1687	W18	D24	L9	L16	W29	D17	3
15	LUCAS JONAT FLACH	1633	H---	L4	W27	D18	D17	D12	3
16	MOHAMMAD SOLTANI	1600	W20	D10	L25	W14	D8	L9	3
17	HARI RA AMBETHKAR	1539	L3	W20	D26	D10	D15	D14	3
18	DANIEL KOU		1789	L14	W22	L24	D15	W26	L8	2.5
19	JEFF C ANDERSEN		1758	L9	W30	L22	H---	W27	U---	2.5
20	RICHARD D ASH		1733	L16	L17	L13	B---	W28	D22	2.5
21	THAER JOSEPH		1684	L6	W32	L8	L27	W30	D23	2.5
22	DIEGO ARAUCO		1606	W29	L18	W19	L1	L13	D20	2.5
23	MICHAEL FRANCIS SHAW	1597	L1	W33	L3	W29	L11	D21	2.5
24	ROHAN RAJARAM		1415	W31	D14	W18	U---	U---	U---	2.5
25	ALEXANDER REIS		1776	L4	W13	W16	L3	L2	F10	2
26	JEFF E BILYEU		1614	W32	L6	D17	L12	L18	D27	2
27	ENOCH MARTINEZ		1602	L2	D12	L15	W21	L19	D26	2
28	JACK HAYES		1584	L10	B---	L7	L13	L20	W30	2
29	W DAVID* LEWIS		1764	L22	W31	L11	L23	L14	U---	1
30	ELENA KONDAKOVA		1464	L11	L19	D31	H---	L21	L28	1
31	GRANT AUNG		1688	L24	L29	D30	U---	U---	U---	0.5
32	W DAVID LEWIS		1764	L26	L21	U---	U---	U---	U---	0
33	PATRICK SHEPHERD	1744	L8	L23	L12	U---	U---	U---	0
									
Section C									
#	Name			Rtng	Rd 1	Rd 2	Rd 3	Rd 4	Rd 5	Rd 6	Tot
1	ABRAHAM MARTINEZ	1440	W25	W17	W8	W6	D3	D4	5
2	AHYAN ZAMAN		1500	W5	W18	L9	D7	W12	W10	4.5
3	ARYAN MORASA		1483	D20	W11	W12	W9	D1	D5	4.5
4	WES MATTICE		1472	D7	W25	W22	W8	D6	D1	4.5
5	THOMAS ZHU		1406	L2	B---	W13	W17	W18	D3	4.5
6	PUDUR RAMASWAMY		1495	W21	W14	W19	L1	D4	D7	4
7	DERIN GOKTEPE		1389	D4	D20	W11	D2	W9	D6	4
8	AUGUST PIPER		1500	W24	W23	L1	L4	D19	W22	3.5
9	KAPIL KARUNAKARAN	1470	D18	W13	W2	L3	L7	W17	3.5
10	ALEX JC LABEIRIE	1465	L23	W24	W16	D14	W22	L2	3.5
11	PAUL MORTLOCK		1452	W16	L3	L7	W24	W23	D14	3.5
12	KAVYA MEIYAPPAN		1436	W22	D19	L3	W25	L2	W18	3.5
13	AUSTIN LOU		1404	B---	L9	L5	D16	W25	W19	3.5
14	BRIAN LEE MORRIS	1300	B---	L6	W20	D10	H---	D11	3.5
15	BERNARD JOSEPH SPERA	1407	L17	D21	L25	W26	D16	W23	3
16	KAUSHIK GHOSH		1353	L11	B---	L10	D13	D15	W24	3
17	KENNETH NEAL HOPPE	1517	W15	L1	D23	L5	W21	L9	2.5
18	JEFF OLSON		1512	D9	L2	B---	W21	L5	L12	2.5
19	ERIC JOHNSON		1509	W26	D12	L6	D23	D8	L13	2.5
20	RICARDO ARTEAGA		1400	D3	D7	L14	L22	D24	W26	2.5
21	CLARENCE HARRIS		1400	L6	D15	W26	L18	L17	B---	2.5
22	JAN JONES		1522	L12	W26	L4	W20	L10	L8	2
23	GEORGE R SMITH		1315	W10	L8	D17	D19	L11	L15	2
24	ROY R BENSON		1400	L8	L10	B---	L11	D20	L16	1.5
25	STEVE BELTRAN III	1595	L1	L4	W15	L12	L13	U---	1
26	CARO MAYER-KLEIST	1400	L19	L22	L21	L15	B---	L20	1
									
Section D									
#	Name			Rtng	Rd 1	Rd 2	Rd 3	Rd 4	Rd 5	Rd 6	Tot
1	ROBERT JOSEPH HILL	1386	D25	D17	W26	W8	W3	W6	5
2	ABEL MARTINEZ		1398	D17	W25	D7	D6	W18	W5	4.5
3	MATTHEW POLENTZ		1377	W21	W10	W12	W11	L1	D4	4.5
4	RAYMOND BOTO BIAN	1284	D20	W29	W19	D5	W11	D3	4.5
5	FRANK MCSHEA		1384	D27	W22	W15	D4	W16	L2	4
6	TOM HABER		1332	H---	W28	W9	D2	W10	L1	4
7	THOMAS ARMBRUSTER	1324	D22	W23	D2	D15	W20	D10	4
8	SHREYA RAMESH		 958	B---	L13	W29	L1	W15	W16	4
9	KYRIA KYPRIOTAKIS	1398	W18	L12	L6	W22	W19	H---	3.5
10	KAGAN UZ		1398	W24	L3	W27	W13	L6	D7	3.5
11	DARSH N PATEL		1380	W14	W19	W13	L3	L4	H---	3.5
12	JAMES KUZHIPPALA	1377	W26	W9	L3	L16	D14	W20	3.5
13	AADITH MUTHUKUMAR	1138	W29	W8	L11	L10	D17	W21	3.5
14	VISHVA NANUGONDA	1110	L11	B---	L16	W24	D12	W22	3.5
15	WILLIAM PERRY III	1300	D23	W30	L5	D7	L8	W24	3
16	TROY FONTANA		unr.	L19	W20	W14	W12	L5	L8	3
17	NISHAN CHATTERJEE	1241	D2	D1	L18	D21	D13	H---	2.5
18	MICHAEL J BYRNE		1230	L9	W21	W17	H---	L2	U---	2.5
19	RITAM CHAKRABORTY	1136	W16	L11	L4	W26	L9	H---	2.5
20	SAMUEL SCHNEIDER	1027	D4	L16	B---	W23	L7	L12	2.5
21	KRI SENTHIL KUMAR	1013	L3	L18	B---	D17	W28	L13	2.5
22	ASHWIN MURTY		 567	D7	L5	W28	L9	W23	L14	2.5
23	MICHAEL F DILLON	unr.	D15	L7	W30	L20	L22	W29	2.5
24	DANIEL PRIELIPP		1223	L10	L26	W25	L14	W30	L15	2
25	NORMAN W WYATT		1200	D1	L2	L24	W30	H---	U---	2
26	IVAN NELDO WINDER	unr.	L12	W24	L1	L19	H---	H---	2
27	DAVID SLETTEN JR	1121	D5	H---	L10	H---	U---	U---	1.5
28	GEORGE DAGHIR		 101	D30	L6	L22	B---	L21	U---	1.5
29	LONNIE M GARCIA		 887	L13	L4	L8	H---	H---	L23	1
30	GABRIEL DAGHIR		 101	D28	L15	L23	L25	L24	U---	0.5


Top Teams:
	1. Seattle Chess Club A		39.0
	2. Sacramento Chess Club 1	36.5
	3. Mission San Jose		29.0

Top Senior: Philip Harshman