Autriche - Austria I
Galizien
Carte des corps d'armée dans la province de Galicie
Army corps locations in Galicia - Mapa Galicyjskich okręgów wojskowych
Kappenabzeichen Badges / Odznaki
< 1916
Korps Kommando Krakau
I Korps
I. Armeekorps
District militaire de Cracovie
1er Corps
1er Corps d'Armée
Krakow military district
1st Corps
1st Army Corps
Krakowski Okręg Wojskowy
I Korpus
I Korpus Armijny
Ville /city / miasto
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
7. Kavallerie Truppendivision
7ème Division de Cavalerie
7th Cavalry Division
7. Kavallerie Truppendivision
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
12. Infanterie Truppendivision
12ème Division d'Infanterie
12th Infantry Division
12. Infanterie Truppendivision
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
23. Infanterie Brigade
23ème Brigade d'Infanterrie
23d Infantry Brigade
23 Brygada Piechoty
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
24. Infanterie Brigade
24ème Brigade d'Infanterie
24th Infantry Brigade
24 Brygada Piechoty
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
Dragoner Regiment 10
10ème Régiment de Dragons
10th Dragoon Regiment
10 Pułk Dragonów
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
Stab I. Div Ulanen Regiment 3
QG 1ère Division 3ème Régiment de Uhlans
HQ 1st Division 3d Uhlan Regiment
Sztab I Batalion 3 Pułku Ułanów
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
Stab, I., II., III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 1
QG, 1er,2e, 3e Bataillons du 1er Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,2d,3d Battalions of 1st Infantry Regiment
Sztab I, II i III Batalion 1 Pułku Piechoty
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
IV. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 13
4ème Bataillon du 13ème Régiment d'Infanterie
4th Battalion of 13th Infantry Regiment
IV Batalion 13 Pułku Piechoty
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
Stab I, II. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 20
QG, 1er,2e Bataillons du 20ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,2d Battalions of 20th Infantry Regiment
Sztab I i II Batalion 20 Pułku Piechoty
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
Stab, I., II., IV Batalion Infanterie-Regiment 56
QG, 1er, 2e, 4e Bataillons du 56ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,2d,4th Battalions of 56th Infantry Regiment
Sztab I, II i IV Batalion 56 Pułku Piechoty
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
Stab, I., IV. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 100 ( IR 100 )
QG, 1er, 4e Bataillons du 100ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,4th Battalions of 100th Infantry Regiment
Sztab I i IV Batalion 100 Pułku Piechoty
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
FstgArtRegiment 2
2ème Régiment d'Artillerie de Forteresse
2d Fortress Artillery Regiment
2 Pułk Artylerii Fortecznej
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment 16
LIR 16
16ème Régiment d'Infanterie Territoriale
16th Territorial Infantry Regiment
16 Pułk Piechoty k.k. Landwehry
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
FeldkanonenRegiment 1
1er Régiment d'Artillerie de Campagne
1st Field Artillery Regiment
1 Pułk Amat Polowych
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
FeldkanonenRegiment 3
2ème Régiment d'Artillerie de Campagne
2d Field Artillery Regiment
3 Pułk Amat Polowych
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
FeldhaubitzRegiment 1
1er Régiment d'Obusiers de Campagne
1st Field Howitzer Regiment
1 Pułk Haubic Polowych
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
sHaubitzDiv 1
1ère Division d'Artillerie Lourde
1st Heavy Artillery Division
1 Dywizjon Haubic Ciężkich
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
RtdArtDiv 11
11ème Division d'Artillerie à Cheval
11th Mounted Artillery Division
11 Dywizjon Artylerii Konnej
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
Sappeur Bataillon 1
1er Bataillon de Sapeurs
1st Sapper Battalion
1 Batalion Saperów
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
Train Div 1
1ère Division du Train
1st Transport Division
1 Dywizjon Taborowy
Cracovie - Krakow (Krakau)
II. Div. Ulanen Regiment 3
2ème Division du 3ème Régiment de Uhlans
2d Division of 3d Uhlans Regiment
II Dywizja 3 Pułk Ułanów
Bielsko (Bielitz)
I. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 13
1er Bataillon du 13ème Régiment d'Infanterie
1st Battalion of the 13th Infantry Regiment
I Batalion 13 Pułku Piechoty
Bielsko (Bielitz)
I. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 57
1er Bataillon du 57ème Régiment d'Infanterie
1st Battalion of the 57th Infantry Regiment
I Batalion 57 Pułku Piechoty
Bochnia
Stab. II., III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 3
QG, 1er, 3e Bataillons du 3ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,3d Battalions of 3d Infantry Regiment
Sztab. II., III. Batailion 3 Pułku Piechoty
Cieszyn (Teschen)
III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 100
3e Bataillon du 100ème Régiment d'Infanterie
3d Battalion of 100th Infantry Regiment
III Batalion 100 Pułku Piechoty
Cieszyn (Teschen)
k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment 31
31ème Régiment d'Infanterie Territoriale
31st Territorial Infantry Regiment
31 Pułk Piechoty k.k. Landwehry
Cieszyn (Teschen)
III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 20
3e Bataillon du 20ème Régiment d'Infanterie
3d Battalion of 20th Infantry Regiment
III Batalion 20 Pułku Piechoty
Nowy Sącz (Neu-Sandez)
Stab, II. III Batalion k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment 32
QG, 2e, 3e Bataillons du 32ème Régiment d'Infanterie Territoriale
HQ, 2d,3d Battalions of 32th Territorial Infantry Regiment
Sztab , II i III Batalion 32 Pułk Piechoty k.k. Landwehry
Nowy Sącz (Neu-Sandez)
Stab,I. Div UlanenRegiment 2
QG, 1ère Division du 2ème Régiment de Uhlans
HQ, 1st Division of the 2d Uhlans Regiment
Sztab , I Batalion 2 Pułku Ułanów
Tarnow
Stab,III., IV. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 57
QG, 3e, 4e Bataillons du 57ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 3d,4th Battalions of 57th Infantry Regiment
Sztab , III i IV Batalion 57 Pułku Piechoty
Tarnow
I. Bataillon k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment 32
1er Bataillon du 32ème Régiment d'Infanterie Territoriale
1st Battalion of 32th Territorial Infantry Regiment
I Batalion 32 Pułku Piechoty k.k. Landwehry
Tarnow
III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 56
3e Bataillon du 56ème Régiment d'Infanterie
3d Battalion of 56th Infantry Regiment
III Batalion 56 Pułku Piechoty
Wadowice (Wadowitz)
EGALISIERUNG
Couleurs des uniformes - Uniform's colors - Umundurowanie
Josef MIROTA
IR Nr.20 Neu Sandez
Officier Infanterie
Infantry officer
Oficer piechoty
Fantassin
Infanterist
Piechur
1914
Ulanen Nr.3
Artilleur - Arillerist
Felkanonen Regiment
Huzar
Kappenabzeichen Badges / Odznaki
< 1916
Korps Kommando Przemysl
X Korps
X. Armeekorps
District militaire de Przemysl
10ème Corps
10ème Corps d'Armée
Przemysl military district
10th Corps
10th Army Corps
Okręg Wojskowy Przemysła
X Korpus
X Korpus Armijny
Ville /city / miasto
Przemysl
24. Infanterie Truppendivision
24ème Division d'Infanterie
24th Infantry Division
24 Dywizja Piechoty
Przemysl
47. Infanterie Brigade
47ème Brigade d'Infanterie
47th Infantry Brigade
47 Brygada Piechoty
Przemysl
48. Infanterie Brigade
48ème Brigade d'Infanterie
48th Infantry Brigade
48 Brygada Piechoty
Przemysl
Stab Dragoner Regiment 6
QG, 6ème Régiment de Dragons
HQ 6th Dragoons Regiment
Sztab 6 Pułku Dragonów
Przemysl
II. Div Husaren Regiment 11
2ème Division, 11ème Régiment de Hussards
2d Division, 11th Hussars Regiment
II. Dywizja 11 Pułku Huzarów
Przemysl
Stab, I., IV. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 9
QG, 1er, 4e Bataillons du 9ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,4th Battalions of 9th Infantry Regiment
Sztab, I i IV Batalion 9 Pułku Piechoty
Przemysl
Stab, I., IV. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 10
QG, 1er, 4e Bataillons du 10ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,4th Battalions of 10th Infantry Regiment
Sztab, I i IV Batalion 10 Pułku Piechoty
Przemysl
Stab, I., IV. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 45
QG, 1er, 4e Bataillons du 45ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,4th Battalions of 45th Infantry Regiment
Sztab, I i IV Batalion 45 Pułku Piechoty
Przemysl
Stab,II., III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 77
QG, 2e, 3e Bataillons du 77ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 2d,3d Battalions of 77th Infantry Regiment
Sztab, II i III Batalion 77 Pułku Piechoty
Przemysl
FestungsArtRegiment 3
3ème Régiment d'Artillerie de Forteresse
3d Fortress Artillery Regiment
3 Pułk Artylerii Fortecznej
Przemysl
Stab, I., II Batalion k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment 18
QG, 1er, 2e Bataillons du 18ème Régiment d'Infanterie Territoriale
HQ, 1st,2d Battalions of 18th Territorial Infantry Regiment
Sztab, I i II Batalion 18 Pułku Piechoty k.k. Landwehry
Przemysl
k.k. Landwehr FeldkanonenDiv 45
45ème Division Territoriale d'Artillerie de Campagne
45th Division of Territorial Fied Artillery
45 Dywizjon Armat Polowych k.k. Landwehry
Przemysl
k.k. Landwehr FeldhaubitzDiv 45
45ème Division Territoriale d'Obusiers de Campagne
45th Division of Territorial Fied Howitzers
45 Dywizjon Haubic Polowych k.k. Landwehry
Przemysl
FeldkanonenRegiment 28
28ème Régiment d'Artillerie de Campagne
28th Field Artillery Regiment
28 Pułk Armat Polowych
Przemysl
FeldkanonenRegiment 30
30ème Régiment d'Artillerie de Campagne
30th Field Artillery Regiment
30 Pułk Armat Polowych
Przemysl
FeldhaubitzRegiment 10
10ème Régiment d'Obusiers de Campagne
10th Field Howitzers Regiment
30 Pułk Haubic Polowych
Przemysl
sHaubitzDiv 10
10ème Division d'Artillerie Lourde
10th Heavy Artillery Division
10 Dywizjon Haubic Ciężkich
Przemysl
Train Div 10
10ème Division du Train
10th Transport Division
10 Dywizjon Taborowy
Przemysl
Pionier Bataillon 10
10ème Bataillon de Pionniers
10th Pioneer Battalion
10 Batalion Pionierów
Przemysl
Sappeur Bataillon 10
10ème Bataillon de Sapeurs
10th Sapper Battalion
10 Batalion Saperów
Przemysl
II. Div Ulanen Regiment 6
2ème Division du 6ème Régiment de Uhlans
2d Division, 6th Uhlans Regiment
II Batalion 6 Pułku Ułanów
Dębica (Debica)
II. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 40
2ème Bataillon du 40ème Régiment d'Infanterie
2d Battalion of the 40th Infantry Regiment
II Batalion 40 Pułku Piechoty
Dębica (Debica)
6. Kavallerie Truppendivision
6ème Division de Cavalerie
6th Cavalry Division
6 Dywizja Kawalerii
Jarosław (Jaroslau)
3. Infanterie Truppendivision
3ème Division d'Infanterie
3d Infantry Division
3 Dywizja Piechoty
Jarosław (Jaroslau)
4. Infanterie Brigade
4ème Brigade d'Infanterie
4th Infantry Brigade
4 Brygada Piechoty
Jarosław (Jaroslau)
Stab, I. Div Dragoner Regiment 8
QG, 1ère Division 8ème Régiment de Dragons
HQ 1st Division 8th Dragoons Regiment
Sztab , I Batalion 8 Pułku Dragonów
Jarosław (Jaroslau)
Stab, I., III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 89
QG, 1er, 3e Bataillons du 89ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,3d Battalions of 89th Infantry Regiment
Sztab , I i III Batalion 89 Pułku Piechoty
Jarosław (Jaroslau)
Stab, I., II., III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 90
QG, 1er, 2e, 3e Bataillons du 90ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 1st,2d,3d Battalions of 90th Infantry Regiment
Sztab , I, II i III Batalion 90 Pułku Piechoty
Jarosław (Jaroslau)
k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment 34
34ème Régiment d'Infanterie Territoriale
34th Territorial Infantry Regiment
34 Pułk Piechoty k.k. Landwehry
Jarosław (Jaroslau)
FeldkanonenRegiment 29
29ème Régiment d'Artillerie de Campagne
29th Field Artillery Regiment
29 Pułk Armat Polowych
Jarosław (Jaroslau)
RtdArtDiv 10
10ème Division d'Artillerie à Cheval
10th Mounted Artillery Division
10 Dywizjon Artylerii Konnej
Jarosław (Jaroslau)
IV. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 90
4e Bataillon du 90ème Régiment d'Infanterie
4th Battalion of 90th Infantry Regiment
IV Batalion 90 Pułku Piechoty
Lubaczow
Stab, I. Div Husaren Regiment 11
QG, 1ère Division 11ème Régiment de Hussards
HQ, 1st Division of 11th Hussars Regiment
Sztab , I Batalion 11 Pułku Huzarów
Łańcut (Landshut)
IV. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 40
4e Bataillon du 40ème Régiment d'Infanterie
4TH Battalion of 40th Infantry Regiment
IV Batalion 40 Pułku Piechoty
Nisko
II. Div Dragoner Regiment 8
2e Bataillon du 8ème Régiment de Dragons
2d Battalion of the 8th Dragoon Regiment
II Batalion 8 Pułku Dragonów
Radymno
III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 9
3e Bataillon du 9ème Régiment d'Infanterie
3d Battalion of 9th Infantry Regiment
III Batalion 9 Pułku Piechoty
Radymno
II. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 89
2e Bataillon du 89ème Régiment d'Infanterie
2d Battalion of 89th Infantry Regiment
II Batalion 89 Pułku Piechoty
Rawa Ruska
3. Infanterie Brigade
3e Brigade d'Infanterie
3d Infantry Brigade
3 Brygada Piechoty
Rzeszow
Stab, I. Div UlanenRegiment 6
QG, 1ère Division 6ème Régiment de Uhlans
HQ 1st Division 6th Uhlans Regiment
Sztab , I Batalion 6 Pułku Ułanów
Rzeszow
Stab, I., III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 40
QG, 2e, 3e Bataillons du 40ème Régiment d'Infanterie
HQ, 2d,3d Battalions of 40th Infantry Regiment
Sztab , I i III Batalion 40 Pułku Piechoty
Rzeszow
k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment 17
17ème Régiment d'Infanterie Territoriale
17th Territorial Infantry Regiment
17 Pułk Piechoty k.k. Landwehry
Rzeszow
II. Div k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment 3
2e Division du 3ème Régiment de Uhlans Territoriaux
2d Division of 3d Territorial Uhlans Regiment
II Batalion 3 Pułku Ułanów k.k. Landwehry
Rzeszow
IV. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 23
4e Bataillon du 23ème Régiment d'Infanterie
4th Battalion of 23th Infantry Regiment
IV Batalion 23 Pułku Piechoty
Sambor (Sombor)
III. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 45
3e Bataillon du 45ème Régiment d'Infanterie
3d Battalion of 45th Infantry Regiment
III Batalion 45 Pułku Piechoty
Sanok
III Batalion k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment 18
3e Bataillon du 18ème Régiment d'Infanterie Territoriale
3d Battalion of 18th Territorial Infantry Regiment
III Batalion 18 Pułku Piechoty k.k. Landwehry
Sanok
II. Bataillon Infanterie-Regiment 9
2e Bataillon du 9ème Régiment d'Infanterie
2d Battalion of 9th Infantry Regiment
II Batalion 9 Pułku Piechoty
Stryj
k.k. Landwehr Infanterie-Regiment 33
33ème Régiment d'Infanterie Territoriale
33d Territorial Infantry Regiment
33 Pułk Piechoty k.k. Landwehry
Stryj
Stab,I. Div k.k. Landwehr Ulanen Regiment 3
QG, 1ère Division 3ème Régiment de Uhlans Territoriaux
HQ 1st Division 3d Territorial Uhlans Regiment
Sztab , I Batalion 3 Pułku Ułanów k.k. Landwehry
Stryj
EGALISIERUNG
Couleurs des uniformes - Uniform's colors - Umundurowanie
IR 45 - Légion Polonaise
IR 45 & Polish Legion
45 PP i Legionista
Pioniere
Feld Artillerie
Landwehr Infanterie
LIR 34
Jaroslau
8 Dragoner
6 Ulanen
6 Ulanen
11 Huzaren
Sources - Zródła :
Armia Austro-Węgierska 1908-1918 - T. Nowakowski (Barwa i broń)
The Moritz-Ruhl Uniformen T.3
The Austro-Hungarian forces in WW1 (Men at arms - Osprey)
Des Kaisers Rock im 1. Weltktrieg - Rest Ortner Ilming
Fighting troops of the Austro-Hungarian army 1868-1914 (Spellmount)
Le Armi e gli equipaggiamenti dell'esercito Austro-Ungarico dal 1914 al 1918 (Vol. 1 & 2) - Siro Offeli