4) Results‎ > ‎

2009 Results

 
  Some post-race carbo recovery.  (Photo courtesy of Tom B.)
 
 

Thank you very much to all of our runners and volunteers for joining us, and we hope to see you again next year!


2009 Ghost Train Rail Trail Race Results
October 25th, 2009
100% Finishing Rate
 
      Pl    # Name S Age  Town,State Time    Pace  Age Place Age Cat. Notes
1 20  Andy King M 33  Lowell, MA 1:41:00 6:44  1 out of 7 M30-39
2 16  Michael Wright M 43  Milford, MA 1:47:00 7:08  1 out of 6 M40-49
3 7  Chris Casey M 30  Marlborough, MA 1:49:00 7:16  2 out of 7 M30-39
4 4  Kurt Berna M 38  Lydeborough, NH 1:50:00 7:20  3 out of 7 M30-39
5 14  Michael Tassinari M 40  Monson, MA 1:52:00 7:28  2 out of 6 M40-49
6 6  Andrew Hardy M 28  Medford, MA 1:53:00 7:36  1 out of 2 M20-29
7 24  Brandon Villareal M 36  Chelsea, MA 1:54:00 7:36  4 out of 7 M30-39
8 19  Brian Perreault M 44  Eliot, ME 1:58:00 7:52  3 out of 6 M40-49
9 21  Benjamin Yoder M 32  Westborough, MA 1:59:00 7:56  5 out of 7 M30-39
10 26  Steve Chabot M 29  Keene, NH 2:01:00 8:04  2 out of 2 M20-29
11 17  Robert Rivard M 48  Chelmsford, MA 2:07:00 8:28  4 out of 6 M40-49
12 43  Shad Hansen M 38  Milford, NH 2:08:00 8:32  6 out of 7 M30-39
13 25  Stephanie Bayr F 22  Milford, NH 2:09:00 8:36  1 out of 1 F20-20 First Female
14 8  Tim Rothfuss M 40  Lebanon, NH 2:16:00 9:04  5 out of 6 M40-49
15 12  Jon Gundersen M 54  Brookline, NH 2:18:00 9:12  1 out of 1 M50-59
16 42  Robert Ludwig M 69  Nashua, NH 2:20:00 9:20  I out of 2 M60-69
17 10  Melissa Rascoe F 46  Brookline, NH 2:21:00 9:24  1 out of 5 F40-49 Second Female
18 2  James Farnham M 39  Walpole, MA 2:26:00 9:44  7 out of 7 M30-39
19 18  Diane Levesque F 56  Rochester, NH 2:30:00 10:00  1 out of 5 F50-59 Third Female
20 9  Dean Rascoe M 49  Brookline, NH 2:31:00 10:04  6 out of 6 M40-49
21 40  Carole Singelais F 47  Temple, NH 2:32:00 10:08  2 out of 5 F40-49
22 41  Susan M F 46  Milford, NH 2:32:00 10:08  3 out of 5 F40-49
23 15  John Loring M 62  Jamaica Plain, MA 2:33:00 10:12  2 out of 2 M60-69
24 11  Emily Strong F 60  Nashua, NH 2:36:00 10:24  1 out of 1 F60-69
25 3  Theresa Berna F 40  Lydeborough, NH 3:39:00 14:36  4 out of 5 F40-49
26 5  Laurie Brown F 41  Merrimack, NH 3:30:00 14:36  5 out of 5 F40-49
28 22  Orapin Asaranhchai F 41  Westborough, MA 3:43:00 14:52  1 out of 1 F30-39
 
Comments