Fixtures


26th Jan - South Munster Schools XC Championships, Tramore Valley Park
10/11th Feb - Munster U9-U12 Indoor T&F Championships, Nenagh
11th Feb - AAI Juvenile 'B' XC Championships, Clarinbridge, Co.Galway
23rd Feb - Munster Schools XC Championships, WIT Waterford
24/25th Feb - Munster U13-U19 Indoor T&F Championships, Nenagh
10th Mar - All Ireland Schools XC Championships, WIT Waterford
11th Mar - All Ireland Juvenile Indoor T&F Championships day 1, Athlone IT
18th Mar - All Ireland Juvenile Indoor T&F Championships day 2, Athlone IT
25th Mar - All Ireland Juvenile Indoor T&F Championships day 3, Athlone IT
02nd Apr - St.Senans Open Sports, 1pm Kilmacow, Kilkenny
02nd Apr - Tipperary Throws Festival, Templemore
07th Apr - Rescheduled All Ireland Indoors Day 1, Athlone IT
08th Apr - East Cork T&F Championships day one, 11.30 CIT
08th Apr - Athletics Ireland Spring Throws, Venue TBC
14th Apr - Cork AAI Youth Developement Initiative, 1pm CIT
18th Apr - Graded Leagues Round 1, 19.45 CIT
21st Apr - Munster Junior & U23 T&F, Juvenile Multi Event Championships, Templemore
22nd Apr - Leevale Open Juvenile Sports, 11am CIT
26th Apr - East Cork Road Championships, 19.30 Ballynoe
29th Apr - East Cork T&F Championships day 2, 11.30 Tower park, Youghal
05th May - Ton Le Gaoithe Sprints meet, 12pm Waterford RSC
06th May - County Juvenile T&F Championships day 1, 10.30 CIT
07th May - Leevale Open Junior & Senior Sports, 11.30 CIT
09th May - South Munster Schools Championships (Girls), CIT
11th May - South Munster Schools Championships (Boys), CIT
13th May - County Juvenile T&F Day 2, 11.00 CIT
19th May - Munster Schools T&F Championships, Castleisland
20th May - County Masters & Senior T&F Championships 10.00 CIT
20th May - County Juvenile Multi Events Championships, 11.00 CIT
26th May - All Ireland Multi Events Championships Day 1, Morton Stadium, Santry
27th May - All Ireland Multi Events Championships Day 2, Morton Stadium, Santry
27th May - County Juvenile 'B', Relays & Junior T&F Championships, 11.00 CIT
31st May - Graded Leagues Round 2, 19.45 CIT 
02nd Jun - All Ireland Schools T&F Championships, 11.00 Tullamore
02nd Jun - Munster Juvenile Games & U/12 & U/13 T&F Championships, Lees Road, Ennis
03rd Jun - Munster Juvenile Games & U/12 & U/13 T&F Championships, Lees Road, Ennis
04th Jun - Courceys Open Sports, 14.00 Ballinspittle
09th Jun - Munster Juvenile Games U/9 to U/11 Team Competition, 10.00 Castleisland
10th Jun - Munster Senior & masters T&F, 10.00 Castleisland
16th Jun - Munster U/14 to U/19 Track & Field Championships, Waterford RSC
17th Jun - Munster U/14 to U/19 Track & Field Championships, Waterford RSC
24th Jun - National League Round 1, Venue TBC
24th Jun - West Muskerry Open Sports, Macroom
29th Jun - Graded Leagues Round 3, 19.45 CIT 
30th Jun - National Junior & U23 T&F Championships, Tullamore
01st Jul - National Juvenile Games & U/12 & U/13 Field Events Championships, Venue TBC
07th Jul - National Juvenile "B" Championships & Relays, Venue TBC
08th Jul -  National League - Round 2, Venue TBC
14th Jul - National Juvenile Track & Field Championships - Day 1, Tullamore
15th Jul - National Juvenile Track & Field Championships - Day 2, Tullamore
21st Jul - Munster Juvenile "B" Track & Field Championships, Venue TBC
22nd Jul - National Juvenile Track & Field Championships - Day 3, Tullamore
28th Jul -  National Senior Track & Field Championships, Venue TBC
29th Jul -  National Senior Track & Field Championships, Venue TBC
30th Jul - Graded Leagues Round 4, 19.45 CIT 
19th Aug - National League Final, Tullamore







More fixtures can be found on Cork Athletics, Munster Athletics & Athletics Ireland websites.
Comments