Section Officers and Council Members
Section on Teaching and Learning Officers
Chair, Stephanie Medley-Rath, Indiana University Kokomo, 4-Year Institution
Chair-Elect, Program Chair, Julie A. Pelton, University of Nebraska Omaha, University
Past-Chair, Nominations Chair, Alison Better, Kingsborough Community College, CUNY, 2-Year Institution
Secretary/Treasurer, Stacy Evans, Berkshire Community College, 2-Year Institution
Section on Teaching and Learning Committee Chairs
Chair, Graduate Student Concerns & Nominations, Student Representative, Ayrlia Welch, Ball State University, University
Chair, Membership, Amanda M. Jungels, Rice University, University
Chair, Awards, Sharon Yee, Glendale Community College
Co-Chair, Pre-Conference Planning, Sarah L. Hoiland, Hostos Community College, CUNY, 2-Year Institution
Co-Chair, Pre-Conference Planning, Gregory Kordsmeier, Indiana University Southeast, 4-Year Institution
Co-Chair, Pre-Conference Planning, Myron Strong, The Community College of Baltimore County, 2-Year Institution
Chair, Publications, Mitchell McIvor, University of West Georgia, University
Chair, Cooperative Initiatives, Jeff Chin, Le Moyne College, 4-Year Institution
Chair, Contingent Faculty, Kimberly Hennessee, Ball State University, University
Newsletter Editors
Kelly Giles, University of Massachusetts Amherst
Sarah Hoiland, Hostos Community College
Jessica Leveto, Kent State University
Mitchell McIvor, University of West Georgia
Charles Piscitello, Ashland University
Council Members
Student Representative:
Ayrlia Welch, Ball State University (2023)
Section Council Members, 2 Year Institution:
Megan Kathleen Allen, Gaston College (2021)
Sarah Hoiland, Hostos Community College (2022)
Sharon Yee, Glendale Community College (2023)
Section Council Members, 4 Year Institution:
Elizabeth Borland, The College of New Jersey (2021)
Michele Lee Kozimor, Elizabethtown College (2022)
Molly Dingel, University of Minnesota Rochester (2023)
Section Council Members, University:
Sarah Nell Epplen, Minnesota State University, Mankato (2021)
Kerry Greer, University of British Columbia (2022)
Amanda M. Jungels, Rice University (2023)