Finance Economics and Econometrics Lab
Seminar Series
2023 - 2024
For each seminar you will find an ``annoucement" document. For each external speaker seminar, you will also find a "schedule of visit". If you are not a FEELab member but wish to sign-up for a 30 mins interview with the speaker, please contact Pierre Mella-Barral (p.mella-barral@tbs-education.fr) to be inserted in the "schedule of visit".
Finance Economics and Econometrics Lab
Thursday 12h30 to 13h30 unless stated differently.
Fall term series
Oct 5 - Mathieu Dahan (Georgia Institute of Technology) - announcement - schedule of visit
Oct 12 - Flavio Toxvaerd (U of Cambridge) - announcement - schedule of visit
Oct 19 - Thierry Foucault (HEC) - announcement - schedule of visit
Nov 9 - Arthur Mahéo (Amazon) - announcement - schedule of visit
Nov 23 - Andrea Caggese (U Pompeu Fabra) - announcement - schedule of visit
Dec 14 - Xavier Lambin (ESSEC) - as part of the TEPREME project - announcement - schedule of visit
Dec 21 - Mikhail Mamonov (TBS) - announcement
Winter term series
Jan 11 - Thomas Hellmann (U of Oxford) - announcement - schedule of visit
Jan 18 - Joelle Miffre (Audencia) - announcement - schedule of visit
Jan 25 - Elizaveta Pronkina (Amazon) - as part of the TEPREME project - announcement - schedule of visit
Feb 1 - Sofia Amaral-Garcia (Joint Research Center, European Commission) - as part of the TEPREME project - announcement - schedule of visit
Feb 8 - Florencio Lopez de Silanes (Skema BS) - announcement - schedule of visit
Feb 27 (Tuesday) - Reeju Guha (IE, Madrid) - announcement - schedule of visit
Feb 29 - Matthew Boland (St Mary U, Canada) - announcement - schedule of visit
Mar 7 - Luis Corchon (Universidad Carlos III) - announcement - schedule of visit
Mar 14 - Moti Michaeli (U of Haifa) - announcement - schedule of visit
Mar 21 - Caner Canyakmaz (TBS) - announcement
Mar 28 - Erica Li (Cheung Kong GSB) - announcement - schedule of visit
Apr 4 - Sébastien Duchêne (Montpellier Business School) - announcement - schedule of visit
Spring term series
Apr 30 (Tuesday) - Dima Leshchinskii (Menlo College) - announcement - schedule of visit
May 2 - Alexander Guembel (TSE) - announcement - schedule of visit
May 16 - Sonja Rohmer (HEC Montréal) - announcement - schedule of visit
May 23 - Chiara Conti (Sapienza U, Rome) as part of the TEPREME project - announcement - schedule of visit
May 30 - Dan Bernhardt (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) - announcement - schedule of visit
Jun 6 - Alysson Costa (U of Melbourne) - announcement - schedule of visit
Jun 13 - Luca Lambertini (U of Bologna) - announcement - schedule of visit
Jun 20 - Robert Kosowski (Imperial College) - announcement - schedule of visit
Jun 27 - Ibolya Schindele (Central European University) - announcement - schedule of visit