THE FORMER
COMMISSIONERS
Based on available and retrieved records.
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2023-2024
SUZZAINE M. ABELLANO
Chairperson
VACANT
Vice Chairperson
FATIMA JOY V. CHENG
Secretary to the Executive
JED CHRISTIAN A. CANLAS
Legal Head
VINCEL L. PALO
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
BIANCA D. ESTACIO
Securities Officer
ELISHA ANGEL ANNE G. SANTIAGO
Finance Officer
GUILIANA B. GUILLERMO
Logistics Officer
MARC LAURENCE M. LIM
Operations Officer
YANNA YOHBEL A. LISTANA
Public Information Officer
NOELLE ALEXANDRA M. ISUNGGA
Central Representative
GERALDIN A. SEBASTIAN
Class Deputy
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2022-2023
KATRINA D. FAJARDO
Chairperson
THEODOR JED M. FRANCISCO
Vice Chairperson
JACQUELINE VALERIE L. SY
Secretary to the Executive
PAULIE MARIE A. GRANADA
Assistant Secretary to the Executive
KATE ASHLEY D. UY
Legal Head
KYLE IVAN MIGUEL V. RONDILLA
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
CHLOE LORRAINE C. OH
Securities Officer
TRIZIA ANNE R. SANTOS
Finance Officer
KIM BRIAN ABUNDO
Logistics Officer
STEPHANIE FRANCESCA S. AGUINALDO
Assistant Logistics Officer
MARK LAWRENCE T. VIERNES
Operations Officer
MARC LAURENCE M. LIM
Assistant Operations Officer
ALLYSSON N. DATU
Public Information Officer
JANA C. TUGBO
Assistant Public Information Officer
NOELLE ALEXANDRA M. ISUNGGA
Central Representative
EARL JOICE R. GUIEB
Deputy Head
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2021-2022
JOSHUA KIM PAOLO A. PASCUAL
Chairperson
DIANNE RIZIEL M. PASUMBAL
Vice Chairperson
PATRICIA CLAIRE R. TUMAMBING
Secretary to the Executive
JEANNE MAUREEN LEGASPI
Assistant Secretary to the Executive
GERALDIN ANN C. CALUMAG
Legal Head
KATRINA D. FAJARDO
Assistant Legal Head
KATE ASHLEY D. UY
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
CHLOE LORRAINE C. OH
Assistant Secretary to the Adjudicatory
NINO ROSS LORENZ T. DISTOR
Securities Officer
PATRICIA FLOR M. PAJARILLO
Finance Officer
MARK LAWRENCE T. VIERNES
Logistics Officer
ANGELICA ROSE ARAO
Operations Officer
RAEMHELYN ANN M. QUIRIZ
Assistant Operations Officer
SHERINA G. MONZON
Public Information Officer
ALLYSSON N. DATU
Assistant Public Information Officer
RIAN R. LLAMAS
Central Representative
FRANCHESCA NICOLE C. REYES
Deputy Head
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2020-2021
IVY CLARIZ R. BERNAL
Chairperson
RENEADA G. YOUNG
Vice Chairperson
PATRICIA CLAIRE R. TUMAMBING
Secretary to the Executive
JEANNE MAUREEN LEGASPI
Assistant Secretary to the Executive
LIZ GABRIEL O. MENDOZA
Legal Head
GERALDIN ANN C. CALUMAG
Assistant Legal Head
MADELINE KAYE G. GO
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
KATE ASHLEY D. UY
Assistant Secretary to the Adjudicatory
NINO ROSS LORENZ T. DISTOR
Securities Officer
PATRICIA FLOR M. PAJARILLO
Finance Officer
JOSHUA KIM PAOLO A. PASCUAL
Logistics Officer
DIANNE RIZIEL M. PASUMBAL
Operations Officer
ANGELICA ROSE ARAO
Assistant Operations Officer
SHERINA G. MONZON
Public Information Officer
ALLYSSON N. DATU
Assistant Public Information Officer
RIAN R. LLAMAS
Central Representative
FRANCHESCA NICOLE C. REYES
Deputy Head
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2019-2020
IVY CLARIZ R. BERNAL
Chairperson
RENEADA G. YOUNG
Vice Chairperson
MARIE CATHERINE C. MERCED
Secretary to the Executive
PATRICIA CLAIRE R. TUMAMBING
Assistant Secretary to the Executive
LIZ GABRIEL O. MENDOZA
Legal Head
MADELINE KAYE G. GO
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
DANIEL MANALANG
Securities Officer
PATRICIA FLOR M. PAJARILLO
Finance Officer
MONICA C. MANLONGAT
Logistics Officer
JOSHUA KIM PAOLO A. PASCUAL
Operations Officer
SHERINA G. MONZON
Public Information Officer
VINSON GO
Assistant Public Information Officer
RIAN R. LLAMAS
Central Representative
FRANCHESCA NICOLE C. REYES
Deputy Head
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2018-2019
MEGAN ARIADNE S. ABENINA
Chairperson
ERIKA JOYCE M. ONA
Vice Chairperson
ENAJ MARIE M. FELEBRICO
Secretary to the Executive
MARIA FRANCHESCA M. RIBAY
Assistant Secretary to the Executive
MARIA CHARINA L. CUEVAS
Legal Head
JOHN ARVI A. MORAGA
Assistant Legal Head
ALYANNA ROSE R. ZAVALLA
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
JAO JOSHUA G. FAJARDO
Securities Officer
KLARIZA KIARA C. BATAC
Finance Officer
IVY CLARIZ R. BERNAL
Logistics Officer
JEAN ASHLEY R. LIMPIN
Operations Officer
LALAINE BING F. GRAFILO
Public Information Officer
MARTIN KYLE E. ESTARIS
Assistant Public Information Officer
MARIANNE P. LOBRIO
Central Representative
WILLIAM R. JABAR
Deputy Head
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2017-2018
HANNAH ANGELICA R. GO
Chairperson
GRACIE B. TAN
Vice Chairperson
MYRA ROSE LYN G. CUYSONA
Secretary to the Executive
SAMANTHA D. SANTIAGO
Assistant Secretary to the Executive
NICOLE F. MINA
Legal Head
DAVID CHRISTIAN C. VERBA
Assistant Legal Head
JOYCE MEREDITH R. SO
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
SOLLISTA P. DE GUZMAN
Securities Officer
JOHN PATRICK M. TRINIDAD
Assistant Securities Officer
MEGAN ARIADNE ABENINA
Finance Officer
ARA MONICA L. DAMAYO
Assistant Finance Officer
ANGELICA C. SANCHEZ
Logistics Officer
CHELYKA RAMEI V. SOLIS
Assistant Logistics Officer
ERIKA JOYCE M. ONA
Operations Officer
CHRISTIAN JOHN A. OCAMPO
Assistant Operations Officer
MIKKA SERINA I. BUENAFE
Public Information Officer
KRISHA CAMILLE S. MANO
Assistant Public Information Officer
BLAINE MICHAEL L. VERON
Central Representative
SEVERINO JOSE B. BORJA
Deputy Head
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2016-2017
KARREN TING
Chairperson
MARIE SALCEDO
Vice Chairperson
ANNE MARIE ISABELLE MANALO
Secretary to the Executive
HANNAH ANGELICA GO
Assistant Secretary to the Executive
BLAINE MICHAEL L. VERON
Legal Head
MARY JOY ROSERO
Assistant Legal Head
ANGELICA FERNANDEZ
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
SAMANTHA SANTIAGO
Assistant Secretary to the Adjudicatory
MYRA ROSE LYN CUYSONA
Securities Officer
GRACIE B. TAN
Assistant Securities Officer
JESSICA DALISAY
Finance Officer
MEGAN ARIADNE ABENINA
Assistant Finance Officer
HAZEL SANDOVAL
Logistics Officer
JOYCE MEREDITH SO
Assistant Logistics Officer
SHAN CLARISSE VALEROSO
Operations Officer
VEA TAN
Assistant Operations Officer
MARY JEMMELYN TAN
Public Information Officer
MARY GENELLE CLEOFAS
Assistant Public Information Officer
ALAYNE LAVARIAS
Central Representative
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2015-2016
SYDRICK AVELIS
Chairperson
ANDREA UYLANGCO
Vice Chairperson
KAREN TING
Secretary to the Executive
VEENA LIM
Assistant Secretary to the Executive
BIANCA CONER
Legal Head
BLAINE MICHAEL L. VERON
Assistant Legal Head
ANGELICA CABANTAN
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
SHARMAINE SAMSON
Assistant Secretary to the Adjudicatory
DIANE IGNACIO
Securities Officer
ANGELA MORENO
Assistant Securities Officer
MOLLY TRINIDAD
Finance Officer
MHER HALILI
Assistant Finance Officer
AIRA MENDOZA
Logistics Officer
NIKKA TENG
Assistant Logistics Officer
HAZEL SANDOVAL
Operations Officer
MARIE SALCEDO
Assistant Operations Officer
HANNA FORANILO
Assistant Public Information Officer
ALAYNE KAVARIA
Central Representative
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2014-2015
CLAUDINE HAO
Chairperson
PAOLO FERRER
Vice Chairperson
JILL TABARES
Secretary to the Executive
MICHAEL PABLO
Legal Head
SAMMY SALINAS
Assistant Legal Head
AIMEE SANTOS
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
LIEZEL LANTIN
Assistant Secretary to the Adjudicatory
RAPHAEL PLENO
Securities Officer
LUIJIE ESQUIVEL
Assistant Securities Officer
FRANCES MANANSALA
Finance Officer
PAULA MAGLABE
Assistant Finance Officer
TRISHA ROBIELOS
Logistics Officer
ENZO DY
Assistant Logistics Officer
DOROTHY SAN JUAN
Operations Officer
ANDREA UYLANGCO
Assistant Operations Officer
WIHLA VILLEGAS
Public Information Officer
ISABELLE ALESSANDRA DELOS SANTOS
Assistant Public Information Officer
LAYNE LAVARIAS
Central Representative
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2013-2014
CLAUDINE HAO
Chairperson
PAOLO FERRER
Vice Chairperson
JILL TABARES
Secretary to the Executive
LIEZEL LANTIN
Legal Head
DEANNA SAN ANDRES
Assistant Legal Head
AIMEE SANTOS
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
PRINCESS TOTO
Assistant Secretary to the Adjudicatory
LICEL SUDOY
Securities Officer
MARIA ZABALLERO
Assistant Securities Officer
BEA BONDOC
Finance Officer
FRANCES MANANSALA
Assistant Finance Officer
KIMBERLY CHONG
Logistics Officer
JAMIE GANAL
Assistant Logistics Officer
PAMELA PELO
Operations Officer
DOROTHY SAN JUAN
Assistant Operations Officer
WIHLA VILLEGAS
Public Information Officer
NICOLYN RICO
Assistant Public Information Officer
JENNA MENDOZA
Central Representative
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2012-2013
ALEJANDRO LOPEZ
Chairperson
CHRISTALENE LAOANG
Vice Chairperson
MARIA GELING
Secretary to the Executive
JULIENNE BUURGOS
Assistant Secretary to the Executive
KEIKO SANTO
Legal Head
LUIS LUAZON
Assistant Legal Head
CHRISTOPHER BALOALOA
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
RENELLE QUEANO
Assistant Secretary to the Adjudicatory
JOSH JAVIER
Securities Officer
HELERY SAMONTE
Finance Officer
OTHELLO CORREA
Logistics Officer
ALVIN AGNIR
Assistant Logistics Officer
BEA BONDOC
Operations Officer
JOZA QUIJANO
Assistant Operations Officer
JAY PINEDA
Public Information Officer
JANNA MENDOZA
Central Representative
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2010-2011
ERNEST DOMINGO
Chairperson
KRISTIN CHAN
Vice Chairperson
GIZELLE CESARIO
Secretary to the Executive
ROUSELLE MANUEL
Legal Head
CHRISTINE TANTOO
Secretary to the Adjudicatory
ZARINA LOPEZ
Finance Officer
ALEJANDRO LOPEZ
Logistics Officer
DAN BOHOL
Operations Officer
PRISCILLA MANGUNE
Public Information Officer
ISAIAH MADLAMBAYAN
Central Representative
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2009-2010
ALDRIN ATIENZA
Chairperson
ERNEST DOMINGO
Vice Chairperson
CLARE DEYRO
Secretary to the Executive
JOHN DEALCA
Legal Head
DAN BOHOL
Securities Officer
ZARINA LOPEZ
Finance Officer
ALEX ARNAN
Logistics Officer
BEA COMIA
Public Information Officer
ISAIAH MADLAMBAYAN
Central Representative
EXECUTIVE BOARD
A.Y. 2008-2009
ROMEO ARELLANO
Chairperson
ALDRIN ATIENZA
Vice Chairperson
VANELLA JOYCE DE MESA
Secretary to the Executive
JUAN GO
Legal Head
JOHN DEALCA
Securities Officer
ZARINA LOPEZ
Finance Officer
ERNEST DOMINGO
Logistics Officer
BEA COMIA
Public Information Officer