In Memory
 
We are updating and adding to this list to the best of our ability based on several sources of information. If you notice any mistakes or know of someone that needs to be added to our "In Memory" page please e-mail CRHSAA@gmail.com
 
 
Class of 1963
 

Class of 1964

  • Donna Berrio Hullfish Breugger
  • Edward Bonds
  • Howard Daniels
  • James Callan
  • Barry Ronald Copeland
  • Thomas Curreri
  • ElizabethDowd Warner
  • Charlie Fisher
  • Glen Fisher
  • Lehman Ford
  • William Glester
  • Steve Harris
  • Lester Hansen
  • Elaine Scott Hoffman
  • Chester Jablanka
  • Patricia Kaufman
  • Charles Kessler
  • Sally Lippincott
  • Ronald McCall
  • Pat Martucci McCauley
  • George McDevitt
  • Carol Menschner
  • John Mihok
  • Robert Mitchell
  • George Moore
  • Kenneth Moses
  • Richard Nor cross
  • Steve Nelson
  • MaryAnn Peary Huntoon
  • Mary Agnes Pruitt
  • Susan Reilly
  • June Shattuck
  • Frederick Shaw
  • Michael Slota
  • Martha Tilke
  • Joseph Timoney
  • Franklin Weston
  • Leslie Wayne Holzschuh
  • Joan Woodruff Downey
  • Curtis Zigler

Class of 1965

  • CWO George Berg
  • Clydette Beck
  • Joseph Callahan
  • Maria Curcie Calderone -Toms River -age 60
  • Donna Deeke
  • Grace Delp-sept. 26, 2015 -age 49
  • Karen Pezza Devery
  • R. Barry Elston
  • Robert W. Emmer-August 28, 2016 at U of Pennsylvania,age 71
  • Grace  Leadbetter Gale -2001
  • Kathryn Jean Geiger -nov. 16 2014
  • Eileen Ruth Hale-May 24, 2017
  • Edward L. Hyres-1992 ,age 45
  • Edward J. Hoffman jr. -age 70 ,Pelican Island -April 16, 2017
  • Janet P. Hyland-August 15, 1999 ,age 51
  • Quinton Kindon
  • John Joseph Keller -age 59  ,Nov 10 2004 -Montague N.J.
  • Georgette Kronowit Clark-age 54,West Deptford-2000
  • Joseph Lowe-1999
  • Robert Miller -age 55
  • Linda Montgomery-Thompson-1996
  • Captain Ernest Craig Wilber-Dec  4. 2006 Toms River
  • Marcy Ostrosky-Myerovich
  • Terrance J. Oliver- ocean gate -age 32 1979
  • Lea P. Nobles Graham-July 19-2005,Lancaster, Pa.
  • Carol J. Parkinson’s-April 13, 2009
  • Paul "Sonny" Such Jr.- age 60 ,forked River -Dec 13 2007
  • Charles Michael Schultz -age 50 ,Palmyra Va.
  • William “Bill” Taylor, Marco Island Fla.
  • Patrick Barry Tunney ,sept 14, 2017 -age 69
  • Guy E. Wilson-59 San Diego California-. Feb. 5, 2007
  • Jim Vincent
  • Frank K. Vanis- March 1, 2016
  • Richard Zens Sr.- Age 68 ,Toms River, Oct 30, 2014

Class of 1966

  • Joseph Bloom
  • James Allen Brennan
  • Cathleen Buchanan (Anzaldi)
  • Isabel Clark
  • Leo Cloutier
  • Jerry Crowley
  • James Ditchkus
  • Deborah Doyle Smith
  • Robert Hand
  • Lauretta Ipiri
  • Gary Kent
  • Allen Lawyer
  • Marge Norris
  • Linda Pape
  • Peter Peterson
  • Peter Sweval
  • Robert Thompson
  • Linda Woodruff
Class of 1967
  • Bob Church
  • Anne Elisabeth
  • Ronald Fiore
  • John Frandzen Jr.
  • Bill Hester
  • Lynn D. Holman
  • Ross Steiger

Class of 1968

  • Ken Alsheben
  • Ronald Becketti
  • John Applegate
  • Paul Barcalow
  • Ronald Becketti
  • Kenneth Behring
  • Harold Brown
  • Ronald Burton
  • Leah Clayton
  • Cathy Cooper
  • Anita Bland
  • Anthony Della Pietro
  • Gregory DePaul
  • Bertha Dickins
  • Michael Evens
  • Patricia (Farrell) Lee
  • James Fuhrmann
  • Lillian (Garrison) Serino
  • Gabriel Harsanyi
  • John Hess
  • Gary Hook
  • Judy (Jackson) Fisher
  • Joyce (Kremer) LaCorchick
  • Barbara (Lowe) Skordrud
  • Junaita Ann Martin
  • Lonnie Mattox
  • Harold Mears
  • Edward Molnar
  • Patrician Moran
  • Robert Nylen
  • William Oesen
  • George Pasalano
  • Carl  Frederick Pierce
  • Gerhard Rasper
  • Robert Retz
  • Robert Reichert
  • Ann (Ross) Staiger
  • Valentine Samler
  • Carleen Sterling
  • Pete Schwartz
  • JohnTilke
  • Linda Watchous
  • Jack Waugh
  • Warren West
Class of 1969
  • RADM Robert Moeller
  • Aviard "Butch" Wilson
 
Class of 1970
  • Liz Babbit
  • John Badgely
  • Bill Baillie
  • Ron Baita
  • Patty Connolly
  • Mary Cortese
  • Ann Dauksis
  • Paul Delabar
  • Marsha Dillard
  • Ed Ellis
  • Malcolm Fairfield
  • Ron Fisher
  • Tom Ford
  • Derek Holmes
  • Lori Kaba
  • Mark Magee
  • Patty McHugh
  • Walter Milkovich
  • Linda Montgomery
  • Bill Morrissey
  • Andrew Nichols
  • Edward Osborn
  • Jim Richardson
  • Gary Steiner
  • Jay Sharpe
  • Janis Wilson-Downing
  • Marie Zaccarro
  • Marvin Penn
  • Robert Frandsen
  • Larry Mattox
  • Bob Alonzo
  • Eric Robert Johnson
  • James Michael Swinskey

Class of 1971

  • RickMartis
  • Joan Ellen Fisher Cavanaugh
  • Cherie M. Fisher
  • Rita Agnes Morrell (Oese)

Class of 1972

  • Reggie Brewton
  • Jamie Chaney
  • Jimmy "Dinks" Dinkins
  • Linda Fedorak
  • Donald Gimbert
  • Charles E. Harms
  • John Hodulich
  • Steve Hutler
  • Mike Krsulic
  • Tom Muschyn
  • Joyce Montaban
  • Marie Duncan
  • Edward Boyle

Class of 1973

  • Dick Gabriel
  • David Larsen
  • John Hashtani
  • James Dezendorf
  • Gary Cameron
  • Marie Duncan

Class of 1974

  • Robert Bacchetta
  • Linda Bailey
  • Elaine Brewton
  • Clifford Brown
  • David Burgoyne
  • Peter Burke
  • Michael Campbell
  • John Flaherty, Jr.
  • Harry Gray
  • Laura Hemlock
  • Lorna Hemlock
  • James Herb
  • Robert Keown
  • Thomas Klepeis
  • Thomas Lonieski
  • Kim Lopefido
  • John Marsh, Jr.
  • Scott McDonough
  • Michael Meehan
  • Cathy Murphy
  • Ann Marie Murphy-Bald
  • Leonard (Lenny) Pacholec
  • Joseph Perrone
  • Michael Perry
  • Richard Rogers
  • Mark Sabino
  • Kevin Schemel
  • Lorraine Sherwood
  • Denise Skelton
  • Kerry Voerth
  • Dorothy Zadzielski-Wood
  • Tony DiCenso
  • Kevin Drygalski
  • Carol Pavlik
  • Gail Tuman
  • Jewel Cowdrick
  • Lenny Pacheloc
  • Richard Praschil
  • Joe Perrone 
Class of 1975
  • Mark Gallagher
  • John Cowie
  • Captain Dave Hardie, #299 Berkeley Police (Retired)
  • Arthur Mascola
  • Vance Moore
  • Robert James Tilton
  • Tommy Villano
  • William Neumann
  • Maria Klepies Kramer- April 2018
  • Donna Lynch
  • Lisa Scially
  • Lori Corcoran
  • Linda Prior
Class of 1976
  • Gary Brennan
  • William Burris
  • William Cassidy 
  • Calvin Chasteen
  • Ricky Cole
  • Joan Corsilli
  • Anthony DeRose
  • Dave DiDaniele
  • Kathleen Egner Lowe
  • Cheryl Ferguson
  • Joe Fioretti
  • Martha Ford
  •  Debra Gallagher Braun
  • Roy Grieb
  • Douglas Kroon 
  • Karl Leiter
  • Ed Lonieski
  • David MacGillvary
  • Kim Mascal
  • Richard Moller 
  • Debbie Morgan
  • Elizabeth “Liz”Nicolaro
  • Dennis Saveriano
  • Fred Sohnlein
  • Arthur Symanski
  • Donna Taylor Bachetta 
  • Peter Tellsadowski
  • Jack Tillett
  • Laurie J. Exel, Kryzauckas
  • Lee Wilson
  • Kevin Smith
Class of 1977
  • Keith Bunnell
  • Tommy Livero
  • Jimmy Syanovitz
 Class of 1978
  • Alexander Michael "Mike" Zsoldos Jr.
  • William Dickhaus
  • Thomas Donnelly
  • Donna Frett
  • Edward Grant
  • Roger Gulick
  • William Kraus
  • Steve Matusiewicz
  • Cynthia Miesieski
  • Michael Morrissey
  • Donna Nitti
  • Daniel Rosell
  • Robert Russell
  • Steven Savacool
  • Denise Stock
  • Diane Stock
  • Jon Suriano
  • Linda Yancho
  • Alexander Michael "Mike" Zsoldos Jr.
  • Butch Kurnel
Class of 1979
  • Charlene Gaffney
  • Sheila Honan (Denlea)
  • Keith G. Lee
  • Hayward Whitfield
  • Susan Martis
  • James Britton Jr.

Class of 1980

  • Kenneth Brewton
  • Kevin Gaffney
  • Valerie L. Bills (nee Hopson)
  • Jerome "Jerry" Iozzia
  • Jacquelyn Mosley-Stokes
  • Joe Sheehan
  • Mark Slota
  • Jimmy Cort
  • Laureen Pittet

Class of 1981

  • Linda Alter
  • Kevin Anderson
  • Robert Bennett
  • Lance Keller
  • Harold Kinslow
  • Mary (Lundberg) Dibartolomeo
  • Jerome Iozzia (USMC< HVAC Medic
  • Robert Patrick Mackenzie
  • Paul Arthur McNiel
  • Robert Opalenik
  • Robert Rawl
  • Douglas Robinson
  • Harry Rowley
  • Jimmy Sherman

Class of 1982

  • Wayne Burnside
  • Carl Reed Cart nick
  • Robert Delaney
  • Wally Dixon
  • Tony Garcia
  • Tim Lowe
  • Charles Patrick Skibinski
  • Marysa Vahey
  • Chris Stevens

Class of 1983


  • Sam Nobles

Class of 1984

  • Louis A. Ardise
  • Jodi Blevins
  • Eddie Garrison
  • Debbie Lau
  • Brad Lerman
  • James Pace
  • Frank Armocida

Class of 1985

  • Michele Andre
  • Danny Cassidey
  • Mary DiBartolomeo
  • Mark Fisher
  • Christopher Higgins
  • John Kolodeziej
  • David Miller
  • Darnell Myers
  • Rob O'Sanko
  • Brad Parks
  • Laura A. William
  • Ryan Donnelly

Class of 1986

  • Ralph Golluscio

Class of 1987

  • Mike Dalva
  • Johnathan Scott Towell
  • Benjamin (Benji) Keiser
  • Randy Appleby  

Class of 1988

  • Rich Daniels
  • Greg Graichen
  • John Janitz
  • Donald Madolla
  • Thomas Peterson
  • Thomas A. Voss
  • John A. Kinsey
  • Robbie Haines

Class of 1989

  • Eric  Macaluso - Feb 16 2005

Class of 1990

  • Tom Becar
  • Dawn Byrnes
  • Cathy Donato
  • Bill Haddon
  • Martina Jackson
  • TJ Moran
  • Chris Rivera

Class of 1991

  • Jason Antonelli
  • Keith W. Tandberg

Class of 1992

 

Class of 1993

  • Jack Cerbo
  • Michael Isenmann
  • Ralph E. LaFerrera
  • Tiesa Alease Walker

Class of 1994

  • Peter Aversa
  • James John Bellio
  • Lori Sgro

Class of 1995

  • Neil Huffman

Class of 1996

  • Matt Blum
  • Sean Cahill
  • Jimmy Kerrigan
  • Jay Marles
  • Mike Mcquade
  • Andrew D. Sonner

Class of 1997

  • Melissa Blum “Mulero”
  • Dave Fergusen
  • Chuck Nevins
  • Jason Mosley
  • Lisa Zindell

Class of 1998

  • James Sullivan
  • Jared Thorn
  • Timmy Ochenduscko

Class of 1999

  • David Joseph Matty
  • Jennifer A. Peterson

Class of 2000

  • Adam Ferguson
  • Edwin A. Figueroa Jr.
  • Jared Mathew McDuff

Class of 2001

  • Richard Gallagher
  • Josh Perry

Class of 2002

  • Erik Brackmann
  • Timothy Crillo
  • Brian Dempsey
  • Anthony Naputano

Class of 2003

  • Army Sgt. John Lyons-Oct 2011
  • Amanda Rose Resnick

Class of 2004

  • Dan Hess
  • Steven Lockerbie
  • Michael Rose
  • Lynn Mary Manna

Class of 2005

  • David Gibbs
  • Patrick Hughes -sept 2017
  • Marine Cpl. Christopher M. Monahan Jr.-Nov 2012
  • Christopher Rutzler-June 2015
  • Vincent Panico-March 2010

Class of 2006

 

Class of 2007

 

Class of 2008

  • Joey Delbuono
  • Davis Gibbs
  • Shane A. Hilliard
  • Joey Lynch
  • Jeffery D. Mudry
  • Damien A. Nuccio

Class of 2009

  • Kevin Smith
  • Jason Aires

Class of 2010

 

Class of 2011

  • Ryan Worrall
  • Neil Werner

Class of 2012

 

Class of 2013