Volleyball
For information about upcoming matches, please contact Coach Patrick at Patrick.angie@brevardschools.org
State Titles: 2011, 2018
State Runner Ups: 1991, 2001, 2012, 2014, 2021
Final Four: 2023
Regional Playoff Appearances: 85, 86, 87, 89, 91, 93, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23
25 District Championships
23 Cape Coast Conference Championships
Thank you Class of 2024!!!
Heather Ives
Camryn Childers
Dailya Wydner
Maddie Johnson
Rylie Loggins
Kennedi Lewis
Schedule/Records: Varsity (22-6), JV (10-0), Freshman (3-4)
Date Opponent Time/Result
Thur 8/17 Preseason-Mustang Classic (H) Varsity Only: Satellite W (2-0)/Viera W (2-1)
Wed 8/23 at Holy Trinity (A) Varsity: W (3-0) /JV: W (2-1)
Mon 8/28 at Space Coast (A) Postponed to a later date
Wed 8/30 Titusville (H) Cancelled/Postponed
Fri-Sat 9/1-9/2 Nike Tournament of Champions-Tampa (A)
Fri. 9/1 Richmond Hill (GA) Won (2-0)
Fri. 9/1 Gulliver Prep Loss (1-2)
Fri. 9/1 Deland Won (2-0)
Sat. 9/2 Niceville (Gold Quarter Final) Won (2-0)
Sat. 9/2 Lake Nona (Gold Semi Final) Won (2-1)
Sat. 9/2 Fredrick Douglas (Ky) (Gold Final) Won (2-0) Premier Gold Champions
Wed 9/5 at Cocoa (A) V: (3-0) JV (2-0) F (2-1)
Mon 9/11 at Astronaut (A) V: (3-1) JV: (2-0) F: (0-2)
Wed 9/13 Cocoa Beach (H) V: (3-0) JV: (2-0) F: (2-0)
Mon 9/18 Edgewood (H) Senior Night V: (3-0) JV: (2-0) F: (0-2)
Wed 9/20 at Rockledge (A) V: (3-0) JV: (2-0) F: (2-0)
Tues 9/26 Viera (H) Cape Coast Championship V: (1-3)
Thur 9/28 Satellite (H) V: (3-0) JV: (2-0) F: (0-2)
Sat 9/30 Bayside (H) V: (3-0)
Sat 9/30 Wesley Chapel (H) V: (3-0)
Tues 10/3 at Viera (A) V: (1-3) JV: (2-0) F: (0-2)
Fri-Sat 10/6-7 Pink Tournament-Orlando (A)
Star Athletes Academy V: (2-0)
Rivera Prep V: (0-2)
Jensen Beach V: (1-2)
Central V: (1-2)
Seminole V: (2-1)
Mon 10/9 at Space Coast (A) V: (3-0) JV: (2-0)
Thur 10/12 Bishop Moore (H) V: (3-0) JV: (2-0)
10/16-19 District Tournament (Satellite HS)
Eau Gallie V: (3-0)
Satellite V: (3-0)
Wed 10/25 Bayside (Regional Quarter Final) V: (3-0)
Sat 10/28 Gateway (Regional Semi Final) V: (3-0)
Wed 11/1 Wesley Chapel (Regional Finals) V: (3-2)
11/8 Middleburg (State Semi-Final) V: (1-3)
Regular Season: Freshman @ 5:15pm, JV @ 6:00pm, Varsity @ 7:00pm (Approx)
Varsity Roster
Name #
Maddie Johnson 0
Bella Schwantz 1
Julianna Dusch 2
Dailya Wydner 4
Sarah Niazi 5
Camryn Childers 7
Makayla Reynolds 8
Amber Ives 9
Shamiah Richardson 10
Heather Ives 11
Rylie Loggins 12
Alexis Michell 13
Elena Martin 14
Annabelle Jones 15
JV Roster
Bella Becker
Delaney Petit
Kylee Thompson
McKenna Highlander
Nadia Andronescu
Rachel Canham
Reece Loggins
Sadie McClellan
Shelby Kovac
Whitney Wisniewski
Isa Bagwell
Freshman Roster
Alannah Follo
Karley Baldridge
Miranda Anderson
Abigail Hendrix
Grace Dymond
Summer Quibodeaux
Serenity Collins
Arya Castaneda
Regan Taylor
Natalia Dinur-Adkins
Princess Simmons
Jayda VanDyke
Kyleigha Annunziata
Meet the Coaches
Angie Patrick Head Coach
Connor Tetting JV Head Coach
Luke Taffer Varsity Assistant Coach
Taylor Stanley Freshman Head Coach
Kennedi Lewis Team Manager
Gianna Nacca Team Manager