Search this site
Skip to main content
Skip to navigation
FHS Scholarships
Welcome
August
September
9th-Cameron Impact Scholarship
15th-The Gates Scholarship
25th-Colon Furr Memorial Nursing Scholarship
27th-Quest Bridge Scholarships (College Match Process)
30th -DAR Good Citizenship Award
October
1st - United States Senate Youth Program
1st-Coca-Cola Scholarship
17th-College JumpStart Scholarship
18th - Heisman High School Scholarship
23rd-Golden Door Scholarships
31st- AES Engineering Solutions Scholarship
31st-Voice of Democracy Scholarship
November
7th-NCHSAA Cheerleading Scholarship
14th-Elks Most Valuable Student Scholarships
15th-Thomas Wolfe Scholarship
17th - Jack Kent Cooke Foundation Scholarship
30th-Elks Nursing Scholarships
30th-American Legion Oratorical Scholarship
30th-The National Honor Society Scholarship
December
1st-Hagan Scholarship Foundation
2nd-Surry Yadkin Electric Scholarship - Youth Tour
5th-Stephen J. Brady Stop Hunger Scholarship
15th-Burger King Scholars Program
31st-Imagine America Foundation Scholarship
January
1st-Beta Club Scholarship
1st-National Wild Turkey Federation (NWTF)
9th-NC Teaching Fellows
13th-DECA Scholarships
13th-John F. Kennedy "Profile in Courage" Essay Contest
13th-Kyle Byrd Memorial Scholarship
15th-Washington Crossing Foundation
31st-North Carolina Hispanic College Fund
February
1st-NC Extension & Community Association (ECA)
1st-VFW's Brown/Cameron Scholarship
2nd-Matthew C. Graziadei Achievement Scholarship Award
5th- Florence Kidder Memorial Scholarship
9th- Della Arnold Scholarship
10th-Silver Pen Writing Competition (sponsored by Homestead Hills)
14th-NC Veterans Scholarship
16th-Matthew C.Graziadei Achievement Award
20th-Charlie Adams Endowed Scholarship
20th-Wilburn Clary Medal
28th-Great Clips Scholarship
March
1st-Albert & Jesse D. Martin Scholarship
1st-Golden Leaf Scholarship
1st-NC ADK Student Achievement Scholarship
1st-ACS Scholars Program
1st-Fred Colby Hobson Scholarship
1st-SECU-People Helping People
1st-Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation
1st-Yadkin County Farm Bureau Agriculture Scholarship
1st-Farm Bureau of NC: R. Flake Shaw Scholarship
1st-Eunice Riggins Memorial Scholarship
1st-Mary Rose Mills-Linda Rankin Memorial Scholarship
1st-Clare Johnson Marley-Mary Earle Berger Fine Arts Scholarship
2nd-Gallery Collection: Create-A-Greeting-Card
3rd-Sharma Family Scholarship
4th-Advocates for African Americans Carolinas Scholarship
6th-The Clingman Medical Center Scholarship
10th-Hugh Chatham Memorial Hospital Foundation Healthcare Scholarship
10th-NC Restaurant Association Hospitality Education Foundation
11th-Legal Support Staff of NC
15th-Buster Everette Memorial Scholarship
15th-Dean Prim Scholarship
15th-A. Ruth Hutchins Memorial Scholarship
15th-Garden Club Council of Winston-Salem & Forsyth County Scholarship
15th-Fred and Mozelle L. Hinshaw Scholarship
15th-DC Cornelius Memorial Scholarship
15th-Jeanna Brown Memorial Scholarship
15th-Mark James Mendenhall Memorial Scholarship
15th-Johnny Lineberry Memorial Scholarship
15th-Mary Speer Martin Scholarship
15th-Paul M. Wiles Scholarship
15th- R. Bruce Matthews Student Assistance Fund
15th-The Charles Edward Cathey Masonic Scholarship
15th-SCC: Brittany Casstevens Scholarship
15th-Wood Humanitarian Endowment Fund
15th-NC State Firefighters' Association Scholarship
15th-Light on the Hill Society (LOTH) at UNC-Chapel Hill
17th-LeeAnn Tuttle-Thomas Memorial CTE Scholarship
17th-John Kirkman Honorary CTE Scholarship
17th-Jerry McGee Endowed Scholarship
17th-Mark Dreibelbis Scholarship
20th-Austin Macemore Memorial Scholarship
20th-Hubert Lewis Phillips and Pearl Shermer Phillips Scholarship
20th-Marshall Baker Memorial Scholarship
24th-Pat Gainey Student Award
24th-Willie Bradshaw Memorial Endowed Scholarship
27th-Bridging the Dream Scholarship
30th-Mason Lodge #162 Scholarship
30th-Yadkin County Volunteer Fire and Rescue Scholarship
31st-Marvin's Garage Doors Scholarship
31st-Keppa Family Epilepsy Scholarship Program
31st-Empowering the Future Scholarship
31st-Lighthouse Guild Scholarship
31st-NC Association of Rescue & Emergency Medical Services, Inc
31st-Whitlow-Osborne Scholarship
31st-Automotive Aftermarket Scholarships Central
31st-Bonnie M. Chappell Memorial Scholarship
31st-Beth Moxley Reavis Memorial Scholarship
31st-Jecholiah Dinkins Hollar Legacy Scholarship
31st-Shirley Moore Bolick Scholarship
April
1st-T. Moody Davis Scholarship
1st-Meme Mckensie Brown Fight Like a Girl
1st-Gamma Nu Chapter of ADK
1st-Lynn Freeland Memorial Scholarship
1st-Rev. David C. Southern Memorial Scholarship
1st- Ricky W. Doub Memorial Scholarship
1st- Robyn Pruitt Memorial Scholarship
1st- Tommy Garner Music Booster Scholarship
1st - UNIFI Scholarship
1st-NSPE Educational Foundation
1st-The American Legion Legacy Scholarship
1st-Livin' Like Larry Scholarship
1st-Johnson's Modern Electric in Memoriam of Logan Doub
1st- R.P. Buchanan Scholarship Fund
5th- NC Society of Accountant Scholarship Foundation
7th-Wilkes - Yadkin Home Builders Association
8th-Yadkin County Cattleman Assoc.
10th-Peter S. Slomianyj Scholarship Fund
12th-Live Like Norah Memorial Scholarship
14th-The Alford Family Golf Scholarship
14th-FloSports Track and Field Scholarship
15th-Broadcasting Scholarship for 97.3 FM & WHBC 800AM
15th-SEANC (State Employee Association of NC)
15th-Sharon Melton Myers Memorial Scholarship
15th-NC State USBC Association (bowling scholarship)
15th-HOSA Scholarships-thru STEM Premier
15th-College JumpStart Scholarship
15th-Pauline Reavis Harpe Memorial Scholarship
17th-Yadkin County Arts Council
20th-Daniel F. Swaim Americanism Scholarship
30th- E-Waste Scholarship
30th-ACTE Health Science Technology Education Scholarship
May
1st- Drone Technology College Scholarship
21st- B. Davis Scholarship
June
1st- Aspiring Fashion Professional
9th-Stuck at Prom Scholarship Contest
12th - Abbott and Fenner Scholarship
19th- BigSun
30th - Automotive Hall of Fame
July
1st- Walter R. Hoag Scholarship
1st- Oliver Joel and Ellen Pell Denny Healthcare Scholarship
1st- Virginia Elizabeth and Alma Vane Taylor Nursing Scholarship
Appendix
Yadkin County Local Scholarships
Winston-Salem Foundation Scholarships
Nursing/Medical Scholarships
Teaching/Education Scholarships
Athletic Scholarships
Surry Community College Scholarships
Shore Scholars Program
FHS Scholarships
Welcome
August
September
9th-Cameron Impact Scholarship
15th-The Gates Scholarship
25th-Colon Furr Memorial Nursing Scholarship
27th-Quest Bridge Scholarships (College Match Process)
30th -DAR Good Citizenship Award
October
1st - United States Senate Youth Program
1st-Coca-Cola Scholarship
17th-College JumpStart Scholarship
18th - Heisman High School Scholarship
23rd-Golden Door Scholarships
31st- AES Engineering Solutions Scholarship
31st-Voice of Democracy Scholarship
November
7th-NCHSAA Cheerleading Scholarship
14th-Elks Most Valuable Student Scholarships
15th-Thomas Wolfe Scholarship
17th - Jack Kent Cooke Foundation Scholarship
30th-Elks Nursing Scholarships
30th-American Legion Oratorical Scholarship
30th-The National Honor Society Scholarship
December
1st-Hagan Scholarship Foundation
2nd-Surry Yadkin Electric Scholarship - Youth Tour
5th-Stephen J. Brady Stop Hunger Scholarship
15th-Burger King Scholars Program
31st-Imagine America Foundation Scholarship
January
1st-Beta Club Scholarship
1st-National Wild Turkey Federation (NWTF)
9th-NC Teaching Fellows
13th-DECA Scholarships
13th-John F. Kennedy "Profile in Courage" Essay Contest
13th-Kyle Byrd Memorial Scholarship
15th-Washington Crossing Foundation
31st-North Carolina Hispanic College Fund
February
1st-NC Extension & Community Association (ECA)
1st-VFW's Brown/Cameron Scholarship
2nd-Matthew C. Graziadei Achievement Scholarship Award
5th- Florence Kidder Memorial Scholarship
9th- Della Arnold Scholarship
10th-Silver Pen Writing Competition (sponsored by Homestead Hills)
14th-NC Veterans Scholarship
16th-Matthew C.Graziadei Achievement Award
20th-Charlie Adams Endowed Scholarship
20th-Wilburn Clary Medal
28th-Great Clips Scholarship
March
1st-Albert & Jesse D. Martin Scholarship
1st-Golden Leaf Scholarship
1st-NC ADK Student Achievement Scholarship
1st-ACS Scholars Program
1st-Fred Colby Hobson Scholarship
1st-SECU-People Helping People
1st-Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation
1st-Yadkin County Farm Bureau Agriculture Scholarship
1st-Farm Bureau of NC: R. Flake Shaw Scholarship
1st-Eunice Riggins Memorial Scholarship
1st-Mary Rose Mills-Linda Rankin Memorial Scholarship
1st-Clare Johnson Marley-Mary Earle Berger Fine Arts Scholarship
2nd-Gallery Collection: Create-A-Greeting-Card
3rd-Sharma Family Scholarship
4th-Advocates for African Americans Carolinas Scholarship
6th-The Clingman Medical Center Scholarship
10th-Hugh Chatham Memorial Hospital Foundation Healthcare Scholarship
10th-NC Restaurant Association Hospitality Education Foundation
11th-Legal Support Staff of NC
15th-Buster Everette Memorial Scholarship
15th-Dean Prim Scholarship
15th-A. Ruth Hutchins Memorial Scholarship
15th-Garden Club Council of Winston-Salem & Forsyth County Scholarship
15th-Fred and Mozelle L. Hinshaw Scholarship
15th-DC Cornelius Memorial Scholarship
15th-Jeanna Brown Memorial Scholarship
15th-Mark James Mendenhall Memorial Scholarship
15th-Johnny Lineberry Memorial Scholarship
15th-Mary Speer Martin Scholarship
15th-Paul M. Wiles Scholarship
15th- R. Bruce Matthews Student Assistance Fund
15th-The Charles Edward Cathey Masonic Scholarship
15th-SCC: Brittany Casstevens Scholarship
15th-Wood Humanitarian Endowment Fund
15th-NC State Firefighters' Association Scholarship
15th-Light on the Hill Society (LOTH) at UNC-Chapel Hill
17th-LeeAnn Tuttle-Thomas Memorial CTE Scholarship
17th-John Kirkman Honorary CTE Scholarship
17th-Jerry McGee Endowed Scholarship
17th-Mark Dreibelbis Scholarship
20th-Austin Macemore Memorial Scholarship
20th-Hubert Lewis Phillips and Pearl Shermer Phillips Scholarship
20th-Marshall Baker Memorial Scholarship
24th-Pat Gainey Student Award
24th-Willie Bradshaw Memorial Endowed Scholarship
27th-Bridging the Dream Scholarship
30th-Mason Lodge #162 Scholarship
30th-Yadkin County Volunteer Fire and Rescue Scholarship
31st-Marvin's Garage Doors Scholarship
31st-Keppa Family Epilepsy Scholarship Program
31st-Empowering the Future Scholarship
31st-Lighthouse Guild Scholarship
31st-NC Association of Rescue & Emergency Medical Services, Inc
31st-Whitlow-Osborne Scholarship
31st-Automotive Aftermarket Scholarships Central
31st-Bonnie M. Chappell Memorial Scholarship
31st-Beth Moxley Reavis Memorial Scholarship
31st-Jecholiah Dinkins Hollar Legacy Scholarship
31st-Shirley Moore Bolick Scholarship
April
1st-T. Moody Davis Scholarship
1st-Meme Mckensie Brown Fight Like a Girl
1st-Gamma Nu Chapter of ADK
1st-Lynn Freeland Memorial Scholarship
1st-Rev. David C. Southern Memorial Scholarship
1st- Ricky W. Doub Memorial Scholarship
1st- Robyn Pruitt Memorial Scholarship
1st- Tommy Garner Music Booster Scholarship
1st - UNIFI Scholarship
1st-NSPE Educational Foundation
1st-The American Legion Legacy Scholarship
1st-Livin' Like Larry Scholarship
1st-Johnson's Modern Electric in Memoriam of Logan Doub
1st- R.P. Buchanan Scholarship Fund
5th- NC Society of Accountant Scholarship Foundation
7th-Wilkes - Yadkin Home Builders Association
8th-Yadkin County Cattleman Assoc.
10th-Peter S. Slomianyj Scholarship Fund
12th-Live Like Norah Memorial Scholarship
14th-The Alford Family Golf Scholarship
14th-FloSports Track and Field Scholarship
15th-Broadcasting Scholarship for 97.3 FM & WHBC 800AM
15th-SEANC (State Employee Association of NC)
15th-Sharon Melton Myers Memorial Scholarship
15th-NC State USBC Association (bowling scholarship)
15th-HOSA Scholarships-thru STEM Premier
15th-College JumpStart Scholarship
15th-Pauline Reavis Harpe Memorial Scholarship
17th-Yadkin County Arts Council
20th-Daniel F. Swaim Americanism Scholarship
30th- E-Waste Scholarship
30th-ACTE Health Science Technology Education Scholarship
May
1st- Drone Technology College Scholarship
21st- B. Davis Scholarship
June
1st- Aspiring Fashion Professional
9th-Stuck at Prom Scholarship Contest
12th - Abbott and Fenner Scholarship
19th- BigSun
30th - Automotive Hall of Fame
July
1st- Walter R. Hoag Scholarship
1st- Oliver Joel and Ellen Pell Denny Healthcare Scholarship
1st- Virginia Elizabeth and Alma Vane Taylor Nursing Scholarship
Appendix
Yadkin County Local Scholarships
Winston-Salem Foundation Scholarships
Nursing/Medical Scholarships
Teaching/Education Scholarships
Athletic Scholarships
Surry Community College Scholarships
Shore Scholars Program
More
Welcome
August
September
9th-Cameron Impact Scholarship
15th-The Gates Scholarship
25th-Colon Furr Memorial Nursing Scholarship
27th-Quest Bridge Scholarships (College Match Process)
30th -DAR Good Citizenship Award
October
1st - United States Senate Youth Program
1st-Coca-Cola Scholarship
17th-College JumpStart Scholarship
18th - Heisman High School Scholarship
23rd-Golden Door Scholarships
31st- AES Engineering Solutions Scholarship
31st-Voice of Democracy Scholarship
November
7th-NCHSAA Cheerleading Scholarship
14th-Elks Most Valuable Student Scholarships
15th-Thomas Wolfe Scholarship
17th - Jack Kent Cooke Foundation Scholarship
30th-Elks Nursing Scholarships
30th-American Legion Oratorical Scholarship
30th-The National Honor Society Scholarship
December
1st-Hagan Scholarship Foundation
2nd-Surry Yadkin Electric Scholarship - Youth Tour
5th-Stephen J. Brady Stop Hunger Scholarship
15th-Burger King Scholars Program
31st-Imagine America Foundation Scholarship
January
1st-Beta Club Scholarship
1st-National Wild Turkey Federation (NWTF)
9th-NC Teaching Fellows
13th-DECA Scholarships
13th-John F. Kennedy "Profile in Courage" Essay Contest
13th-Kyle Byrd Memorial Scholarship
15th-Washington Crossing Foundation
31st-North Carolina Hispanic College Fund
February
1st-NC Extension & Community Association (ECA)
1st-VFW's Brown/Cameron Scholarship
2nd-Matthew C. Graziadei Achievement Scholarship Award
5th- Florence Kidder Memorial Scholarship
9th- Della Arnold Scholarship
10th-Silver Pen Writing Competition (sponsored by Homestead Hills)
14th-NC Veterans Scholarship
16th-Matthew C.Graziadei Achievement Award
20th-Charlie Adams Endowed Scholarship
20th-Wilburn Clary Medal
28th-Great Clips Scholarship
March
1st-Albert & Jesse D. Martin Scholarship
1st-Golden Leaf Scholarship
1st-NC ADK Student Achievement Scholarship
1st-ACS Scholars Program
1st-Fred Colby Hobson Scholarship
1st-SECU-People Helping People
1st-Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation
1st-Yadkin County Farm Bureau Agriculture Scholarship
1st-Farm Bureau of NC: R. Flake Shaw Scholarship
1st-Eunice Riggins Memorial Scholarship
1st-Mary Rose Mills-Linda Rankin Memorial Scholarship
1st-Clare Johnson Marley-Mary Earle Berger Fine Arts Scholarship
2nd-Gallery Collection: Create-A-Greeting-Card
3rd-Sharma Family Scholarship
4th-Advocates for African Americans Carolinas Scholarship
6th-The Clingman Medical Center Scholarship
10th-Hugh Chatham Memorial Hospital Foundation Healthcare Scholarship
10th-NC Restaurant Association Hospitality Education Foundation
11th-Legal Support Staff of NC
15th-Buster Everette Memorial Scholarship
15th-Dean Prim Scholarship
15th-A. Ruth Hutchins Memorial Scholarship
15th-Garden Club Council of Winston-Salem & Forsyth County Scholarship
15th-Fred and Mozelle L. Hinshaw Scholarship
15th-DC Cornelius Memorial Scholarship
15th-Jeanna Brown Memorial Scholarship
15th-Mark James Mendenhall Memorial Scholarship
15th-Johnny Lineberry Memorial Scholarship
15th-Mary Speer Martin Scholarship
15th-Paul M. Wiles Scholarship
15th- R. Bruce Matthews Student Assistance Fund
15th-The Charles Edward Cathey Masonic Scholarship
15th-SCC: Brittany Casstevens Scholarship
15th-Wood Humanitarian Endowment Fund
15th-NC State Firefighters' Association Scholarship
15th-Light on the Hill Society (LOTH) at UNC-Chapel Hill
17th-LeeAnn Tuttle-Thomas Memorial CTE Scholarship
17th-John Kirkman Honorary CTE Scholarship
17th-Jerry McGee Endowed Scholarship
17th-Mark Dreibelbis Scholarship
20th-Austin Macemore Memorial Scholarship
20th-Hubert Lewis Phillips and Pearl Shermer Phillips Scholarship
20th-Marshall Baker Memorial Scholarship
24th-Pat Gainey Student Award
24th-Willie Bradshaw Memorial Endowed Scholarship
27th-Bridging the Dream Scholarship
30th-Mason Lodge #162 Scholarship
30th-Yadkin County Volunteer Fire and Rescue Scholarship
31st-Marvin's Garage Doors Scholarship
31st-Keppa Family Epilepsy Scholarship Program
31st-Empowering the Future Scholarship
31st-Lighthouse Guild Scholarship
31st-NC Association of Rescue & Emergency Medical Services, Inc
31st-Whitlow-Osborne Scholarship
31st-Automotive Aftermarket Scholarships Central
31st-Bonnie M. Chappell Memorial Scholarship
31st-Beth Moxley Reavis Memorial Scholarship
31st-Jecholiah Dinkins Hollar Legacy Scholarship
31st-Shirley Moore Bolick Scholarship
April
1st-T. Moody Davis Scholarship
1st-Meme Mckensie Brown Fight Like a Girl
1st-Gamma Nu Chapter of ADK
1st-Lynn Freeland Memorial Scholarship
1st-Rev. David C. Southern Memorial Scholarship
1st- Ricky W. Doub Memorial Scholarship
1st- Robyn Pruitt Memorial Scholarship
1st- Tommy Garner Music Booster Scholarship
1st - UNIFI Scholarship
1st-NSPE Educational Foundation
1st-The American Legion Legacy Scholarship
1st-Livin' Like Larry Scholarship
1st-Johnson's Modern Electric in Memoriam of Logan Doub
1st- R.P. Buchanan Scholarship Fund
5th- NC Society of Accountant Scholarship Foundation
7th-Wilkes - Yadkin Home Builders Association
8th-Yadkin County Cattleman Assoc.
10th-Peter S. Slomianyj Scholarship Fund
12th-Live Like Norah Memorial Scholarship
14th-The Alford Family Golf Scholarship
14th-FloSports Track and Field Scholarship
15th-Broadcasting Scholarship for 97.3 FM & WHBC 800AM
15th-SEANC (State Employee Association of NC)
15th-Sharon Melton Myers Memorial Scholarship
15th-NC State USBC Association (bowling scholarship)
15th-HOSA Scholarships-thru STEM Premier
15th-College JumpStart Scholarship
15th-Pauline Reavis Harpe Memorial Scholarship
17th-Yadkin County Arts Council
20th-Daniel F. Swaim Americanism Scholarship
30th- E-Waste Scholarship
30th-ACTE Health Science Technology Education Scholarship
May
1st- Drone Technology College Scholarship
21st- B. Davis Scholarship
June
1st- Aspiring Fashion Professional
9th-Stuck at Prom Scholarship Contest
12th - Abbott and Fenner Scholarship
19th- BigSun
30th - Automotive Hall of Fame
July
1st- Walter R. Hoag Scholarship
1st- Oliver Joel and Ellen Pell Denny Healthcare Scholarship
1st- Virginia Elizabeth and Alma Vane Taylor Nursing Scholarship
Appendix
Yadkin County Local Scholarships
Winston-Salem Foundation Scholarships
Nursing/Medical Scholarships
Teaching/Education Scholarships
Athletic Scholarships
Surry Community College Scholarships
Shore Scholars Program
May
1st- Drone Technology College Scholarship
21st- B. Davis Scholarship
Report abuse
Report abuse