Crew Lists‎ > ‎

1953

- August 10, 1953 Crew List -

Chief Petty Officers
(Officers Names Not Available)
  Broadus, R. C. Jr., BTC
Dubois, William E., QMC
Hart, James F., MMC
Hayden, Emanuel D., GMC
Horner, William A., HMC
Olsen, Toddy R., MMC
Ribarich, Joseph, BTC
Sharit, Charlie R., BMC
Westman, James A., MMC
 

Enlisted Crew
Abbott, George W, TE2
Acker, Morgan L., MM3
Adkins, Roger A., MMFN
Adkisson, Roy E., FN
Albertson, Dale R., GM3
Alberts, James F., DCFN
Alexander, Willard J., SN
Amos, Robert L., FN
Arnett, James D., SN
Asten, Neal, EMI
Ausley, James, W., FT3
Bard, Duwaine, SN
Barnhill, Billy J., BT3
Baum, Gene E., SN
Berger, Charles R. Jr., S01
Beyer, Harry E. Jr., RM3
Biess, Stanley W., RD3
Bohl, Eric H., RMSN
Bosshardt, F. L., MM3
Boucher, Robert E., FA
Brodie, Clarence E., S03
Brown, John W., BMC
Brown, Jesse 0., IC2
Bucy, Eldon E., GMSN
Bucy, Leo C., GMSN
Burkhardt, Jackie D., ET3
Burney, James E., FN
Burns, Myron R., CSSN
Casteel, Asa W., FN
Chandler, Martin L., SN
Chaney, Robert S., GM2
Chisholm, Toppy M., CS3
Clements, Ralph D., FN
Clements, John Jr., FA
Cline, Bill D., CS3
Clugston, Thomas C., QMSN
Clymer, Phillip D., EM3
Coleman, Donald W., GMSN
Corbett, John H., RM3
Curran, Raymond L., QM2
Dalton, Herbert H., GM3
Deese, Corby M., GM3
Defelice, Robert, SK3
Dickenson, William L., SN
Diel, John S., FN
Dillender, John W., GM3
Dodd, Daniel Jr., FN
Drake, William E., BM2
Duncan, Jim D., RD3
Eacker, Jay N., S03
Edwards, Curtis E., BM3
Ellison, James R., CSSN
Fisher, Raymond, FN
Framf, Richard B., GM3
Gholson, Hiram H., FN
Goers, Aubrey J., S03
Gonzales, Lorenzo, ENFA
Gordon, Robert L., FN
Gray, Roy T., QMSN
Green, Levy Jr., SN
Greene, Joe A., SA
Gutierrez, Rudolfo, RM3
Hafener, Lamar L., SH3
Hager, William C., BT3
Hancock, Wesley J.,MM3
Hardrick, Ray J., FN
Harry, Vancleve Jr., SH1
Hartenstein, R. G., EM3
Harvey, Warren D., TA
Haynes, Grover K., E EN3
Hemmings, Charles J. ETN3
Henady, Robert B., FN
Hendrickson, Benny J. BMSN
Herring, Donald E., FN
Hitt, Richard C., RDSN
Hord, Thomas A., SA
Howard, James W., RD2
Hunter, Robert S., SO3
Hutson, Morris L., CSC
Johnson, Herrold C., EM2
Johnson, James L., EM3
Jones, Robert S., YN2
Justice, Amous, SD1
Katzenberger, R.H., Et3
Keller, Edward E., BT3
Kimbrell, Charles K., RD3
King, Charles M., SK3
King, John H., BTFN
Kubinsky, Marion A., YN3
Kubond, Thomas G., SN
Kyler, Glenn R., SA
Kyler, Ronald C., SA
Langford, Bobby D., CSSN
Larson, George G., FN
Laftimer, Alvin G., SN
Lavigne, D. C.,FPFN
Lawson, Dean M., EM3
Ledbetter, Daniel A., BMSN
Lee, Ronald H., S03
Lee, Robert W., DCFN
Legendre, Norman D., YN3
Legendre, R. L., FA
Leleaux, Minus J., CSSN
Liming, Frank R., SN
Lopina, Sam J., SH3
Lunsford, Wayne N., FN
Malmay, Jesse R., FA
Martinez, Felix Jr., SN
Mattingly, Roy G., FP3
McClamrock, James K., FN
McCleary, Stanley M., BT3
McGill, Donald Francis, IC3
McKissick, Robert L., SA
McQuary, James A., MM3
Mendez, Augustine F., GM3
Mixon, Jesse E., ICFN
Mobley, Wayne M., FA
Moore, John S., BT2
Morris, Philip L., GM1
Morris, Bobby G., FA
Mounyo, John, SN
Murtaugh, Francis J.
Naranjo, Leroy
Nelson, Winston, SD1
Neve, Eldene D., ME3
Niemann, Daniel A., QM1
Norling, Ralph C., SA
Norris, David D., S03
Olguin, Gilbert, R., SN
Owensby, Roland S., BTFN
Paul, Johnnie R-,QMSN
Pennell, George E., CS3
Porter, Stark L., BM3
Pratt, Charles E., SN
Price, Bobby E., SN
Prince, Manley C., FN
Puente, Henry R., Jr, EM3
Querrey, Edmund T., FN
Rasnake, Haskel B,, BTFN
Rawlings, Bobby L., BM3
Robertson, H. R.,EMFN
Rogers, Hilden C., FN
Romero, Jose A., SN
Ross, Bertram W., S03
Rowell, Ernest W., SN
Rowland, Wesley, EM2
Salanga, Luis R., SH3
Sandoval, Joe, SN
Sauber, Gerald F.,BT3
Schimmel, Morris F., BT3
Sellers, Rodney 0., PN3
Shinkevich, Jerome P., BMNN
Sims, Richard B., SA
Slate, Donald E., MM1
Sorenson, Neal H., QM3
Sotirelis, George, BT2
Steele, Jack D., SA
Stewart, Tommy R., BTfn
Stigler, William O.,FT3
Thorpe, Robert E., MMF
Timms, Robert L., LN
Tolbert, Elvie J., BMSN
Tomczak, Leonard R., MM1
Towne, Kenneth R., SA
Trull, Charles H., QM3
Turano, Edward B.L., BMSN
Varbel, Foye D., CS3
Wainscoft, Paul, MMFN
Wann, Samuel N., BMS
Watson, Forrest L., GM3
Wetzel, Edwin G., MM3
Whitmire, Henry, TN
Whitten, Charles L., FN
Wilson, Jerome C., GMSN
Wilson, Leon L.,MM3
Workman, Gene L., SN
Zols, George T., SA
Zymanek, Caesar F., EMFN
 
 
Comments