F-500 World Champions
2003Tiziano TROMBETTAITAMauro BACCHIITAAttila HAVASHUN
     Mauro BACCHIITA
2004Tiziano TROMBETTAITAAttila HAVASHUNJulian ROUTGBR
2005Tiziano TROMBETTAITAAttila HAVASHUNIvan CopelliITA
2006Attila HAVASAUTTiziano TROMBETTAITAFerenc CSAKOAUT
2007Tiziano TROMBETTAITAAttila HAVASAUTCandy KOSCHINSKYAUT
2008Attila HAVASAUTTiziano TROMBETTAITAUku AASLAV-KAASIKEST
2009Marian JUNGSVKTiziano TROMBETTAITAAttila HAVASHUN
2010Tiziano TROMBETTAITAAttila HAVASAUTMarian JUNGSVK
2011Marian JUNGSVKAttila HAVASAUTRobert HenczHUN
2012Marian JUNGSVKAttila HAVASAUTRobert HenczHUN
2013Robert HENCZHUNAttila HAVASAUTMarian JUNGSVK
2014Marian JUNGSVKAttila HAVASAUTGiuseppe RossiITA
2015Marian JUNGSVKAttila HAVASAUTRobert HenczITA
2016Giuseppe ROSSIITAMarian JUNGSVKMarcin ZielinskiPOL
2017Attila HAVASAUTMarian JUNGSVKErko AabramsEST

 
 
F-250 European Champions, from 2018 World Champions
2001Luigi COLOMBIITAOlle DICKFORSSWEMarco BOBBIONIITA
2002Giovanni POLITIITAOlle DICKFORSSWE  
   Gianluigi ZUDDASITA  
2003Johan DICKFORSSWEOlle DICKFORSSWEMichelangelo POLITIITA
2004Michelangelo POLITIITAHenryk SYNORACKIPOLJohan DICKFORSSWE
2005Henryk SYNORACKIPOLIlkka RytkönenFINJohan DICKFORSSWE
2006Olle DICKFORSSWEJohan DICKFORSSWEPeter BODORHUN
2007Alessandro CREMONAITAMassimiliano CREMONAITARené BEHNCKEGER
2008Luigi COLOMBIITASalvatore CHIURIITAOlle DICKFORSSWE
2009René BEHNCKEGERMassimiliano CREMONAITAPeter BODORHUN
2010René BEHNCKEGERSalvatore CHIURIITAJulian CODLINGGBR
2011René BEHNCKEGERJulian CodlingGBRDimitry GerasymenkoUKR
2012René BEHNCKEGERWayne TurnerGBRMichal KosutSVK
2013Wayne TURNERGBRDavid LOUKOTKACZEPeter BODORHUN
2014Wayne TURNERGBRPeter BodorHUNMichal KosutSVK
2015Petere BodorHUNWayne TurnerGBRMario AlexGER
2016Massimo RossiGERPeter BodorHUNMario AlexGER
2017Petere BodorHUNWayne TurnerGBRMatteo GandolfiITA

 
F-125 European Champions, from 2018 World Champions

2004 Marian JUNG SVK Toomas METS EST Ralph DONALD GER
2005 Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK EST Toomas METS EST Marian JUNG SVK
2006 Toomas METS EST Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK EST Marcin ZIELINSKI POL
2007 Salvatore CHIURI ITA Toomas METS EST Wayne TURNER GBR
2008 Francesco MARSALA ITA Henryk SYNORACKI POL Toomas METS EST
2009 Henryk SYNORACKI POL Erko AABRAMS EST Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK EST
2010 Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK EST Claudio FANZINI ITA Manuel ZAMBELLI ITA
2011 Lembit AASLAV-KAASIK EST Massimo ROSSI ITA Henryk SYNORACKI POL
2012 Henryk SYNORACKI POL Alex Zilioli ITA Marcin ZIELINSKI POL
2013 Henryk SYNORACKI POL Marek Peeba EST Marcin ZIELINSKI POL
2014 Manuel Zambelli ITA Massimo ROSSI ITA Marcin ZIELINSKI POL
2015 Alex Zilioli ITA Henryk SYNORACKI POL Daniele Frontoni ITA
2016 Henryk SYNORACKI POL Zoltan Török HUN Panayot Soyanon BUL
2017 Marek Peeba EST Sebastian Kecinski POL Thomas Trabitzsch GER

                                   
For more information see Stars of Powerboating