history


* Sat., Jan. 24, 2009 at 10:30 a.m., public workshop, SW Branch Library.
* Sat., Feb. 28, 2009 at 10:30 a.m., public workshop, SW Branch Library.
* Sat., Mar. 28, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., annual meeting, High Point Library.
* Sat., Apr. 25, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., Southwest Branch Library.
* Sat., June 6, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., High Point Library Study Room.
* Sat., Aug. 15, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.
* Sat., Oct. 3, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.
* Sat., Oct. 31, 2009, 10:15 a.m. to noon, Southwest Branch Library.
* Sat., Nov. 21, 2009, 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.
* Sun., Dec, 6, 2009, 2:00 p.m., Holiday Party and Ornament Gift Exchange, Kirkland
* Sat., Dec. 19, 2009, 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.
* Sat., Jan. 23, 2010, 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.
* Sat., Feb. 27, 2010, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.
* Sun., Mar. 21, 2010, 2-4 p.m., West Seattle Branch Library.
* Sat., Apr. 24, 2010, 2-4 p.m., Delridge Branch Library.

* Sat., Feb. 23, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Mar. 23, 2013, 1:45 p.m., High Point Branch Library
* Sat., May 4, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Jun. 8, 2013, 11:15 a.m., Southwest Branch Library

* Sat., Aug. 24, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Sep. 28, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Oct. 26, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Nov. 16, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Jan. 25, 2014, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library; 12:30-3:30 public workshop
* Sat., Feb. 22, 2014, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library; 12:30-3:30 review & exam
* Sat., Mar. 22, 2014, after the 1:30-3:30 p.m. workshop, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Apr. 19, 2014, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., May 24, 2014, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Aug. 2, 2014, 1:00pm; in conjunction with the WSAP 10:30am-4:00pm Board Meeting,
at:  Issaquah Public Library, 10 W. Sunset Way, Issaquah WA; Ph: 425-392-5430.

* Sat., Sep. 27, 2014, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Oct. 11, 2014, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Nov. 22, 2014, 11:15am, Southwest Branch Library
* Canceled: Sat., Dec. 27, 2014, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Jan. 24, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Feb. 28, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Feb. 28, 2015, 1:30pm, Public Workshop, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Mar. 28, 2015, 11:15am Annual Meeting, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Apr. 18, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., May 16, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Aug 22, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Sep. 26, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Oct. 17, 2015, 11:15am-1:15pm, High Point Branch Library, including Public Workshop on Basics
* Sat., Nov. 28, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library
* Sat., Dec. 26, 2015 meeting cancelled

Officers (terms ending 04-23-2016)
* President - Loren Lee
* Vice-President - Kay Bradley Kampsen
* Secretary - Kristin Cook
* Treasurer - John Strander
* Unit Representative to WSAP Board - Lucy Flanagan, RP
* Parliamentarian - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

May 2013 - May 2014
Officers
* President - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T
* Vice-President - Kay Bradley Kampsen
* Secretary - Lucy Flanagan, RP
* Treasurer - John Strander
* Parliamentarian - Matt Schafer, RP
* Unit Representative to WSAP Board - Kay Bradley Kampsen

Education Committee
* Chairman - Kay Bradley Kampsen, ex officio as unit vice-president
* Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP
* Lucy Flanagan, RP
* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Membership Committee
* Chairman - Loren Lee
* Jacqueline Petrick
* Kay Bradley Kapsen
* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Bylaws Committee
* Chairman - John Strander
* Kay Bradley Kampsen
* Matt Schafer, RP
* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Youth Committee
* Chairman - Mike Healy
* Jacqueline Petrick
* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Audit Committee
(Appointed in November; Reports in February)
* Chairman - Loren Lee
* Mike Healy
 
Nominating Committee
(Elected in November; Reports in February)
* Matt Schafer, RP
* John Strander
* Jay Horstman

NAP Delegates
* Jacqueline Petrick
* Matt Schafer, RP
* Alternates:  Paul McClintock, PRP; John Strander


Comments