history

2020-2021

Officers

* President - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

* Vice-President - Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Secretary - Tisha Gieser

* Treasurer - John Strander

* Unit Representative to WSAP Board - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

* Parliamentarian - John Strander

Education Committee

* Chairman - Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Tisha Gieser

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Membership Committee

* Chairman - John Strander

* Kay Bradley Kampsen

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Bylaws Committee

* Chairman - Craig Yamane

* John Strander

* Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Youth Committee

* Chairman - Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Lynda Schram

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Audit Committee

(Appointed in November; Reports in February)

* Chairman - Loren Lee

* Craig Yamane

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Nominating Committee

* Chairman - Kay Kampsen

* Loren Lee

* Jacqueline Petrick Lee

(Elected in November; Reports in February)

NAP Delegates

(Elected in May 2021 for the 2021 NAP convention)

* Sat, Nov 28, 2020, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Southwest Branch Library (Zoom)

2019-2020

Officers

* President - Lynda Schram

* Vice-President - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

* Secretary - Kay Bradley Kampsen

* Treasurer - John Strander

* Unit Representative to WSAP Board - Kay Bradley Kampsen

* Parliamentarian - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

Education Committee

* Chairman - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

* Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Lynda Schram, ex officio as unit president

Membership Committee

* Chairman - John Strander

* Kay Bradley Kampsen

* Lynda Schram, ex officio as unit president

Bylaws Committee

* Chairman - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

* John Strander

* Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Lynda Schram, ex officio as unit president

Youth Committee

* Chairman - Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Lynda Schram

* Lynda Schram, ex officio as unit president

Audit Committee

(Appointed in November; Reports in February)

* Chairman - Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Craig Yamane

* Lynda Schram, ex officio as unit president

Nominating Committee

* Chairman - John Strander

* Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Tisha Gieser

(Elected in November; Reports in February)

* Sat, Jan. 26, 2019, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat, Feb. 23, 2019, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Delridge Branch Library

* Sat, Mar. 23, 2019, 11:15am, unit annual meeting, Delridge Branch Library

* Sat, Apr. 27, 2019, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat, May. 25, 2019, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat, Aug 24, 2019, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Southwest Branch Cancelled

* Sat, Sep 28, 2019, 10:15am, unit regular meeting, King County Library, Shoreline

* Sat, Oct 26, 2019, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Delridge Branch Library

* Sat, Nov 23, 2019, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat, Jan 25, 2020, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Delridge Branch Library

* Sat, Feb 22, 2020, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Delridge Branch Library

* Sat, Mar 14, 2020, 11:15am, CANCELLED unit ANNUAL meeting, High Point Branch Library

* Sat, Mar 28, 2020, 10:00am-5:00pm, WSAP Annual Meeting, Lake City Branch Library

* F/S, Apr 3-4, 2020, Electronic Association of Parliamentarians A/M, eparliamentarians.org

* Sat, Apr 25, 2020, 11:15am, CANCELLED unit regular meeting, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat, Apr 25, 2020, 1-3pm, CANCELLED public workshop, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat, May 23, 2020, 11:15am, CANCELLED unit regular meeting, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat, Aug 22, 2020, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, CANCELLED

* Aug 28-30, 2020, NAP Training Conference, virtual, parliamentarians.org

* Sat, Sep 26, 2020, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, CANCELLED

* Sat, Oct 24, 2020, 11:15am, unit regular meeting, Southwest Branch Library (parking lot)

2017-2018

Officers

* President - Kay Bradley Kampsen

* Vice-President - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

* Secretary - Lucy Flanagan, RP

* Treasurer - John Strander

* Unit Representative to WSAP Board - Kay Bradley Kampsen

* Parliamentarian - Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

Education Committee

* Chairman - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as vice president

* Lucy Flanagan, RP

* Kay Bradley Kampsen, ex officio as unit president

Membership Committee

* Chairman - Lynda Schram

* Lucy Flanagan, RP

* Kay Bradley Kampsen, ex officio as unit president

Bylaws Committee

* Chairman - Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* John Stander

* Kay Bradley Kampsen, ex officio as unit president

Youth Committee

* Chairman - Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Loren Lee

* Kay Bradley Kampsen, ex officio as unit president

Audit Committee

(Appointed in November; Reports in February)

* Chairman - Lynda Schram

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

* Loren Lee

* Kay Bradley Kampsen, ex officio as unit president

Nominating Committee

* Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* John Strander

* Lucy Flanagan, RP

(Elected in November; Reports in February)

= = = = = = = = = = =

* Sat., Jan. 24, 2009 at 10:30 a.m., public workshop, SW Branch Library.

* Sat., Feb. 28, 2009 at 10:30 a.m., public workshop, SW Branch Library.

* Sat., Mar. 28, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., annual meeting, High Point Library.

* Sat., Apr. 25, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., Southwest Branch Library.

* Sat., June 6, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., High Point Library Study Room.

* Sat., Aug. 15, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.

* Sat., Oct. 3, 2009 at 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.

* Sat., Oct. 31, 2009, 10:15 a.m. to noon, Southwest Branch Library.

* Sat., Nov. 21, 2009, 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.

* Sun., Dec, 6, 2009, 2:00 p.m., Holiday Party and Ornament Gift Exchange, Kirkland

* Sat., Dec. 19, 2009, 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.

* Sat., Jan. 23, 2010, 10:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.

* Sat., Feb. 27, 2010, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library.

* Sun., Mar. 21, 2010, 2-4 p.m., West Seattle Branch Library.

* Sat., Apr. 24, 2010, 2-4 p.m., Delridge Branch Library.

* Sat., Feb. 23, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Mar. 23, 2013, 1:45 p.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., May 4, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Jun. 8, 2013, 11:15 a.m., Southwest Branch Library

* Sat., Aug. 24, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Sep. 28, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Oct. 26, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Nov. 16, 2013, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Jan. 25, 2014, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library; 12:30-3:30 public workshop

* Sat., Feb. 22, 2014, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library; 12:30-3:30 review & exam

* Sat., Mar. 22, 2014, after the 1:30-3:30 p.m. workshop, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Apr. 19, 2014, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., May 24, 2014, 11:15 a.m., High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Aug. 2, 2014, 1:00pm; in conjunction with the WSAP 10:30am-4:00pm Board Meeting,

at: Issaquah Public Library, 10 W. Sunset Way, Issaquah WA; Ph: 425-392-5430.

* Sat., Sep. 27, 2014, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Oct. 11, 2014, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Nov. 22, 2014, 11:15am, Southwest Branch Library

* Canceled: Sat., Dec. 27, 2014, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Jan. 24, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Feb. 28, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Feb. 28, 2015, 1:30pm, Public Workshop, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Mar. 28, 2015, 11:15am Annual Meeting, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Apr. 18, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., May 16, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Aug 22, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Sep. 26, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Oct. 17, 2015, 11:15am-1:15pm, High Point Branch Library, including Public Workshop on Basics

* Sat., Nov. 28, 2015, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Dec. 26, 2015 meeting cancelled

* Sat., Jan. 23, 2016, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Jan. 23, 2016, 1:00-3:00pm, Public Workshop on Basics, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Feb. 27, 2016, 11:15am-12:45pm, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Mar. 26, 2016, 11:15am, Annual Meeting, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Apr. 30, 2016, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., May 28, 2016, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., July 16, 2016, 1:00pm, 150 Year Celebration, at Lewendons'

* Sun., July 24, 2016, 1:00pm, Margaret Humphreys Memorial Picnic, at Lewendons'

* Fri-Sun, Aug 26-28, 2016, NAP Training Conference, Denver area, CO

* Sat., Aug. 20, 2016, 11:15am, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat., Sep. 24, 2016, 11:15am, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat., Oct. 22, 2016, 11:15am, High Point Branch Library

* Sat., Oct. 29, 2016, WSAP mid-term educational workshop and board meeting

* Sat., Nov. 26, 2016, 11:15am, Southwest Branch Library

* Sat., Dec. 24, 2016, Cancelled

Officers et al, terms ending Spring 2017:

President—Paul McClintock

Vice President—Kay Bradley Kampsen

Secretary—Lucy Flanagan

Treasurer—John Strander

Education—Kay Bradley Kampsen

Membership—Loren Lee

Bylaws—Kevin Connelly

Youth—Kevin Connelly

Audit—Kevin Connelly (with Lucy Flanagan, RP, Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T)

Nominating—John Strander (with Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP, Lucy Flanagan, RP)

Officers (terms ending Spring 2016)

* President - Loren Lee

* Vice-President - Kay Bradley Kampsen

* Secretary - Kristin Cook

* Treasurer - John Strander

* Unit Representative to WSAP Board - Lucy Flanagan, RP

* Parliamentarian - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

May 2013 - May 2014

Officers

* President - Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T

* Vice-President - Kay Bradley Kampsen

* Secretary - Lucy Flanagan, RP

* Treasurer - John Strander

* Parliamentarian - Matt Schafer, RP

* Unit Representative to WSAP Board - Kay Bradley Kampsen

Education Committee

* Chairman - Kay Bradley Kampsen, ex officio as unit vice-president

* Kevin Connelly, PRP, CP

* Lucy Flanagan, RP

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Membership Committee

* Chairman - Loren Lee

* Jacqueline Petrick

* Kay Bradley Kapsen

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Bylaws Committee

* Chairman - John Strander

* Kay Bradley Kampsen

* Matt Schafer, RP

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Youth Committee

* Chairman - Mike Healy

* Jacqueline Petrick

* Paul McClintock, PRP, CP-T, ex officio as unit president

Audit Committee

(Appointed in November; Reports in February)

* Chairman - Loren Lee

* Mike Healy

Nominating Committee

(Elected in November; Reports in February)

* Matt Schafer, RP

* John Strander

* Jay Horstman

NAP Delegates

* Jacqueline Petrick

* Matt Schafer, RP

* Alternates: Paul McClintock, PRP; John Strander