Youth Activities‎ > ‎

Acolyte Schedule

Acolyte(ing) is an important part of our worship service. Please see the schedule below. If you cannot make the assigned date we would like you to find your own replacement or switch a date with someone else. 
 
If you will not be able to perform attend on your scheduled day, we also ask that you e-mail us at secretary@bergenlutheran.org or pastor@bergenlutheran.org or leave a message at the church 515-388-4047 t

2019 Acolytes

January 6 -        Nels H.           Payton C.
January 13 -      Brady L.         Dillon L.
January 20 -      Samantha S.  Madisen S.
January 27 -      Ben G.            William L.

February 3 -     Owen J.            Libbie J.
February 10 -   Ryan F.             Hudson M.
February 17 -   Garrett N.         William Z.
February 24 -   Josie R.            Madi R.

March 3 -         Lexi V.               Payton C.
March 10 -       Nels H.              William L.
March 17 -       Brady L.             Dillon L.
March 24 -       Owen J.             Libbie J.
March 31 -       Samantha S.     Madisen S.

April 7 -            Nels H.              Payton C.
April 14 -          Brady L.            Dillon L. (Palm Sunday)
April 21 -          Samantha S.     Madisen S. (Easter Sunday)
April 28 -          Ben G.               William L.

May 5 -            Owen J.             Libbie J.
May 12 -          Ryan F.              Hudson M.
May 19 -          Nels H.              William Z.
May 26 -          Josie R.             Madi R.

June 2 -            Lexi V.               Payton C.
June 9 -            Garrett N.          William L.
June 16 -          Brady L.            Dillon L.
June 23 -          Libbie J.            Owen J.
June 30 -          Samantha S.     Madisen S.

July 7 -              William L.          Nels H.
July 14 -            Sophia C.          Ashlyn E.
July 21 -            Samantha S.     Madisen S.
July 28 -            Ryan F.             Garrett N.

August 4 -         Nels H.              Eike H.
August 11 -       Madi R.              Josie R.
August 18 -       Hudson M.         Afton M.
August 25 -       Lexi V.                William Z.

September 1 -   Dominic L.         Owen J.
September 8 -   Madi R.              Payton C.
September 15 - William L.           Brady L.
September 22 - Sophia C.           Ashlyn E.
September 29 - Samantha S.      Madisen S.

October 6 -        Brady L.             Payton C.
October 13 -      Samantha S.      Madisen S.
October 20 -      Sophia C.           Ashlyn E.
October 27 -      Ryan F.               Garrett N.

November 3 -     Nels H.              Eike H.
November 10 -   Madi R.              Josie R.
November 17 -   Hudson M.         Afton M.
November 24 -   Lexi V.                William Z.
November 27 -     (Thanksgiving Eve) Service at Grace Methodist

December 1 -     Dominic L.         Owen J.
December 8 -     Madi R.              Payton C.
December 15-    William L.           Brady L.
December 15-       (Christmas Program)
December 22 -    Sophia C.          Ashlyn E.
December 24 -     (Christmas Eve)
December 25 -     (Christmas Day)
December 29 -    Ryan F.             Garrett N.
Comments