For NettWork Global and NettWork Global Referrals
[…] a. Charges to sellers for listings.
b. Charges to buyers for representation.
c. Charges to owners for leasing.
d. Charges to clients for consulting.
e. Charges for any other services it renders.
2. Compensation offered to subagents.
3. Compensation offered to buyer's agents.
4. Compensation offered to transaction brokers.
5. Compensation offered to the company's licensees.)
MINIMUM SERVICES IN EXCLUSIVE BROKERAGE AGREEMENTS
Missouri license law requires that three services must be provided if a real estate broker desires to enter into an exclusive brokerage agreement with a client. Section 339.780(7) sets out the three minimum services as follows:
“7. All exclusive brokerage agreements shall specify that the broker, through the broker or through one or more affiliated licensees, shall provide, at a minimum, the following services:
(1) Accepting delivery of and presenting to the client or customer offers and counteroffers to buy, sell, or lease the client's or customer's property or the property the client or customer seeks to purchase or lease;
(2) Assisting the client or customer in developing, communicating, negotiating, and presenting offers, counteroffers, and notices that relate to the offers and the counteroffers until a lease or purchase agreement is signed and all contingencies are satisfied or waived; and
(3) Answering the client's or customer's questions relating to the offers, counteroffers, notices, and contingencies.”
Missouri statutes require the disclosure to any customer all "adverse material facts" known by the licensee.