Results 2023
Intrasquad Results 2023 – Distance 1.5 Miles due to heat and humidity
Saturday, August 19th - Lows 90s, feeling close to 100. Only one German Killer Hill
1. Nik Abrahamson 8:57 Team Abi Team Scores
2. Kaiden Schrandt 9:14 Alumni Class of 2023 1. Team Abi – 13pts – 1,5,7 (8,10)
3. Tyler Ngo 9:33 Team Tyler 2. Team Tyler – 17pts – 2,6,9 (11,15)
4. Megan Gullerud 9:39 Team H/A 3. Team Hunter/Ana – 28pts – 3,9,12 (13,17)
5. Thomas Lorentz 9:45 Team Alice 4. Team Alice – 34pts - 4,14,16
6. Abi Lindquist 9:45 Team Abi
7. Eli Wells 9:58 Team Tyler *Nik and Tyler went off course one the
8. JJ Salas 10:37 Team Abi 1st loop for a bit
9. Colin Fischbach 10:50 Alumni Class of 2023
10. Tim Wilmot 10:55 Alumni Class of 2018
11. Aiden Fischbach 11:05 Team Abi
12. Everett Kehl 11:14 Team H/A
13. O’Reilly Bernardy 11:27 Team Abi
14. Dylan Pease 11:28 Team Tyler
15. Hunter Aamot 11:46 Team H/A
16. Ammanuel Tadesse 11:51 Team Abi
17. Crew Roach 12:30 Team H/A
18. Samary Acuna Arroliga 12:53 Team Alice
19. Zoe Diaz 13:15 Team Tyler
20. Ellis Woveras 13:17 Team Alice
21. Luvia Ramirez Gonzalez 13:30 Team Tyler
22. Ben Maki 15:54 Team H/A
23. Brandon Kruse 18:06 Team Tyler
St. Olaf High School Showcase – Thu, Aug. 31st
Warm, sunny, strong breeze out of the southeast. Results by Fast Finish Results
Girls 5k
1. Caitlyn Osanai 18:55.0 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Class AAA, ranked 9th) 1. St. Cloud Cathedral 108pts (Ranked 1st in Class A)
2. Ella Voit 19:08.2 St. Cloud Cathedral (Class A, ranked 8th) 2. Northfield 128pts (unranked Class AA)
3. Anna Vanacker 19:33.6 Forest Lake 3. Bloomington Jefferson 136pts
4. Amelia Borgen 19:37.8 Bloomington Jefferson 4. St. Michael-Albertville 166pts
5. Maren Myers 19:44.1 Bloomington Jefferson 5. Farmington 175pts
6. Noella Ross 19:50.3 Chaska 6. Roseville 194pts
7. Addison Enfield 19:52.4 Northfield (Class AA, unranked) 7. Forest Lake 198pts
8. Peyton Quass 19:54.9 Northfield (Class AA, unranked) 8. Chaska 199pts
9. Megan Gullerud 19:59.9 Simley 9. Minneapolis Southwest 210pts
10. Clara Schad 20:01.0 St. Cloud Cathedral (Class A, ranked 9th) 10. Waconia 230pts
11. Nora Hanson 20:07.4 Red Wing 22. Kasson-Mantorville 640pts
12. Abi Lindquist 20:12.5 Simley Simley – Incomplete (other teams as well)
358 finishers
Splits
Megan – 6:17.9 (13th), 6:18.8/12:36.7 (7th), 7:23.3 for last 1.1
Abi – 6:28.9 (23rd), 6:22.3/12:51.2 (16th), 7:21.1 for last 1.1
Boys 5k
1. Sam Scott 15:16.5 Minneapolis Southwest **MEET RECORD** 1. Mankato East 81pts (ranked 1st in Class AA)
2. Nolan Sutter 15:32.6 Chaska 2. Bloomington Jefferson
3. David Obst 16:10.7 Kasson-Mantroville (ranked 11th in Class AA) 3. Minneapolis Southwest 125pts
4. Isaiah Anderson 16:11.4 Mankato East (ranked 3rd in Class AA) 4. Minneapolis Washburn 149pts
5. Caleb Dickel 16:15.4 Minneapolis Washburn 5. Belle Plaine 211pts (ranked 4th in Class AA)
6. Zach Tapajna 16:18.9 Bloomington Jefferson 6. Winona 215pts (ranked 12th in Class AA)
7. Nate Meyer 16:23.1 Minneapolis Southwest 7. Mankato West 226pts (ranked 5th in Class AA)
8. Ben Batalden 16:30.0 Minneapolis Southwest 8. Buffalo 245pts
9. Ephraim Staley 16:32.0 Mankato West (ranked 9th in Class AA) 9. Farmington 264pts
10. William Just 16:37.3 Minneapolis Washburn 10. Northfield 274pts
34 (33 team). Nik Abrahamson 17:28.4 Simley (13th Class AA finisher) 11. Totino-Grace 288pts
82/76. Tyler Ngo 18:23.5 Simley 19. Rochester John Marshall 508pts
222/151. Thomas Lorentz 20:53.3 Simley 20. Kasson-Mantorville 527pts
243/155. Eli Wells 21:10.5 Simley 21. Red Wing 537pts
278/160. Everett Kehl 21:56.2 Simley 22. Apple Valley 568pts
328/166. Hunter Aamot 22:44.1 Simley 23. Simley 575pts
388/170. O’Reilly Bernardy 24:10.7 Simley 24. Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo 683pts
480 finishers 25. Park Center 753pts
Splits *Don’t have 2 mile splits*
Nik – 5:29.2 (65th) Tyler – 5:39.7 (98th) Thomas – 6:12.7 (194th) Eli – 6:13.8 (203)
Everett – 6:57.1 (316th) Hunter – 6:57.0 (314th) O’Reilly – 7:24.4 (398th)
Rosemount Irish Invite at Rosemount High School – Fri, Sep. 1st
Warm, sunny, strong breeze out of the south. Results by Wayzata Results Inc.
Girls Varsity 2 Miles Boys Varsity 2 Miles
1. Carley LaMotte 11:44.11 Burnsville 1. Robert Mechura 9:41.58 Roseville
2. Linnea Ousdigian 11:48.62 Mounds View 2. Cade Sanvik 9:49.90 Osseo
3. Emily Mehta 11:58.50 Mounds View 3. Luke Williams 9:53.55 White Bear Lake
4. Layla Vennink 12:17.79 Prior Lake 4. Quinlan Rundquist 10:08.48 Osseo
5. Abby Urriola 12:18.63 Mounds View 5. Elijah Donaldson 10:11.08 Eden Prairie
6. Grace Lewis-Mosher 12:19.75 St. Paul Highland Park 6. Andrew Schultz 10:14.11 Rosemount
7. Isabelle Reinders 12:22.19 Mounds View 7. Mason Aarness 10:17.37 St. Paul Como Park
8. Zoe Moore 12:27.94 St. Paul Highland Park 8. Owen Zupancich 10:18.26 Roseville
9. Sara Gastony 12:28.00 Prior Lake 9. Isaac Kolstad 10:19.30 White Bear Lake
10. Jersey Miller 12:31.01 St. Louis Park 10. Levi Hammberbeck 10:19.99 Mounds View
Team Scores Team Scores
1. St. Paul Highland Park 53pts 1. Mounds View 84pts
2. Prior Lake 59pts 2. Rosemount 107pts
3. Mounds View 106pts 3. Eden Prairie 109pts
4. Eden Prairie 140pts 4. White Bear Lake 127pts
5. Two Rivers 140pts 5. Two Rivers 160pts
14. Mahtomedi 380pts 8. St. Paul Como Park 254pts
15. Math & Science Academy 399pts 10. St. Thomas Academy 273pts
11. St. Paul Highland Park 310pts
15. Mahtomedi 381pts
20. South St. Paul 596pts
Girls C-Squad 2 Miles Boys C-Squad 2 Miles
1. Brianna Peterson 13:21.84 Eden Prairie 1. Evan McFaul 11:00.08 Two Rivers
2. Elsa Lindfors 13:46.72 St. Paul Central 2. Ike Harder 11:03.69 Rosemount
3. Avery Cooper 14:00.63 Eden Prairie 3. Josiah Myers 11:15.45 Two Rivers
4. Lu Beckman 14;03.49 St. Paul Como Park 4. Isaias Acosta 11:18.38 Tartan
5. Freya Dahl 14:03.49 Eden Prairie 5. Torgee Ketterling 11:37.63 Rosemount
21/20. Annaleigh Schwab 14:49.29 Simley (7:42/7:07) 30. JJ Salas 12:34.79 Simley (6:13/6:21)
76/56. Zoe Diaz 16:34.01 Simley (8:22/8:12) 159. Ben Maki 17:11.12 Simley (8:50/8:21)
77/57. Luvia Ramirez Gonzalez 16:36.29 Simley (8:25/8:11) 178. Brandon Kruse 20:43.06 Simley (9:51/10:52)
136/79. Kristi Maupin 18:20.43 Simley (8:44/9:36) 182 finishers
140/80. Evelyn Unglesbee 18:36.51 Simley (9:00/9:36)
202 finishers Team Scores
1. Two Rivers 32 2. Rosemount 46pts 3. Mounds View 108pts
Team Scores 4. Tartan 147pts 5. Osseo 169pts 6. Mahtomedi 181pts
1. Eden Prairie 31pts 2. Prior Lake 88pts 3. Mounds View 101pts 9. Math & Science Academy 253pts 16 scoring teams
4. St. Paul Highland Park 152pts 5. St. Paul Como Park 153pts Simley Inc.
10. Mahtomedi 268pts 12. Simley 292pts 13. Two Rivers 328pts
15. Richfield 450pts
Boys 9th Grade & Under 2 Miles
1. Channing Goodwin 10:56.44 Rosemount Team Scores
2. Graham Newlander 11:02.71 White Bear Lake 1. Mounds View 58pts 2. Roseville 98pts
3. Elijah Berg 11:14.94 Osseo 3. Robbinsdale Armstrong 118pts 4. Rosemount 129pts
4. Andrew Richter 11:20.83 Mounds View 5. Prior Lake 137pts 7. St. Paul Como Park 190pts
5. George Hansen 11:21.32 Eden Prairie 11. St. Paul Highland Park 237pts 12. Simley 368pts
52/48. Dylan Pease 13:14.79 Simley (6:29/6:45) 13. Richfield 392pts 14. St. Thomas Academy 407pts
53/49. Gabe Sheppard 13:15.35 Simley (6:31/6:44) 15. Math & Science Academy 449pts
119/84. Ellis Woveras 14:51.75 Simley (7:22/7:29)
127/86. Crew Roach 15:04.87 Simley (7:23/7:41)
188/101. Will Klos 19:47.65 Simley (9:09/10:38)
190/102. Sam Wells 20:42.24 Simley (9:29/11:13)
191 Finishers
1600 TT #1 - Friday, Sep. 8th - Mid 70s, sunny, no wind. Nice day
JJ Salas - 5:47 (84,94,94,77)
Dylan Pease - 5:55 (85,94,94,84)
Derek Buck - 6:17 (85,95,104,96)
Amanuel Tadesse - 6:31 (86,101,105,99)
Crew Roach - 6:58 (98,108,111,101)
Joe Caulfield - 7:05 (111,112,110,92)
Ellis Woveras - 7:12 (96,115,121,100)
8. Maisy Komatsu - 7:16 (101,116,115,104)
9. Leon Barbot - 7:41 (111,118,119,113)
10. Ben Maki - 7:48 (122,127,121,98)
11. Sam Wells - 8:59 (121,140,144,135)
12. Braylen Nguyen - 9:28 (111,159,157,131)
13. Milo Komatsu - 9:34 (122,152,162,138)
14. Will Klos - 9:39 (121,144,171,143)
50th Luther College All-American Invite – Saturday, Sep. 9th
Uppers 60s, light wind, firm footing. Luther College, Decorah, Iowa.
Results by Wayzata Results Inc.
*Splits show 1 mile, 2 mile, and last 1.1 mile*
Girls Varsity 5k
1. Keelee Leitzen 18:24.70 Dubuque Hempstead Team Scores
2. Carley LaMotte 18:34.80 Burnsville 1. Dubuque Senior 79
3. Nakia Olivierre 19:02.90 Waterloo West 2. Prior Lake 92
4. Ani Wedemeyer 19:10.20 Iowa City City High 3. Iowa City City High 102
5. Claire Hoyer 19:20.80 Dubuque Senior 4. Dubuque Hempstead 137
6. Sara Gastony 19:21.30 Prior Lake 5. Blake 212
7. Maren Myers 19:23.30 Bloomington Jefferson 6. Rochester Century 246
8. Scarlett Byrnes 19:24.40 Osage 8. Bloomington Jefferson 289
9. Amelia Roe 19:27.90 Decorah 13. Champlin Park 423
10. Abigail Burns 19:33.20 Iowa City City High 14. Pine Island 441
13. Megan Gullerud 19:47.00 Simley (6:05 – 19th ,6:32 – 16th ,7:07) 16. Rochester John Marshall 478
36. Abi Lindquist 20:39.60 Simley (6:21 – 36th, 6:49 – 39th, 7:28) 17. Byron 502
167. Samary Acuna Arroliga 24:08.40 Simley (7:18 – 176th, 8:01 – 173rd, 8:48) 18. Minneapolis Washburn 503
221. Zoe Diaz 26:50.60 Simley (8:12 – 234th, 8:48 – 220th, 9:48) 23. Simley 590
228. Luvia Ramirez Gonzalez 27:17.90 Simley (8:28 – 239th, 9:09 – 234th, 9:39) 25. Holy Angels 645
238. Kristi Maupin 29:42.20 Simley (8:37 – 241st, 9:46 – 239th, 11:17) 32 Scoring Teams
241 finishers
Boys Varsity 5k
1. Manny Putz 15:19.40 Onalaska Team Scores
2. Caleb Dickel 15:58.60 Minneapolis Washburn 1. Bloomington Jefferson 54
3. Aiden Decker 15:58.70 Iowa City Liberty 2. Iowa City Liberty 121
4. Zach Tapajna 16:04.40 Bloomington Jefferson 3. Minneapolis Washburn 130
5. Blake Burnstad 16:07.40 Onalaska 4. Iowa City City High 174
6. Keegan Decker 16:08.90 Iowa City Liberty 5. Linn-Mar Marion 174
7. Jonathan Skemp 16:09.20 La Crosse Aquinas 8. Blake 218
8. Charles Hibbs 16:10.10 Champlin Park 9. Champlin Park 240
9. William Just 16:15.90 Minneapolis Washburn 16. Holy Angels 412
10. Noah Gregoire 16:20.80 Iowa City Liberty 18. Rochester John Marshall 487
20. Nik Abrahamson 16:47.80 Simley (5:17 – 40th, 5:27 – 21st, 6:03) 19. Rochester Century 553
114. Tyler Ngo 18:36.20 Simley (5:35 – 97th, 5:55 – 89th, 7:04) 20. Prior Lake 565
193. Eli Wells 20:20.40 Simley (6:16 – 213th, 6:29 – 184th, 7:33) 24. Simley 704
229. Everett Kehl 21:39.20 Simley (6:46 – 240th, 7:07 – 234th, 7:45) 26. Pine Island 735
230. Thomas Lorentz 21:40.80 Simley (6:16 – 214th, 6:53 – 212st, 8:30) 32. Byron 951
239. Hunter Aamot 22:11.70 Simley (6:46 – 240th, 7:26 – 239th, 7:58)
245. O’Reilly Bernardy 23:14.40 Simley (6:59 – 248th, 7:41 – 245th, 8:33)
Metro East Conference Preview – Tuesday, Sep. 12th
St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park, Hastings. Results by Wayzata Results Inc.
Low 60s, slight breeze. Perfect!
Boys 5k
1. Will Lieberman 16:27.43 Mahtomedi 57/40. James Salas 19:43.60 Simley
2. Niah Fernandes 16:29.83 Two Rivers 58. Avery Simmons 19:45.66 Two Rivers
3. Patrick Donohoo 16:29.86 Two Rivers 59/41. Isaac Harrison 19:46.57 South St. Paul
4. Tristan Herbst 16:31.58 Hastings 60. Leo Ritzenthaller 19:49.24 St. Thomas Acad
5. Niklas Abrahamson 16:34.30 Simley 61. Ben O’Shaghennesy 19:54.10 St. Thomas Acad
6. Lucas Esten 16:52.47 Two Rivers 62/42. Dylan Pease 19:58.63 Simley
7. Jon Wollan 16:58.47 Two Rivers 63. Daniel Gibbens 20:16.77 Mahtomedi
8. Max Molinaro 16:59.00 Two Rivers 64. Abraham Cortes Mera 20:17.58 Two Rivers
9. Jackson Lane 17:04.20 Two Rivers 65. Parker Mason 20:17.71 Two Rivers
10. Evan McFaul 17:05.28 Two Rivers 66/43. Thomas Lorentz 20:17.87 Simley
11. Philly Solomon 17:13.09 St. Thomas Academy 67/44. Ethan Leuloff 20:19.38 Tartan
12. Silas Bloom 17:16.47 Two Rivers 68/45. Kaden Thurneau 20:20.39 Tartan
13/12. Isias Acosta 17:19.70 Tartan 69/46. Henry Misenor 20:24.44 Hill-Murray
14/13. Vincent Audette 17:20.23 St. Thomas Academy 70. Ezra Bremer 20:25.85 Two Rivers
15/14. Noah Quigley 17:26.39 Hastings 71. Peyton Thomas 20:27.09 Hastings
16/15. Evan Carion 17:27.24 Mahtomedi 72. Aaron Cortes Mera 20:27.15 Two Rivers
17. Haakon Hanson 17:29.38 Two Rivers 73/47. Zachary Schmidt 20:27.99 Hill-Murray
18. George Dahlager 17:32.97 Two Rivers 74. Charles Taube 20:36.29 North
19/16. Thomas Myers 17:37.59 Hill-Murray 75. Finn Cullen 20:46.97 Hastings
20. Luke Reisig 17:40.54 Two Rivers 76. Parker Cosgriff 20:50.30 St. Thomas Acad
21/16. Aiden Reuter 17:44.05 Hastings 77. Finn Caturia 20:58.57 Hastings
22/17. Parker Stolz 17:45.33 Hastings 78. Bob Kronschnabel 21:02.39 Mahtomedi
23. Josiah Myers 17:58.36 Two Rivers 79. Samson Walters 21:21.23 Mahtomedi
24/18. Henrik Herschbach 18:01.09 St. Thomas Academy 80. James Clark 21:25.59 St. Thomas Acad
25/19. Matthew Studenski 18:03.75 Mahtomedi 81. Jose Rangel 21:25.73 Two Rivers
26/20. Marshall Wright 18:07.75 St. Thomas Academy 82/48. Hunter Aamot 21:33.07 Simley
27/21. Ben Abraham 18:10.08 St. Thomas Academy 83/49. Nicholas Masilko 21:41.58 South St. Paul
28/22. Drew Ryan 18:13.23 St. Thomas Academy 84. Kai Seidl 21:44.24 Mahtomedi
29/23. Greyson Simons 18:13.77 South St. Paul 85. John Aufderhar 21:49.55 Mahtomedi
30/24. William Carry 18:17.34 Hastings 86. Sam Amundson 21:52.43 Two Rivers
31/25. Seamus Monahan 18:17.46 Hill-Murray 87/50. Everett Kehl 21:54.69 Simley
32. Sebastian Hanson 18:17.68 Two Rivers 88/51. Mitchell Forsman 22:07.75 Tartan
33/26. Owen Schlehuber 18:29.55 St. Thomas Academy 89/52. Miles Fischer 22:12.01 Hill-Murray
34/27. Parker McGinnis 18:30.88 Hastings 90/53. Garrett Fischbach 22:14.09 Hill-Murray
35. Kiran Sharma 18:31.95 Two Rivers 91. Tyler Demulling 22:15.73 Two Rivers
36/28. Noah Piepgras 18:34.80 Tartan 92. Tommy Matschina 22:19.73 St. Thomas Acad
37. Brady Sullivan 18:36.68 Two Rivers 93. Colton Fischbach 22:19.86 Hill-Murray
38/29. Gabriel Peterson 18:40.26 Hastings 94. Derek Buck 22:27.85 Simley
39. Josiah Trost 18:42.71 Hastings 95. Amanuel Tadesse 22:29.51 Simley
40. Jonathan Steiner 18:45.96 Two Rivers 96. Sam Newton 22:29.85 Hill-Murray
41. David Tierman 18:55.75 Hastings 97. O’Reilly Bernardy 22:32.65 Simley
42/30. Colton Holleschau 18:59.81 Tartan 98. Emmett Merchant-Zimmerman 22:35.42 Mahtomedi
43/31. Mason Simonet 19:05.73 Hill-Murray 99. Isaac Donohoo 22:39.15 Two Rivers
44/32. Charles Wirka 19:07.35 Mahtomedi 100. Evan Horton 22:50.17 St. Thomas Acad
45. Daniel Reimann 19:08.17 St. Thomas Academy 101. Jude Tyler 22:52.08 Hill-Murray
46. Logan Stofferahn 19:19.10 St. Thomas Academy 102/54. Nathan LaMotte 22:53.52 South St. Paul
47/33. Andrew Tuerk 19:21.32 Hill-Murray 103. Marais Johnson 22:55.78 Two Rivers
48/34. Hudson Otto 19:21.94 Mahtomedi 104. Gabe Frommelt 22:57.47 St. Thomas Acad
49. Reid Barberot 19:28.84 St. Thomas Academy 105. Jackson Carter 23:06.11 St. Thomas Acad
50/35. Luke Roettger 19:31.17 Mahtomedi 106. Braylon Meyers 23:12.90 Hastings
51/36. Jacob Gorman 19:34.14 South St. Paul 107. James Williams 23:14.07 Hill-Murray
52/37. Caleb Schlemmer 19:34.93 South St. Paul 108. Joey Erickson 23:15.69 Hill-Murray
53. Ethan Hoff 19:37.17 Hastings 109. Micah Trost 23:27.26 Hastings
54.Keefer Hedfors 19:37.95 Two Rivers 110. Nicolai Larsen 23:32.11 Two Rivers
55/38. Zhengong Schlechte 19:38.21 Mahtomedi 111/55. Julian Watson 23:33.07 South St. Paul
56/39. Eli Wells 19:41.27 Simley 112. Ellis Woveras 23:49.15 Simley
113. Alex Jimenez 23:53.89 South St. Paul 124. Gabriel Merchant-Zimmerman 25:38.53 Mahtomedi
114. Maxwell Burmeister 24:06.88 Hastings 125. Jonathan Hall 26:03.56 South St. Paul
115. Crew Roach 24:09.53 Simley 126. Jaun Lopez-Muonz 26:28.89 St. Thomas Acad
116. Jude Ryan 24:20.59 South St. Paul 127. Joseph Jansen 26:51.04 South St. Paul
117. Derick Boettjer 24:22.99 South St. Paul 128. Lucas Stelmack 27:08.74 Hill-Murray
118/56. Peter Fox 24:23.58 Tartan 129. Ben Maki 27:17.10 Simley
119. Joseph Culligan 24:29.76 St. Thomas Academy 130. Benji Paterson 28:21.09 St. Thomas Acad
120. Willam Villareal Soderholm 24:52.90 Hastings 131. Joseph Beyene 29:20.09 St. Thomas Acad
121. Aedan Flenniken 25:20.13 St. Thomas Academy 132. Will Klos 32:45.85 Simley
122. Mason Fischer 25:30.00 Hill-Murray 133. Milo Komatsu 34:33.96 Simley
123. Ian Broshar 25:34.86 Two Rivers
Boys Team Scores
1. Two Rivers 26pts 2,3,6,7,8 (9,10) 6. Simley 169pts 5,39,40,42,43 (48,50)
2. Hastings 75pts 4,14,16,17,24 (27,29) 7. Hill-Murray 182pts 25,31,33,46,47 (52,53)
3. St. Thomas Academy 83pts 11,13,18,20,21 (22,26) 8. South St. Paul 186pts 23,36,37,41,49 (54,55)
4. Mahtomedi 101pts 1,15,19,32,34 (35,38) North - Incomplete
5. Tartan 159pts 12,28,30,44,45 (51,56)
Boys Splits Nik A. (5:21,5:19
Girls 5k
1. Megan Gullerud 19:34.69 Simley 34. Hannah Hoff 25:15.87 Two Rivers
2. Linnea Ronning 19:35.69 Hastings 35. Jordyn Doughty 25:16.75 Hastings
3. Olivia Braunshausen 19:38.19 Hill-Murray 36/31. Maisy Komatsu 25:21.20 Simley
4. Josie Miller 19:41.30 Two Rivers 37/32. Grace McCarthy 25:29.25 Mahtomedi
5. Charlotte Chandler 20:17.57 Two Rivers 38. Lilly Maendel 25:36.40 North
6. Nina Kanavati 20:33.68 Two Rivers 39/33. Amelia Andre 25:46.10 Hill-Murray
7. Abi Lindquist 20:37.81 Simley 40. Lauren Noggle 25:49.06 Two Rivers
8. Gabriela Walz 21:26.17 Two Rivers 41/34. Zoe Diaz 25:49.91 Simley
9. Ivy Brandenburg 21:57.93 Hastings 42/35. Anna Howard 25:56.50 Hill-Murray
10. Vanessa Rogosheske 22:08.82 Mahtomedi 43. Shyanne Vang 26:27.92 North
11. Calista Berkley 22:17.05 Hill-Murray 44. Aisha Abukar 26:31.71 Two Rivers
12. Katie Stein 22:20.53 Two Rivers 45. Kendyl Dodson 26:38.64 Two Rivers
13. Sylvie Lavigne 22:33.31 Mahtomedi 46. Magdalena Dittli 26:48.28 Tartan
14. Lucy Burmeister 22:36.03 Hastings 47/36. Luvia Ramirez Gonzalez 26:52.03 Simley
15. Sara Siebenaler 22:36.71 Hastings 48. Dakota Bauer 27:21.00 Hastings
16. Katrina Dittli 22:38.01 Tartan 49/37. Brianna Hilton 27:25.75 Mahtomedi
17/16. Ella Hoffman 22:42.69 Two Rivers 50. Mary Setterstrom 27:51.88 Hill-Murray
18/17. Sienna McCoy 22:56.69 Hastings 51. Mariana Lopez Valenzuela27:56.33 South St. Paul
19/18. Lily Wollan 23:02.27 Two Rivers 52/39. Kristi Maupin 27:57.15 Simley
20/19. Elise Atkins 23:04.77 Hastings 53. Winnie Allen 28:09.96 Tartan
21/20. Hayley Setterstrom 23:07.85 Hill-Murray 54. Peyton Sevold 28:11.30 Hill-Murray
22/21. Genevieve Lawson 23:42.71 Hastings 55. Keilane Basquin-Lamia 28:17.04 Mahtomedi
23/22. Julia Montgomery 23:44.89 Hill-Murray 56. Evey Mickelson 28:20.98 Two Rivers
24/23. Ashley Babbitt 24:00.53 Hill-Murray 57. Addison Briske 28:25.74 Mahtomedi
25. Eleora Dittli 24:08.02 Tartan 58. Rebecca Anderson 28:26.77 Mahtomedi
26/24. Brooklyn Erickson 24:09.61 Mahtomedi 59/40. Hannah Schlemmer 28:30.70 South St. Paul
27/25. Jessica Kelly 24:21.20 South St. Paul 60. Jessica Aufderhar 29:13.82 Mahtomedi
28/26. Anna Cosby 24:21.60 Mahtomedi 61. Jaylyn Pistner 29:26.59 Hastings
29/27. Julia Bebeau 24:22.37 South St. Paul 62. Cora Frey 30:12.32 Two Rivers
30. Olivia Schuster 24:41.98 Hastings 63. Brooke Isaacson 30:43.99 Simley
31/28. Samary Acuna Arroliga 24:42.00 Simley 64/41. Semhar Yebyo 30:51.30 South St. Paul
32/29. Julia Clayton 24:44.37 Mahtomedi 65. Ava Halvorsen 30:52.10 Hill-Murray
33/30. Sophia Bebeau 25:07.96 South St. Paul 66. Paige Seidl 33:29.43 Two Rivers
Team Scores
1. Two Rivers 35pts 4,5,6,8,12 (16,18) 5. Mahtomedi 102pts 10,13,24,26,29(32,37)
2. Hastings 57pts 2,9,14,15,17 (19,21) 6. South St. Paul 160pts 25,27,30,38,40(41)
3. Hill-Murray 79pts 3,11,20,22,23 (33,35) Tartan - Incomplete
4. Simley 101pts 1,7,28,31,34 (36,39) North - Incomplete
Buffalo Invite – Monday, Sep. 18th
Buffalo Heights Golf Course, Buffalo, MN. Results by Gopher State Events
Lows 70s, cloudy, and lots of rolling hills and turns.
Boys Varsity 5k
1. Wesley Wistrom 16:58.7 Buffalo Team Scores
2. Max Baker 17:01.3 Delano 1. Buffalo 54
3. Drew Houtari 17:10.0 Delano 2. Delano 81
4. Isaac Schouten 17:25.1 Bemidji 3. Bemidji 116
5. Nik Abrahamson 17:32.1 Simley 4. Sartell 122
6. Eli Hanson 17:33.4 Sartell 5. Brainerd 148
7. Max Salas 17:34.1 St. Michael-Albertville 6. St. Thomas Academy 154
8. Philly Solomon 17:35.1 St. Thomas Academy 13. Simley 342
9. Colin Berg 17:42.2 Buffalo 15 scoring teams
10. Jack Ulrich 17:45.9 Waconia
69. Tyler Ngo 19:32.1 Simley
82. JJ Salas 20:34.3 Simley
88. Dylan Pease 21:10.1 Simley
94. Eli Wells 21:37.1 Simley
95. Thomas Lorentz 21:58.2 Simley
97. Hunter Aamot 23:28.3 Simley
98 Total Finishers
Girls Varsity 5k
1. Mia Hoffmann 19:32.1 Bemidji Team Scores
2. Cara Back 19:46.3 Rogers 1. St. Michael-Albertville 80
3. Madi Miller 19:50.1 Brainerd 2. Moorhead 80
4. Mya Werner 20:06.2 Delano 3. Waconia 81
5. Erica Kazin 20:11.2 Delano 4. Delano 94
6. Megan Gullerud 20:17.4 Simley 5. Brainerd 127
7. Abigayle Vossen 20:26.1 St. Michael-Albertville Simley Incomplete
8. Ava Dunnigan 20:38.3 Moorhead 12 scoring teams
9. Lauren Heneman 20:40.5 Moorhead
10. Avery Hess 20:40.9 Waconia
16. Abi Lindquist 21:04.1 Simley
80 Total Finishers
Boys JV 5k
1. Jacob Macheel 18:15.2 Buffalo Team Scores
2. Ian Whiteis 18:40.2 St. Michael-Albertville 1. Sartell 39
3. Thomas Runkle 18:47.1 Sartell 2. St. Michael-Albertville 62
4. William Negaard 19:00.5 St. Michael-Albertville 3. Buffalo 67
5. Daniel Jungwirth 19:12.2 Buffalo 4. Brainerd 127
43/35. Gabe Sheppard 20:53.3 Simley 5. Bemidji 133
69/50. Everett Kehl 22:06.2 Simley 7. St. Thomas Academy 167
123/67. Derek Buck 24:02.2 Simley 10. Simley 292
126/69. Ellis Woveras 24:06.2 Simley 11 Scoring Teams
133/71. Aiden Fischbach 24:27.1 Simley
141/72. Amanuel Tadesse 25:10.1 Simley
149. O’Reilly Bernardy 25:42.5 Simley
178. Will Klos 31:29.3 Simley
180. Milo Komatsu 32:24.8 Simley
182. Brandon Kruse 34:19.3 Simley
187 Total Finishers
Girls JV 5k
1. Maiya Roelofs 21:10.2 Rockford Team Scores
2. Hazel Dubbie 22:03.8 Waconia 1. Waconia 29
3. Brekken Miller 22:05.2 Waconia 2. St. Michael-Albertville 44
4. Alice Harmoning 22:18.1 St. Michael-Albertville 3. Rockford 72
5. Paola Hernandez-Cajina 22:19.2 St. Michael-Albertville 4. Moorhead 95
42. Zoe Diaz 25:55.2 Simley 5. Buffalo 139
70. Luvia Ramirez Gonzalez 28:12.9 Simley 9 Scoring Teams
88. Alice Islam 29:46.4 Simley Simley Incomplete
108. Brooke Isaacson 32:06.1 Simley
Boys Middle School 3k
1. Spencer Feyo 10:18.2 Rogers Team Scores
2. Austin Kazin 10:24.6 Delano 1. Sartell 37
3. Colton Ellos 10:57.2 Rockford 2. Delano 37
4. Deven Schumann 11:22.2 Sartell 3. St. Michael-Albertville 67
5. Oliver Berg 11:24.1 Delano 7 Scoring Teams
64. Braylen Nguyen 14:40.3 Simley Simley Incomplete
73. Joe Caulfield 15:12.4 Simley
84. Cole Nelson 15:50.2 Simley
98. Sam Wells 18:48.1 Simley
103 Total Finishers
Girls Middle School 3k
1. Sophie Miller 12:02.2 St. Michael-Albertville Team Scores
2. Annaleigh Schwab 12:02.2 Simley 1. St. Michael-Albertville 24
3. Annabelle Vossen 12:03.4 St. Michael-Albertville 2. Rogers 49
4. Mady Anderson 12:32.1 Rogers 3. Waconia 74
5. Sophie Kopperud 12:44.6 Delano Simley Incomplete
93 Total Finishers 6 Scoring Teams
Osseo Invite – Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove Thu, Sep. 28th
Upper 60s, light breeze, in the trails. Results by MTEC Results
Girls Varsity 5k
1. Caitlyn Osanai 19:00.16 Robbinsdale Armstrong Team Scores
2. Kylie Nelson 19:14.77 Centennial 1. Centennial 53pts
3. Kaelyn Nelson 19:20.18 Anoka 2. Maple Grove 104pts
4. April Watson 19:30.48 Maple Grove 3. Belle Plaine 131pts
5. Olivia Braunshausen 19:38.35 Hill-Murray 4. Northwest Nighthawks 165pts
6. Abby Smith 19:39.63 Centennial 5. Robbinsdale Armstrong 200pts
7. Kendra Swanson 19:47.86 Northwest Nighthawks 10. Holy Angels 313pts
8. Jules Davis 19:55.11 Osseo 11. Simley 325pts
9. Megan Gullerud 20:00.35 Simley (9:43,10:17) 12. Hill-Murray 333pts
10. Abby Wood 20:06.35 Centennial 18 Scoring Teams
15. Abi Lindquist 20:36.06 Simley (10:08,10:28)
91. Annaleigh Schwab 23:46.37 Simley (11:46,12:00)
99. Samary Acuna Arroliga 24:07.80 Simley (11:44,12:23)
111. Maisy Komatsu 24:44.79 Simley (11:50,12:54)
128. Zoe Diaz 25:36.72 Simley (12:29,13:07)
130. Luvia Ramirez Gonzalez 25:52.42 Simley (12:36,13:16)
137 Total Finishers
Boys Varsity 5k
1. River Santiago 15:38.77 Blaine Team Scores
2. Cade Sanvik 15:53.51 Osseo 1. Blaine 37pts
3. Quinlan Rundquist 16:30.39 Osseo 2. Belle Plaine 82pts
4. Connor Bialka 16:34.87 Blaine 3. Osseo 97pts
5. Mark Swanson 16:44.29 Northwest Nighthawks 4. Maple Grove 194pts
6. Reilly Kopp 16:52.40 Spring Lake Park 5. Holy Angels 216pts
7. Ezra Fahey 16:56.85 Belle Plaine 15. Hill-Murray 414pts
8. Gannon Farrens 16:57.71 Maple Grove 18. Simley 451pts
9. David Meberg 16:59.44 Blaine 22 Scoring Teams
10. Tyler Bargman 17:00.83 Blaine
19. Nik Abrahamson 17:26.17 Simley (8:25,9:01)
70. Tyler Ngo 18:41.64 Simley (8:57,9:44)
109. JJ Salas 19:41.04 Simley (9:23,10:18)
125. Dylan Pease 20:27.17 Simley (9:46,10:41)
128. Eli Wells 20:43.58 Simley (9:50,10:53)
129. Thomas Lorentz 20:53.68 Simley (9:52,11:01)
141. Hunter Aamot 21:39.78 Simley (10:05,11:34)
Girls JV 5k
1. Emma Delf 21:52.11 Centennial Team Scores
2. Brooke Hayes 21:58.04 Centennial 1. Maple Grove 33pts
3. Gabbi Ashpole 22:45.11 Maple Grove 2. Centennial 62pts
4. Ellaree Lapara 23:14.35 Spring Lake Park 3. Robbinsdale Armstrong 131pts
5. Ella Towne 23:21.29 Providence Academy 12 Scoring Teams
95. Brooke Isaacson 29:03.42 Simley (14:06,14:57)
140 Total Finishers
Boys JV 5k
1. Evan Koerber 17:42.52 Blaine Team Scores
2. Alexander Jund 17:58.96 Blaine 1. Blaine 23pts
3. Austin Matrious 17:59.46 Blaine 2. Osseo 80pts
4. Evan Trapp 18:14.88 Spring Lake Park 3. Maple Grove 87pts
5. Matthew Trzynka 18:17.61 Osseo 12. Holy Angels 523pts
61. Gabe Sheppared 20:24.71 Simley (9:50,10:34) 14. Simley 544pts
95. Everett Kehl 21:16.99 Simley ( 10:35,10:41) 19. Hill-Murray 711pts
117. Derek Buck 21:52.07 Simley (10:53,10:59)
132. Aiden Fischbach 22:40.51 Simley (11:14,11:26)
139. O’Reilly Bernardy 23:12.09 Simley (11:18,11:54)
143. Ellis Woveras 23:32.91 Simley (11:17,12:15)
150. Amanuel Tadesse 24:14.66 Simley (11:28,12:46)
172 Total Finishers
Boys C-Squad 5k
1. Blake Butala 19:00.97 Rosemount Team Scores
2. Zach Balvance 19:33.07 Rosemount 1. Rosemount 29pts
3. Ethan Woxland 19:42.66 Osseo 2. Blaine 66pts
4. Ben Lewis 19:53.47 Osseo 3. Osseo 72pts
5. Rogan Nieder 20:03.30 Blaine 9 Scoring Teams
113. Crew Roach 24:51.51 Simley (11:25,13:26)
156. Milo Komatsu 30:25.07 Simley
158. Will Klos 31:24.19 Simley
165. Brandon Kruse 34:38.94 Simley
Girls Middle School 1.5 Mile Race (ran with boys)
1. Erin Auel 10:14.64 Elk River Team Scores
2. Etta Fahey 10:26.64 Belle Plaine 1. St. Michael-Albertville 40pts
3. Oliva Ostlie 10:32.14 St. Michael-Albertville 2. Nativity of Our Lord 95pts
4. Reese Cleveland 11:00.85 St. Michael-Albertville 3. Maple Grove 161pts
5. Anna Dewey 11:03.69 St. Michael-Albertville 6 Scoring Teams
37. Evelyn Unglesbee 13:46.72 Simley (8:09)
47. Helen Gaytan Dominguez 14:10.85 Simley (8:38)
53. Madelynn Mitchell 14:56.59 Simley (9:02)
67 Total Finishers
Boys Middle School 1.5 Mile Race
1. Colton Ellos 8:59.09 Rockford Team Scores
2. Braylen Maciej 9:20.61 St. Michael-Albertville 1. St. Michael-Albertville 54pts
3. Erik Larsen 9:27.00 Parnassus 2. Parnassus 83pts
4. JT O’Rourke 9:30.51 St. Michael-Albertville 3. Northwest Nighthawks 95pts
5. Christian Rean 9:33.45 Elk River 8. Simley 292pts
49. Joe Caulfield 11:37.37 Simley (7:32) 9 Scoring Teams
52. Leon Barbot 11:43.63 Simley (7:32)
58. Cole Nelson 11:59.29 Simley (7:38)
59. Brooks Kissling 11:59.50 Simley (7:45)
74. Braylen Nguyen 12:57.37 Simley (?)
86. Sam Wells 14:18.98 Simley (8:48)
91 Total Finishers