2021 Cross Country Results
Simley Invite 2021
Saturday, Oct. 9th at Simley. Low 60s, bit humid, sunny.
First inaugural 5ks!
Results by Wayzata Results Inc.
Osseo Invite at Elm Creek Park, Maple Grove
Thu, Sep. 30th Warm and muggy, heavy rain for a little bit before the meet began
Results by MTEC Results
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity
1. Caitly Osani Robb. Armstrong 19:30.16 1. Emmett Gerres Belle Plaine 15:39.70
2. Jordan Ode Maple Grove 19:44.88 2. Emmett Wolf St. Thomas Academy 16:26.57
3. Kaitlyn Finnegan Spring Lake Park 19:47.62 3. River Santiago Blaine 16:29.24
4. Megan Gullerud Simley 19:51.44 4. Isak Nightingale Mounds Park Academy16:37.78
5. Jules Davis Osseo 19:54.79 5. Cade Sanvik Osseo 16:39.60
93. Crystal Bonilla Rios Simley 24:25.09 48. Jacob Scheffer Simley 18:20.44
112 finishers 72. Nathan Schauer Simley 18:41.05
74. Kaiden Schrandt Simley 18:42.49
Varisty Team Scores – 1. Maple Grove 50 2. Centennial 95 116. Hunter Aamot Simley 19:38.87
13 scoring teams, Simley Incomplete 140. JJ Hernandez Simley 20:14.84
149. Blake Stinnett Simley 20:31.18
Girls JV 154. Tyler Ngo Simley 20:57.23
1. Abby Smith Centennial 21:06.26 173. Caleb Streich Simley 22:32.84
2. Emily Ellingson Irondale 21:09.40 174 finishers
3. Savannah Krull Maple Grove 22:06.33
95. Kristi Maupin Simley 28:11.67 Varsity Team Scores – 1. Northwest Nighthawks 97
97. Emily LaForte Simley 28:18.05 2. Maple Grove 110 3. Blaine 116 7. St. Thomas 18
106. Alice Islam Simley 29:18.42 15. Simley 450 22 scoring teams
118. Zoe Diaz Simley 31:00.19
120. Brooke Isaacson Simley 31:04.67 Boys JV
133 finishers 1. Ross Boldus Rosemount 18:21.02
2. Paul Wilde Maple Grove 18:32.78
JV Team Scores – 1. Maple Grove 39 12. Simley 536 13 scoring teams 3. Alex Persing Centennial 18:39.25
87. Eli Wells Simley 21:27.4
Middle Coed 2500 Meter Run 138. Jonas Frahm Simley 23:14.7
Boys 157. Colin Fischbach 24:25.2
1. Jackson Carlson Elk River 9:14.30 190. Everett Kehl Simley 30:48.0
17. Aiden Fischbach Simley 10:11.79 194. Ben Maki Simley 32:10.0
28. Dylan Pease Simley 10:48.23 197 finishers
55 boy finishers
Boys JV Team Scores – 1. Rosemount 41 2. Maple Grove 42
Boys Team Scores – 1. Elk River 36 3 scoring teams 16. Simley 763 18 scoring teams
Girls
1. Liv Braunhausen Mounds Park Academy 9:38.69
47. Ella Costello Simley 14:27.96
55 girl finishers
Grasshopper Invite
Tuesday, Sep. 21st at Gale Woods Farm, Minnetrista. Sunny, low 60s and slight breeze and “some” rolling hills
Results by Gopher State Events
Boys Varsity 5k – Team Scores: Minneapolis Southwest 22, Girls Varsity 5k – Team Scores:
Belle Plaine 41, Simley 83, Robbinsdale Cooper 91, Mpls Southwest 31, Mound-Westonka 47,
Mound-Westonka Inc. Belle Plaine 47, Simley Inc.
1. Sam Scott 10 15:21.2 Mpls Southwest 1. Megan Gullerud 10 20:06.2 Simley
2. Emmett Gerres 11 16:05.2 Belle Plaine 2. Isabel Wyatt 12 20:10.2 Mpls Southwest
3. Owen Lindseth 12 16:41.9 Mpls Southwest 3. Audrey Cole 12 20:42.1 Mpls Southwest
4. Ruben Margolis 12 17:14.1 Mpls Southwest 4. Malina Koepp 12 21:07.2 Belle Plaine
5. Josh Engesser 12 17:48.5 Mound-Westonka 5. Laura Sunnarborg 11 21:15.1 MW
6. Adam Stiemke 12 17:56.2 Belle Plaine 6. Allison Soule 12 21:34.7 MW
7. Nicholas Wyatt 12 18:03.1 Mpls Southwest 7. Mackenzie Wright 11 21:37.1Belle Plaine
8. Magnus Korstad 12 18:05.3 Robbinsdale Cooper 8. Addisyn Giles 9 21:41.8 Belle Plaine
9. Max Ehalt 11 18:12.1 Mpls Southwest 9. Mollie Kroll 12 21:42.3 Mpls Southwest
10. Samuel VanZummeran 18:19.2 12 Belle Plaine 10. S. Johnson 12 21:59.1 Mpls Southwest
13. Kaiden Schrandt 11 18:35.4 Simley 22. Crystal Bonilla Rios 12 24:27.2 Simley
14. Jacob Scheffer 12 18:37.2 Simley 24 Total Finishers
19. Nathan Schauer 12 19:06.4 Simley
22. Hunter Aamot 10 20:32.2 Simley
23. JJ Hernandez 12 20:30.9 Simley
24. Blake Stinnett 11 20:57.2 Simley
26. Tyler Ngo 10 21:11.0 Simley
29 Finishers
Boys JV 5k – Team Scores: Mpls Southwest 27, Belle Plaine 43, Girls JV 5k - Team Scores: Belle Plaine 15,
Mound-Westonka 50, Simley 122, Cooper 134, Mpls Edison Inc. Simley 50, Everyone else incomplete
1. Nate Meyer 9 18:54.4 Mpls Southwest 1. Kallie Thamert 7 22:33.2 Belle Plaine
2. Luke Legrand 9 19:37.5 Mpls Southwest 2. Keira Skluzacek 8 24:38.2 Belle Plaine
3. Ian Lee 12 19:39.9 Mpls Southwest 3. Mae Reddy 10 24:41.5 Mpls Southwest
21. Caleb Streich 12 21:25.4 Simley 13. Alice Islam 10 28:09.4 Simley
29. Eli Wells 9 22:17.2 Simley 18. Emily LaForte 12 29:08.2 Simley
32. Jonas Frahm 11 22:52.2 Simley 19. Zaira Bonilla Rios 10 32:12.5 Simley
40. Colin Fischbach 11 25:26.2 Simley 20. Zoe Diaz 9 32:36.1 Simley
43. Ben Maki 9 29:58.4 Simley 21. Brooke Isaacson 32:55.1 Simley
45. Everett Kehl 9 32:01.1 Simley
47. Miles Anderson 34:15.3 Simley
Boys Varsity 2.5k Splits Boys JV 2.5k Splits Girls 2.5k Splits Girls JV 2.5k Splits
Kaiden – 9:03/9:32 Caleb – 10:22/11:03 Megan – 10:03/10:03 Alice – 14:15/13:54
Jaocb – 9:03/9:34 Eli – 10:43/11:34 Crystal – 11:44/12:47 Emily – 14:48/14:20
Nathan – 9:20/9:46 Jonas – 11:15/11:38 Zaira – 15:44/16:28
Hunter – 10:11/10:19 Colin – 12:50/12:36 Zoe – 17:06/15:30
JJ – 10:10:11/10:19 Ben – 14:47/15:12 Brooke – 17:06/15:59
Blake – 10:14/10:43 Everett – 15:54/16:07
Tyler – 10:15/10:56 Miles – 16:22/17:53
Metro East Conference Preview
Tuesday, Sep. 14th at St. Croix Bluffs Park (Prairie Loop). Low 70s and slight wind. Results by Raceberryjam
Coed Middle School 2k Race
Boys – 1st - Aiden F. 9:37 2nd Dylan P. 9:39 10 total runners? Girls – 1st - Ella C. 11:55 3 total runners?
Girls 5k Team Scores Avg. Time. Spread
1 Two Rivers 34 3 6 7 8 10 12 14 21:04.6 0:29.1
2 Mahtomedi 35 2 4 5 9 15 17 20 21:22.6 2:49.9
3 Hill-Murray 108 13 16 19 27 33 34 47 24:38.3 5:15.7
4 Hastings 119 18 23 24 25 29 31 32 24:53.2 2:46.5
5 Tartan 140 11 26 28 35 40 41 55 26:05.2 8:28.1
6 Simley 146 1 22 38 42 43 44 46 26:48.4 9:32.9
7 North 199 21 30 45 51 52 53 30:01.5 11:08.6
8 South St Paul 209 36 37 39 48 49 50 54 30:56.2 5:23.7
Individual finishers
1 1 Megan Gullerud, 9 20:26.0 Simley
2 2 Gabby Fox, 9 20:33.5 Mahtomedi
3 3 Jaylen Rosga, 12 20:45.6 Two Rivers
4 4 Makayla Fischer, 11 20:47.8 Mahtomedi
5 5 Sarah Brings, 10 20:55.5 Mahtomedi
6 6 Charlotte Chandler, 8 21:06.1 Two Rivers
7 7 Daniela Sanchez Castil, 1221:08.1 Two Rivers
8 8 Nina Kanavati, 10 21:08.3 Two Rivers
9 9 Claire Wirka, 11 21:12.9 Mahtomedi
10 10 Nicole Gonsalez, 12 21:14.7 Two Rivers
11 11 Arlie Kapaun, 12 21:17.7 Tartan
12 12 Camilla Millett, 12 21:39.5 Two Rivers
13 13 Hayley Setterstrom, 7 22:29.8 Hill-Murray
14 14 Clare Fleming, 12 22:33.6 Two Rivers
15 15 Anna Thompson, 11 23:23.3 Mahtomedi
16 16 Rae Fuerst, 10 23:25.0 Hill-Murray
17 17 Julianna Nyberg, 11 23:30.1 Mahtomedi
18 18 Elise Atkins, 9 23:30.5 Hastings
19 19 Tea Johansson, 9 23:31.8 Hill-Murray
20 20 Greta Liner, 10 23:32.8 Mahtomedi
21 21 Cadence George, 8 23:34.5 North
22 Helen Atkins, 11 23:39.2 Mahtomedi
23 22 Crystal Bonilla, 12 24:41.8 Simley
24 23 Jordyn Doughty, 9 24:42.4 Hastings
25 24 Emma Kelly, 9 24:47.8 Hastings
26 Abigail Brown, 10 24:52.1 Mahtomedi
27 25 Hannah Hoff, 9 25:08.1 Hastings
28 26 Eleora Dittli, 10 25:20.4 Tartan
29 Arielle Heyer, 11 25:21.1 Mahtomedi
30 27 Julia Montgomery, 9 25:59.4 Hill-Murray
31 28 Katrina Dittli, 8 26:00.0 Tartan
32 29 Lindsay Mathison, 10 26:17.0 Hastings
33 30 Lilly Maendel, 9 26:18.4 North
34 31 Genevieve Lawson, 9 26:40.7 Hastings
35 32 Carlee Kordosky, 8 26:49.6 Hastings
36 Jaylyn Pispner, 10 26:50.9 Hastings
37 33 Gabby Verdeja, 10 27:45.4 Hill-Murray
38 34 Mary Setterstrom, 7 27:58.5 Hill-Murray
39 35 Rose Halverson, 10 28:01.9 Tartan
40 Addison Briske, 9 28:04.8 Mahtomedi
41 36 Sophia Bebeau, 8 28:44.6 South St Paul
42 37 Duffani Gallegos, 12 28:45.3 South St Paul
43 38 Kristi Maupin, 10 28:57.9 Simley
44 39 Damaris Oliva, 11 29:05.0 South St Paul
45 40 Jennifer Rivera, 12 29:45.7 Tartan
46 41 Dasiya Perry, 9 29:46.5 Tartan
47 42 Alice Islam, 10 29:57.2 Simley
48 43 Zaira Bonilla Rios, 10 29:58.8 Simley
49 44 Emily LaForte, 12 29:59.3 Simley
50 45 Gerraldine Cushman, 11 31:10.7 North
51 46 Zoe Diaz, 9 32:11.8 Simley
52 47 Ava Halvorsen, 9 33:21.0 Hill-Murray
53 48 Semhar Yebyo, 8 33:57.8 South St Paul
54 49 Mariana Lopez Valenzue, 934:08.2 South St Paul
55 50 Ella Hutchins, 9 34:17.2 South St Paul
56 51 Hannah Anderson, 9 34:20.8 North
57 52 Elizabeth Moldan, 9 34:43.1 North
58 Brooke Isaacson, 10 35:49.2 Simley
59 53 Claire Griesbach, 9 35:50.8 North
60 54 Dannika Olson, 9 36:02.0 South St Paul
61 55 Winnie Allen, 9 37:29.1 Tartan
Boys 5k Team Scores
1 Two Rivers 58 1 4 8 21 24 30 31 17:53.3 2:22.3
2 Mahtomedi 65 9 11 14 15 16 17 20 18:20.0 0:29.0
3 St Thomas Academy 71 3 5 18 22 23 27 28 18:02.9 2:05.5
4 Hastings 109 6 12 26 32 33 35 36 18:37.1 2:05.4
5 Simley 152 7 19 41 42 43 44 46 19:53.0 2:59.5
6 Tartan 170 2 34 38 47 49 54 58 19:59.7 4:57.3
7 Hill-Murray 198 25 37 40 45 51 52 53 20:40.9 2:54.8
8 North 201 13 29 48 55 56 62 21:07.7 5:31.5
9 South St Paul 215 10 39 50 57 59 60 61 21:44.0 6:12.0
Individual finishers
1 1 Magnus Herschbach, 12 16:35.7 Two Rivers
2 2 Nicholas Holton, 11 16:37.7 Tartan
3 3 Emmett Wolf, 11 16:48.1 St Thomas Academy
4 4 Xander McFaul, 12 17:06.4 Two Rivers
5 5 Philly Solomon, 10 17:09.7 St Thomas Academy
6 6 Tyler Bushinski, 12 17:20.2 Hastings
7 7 Kaiden Schrandt, 11 17:57.1 Simley
8 8 George Dahlager, 8 18:03.2 Two Rivers
9 9 Lucas Granec, 12 18:04.9 Mahtomedi
10 10 Evan Hansen, 12 18:05.4 South St Paul
11 11 Ryan Malvey, 12 18:06.0 Mahtomedi
12 12 Thomas Siebenaler, 12 18:06.6 Hastings
13 13 Juan Severson, 11 18:10.7 North
14 14 Chris Benson, 12 18:24.4 Mahtomedi
15 15 Tom Dunham, 12 18:30.7 Mahtomedi
16 16 Owen Affolter, 12 18:33.9 Mahtomedi
17 17 Mackinley Commander, 12 18:37.6 Mahtomedi
18 18 Benjamin McKinley, 11 18:39.5 St Thomas Academy
19 19 Jacob Scheffer, 12 18:41.5 Simley
20 20 Wyatt Siess, 11 18:42.2 Mahtomedi
21 21 Jon Wollan, 10 18:42.8 Two Rivers
22 22 Adam Husaby, 11 18:43.2 St Thomas Academy
23 23 Noah Schultz, 11 18:53.6 St Thomas Academy
24 24 Patrick Donohoo, 10 18:58.0 Two Rivers
25 25 Benjamin Abraham, 10 18:58.6 Hill-Murray
26 26 Aiden Stoltz, 10 18:59.0 Hastings
27 27 Luke Audette, 11 19:02.4 St Thomas Academy
28 28 Vincent Audette, 9 19:05.0 St Thomas Academy
29 29 Frederick Heaser, 10 19:08.6 North
30 30 Luke Reisig, 10 19:10.0 Two Rivers
31 31 Kiran Sharma, 10 19:11.4 Two Rivers
32 32 Max Albertson, 11 19:13.8 Hastings
33 Henry Landsem, 11 19:17.8 St Thomas Academy
34 Jackson Lane, 10 19:18.7 Two Rivers
35 33 Josiah Trost, 10 19:25.6 Hastings
36 Peter Olsen, 12 19:29.4 Mahtomedi
37 Sam Amundson, 10 19:39.6 Two Rivers
38 Hayden Schaefer, 11 19:43.7 Mahtomedi
39 Matthew Korf, 12 19:52.5 St Thomas Academy
40 34 Colton Holleschau, 10 19:54.7 Tartan
41 35 Alex Siebenaler, 12 19:59.7 Hastings
42 Henrik Herschbach, 9 20:03.9 St Thomas Academy
43 36 Aaron Herber, 11 20:06.5 Hastings
44 Jesse Gaboury, 9 20:12.6 Two Rivers
45 Zach Dietsch, 11 20:19.3 Two Rivers
46 John Gibbens, 11 20:22.0 Mahtomedi
47 Hudson Otto, 10 20:22.5 Mahtomedi
48 Owen Schlehuber, 10 20:23.7 St Thomas Academy
49 37 Bennett Harris, 12 20:24.8 Hill-Murray
50 Elex Tell, 12 20:25.7 Mahtomedi
51 38 Kyle Nilson, 11 20:27.7 Tartan
52 Evan Lloyd, 11 20:29.5 St Thomas Academy
53 Daniel Truitt, 11 20:29.7 Two Rivers
54 Charles Wirka, 10 20:29.7 Mahtomedi
55 39 Greyson Simons, 7 20:34.5 South St Paul
56 Dane Dow, 9 20:35.3 St Thomas Academy
57 Grant Waslaski, 11 20:38.7 Two Rivers
58 Harvey Holmstadt, 11 20:45.1 St Thomas Academy
59 Luke Segura, 11 20:52.5 Two Rivers
60 40 Alexander Eich, 11 20:54.5 Hill-Murray
61 41 Jose Hernandez, 12 20:54.6 Simley
62 42 Hunter Aamot, 10 20:54.8 Simley
63 Quinn Keyes, 9 20:56.1 Two Rivers
64 43 Blake Stinnett, 11 20:56.6 Simley
65 Eli Chandler, 10 20:56.8 Two Rivers
66 Luke Larsen, 12 21:00.4 Mahtomedi
67 Kyle Stevens, 12 21:06.7 Mahtomedi
68 44 Tyler Ngo, 10 21:11.5 Simley
69 45 Joe McBride, 10 21:13.1 Hill-Murray
70 Lucas Esten, 9 21:15.1 Two Rivers
71 46 Caleb Streich, 12 21:16.5 Simley
72 47 Noah Piepgras, 10 21:23.0 Tartan
73 Ethan Carlson, 11 21:24.5 Mahtomedi
74 48 Gaberik Holm, 10 21:31.1 North
75 Evan Carion, 9 21:32.9 Mahtomedi
76 49 Juan Carlos Evert, 11 21:35.0 Tartan
77 Brody Campbell, 11 21:41.9 St Thomas Academy
78 Seb Hanson, 10 21:46.9 Two Rivers
79 Timmy Litecky, 11 21:47.2 St Thomas Academy
80 50 Aaron Mwaniki, 12 21:49.7 South St Paul
81 51 Ryan Schabert, 12 21:53.3 Hill-Murray
82 Jack MapelLentz, 12 22:00.4 St Thomas Academy
83 52 Tommy Dahl, 11 22:02.4 Hill-Murray
84 Ben O'Shaghennesy, 9 22:03.6 St Thomas Academy
85 53 Sean Parnell, 11 22:12.1 Hill-Murray
86 Logan Nelson, 9 22:12.8 Hill-Murray
87 Garret Fischbach, 10 22:28.1 Hill-Murray
88 Carson Convery, 12 22:38.3 St Thomas Academy
89 Cormac O'Connor, 12 22:43.9 Hill-Murray
90 Drew Ryan, 9 22:51.7 St Thomas Academy
91 54 Abraham Akinbobola, 12 22:57.6 Tartan
92 Craig Hartman, 12 23:05.5 Hastings
93 55 Isaac Maendal, 10 23:05.8 North
94 56 Jacob Thury, 9 23:42.2 North
95 Jonas Frahm, 11 23:47.1 Simley
96 Nicholas Reisig, 12 23:52.1 Two Rivers
97 57 Jacob Gorman, 8 23:52.6 South St Paul
98 Ethan Laynor, 10 23:59.2 Mahtomedi
99 58 Mitchell Forsman, 10 24:00.4 Tartan
100 John Aufderhar, 9 24:01.3 Mahtomedi
101 Isaac Donohoo, 10 24:08.8 Two Rivers
102 Avery Kline, 12 24:14.7 Mahtomedi
103 59 Mason Dalzell, 10 24:17.4 South St Paul
104 Jon Nelson, 12 24:18.8 Mahtomedi
105 Sam Heintz, 11 24:36.5 St Thomas Academy
106 Harrison Berger, 11 24:43.6 Mahtomedi
107 Tommy Matschina, 10 24:48.0 St Thomas Academy
108 Jackson Carter, 10 24:50.0 St Thomas Academy
109 Daniel Gibbens, 9 25:38.6 Mahtomedi
110 Wyatt Lorinser, 9 25:45.9 Mahtomedi
111 Joseph Culligan, 9 25:47.9 St Thomas Academy
112 Jude Tyler, 9 26:25.1 Hill-Murray
113 Ezra Bremer, 9 26:28.6 Two Rivers
114 Colin Fischbach, 11 26:28.8 Simley
115 Zachary Ewaldt, 9 26:31.1 Tartan
116 60 Joakim Mendiola-Johnson, 12 26:38.8 South St Paul
117 Evan Koenigs, 11 26:45.8 Hastings
118 William Benson, 12 26:56.5 St Thomas Academy
119 Jens Henrickson, 11 26:58.9 Two Rivers
120 Braylon Meyers, 9 27:04.8 Hastings
121 Seth Ramos, 9 27:19.2 Tartan
122 61 Caleb Schlemmer, 7 27:19.2 South St Paul
123 Jacob Raasch, 12 28:15.3 South St Paul
124 62 Jack Phipps, 9 28:47.2 North
125 Jack Lewin, 10 29:15.7 St Thomas Academy
126 Julian Watson, 8 29:55.8 South St Paul
127 Derick Boettjer, 10 30:17.0 South St Paul
128 Matt Gintz, 9 31:07.4 Hastings
129 Tyler Demulling, 9 31:36.8 Two Rivers
130 Everett Kehl, 9 31:57.9 Simley
131 Blake Korf, 12 32:20.5 Tartan
132 Ben Maki, 9 36:24.8 Simley
Splits Mile 2 Mile Estimated 3 Mile and then add 35-45 for the .1 2.5k splits
Megan 6:15 6:48 6:48 10:02/10:24
Crystal 6:54 7:37 9:00 11:22/13:19
Kristi 8:22 9:41 10:00 13:40/15:17
Alice 9:15 10:03 10:00 14:55/15:02
Zaira 9:15 10:03 10:00 14:55/15:03
Emily 8:17 10:14 10:45 13:50/15:09
Zoe 10:17 10:36 10:25 16:22/15:49
Brooke 10:35 12:01 12:30 17:07/18:42
Kaiden 5:25 6:04 5:53 8:46/9:11
Jacob 5:31 6:08 6:20 8:50/9:51
JJ 6:31 7:08 6:40 10:31/10:23
Hunter 6:32 7:07 6:40 10:30/10:24
Blake 6:33 7:06 6:41 10:30/10:26
Tyler 6:32 7:13 6:55 10:31/10:40
Caleb 6:33 7:11 6:57 10:32/10:45
Jonas 7:18 8:05 8:45 11:43/12:04
Colin 8:15 8:45 8:45 13:09/13:19
Everett 9:50 10:42 10:45 15:47/16:10
Ben 10:42 13:22 11:40 17:52/18:32
*Mile 2 has the two hills on the course
Austin Invite at Mower County Fairgrounds Tue, Aug. 31st. Low 80s, slight breeze and sunny.
Results by Wayzata Results Inc.
Boys 2400 Meter Run Girls 2400 Meter Run (run combined with boys)
1. Ty Stout 8th Grade 9:28.8 Albert Lea 1. Elle Schulz 7th Grade 11:03.2 Albert Lea
2. Dawson Levy 8th Grade 9:51.6 Owatonna 2. Harmony Piepho 7th Grade 11:23.6 Owatonna
3. Caden Hanke 7th Grade 9:52.0 Albert Lea 3. Mariah Tatge 11th Grade 11:24.2 Faribault
4. Finn Vieths 8th Grade 10:13.3 Owatonna 4. Isla McIntosh 9th Grade 11:25.0 Austin
5. Andrew Tscholl 8th Grade 10:15.6 Albert Lea 5. Naomie Delarosa 8th Grade 11:38.4 Owatonna
18 finishers 40. Ella Costello 8th Grade 16:42.4 Simley
Team Scores: Albert Lea 21 Austin 34 46 finishers
Team Scores: Owatonna 38 Mankato West 39 Roch. Century 47
Boys 4000 Meter Run Girls 4000 Meter Run (run combined with boys)
1. Nate Rions 12th Grade 16:39.1 Owatonna 1. Annika Wiese 12th Grade 18:34.0 Grade Owatonna
2. Cole Piepho 11th Grade 17:34.2 Owatonna 2. Landree Quint 7th Grade 19:32.7
3. Forest Fox 8th Grade 17:36.8 Rochester Century 3. Hannah James 7th Grade 19:44.9
4. Andres Contreras 10th Grade 17:38.8 Owatonna 4. Kendra Melby 8th Grade 19:45.7 Owatonna
5. Cody Dreyer 9th Grade 17:52.2 Owatonna 5. Ellaryn Lang 9th Grade 20:502 Mankato West
45. Everett Kehl 9th Grade 25:10.1 Simley 28. Kristi Maupin 10th Grade 25:58.6 Simley
47. Miles Anderson 9th Grade 28:12.9 Simley 40 finishers
51 finishers
Team Scores: Owatonna 18 Roch. Century 53 Austin 71 Team Scores: Owatonna 29 Mankato West 33 Rochester Mayo 73
Roch. Mayo 110
Boys 5000 Meter Run Girls 5000 Meter Run
1. Preston Meier 12th Grade 17:01.7 Owatonna 1. Carsyn Brady 10th Grade 20:48.7 Owatonna
2. Ryan Gwaltney 10th Grade 17:16.0 Roch. Century 2. Nicole Swanson 11th Grade 21:02.8 Mankato West
3. Gavin Hanke 11th Grade 17:37.0 Albert Lea 3. Megan Gullerud 9th Grade 21:19.0 Simley
4. Connor Ginskey 12th Grade 17:41.2 Owatonna 4. Anna Cox 10th Grade 21:41.1 Owatonna
5. Trevor Hiatt 11th Grade 18:02.4 Owatonna 5. Chloe Aanenson 10th Grade 21:44.1 Mankato West
13. 13 Kaiden Schrandt 11th Grade 18:48.0 Simley 49. Crystal Bonilla Rios 12th Grade 25:33.0 Simley
22. 20Jacob Scheffer 12th Grade 19:18.6 Simley 95. Zoe Diaz 9th Grade 33:14.1 Simley *Best is 28:20*
29. 25 Nathan Schauer 12th Grade 19:35.9 Simley Team Scores: Owatonna 43 Mankato West 63 Faribault 66
54. 39 Hunter Aamot 10th Grade 21:10.9 Simley Roch. Mayo 86 Austin 92 Roch. Century 169 Simley Inc.
61. 40 Tyler Ngo 10th Grade 21:46.2 Simley
68. 41 JJ Hernandez 12th Grade 22:19.9 Simley
72. 42 Caleb Streich 12th Grade 22:54.7 Simley Zoe Diaz 9th Grade 33:14.1 Simley *Best is 28:20*
86. Jonas Frahm 11th Grade 24:06.7 Simley Megan’s time is 5th fastest in school history
87. Eli Wells 9th Grade 24:08.7 Simley Crystal started off 1:20 faster than last year
112 Finishers
Team Scores: Owatonna 23 Roch. Mayo 69 Austin 95
Faribault 100 Albert Lea 111 Simley 137
2021 Intrasquad Results – Saturday, Aug. 21st. Low 70s and strong wind, but also hilly. Perfect!
1. Kaiden S. – 12:11 11th Grade Team Cookie Monster
2. Jacob S. – 12:54 12th Grade Team Ernie
3. Blake S. – 13:34 11th Grade Team Grover
4. Megan G. – 13:37 9th Grade Team Oscar the Grouch *1st Female*
5. Hunter A. – 13:48 10th Grade Team Grover
6. Caleb S. – 14:05 12th Grade Team Grover
7. Tyler N. – 14:06 10th Grade Team Ernie
8. Jonas F. – 16:33 11th Grade Team Ernie
9. Andres B.R. – 19:15 8th Grade *Exhibition*
10. Dylan P. – 19:24 7th Grade Team Grover
11. Zoe D. – 20:41 9th Grade Team Grover
12. Kristi M. – 21:25 10th Grade Team Grover
13. Brooke I. – 21:45 10th Grade Team Oscar the Grouch
14. Erick D. – 25:22 9th Grade Team Cookie Monster
15. Ella C. – 29:02 8th Grade Team Ernie
Team Scores (Through 3 plus one team combined)
Team Grover – 3,5,6 (9,10) = 14pts
Team Ernie – 2,7,8 = 17pts
Team Oscar the Grouch/Cookie Monster – 1,4,12 (13) = 17pts