WBSC Coaching & Staff
SPRING 2024 TRAVEL COACHES & TEAMS
EPYSA - NorCenPenn League
u09 Boys HAVEN PANTHERS (2015/16 B) - Ryan Wiehagen & Saikou Ceesay
u10 Boys GREEN MACHINES (2014/15 B) - Chad Feerrar & Lew Santonico
u10 Girls WILDFIRE (2014/15 G) - Paul Brungard & Katie Hanna
u12 Boys WIZARDS (2012/13 B) - Jared Feerrar & Alex Terry
u12 Girls THUNDER (2012/13 G) - Natalie Lombardi & Brent McGonigal
u13 Girls BLIZZARD (2011/12 G) - Courtney Yourchak & Ryan Veltri
u14 Boys GUNNERS (2010/11 B) - Jennifer Raymond & Thom Rosamilia
PA WEST - Mountain District League
u15 Boys WILDCATS U15B (2009/10 B) - Alex Terry & John Bennett
u15 Girls LIGHTNING (2009/10 G) - Becca Leuthold & Ryan Veltri
u19 Boys WILDCATS U19B (2005 B) - Jared Moore & Brett Zachman
u19 Girls LADY WILDCATS (2005 G) - Lauren Heimer & Ryan Veltri
u20 Boys WILDCAT SENIORS (2004 B) - Seth Cooper
Fall 2023 TRAVEL COACHES & TEAMS (*ALL EPYSA)
u10 Girls WILDFIRE (2014/2015) - Paul Brungard & Katie Hanna; LEAGUE CHAMPIONS GD +20
u11 Boys WIZARDS (2013) - Chad Ferrar & Lew Santonico
u12 Boys TBD (2012) - Jed Hill, Jackson Warner, & Jeff Brinker; UNDEFEATED, CHAMPIONS GD +27
u12 Girls THUNDER (2012) - Natalie Lombardi & Brent McGonigal; DIVISION FINALIST GD +46
u13 Boys GUNNERS (2011) - Jennifer Raymond & Thom Rosamilia; UNDEFEATED, CHAMPIONS GD +36
u13 Girls BLIZZARD (2011) - Chad Warren & Brad Dally
SPRING 2023 TRAVEL COACHES & TEAMS
u10 Boys (2013 B) - Patrick Santucci & Jennifer Mantzoros
u11 Boys (2012 B) - Alex Terry
u11 Girls THUNDER (2012 G) - Natalie Serafini & Brent McGonigal; 3rd Place in NCP (EPYSA) GD+28
u13 Boys GUNNERS (2010 B) - Jennifer Raymond & Thom Rosamilia; UNDEFEATED, CHAMPIONS (PAW) GD+42
u13 Girls LIGHTNING (2010 G) - Heidi Warner & Brent McGonigal; DIVISION FINALIST (PAW) GD+35
u15 Boys (2008 B) - John Bennett
u15 Girls (2008 G) - Lauren Heimer & Ryan Veltri; UNDEFEATED, CHAMPIONS (PAW) GD+23
u19 Boys (2004 B) - Jared Moore; UNDEFEATED, LEAGUE CHAMPIONS (PAW)
u19 Girls (2004 G) - Shawn Branton & Koren Sutliff
Fall 2022 TRAVEL COACHES & TEAMS
u10 Boys (2013/2014) - Mario Cej & Jason Markle
u11 Boys (2012) - Jed Hill & Jackson Warner; DIVISION FINALIST (PAW) GD+17
u11 Girls WILDFIRE (2012/2013/2014) - Rachel Barth & Katie Hanna
u11 Girls THUNDER (2012) - Natalie Serafini, Brent McGonigal, & Naomi Defibaugh; UNDEFEATED, LEAGUE CHAMPIONS (PAW) GD +37
u13 Boys GUNNERS (2010) - Heidi Frank & Jason Keller
u13 Girls LIGHTNING (2010) - Heidi Warner & Brent McGonigal; 3rd Place (PAW)
SPRING 2022 TRAVEL COACHES & TEAMS
u11 Boys (2011 B) - Alex Terry
u11 Girls THUNDER (2011 G) - Natalie Serafini & Brent McGonigal; UNDEFEATED, LEAGUE CHAMPIONS, GD +48
u13 Boys (2009 B) - John Bennett
u13 Girls LIGHTNING (2009 G) - Heidi Warner & Brent McGonigal; UNDEFEATED, LEAGUE CHAMPIONS, GD +23
u15 Girls (2007 G) - Lauren Heimer & Ryan Veltri
u19 Boys (2003 B) - Jared Moore; LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
u19 Girls (2003 G) - Morgan Walker & Ryan Veltri
Fall 2021 TRAVEL COACHES & TEAMS
u10 Boys (2012 B) - Jed Hill & Jackson Warner; DIVISION FINALIST
u11 Boys (2011 B) - Deb Karstetter & Heidi Frank
u11 Girls (2011 G) - Natalie Serafini & Brent McGonigal; DIVISION FINALIST, GD +52
u13 Boys (2009 B) - Lew Santonico & John Bennett
u13 Girls (2009 G) - Heidi Warner & Brent McGonigal; DIVISION FINALIST
Spring 2021 Travel Coaches & Teams
u11 Boys (2010 B) - Jeff & Daniel Brinker
u11 Girls (2010 G) - Heidi Warner & Brent McGonigal; UNDEFEATED, LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
u19 Boys (2002 B) - Jeff & Daniel Brinker
u19 Girls (2002 G) - Madison Courter & Seth Cooper