CIF and League Champions
CIF-Southern Section
Team Championships
1975 - Girls Team Champion
Head Coach: Sandy Williams
Marmonte League
Team Championships
2008
Coastal Canyon League
Team Championships
STATE, MASTERS, and CIF Individual Champions
Barbara Moore
1974 CIF-SS Champion - 440 yd (58.10)
Julie Lendl
1975 CIF-SS Champion - High Jump (5-05.75)
Mile Relay (4x440yds)
1974 CIF-SS Champions - (1:51.00)
1975 CIF-SS Champions - (1:48.00)
David Bultman
1987 CIF-SS, Division 4-A Champion - Shot Put (61-03.25)
1987 CIF-SS, Division 4-A Champion - Discus (183-11)
1987 CIF-SS, Masters Champion - Shot Put (61-09.75)
1987 CIF-SS, Masters Champion - Discus (184-08)
1987 CIF State Champion - Shot Put (67-00.00)
1987 CIF State Champion - Discus (193-06)
Andre Desussure
1992 CIF-SS, Division 3-A Champion - 200m (21.90)
1992 CIF-SS, Division 3-A Champion - 400m (48.58)
Oliver Jackson
1998 CIF-SS, Masters Champion - Long Jump (22-09.25)
1999 CIF-SS, Division 2 Champion - Long Jump (24-02.50)
2000 CIF-SS, Division 2 Champion - Long Jump (23-04.50)
2000 CIF-SS, Masters Champion - Long Jump (24-00.75)
2000 CIF State Champion - Long Jump (24-04.25)
Joshua Lubek
2003 CIF-SS, Division 1 Champion - Pole Vault (15-06)
Tony Ramirez
2003 CIF-SS, Division 1 Champion - 400m (48.29)
2003 CIF-SS, Masters Champion - 400m (48.29)
Bryan Rodie
2004 CIF-SS Division 1 Champion - 800m (1:52.71)
2004 CIF State Champion - 800m (1:52.04)
Michael Cybulski
2005 CIF-SS, Division 1 Champion - 3200m (9:09.28)
2005 CIF State Champion - 3200m (9:02.57)
2006 CIF-SS, Division 1 Champion - 3200m (8:55.35)
2006 CIF-SS, Masters Champion - 3200m (8:52.24)
2006 CIF State Champion - 3200m (8:53.77)
Hudson Andrews
2007 CIF-SS, Division 1 Champion - 1600m (4:11.02)
2007 CIF-SS, Masters Champion - 1600m (4:09.10)
2007 CIF State Champion - 1600m (4:07.59)
Matthew Russell
2021 CIF-SS, Division 2 Champion - 800m (1:53.21)
Angus Fitzgerald
2021 CIF-SS, Division 2 Champion - 1600m (4:08.38)
Thenuk Chandrasekera
2024 CIF-SS, Division 2 Champion - 100m Dash (10.68)
Boys 4x100m Relay
Tommy DeJong
Thenuk Chandrasekera
Ben Kirk
Preston Binns
2024 CIF-SS, Division 2 Champions - 4x100m Relay (41.86)
Quincie Richards
2024 CIF-SS, Division 2 Champion - Triple Jump (39-06.00)