Bus Schedule

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, our school is currently running a Distance Learning program. During non emergency times, our school bus schedule is as follows:

Our bus travels through Manila, Fairhaven and Samoa

Bus times are subject to change. Currently, they are as follows:


7:01 Peninsula Dr. @ Philips Ct.

7:02 Peninsula Dr. @ 2055

7:02 Peninsula Dr. @ 1942

7:04 Lupin @ Water District

7:06 Victor @ 349 (City Bus Stop)

7:07 Victor @ Manila Park

7:09 Dean @ 267

7:11 Peninsula @ Pacific/Raneri

7:13 Peninsula @ Taylor Ct.

7:19 Lincoln @ 2519 (across from Apt)

7:20 Lincoln @ 2371

7:29 Vance @ Samoa Bus Shed

7:32 Arrive Peninsula Elem. School


Please be at the bus stop 5 minutes prior to arrival time.