2018 TEAMS

JUNIOR WOMEN

TEAM BEAUDRY

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg MBVictoria Beaudry, Olivia Bruneau, Katie Mckenzie, Lauren Beaudry, Coach Albert Bazinet

Sponsor: Crane Steel Structures

TEAM BEVAN

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg MBShae Bevan, Randine Baker, Paige Beaudry, Jenessa Rutter, Coach Heather Hancox

Sponsor: Wheat City Electric

TEAM ERICKSON

Callie Curling ClubRegina SKRachel Erickson, Sara England, Sarah Houg, Jade Goebel, Coach Jamie Schneider

Sponsor: Grand Slam Plumbing & Heating

TEAM FLANNERY

Chaska Curling ClubChaska MinnesotaCait Flannery, Leah Yavarow, Lexi Lanigan, Rebecca Miles, Coach Bill Rhyme

Sponsor: Fowler Hyundai

TEAM FRIESEN

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg MBAlex Friesen, Hanne Jensen, Taylor Christensen, Rebecca Friesen, Coach Blaine Malo

Sponsor: Travis Taylor Construction

TEAM GRAY-WITHERS

Granite Curling ClubWinnipeg MBSerena Gray-Withers, Kathryn Cullen, Brianna Cullen, Lane Prokopowich, Coach Clint Cullen

Sponsor: GD Newton & Associates

TEAM HEBERT

Port Arthur Athletic & Curling ClubThunder Bay ONFaith Hebert, Britney Malette, Madelyn Hollins, Karli Hicklin, Coach Greg Hollins

Sponsor: Cancade Restoration

TEAM JENSEN

Dauphin Curling ClubDauphin MBEmma Jensen, Jaycee Terrick, Kaitlyn Szewczyk, Gracey Gulak, Coach Alan Jensen

Sponsor: Guild/HMS Insurance Brokers

TEAM KITCHENS

Lake Region Curling ClubDevils Lake NDAbbey Kitchens, Sydney Steffen, Sara Hodek, Mairin Barrett, Coach John Mielke

Sponsor: Nutrien

TEAM MCCANNELL

Rivers Curling ClubRivers MBHallie McCannell, Chelsea Lawn, Hannah McCannell, Brittany Pearn, Coach Allan Lawn

Sponsor: South End Lumber

TEAM ONAGI

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg MBBrooklyn Onagi, Caitlin Kostna, Mikaylah Lyburn, Katelyn Howie, Coach William Lyburn

Sponsor: North Hill Plumbing & Heating

TEAM SIME

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon MBStacy Sime, Shae Arnold, Rebecca Sahulka, Megan Huculak, Coach Duane Payette

Sponsor: Tri-Star Screenprinting

TEAM THEVENOT

Sutherland Curling ClubSaskatoon SKAshley Thevenot, Paige Engel, Kaylin Skinner, Mary Engel, Coach James Malainey

Sponsor: Alliance Accounting Group

TEAM WALTER

Elmwood Curling ClubWinnipeg MBMegan Walter, Erica Wiebe, Morgan Reimer, Mackenzie Elias, Coach Frank Walter

Sponsor: MB Ag Days

TEAM WILLERTZ

Midland Curling ClubMidland MichiganMaya Willertz, Christine McMakin, Delaney Strouse, Mackenzie Ritchie, Coach Kevin Kakala

Sponsor: M&M Food Market

TEAM ZACHARIS

Elmwood Curling ClubWinnipeg MBMackenzie Zacharis, Lauryn Kuzyk, Emily Zacharis, Caitlyn Labossiere, Coach Sheldon Zacharis

Sponsor: Webber Printing

JUNIOR MEN

TEAM DALES

Sutherland Curling ClubSaskatoon, SkMitchell Dales, Sam Wills, Brandon Myers, Blake Hoffman, Coach Ken Bakken

Sponsor: Western Financial Group

TEAM DUNLOP

East St. Paul Curling ClubEast St. Paul, MbThomas Dunlop, David Wilkinson, Zach Bilawaka, Matthew Dunlop, Coach Jim Watling

Sponsor: Lorne Parobec -BMO Nesbit Burns

TEAM HARDING

Fort William Curling ClubThunder Bay, OnMyles Harding, Jonathon Vellinga, Collin Harding, David Visintin, Coach Paul Carr

Sponsor: Clay Vint - Kelleher Ford

TEAM JOHNSON

Fort Garry Curling ClubWinnipeg, MbJordon Johnson, Josh Harding, Jack Hykaway, Zach McKeigan, Coach Richards Hawkins

Sponsor: Rolling Spokes

TEAM MAISEY

Winnipeg Beach Curling ClubWinnipeg Beach, MbJosh Maisey, Oliver DeMeyer, Sean Giesbrecht, Sebastien Pruneau, Coach Dale Lott

Sponsor: Murray GM

TEAM MCDONALD

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, MbJordon McDonald, Jaedon Neuert, Zachary Wasylik, Alexandre Fontaine, Coach John Neuert

Sponsor: Super Thrifty

TEAM PAYETTE

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, MbBrayden Payette, Emerson Klimpke, Brooks Freeman, Kyle Gardiner, Coach Teresa Payette

Sponsor: C&E Locksmiths

TEAM RUTTER

Winkler Curling ClubWinkler, MbJayden Rutter, Reece Hamm, Brennan Kezema, Ryan Zapotochny, Coach Conan Kezema

Sponsor: Zenith Paving

TEAM RYAN

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg, MbJT Ryan, Jacques Gauthier, Jordon Peters, Cole Chandler, Coach John Lund

Sponsor: Barry Rabe - Royal LePage

TEAM SILVER

Fort William Curling ClubThunder Bay, OnChris Silver, Connor Mangoff, Garrett Giles, Ethan Desilets, Coach Ivan Strachan

Sponsor: Subway

TEAM SINNETT

Chaska Curling ClubChaska, MinnesotaChase Sinnett, Trevor Marquart, Jon Harstad, Eli Clawson, Coach Keith Dropkin

Sponsor: Taylor Oilfield Services

TEAM SLUSAR

Fargo-Moorhead Curling ClubFargo, North DakotaSkyler Slusar, Nick Steinhaus, Ethan Sampson, Mitch Wilson, Coach Owen Sampson

Sponsor: Carberry Men's Curling Club

TEAM VACHON

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, MbMarc Vachon, Justin Gerrard, Mitchel Katcher, Beau Bridgeman, Coach Clayton Robins

Sponsor: MNP

TEAM WALTER

Elmwood Curling ClubWinnipeg, MbBrett Walter, Chase Dusessoy, Lawson Yates, Liam Tod, Coach Calvin Edie

Sponsor: Brandon Chrysler Dodge

TEAM WATKINS

Fort Rouge Curling ClubWinnipeg, MbCarter Watkins, Brett MacDonald, Logan Schirrmeister, Andrew Clapham, Coach Bill MacDonald

Sponsor: Carberry Signs

TEAM WIEBE

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, MbRyan Wiebe, Graham Loewen, Sean Flatt, Adam Flatt, Coach Tom Clasperq

Sponsor: A.D. Construction