2013 Teams

JUNIOR WOMEN

TEAM BIRCHARD

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaShannon Birchard, Jenna Boisvert, Taylor Maida, Katrina Thiessen, Coach Bruce Birchard

Sponsor: Fowler Hyundai

TEAM BREZDEN

Granite Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaMeaghan Brezden, Abby Ackland, Danielle Lafleur, Nikki Boulet, Coach Dale McEwen

Sponsor: Chris Irvine, Brandon Chrysler Dodge

TEAM BURNS

Idylwylde Country ClubSudbury, OntarioKrysta Burns, Leah Hodgsons, Sara Guy, Laura Masters , Coach Rodney Guy

Sponsor: Crane Steel Structures

TEAM BURTNYK

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaRachel Burtnyk, Laura Burtnyk, Gaetanne Gauthier, Katherine Doerksen , Coach Cathy Gauthier

Sponsor: North Hill Plumbing & Heating

TEAM CALVERT

Carberry Curling ClubCarberry, ManitobaKylee Calvert, Rianna Tonn , Hayley Surovy, Camille Lough, Coach Grant Calvert

Sponsor: BMO Nesbitt Burns

TEAM CHRISTENSEN

Duluth Curling ClubDuluth, MinnesotaCory Christensen, Mackenzie Lank, Anna Bauman, Sonja Bauman, Coach Linda Christensen

Sponsor: Enns Brothers

TEAM GRENKOW

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaMeagan Grenkow, Mallory Black , Brook Meiklejohn, Sydney Arnal, Coach Colin Grenkow

Sponsor: Cancade Restoration

TEAM HANSON

Granite Curling ClubSaskatoon, SaskatchewanJessica Hanson, Kourtney Fesser, Jordan Maas, Krista Fesser, Coach James Malainey

Sponsor: Taylor Oilfield Services

TEAM LINDGREN

Grand Forks Curling ClubGrand Forks, North DakotaAbi Lindgren, Katie Sigurdson, Emily Lindgren, Kelsey Colwell, Coach Dave Jensen

Sponsor: Claimspro

TEAM MACKAY

Stonewall Curling ClubStonewall, ManitobaChristine Mackay, Rebecca Lamb, Cameo Argan, Stephanie Schweitz, Coach Robert Lamb

Sponsor: Keystone Centre

TEAM MAXTED

Victoria Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaHeather Maxted, Ashley Jahns, Rebecca Cormier, Katelyn Williams , Coach Greg Maywood

Sponsor: Mazer Group

TEAM MYKETYN-DRISCOLL

Truro Curling ClubTruro, Nova ScotiaMary Myketyn-Driscoll, Taylor Clarke, Mackenzie Proctor, Sarah Sears, Coach Jim Burgess

Sponsor: Scale Solutions Inc.

TEAM PAYETTE

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaKaitlyn Payette, Sammantha Rimke , Chelsea Lawn, Kahli Wedderburn , Coach Allan Lawn

Sponsor: MNP

TEAM PETERMAN

Glencoe Curling ClubCalgary, AlbertaJocelyn Peterman, Brittany Tran, Rebecca Konschuh, Kristine Anderson, Coach Mark Pfeifer

Sponsor: Western Financial Group

TEAM PETERSON

Victoria Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaBeth Peterson, Robyn Njegovan, Melissa Gordon, Breanne Yozenko, Coach Murray Peterson

Sponsor: Webber Printing

TEAM WATLING

Victoria Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaKristy Watling, Kristen Ambrozik, Kendra Derbowka, Leanne Klos, Coach Jim Watling

Sponsor: Rivers Curling Club

JUNIOR MEN

TEAM CALVERT

Deer Lodge Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaBraden Calvert, Wade Ford, Kyle Kurz, Lucas Van Den Bosch, Coach John Loxton

Sponsor: Souris Curling Club

TEAM DILELLO

Fort Rouge Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaTy Dilello, Devin McArthur, Trevor Sparrow, Wyatt Kuran, Coach William Kuran

Sponsor: Zenith Paving Ltd.

TEAM DOERING

West Kildonan Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaKyle Doering, Derek Oryniak, Chris Gallant, Andrew Peck, Coach Calvin Edie

Sponsor: Barry Rabe, Royal LePage Martin Liberty Realty

TEAM DROPKIN

Broomstones Curling ClubWayland, MassachusettsKorey Dropkin, Thomas Howell, Mark Fenner, Alex Fenson, Coach Keith Dropkin

Sponsor: Carberry Signs

TEAM DUNSTONE

West Kildonan Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaMatt Dunstone, Colton Lott, Daniel Grant, Brendan MacCuish, Coach Scott Grant

Sponsor: Cameron McLean, Precision Toyota

TEAM GRUMPELT

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaTyler Grumpelt, Dale Guild, Max Van Kommer, Braden Orchard, Coach Al Fitzmaurice

Sponsor: C&E Locksmiths & Hardware Ltd.

TEAM HODEK

Lake Region Curling ClubDevils Lake, North DakotaTimothy Hodek, Brock Olafson, John Lindgren, Ethan Sampson, Coach Owen Sampson

Sponsor: Westoba Credit Union Ltd.

TEAM KEFFER

Port Arthur Curling ClubThunder Bay, OntarioIsaac Keffer, Zach Warkentin, Josh Szajewski, Mike Zsakai, Coach Dick Henderson

Sponsor: Brandon CN Golf

TEAM KURZ

Wildwood Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaColin Kurz, Ryan Lemoine, Andrew Clapham, Brendan Bilawka, Coach Lynn Fallis-Kurz

Sponsor: Jack's Maytag Home Appliance Center

TEAM MACGRANACHAN

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaShayne MacGranachan, Cody Chatham, Donovan Hickson, Jeff Steen , Coach Don Chatham

Sponsor: Television City

TEAM MEYERS

Duluth Curling ClubDuluth, MinnesotaEthan Meyers, Kyle Kakela, Trevor Host, Quinn Evenson, Coach Kevin Kakela

Sponsor: Super Thrifty

TEAM MUSTARD

Portage Curling ClubPortage, ManitobaAustin Mustard, Brett Moxham, Devin Wiebe, Graham Mustard, Coach Dean Moxham

Sponsor: Guild Insurance Brokers Inc

TEAM PETERS

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaCole Peters, Connor McIntyre, Curtis Kaatz, Robbie Gordon, Coach Wilf Peters

Sponsor: Carberry Men's Curling Club

TEAM RYAN

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaJ.T. Ryan, Hugh McFarlane, Brad Van Achte, Brendan Cade, Coach John Lund

Sponsor: Subway

TEAM SMITH

East St. Paul Curling ClubStonewall, ManitobaJordan Smith, Declan Moulden, Graham McFarlane, Kyle Allenby, Coach Lisa Smith

Sponsor: Vanguard Credit Union

TEAM VUKICH

Granite Curling ClubSeattle, WashingtonJake Vukich, Evan McAuley, Luc Violette, Kyle Lorvick, Coach Tom Violette

Sponsor: Grant Moffat, Murray Automotive Group