2017 Teams

JUNIOR WOMEN

TEAM ACKERMAN

Moose Jaw Ford Curling ClubMoose Jaw, SaskatchewanSkylar Ackerman, Madison Johnson, Chantel Hoag, Samantha McLaren, Coach Patrick Ackerman

Sponsor: Wheat City Electric

TEAM BEAR

St. Paul Curling ClubSt. Paul, MinnesotaMadison Bear, Annmarie Dubberstein, Jenna Burchesky, Allison Howell, Coach Beverly Schroeder

Sponsor: South End Timber Mart

TEAM BEAUDRY

Fort William Curling ClubThunder Bay, OntarioHailey Beaudry, Kendra Lemieux, Emil Cooney, Erin Tomalty, Coach Dick Henderson

Sponsor: Webber Printing

TEAM ERICKSON

Callie Curling ClubRegina, SaskatchewanRachel Erickson, Sarah Hoag, Taylor Marcotte, Jade Goebel, Coach Jamie Schneider

Sponsor: Grand Slam Plumbing & Heating

TEAM FARRELL

Four Seasons Curling ClubBlaine, MinnesotaCora Farrell, Cait Flannery, Lexi Lanigan, Rebecca Miles, Coach Bill Rhyme

Sponsor: Alliance Accounting Group

TEAM FRIESEN

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaAlexandra Friesen, Taylor Christensen, Dori Vince, Rebecca Friesen, Coach Blaine Malo

Sponsor: Westman Lumber Supply Ltd.

TEAM FRIESEN

Winkler Curling ClubWinkler, ManitobaBrooke Friesen , Hanne Jensen, Holly Friesen, Kelsey Sagert, Coach Ross Derksen

Sponsor: Crane Steel Structures

TEAM GRAY-WITHERS

Lorette Curling ClubLorette, ManitobaSerena Gray-Withers, Erica Wiebe, Caitlyn Labossiere, Jada Pantel, Coach Albert Bazinet

Sponsor: North Hill Plumbing & Heating

TEAM JENSEN

Dauphin Curling ClubDauphin, ManitobaEmma Jensen, Jaycee Terrick, Kaitlyn Szewczyk, Gracey Gulak, Coach Alan Jensen

Sponsor: G.D. Newton & Associates Inc.

TEAM KITCHENS

Lake Region Curling ClubDevils Lake, North DakotaAbbey Kitchens, Leah Yavarow, Sara Hodek, Sydney Steffen, Coach Jon Mielke

Sponsor: Manitoba Ag Days

TEAM LAMB

Stonewall Curling ClubStonewall, ManitobaRebecca Lamb, Randine Baker, Brooklyn Meiklejohn, Jenessa Rutter, Coach Rob Lamb

Sponsor: Travis Taylor Construction

TEAM MCMAKIN

Dakota Curling ClubLakeville, MinnesotaChristine McMakin, Suzanna Viau, Anna Netteberg, Mairin Barrett, Coach Sandra McMakin

Sponsor: Fowler Hyundai

TEAM PAYETTE

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaKaitlyn Payette, Shae Arnold, Rebecca Sahulka, Megan Huculak, Coach Duane Payette

Sponsor: Guild Insurance - Nate Andrews

TEAM WALTER

Elmwood Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaMeghan Walter, Morgan Reimer, Sara Oliver, Mackenzie Elias, Coach Frank Walter

Sponsor: Nate Plumbing & Heating

TEAM WILLERTZ

Midland Curling ClubMidland, MichiganMaya Willertz, Mackenzie Ritchie, Hope Puro, Delaney Strouse, Coach Kevin Kakala

Sponsor: M & M Food Market

TEAM ZACHARIAS

Altona Curling ClubAltona, ManitobaMackenzie Zacharias, Gaetanne Gauthier, Emily Zacharias, Ashley Groff, Coach Cathy Gauthier

Sponsor: Tri-Star Screenprinting & Embroidery

JUNIOR MEN

TEAM DUNLOP

East St. Paul Curlnig ClubEast St. Paul, ManitobaThomas Dunlop, Emerson Klimpke, David Wilkinson, Matthew Dunlop, Coach Jim Watling

Sponsor: Carberry Men's Curling Club

TEAM FREEMAN

Virden Curling ClubVirden, ManitobaBrooks Freeman, Daly Chartrand, Will Draper, Justin Anderson, Coach Graham Freeman

Sponsor: Carberry Signs

TEAM HODEK

Fargo-Moorhead Curling ClubFargo, North DakotaTim Hodek, Skyler Slusar, John Lindgren, Ethan Sampson, Coach Owen Sampson

Sponsor: Royal Lepage - Barry Rabe

TEAM KLEITER

Sutherland Curling ClubSaskatoon, SaskatchewanRylan Kleiter, Trevor Johnson, Joshua Mattern, Matthieu Taillon, Coach Dean Kleiter

Sponsor: Taylor Oilfield Services

TEAM MOORE

Heather Curling ClubMapleton, MinnesotaJoshua Moore, Derek Moore, Nick Steinhaus, Eric Jaeger, Coach Joel Moore

Sponsor: Subway

TEAM ORYNIAK

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaWeston Oryniak, Ryan Lemoine, Logan Schirrmeister, Liam Tod, Coach Darren Oryniak

Sponsor: Vanguard Credit Union

TEAM PAYETTE

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaBrayden Payette, Tyler Grumpelt, Bryce Cisyk, Kyle Gardiner, Coach Teresa Payette

Sponsor: BMO Nesbitt Burns

TEAM PETERS

Morris Curling ClubMorris, ManitobaJordan Peters, Andrew Clapham, Luke Loewen, Cole Chandler, Coach Randy Chandler

Sponsor: C & E Locksmiths

TEAM RYAN

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaJT Ryan, Jacques Gauthier, Colin Kurz, Brendan Bilawka, Coach John Lund

Sponsor: Brandon Chrysler

TEAM STEWART

Sutherland Curling ClubSaskatoon, SaskatchewanBrayden Stewart, Sam Wills, Jared Latos, Brody Blackwell, Coach Andrea McEwen

Sponsor: Murray GMC - Grant Moffatt

TEAM VACHON

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaMarc Vachon, Justin Gerrard, Beau Bridgeman, Quinn Robins, Coach Clayton Robins

Sponsor: Rolling Spokes

TEAM VAN AMSTERDAM

Crestwood Curling ClubEdmonton, AlbertaEvan Van Amsterdam, Nicholas Duirenvoorde, Benton Boychuk-Chorney, Ryan Fenrich, Coach Reg Reinhardt

Sponsor: Western Financial Group

TEAM WALTER

Pembina Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaBrett Walter, Brandon Radford, Devon Wiebe, Austin Pearson, Coach Calvin Edie

Sponsor: Super Thrifty

TEAM WATKINS

Fort Rouge Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaCarter Watkins, Brett MacDonald, Chase Dusessoy, Braden Magura, Coach Bill MacDonald

Sponsor: Zenith Paving Ltd.

TEAM WEST

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaSam West, Cole Neal, Seth White, Carter Williamson, Coach Gordon Neal

Sponsor: Souris Curling Club

TEAM WIEBE

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaRyan Wiebe, Graham Loewen, Sean Flatt, Adam Flatt, Coach Tom Clasper

Sponsor: MNP