2014 Teams

JUNIOR WOMEN

TEAM BEVAN

Elmwood Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBShae Bevan, Jordyn McIntyre, Rachel Morris, Jessie Robertson, Coach Alberta Bazinet

Sponsor: Brandon Chrysler

TEAM BIRCHARD

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBShannon Birchard, Jenna Boisvert, Taylor Maida, Katrina Thiessen, Coach Bruce Birchard

Sponsor: Taylor Oilfield Services

TEAM BROWN

Fort Rouge Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBHannah Brown, Rebecca Cormier, Emilie Rafnson, Leanne Klos, Coach Greg Maywood

Sponsor: Mazer Group

TEAM BURTNYK

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBRachel Burtnyk, Laura Burtnyk, Gaetanne Gauthier, Katherine Doerksen, Coach Cathy Gauthier

Sponsor: Scale Solutions

TEAM CHRISTENSEN

Duluth Curling ClubDuluth, MNCory Christensen, Sarah Anderson, Mackenzie Lank, Taylor Anderson, Jenna Haag, Coach John Benton

Sponsor: Fowler Hyundai

TEAM JENSEN

Dauphin Curling ClubDauphin, MBHanne Jensen, Lauryn Kuzyk, Sara Kohan, Renee Desroches, Coach Gord Wood

Sponsor: Webber Printing

TEAM KLAPP

Fort Rouge Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBJennifer Klapp, Kristin Cherewyk, Allyson Spencer, Gabrielle Sorin, Coach Jim Spencer

Sponsor: Meyers Norris Penny

TEAM LINDGREN

Grand Forks Curling ClubGrand Forks, NDAbi Lindgren, Katie Sigurdson, Emily Lindgren, Kelsey Colwell, Coach Dave Jensen

Sponsor: Guild Insurance Brokers

TEAM MACKAY

Fort Rouge Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBChristine MacKay, Brooklyn Meiklejohn, Cameo Argan, Stephanie Schweitz, Coach Gord MacKay

Sponsor: North HIll Plumbing & Heating

TEAM PAYETTE

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, MBKaitlyn Payette, Hayley Surovy, Shae Arnold, Camille Lough, Eveline Juce, Coach Duane Payette

Sponsor: Bank of Montreal

TEAM PETERSON

Assiniboine Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBBeth Peterson, Robyn Njegovan, Melissa Gordon, Breanne Yozenko, Coach Jack Gordon

Sponsor: M&M Meat Shops

TEAM POIRIER

Sioux Lookout Golf and Curling ClubSioux Lookout, ONJenna Poirier, Kacie Ransom, Ashlyn Fukushima, Taylor Edmond, Cassidy Romyn, Coach Glen Poirier

Sponsor: Crane Steel Stuctures

TEAM RUNING

Mankato Curling ClubMankato, MNMelissa Runing, Katie Dubberstein, Caiti Flannery, Aly Deegan, Coach Shawn Runing

Sponsor: Cancade Restoration

TEAM RUTTER

West Kildonan Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBJessica Rutter, Jenessa Rutter, Kyla Grabowski, Caitlyn Labossiere, Coach Blaine Malo

Sponsor: Chancellor Dental Group

TEAM VINCE

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, MBDori Vince, Kahli Wedderburn, Parker Janz, Chelsea Lawn, Coach Allan Lawn

Sponsor: ClaimsPro

TEAM WATLING

East St. Paul Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBKristy Watling, Kristen Ambrozik, Kendra Derbowka, Rebecca Lamb, Coach Jim Watling

Sponsor: Western Financial Group

JUNIOR MEN

TEAM CALVERT

Deer Lodge Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBBraden Calvert, Kyle Kurz, Lucas Van Den Bosch, Brendan Wilson, Coach Lynn Fallis-Kurz

Sponsor: Percision Toyota

TEAM DAVIDSON

Pembina Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBSean Davidson, Brandon Radford, Micah Zacharias, Austin Pearson, Coach Bruce Davidson

Sponsor: Brandon CN Golf

TEAM DROPKIN

Broomstones Curling ClubWayland, MassachusettsKorey Dropkin, Thomas Howell, Mark Fenner, Luc Violette, Coach Wally Henry

Sponsor: Carberry Signs

TEAM DUNSTONE

Granite Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBMatt Dunstone, Colton Lott, Kyle Doering, Robbie Gordon, Coach Calvin Edie

Sponsor: Murray GM

TEAM HARTY

Glencoe Curling ClubCalgary, ABJeremy Harty, Cole Parsons, Joel Berger, Greg Hamilton, Coach Taylor Ardiel

Sponsor: Rolling Spokes

TEAM JACKSON

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, MBGrant Jackson, Brayden Payette, Marc Vachon, Kyle Gardiner, Mackenzie Hamm, Coach Theresa Payette

Sponsor: Subway

TEAM KITCHENS

Lake Regions Curling ClubDevil's Lake, NDAlex Kitchens, Tim Hodek, Jake Brekke, John Lindgren, Ethan Sampson, Coach Owen Sampson

Sponsor: Carberry Men's Curling Club

TEAM KURZ

Granite Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBColin Kurz, Ryan Lemoine, Weston Oryniak , Brendan Bilawka, Coach Tom Clasper

Sponsor: Zenith Paving

TEAM MACGRANACHAN

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, MBShayne MacGranachan, Tyler Grumpelt, Donovan Hickson, Braden Orchard, Coach Don Chatham

Sponsor: Guild Insurance Brokers

TEAM MEYERS

Duluth Curling ClubDuluth, MNEthan Meyers, Quinn Evenson, Steven Szemple, William Pryor, Coach Linda Christensen

Sponsor: Jack's Maytag

TEAM PETERS

Granite Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBCole Peters, Connor McIntyre, Derek Oryniak, Christopher Gallant, Coach Wilf Peters

Sponsor: Royal LePage

TEAM POTTER

Port Arthur Curling ClubThunder Bay, ONJordan Potter, Zach Warkentin, Chris Perozak, William Perozak, Coach Don Main

Sponsor: Super Thrifty Drug Store

TEAM RYAN

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBJT Ryan, Hugh McFarlane, Brad Van Achte, Myles Hunker, Coach John Lund

Sponsor: Vanguard Credit Union

TEAM SMITH

Granite Curling ClubWinnipeg, MBJordan Smith, Jacques Gauthier, Graham McFarlane, Kyle Allenby, Coach Ron Gauthier

Sponsor: Souris Curling Club

TEAM WATKINS

Swan River Curling ClubSwan RiverCarter Watkins, Dustin Tibble, Aiden Chmelowski, Brady Harris, Coach Louise Watkins

Sponsor: C&E Locksmiths

TEAM WIEBE

Portage La Prairie Curling ClubPortage La Prairie, MBDevon Wiebe, Brett Moxham, Andrew Clapham, Ben Weolk, Coach Dean Moxham

Sponsor: Televison City