2012 Teams

JUNIOR WOMEN

TEAM BIRCHARD

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaShannon Birchard, Nicole Sigvaldson, Sheyna Andries, Mariah Mondor, Coach Bruce Birchard

Sponsor: Precision Toyota

TEAM BURNS

Idylwylde Golf and Country ClubSudbury, OntarioKrysta Burns, Monica Graham, Sara Guy, Michela Nero, Coach Rodney Guy

Sponsor: Martin-Liberty Realty

TEAM BURTNYK

Assiniboine Memorial Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaRachel Burtnyk, Laura Burtnyk, Gaetanne Gauthier, Rebecca Cormier, Coach Cathy Gauthier

Sponsor: Mazer Group

TEAM CHRISTENSEN

Duluth Curling ClubDuluth, MinnesotaCory Christensen, Becca Funk, Anna Bauman, Sonja Bauman, Coach Linda Christensen

Sponsor: Murray Chevrolet Cadillac Buick GMC

TEAM CURLE

Minnedosa Curling ClubMinnedosa, ManitobaJennifer Curle, Gillian Lewis, Paxton Johnson, Hayley Surovy, Coach Jean Garbolinsky

Sponsor: Taylor Oilfield Services

TEAM CURTIS

La Salle Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaKayla Curtis, Jordyn McIntyre, Sara Oliver, Rachel Morris, Coach Ken Curtis

Sponsor: Cancade Restoration

TEAM ERICKSON

Maryfield Curling ClubMaryfield, SaskatchewanRachel Erickson, Jessica Thompson, Skylynn Bourgeois, Kelly Kay, Coach Cam Thompson

Sponsor: Vanguard Credit Union

TEAM KAATZ

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaSelena Kaatz, Briane Meilleur, Kristin MacCuish, Katherine Doerksen, Coach Tom Clasper

Sponsor: Western Financial Group

TEAM KEFFER

Port Arthur Curling ClubThunder Bay, OntarioTirzah Keffer, Megan Westlund, Sheree Hinz, Rachel Camlin, Coach Peter Hinz

Sponsor: Brandon CN Golf

TEAM LINDGREN

Grand Forks Curling ClubGrand Forks, North DakotaAbi Lindgren, Katie Sigurdson, Emily Lindgren, Maddy Shaft, Coach Dan Lindgren

Sponsor: Rivers Curling Club

TEAM MACKAY

Wildewood Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaChristine Mackay, Kaylee McNamee, Cameo Argan, Stephanie Schweitz, Coach Gord MacKay

Sponsor: Webber Printing

TEAM MICHALUK

Callie Curling ClubRegina, SaskatchewanKatherine Michaluk, Sheri Martin, Kelsey Michaluk, Chantel Martin, Coach Wayne Michaluk

Sponsor: Zenith Paving Ltd.

TEAM PETERSON

Victoria Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaBeth Peterson, Robyn Njegovan, Melissa Gordon, Breanne Yozenko, Coach Murray Peterson

Sponsor: Carberry Signs

TEAM SCHWINDT

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaKylee Calvert, Jordyn Dickinson, Dori-Anne Vince, Parker Janz, Coach Louis Vachon

Sponsor: Enns Brothers

TEAM ST. AMAND

Port Arthur Curling ClubThunder Bay, OntarioMegan St. Amand, Grace Esquega, Kathleen Murray, Paige Rubenick, Coach Glen Fossum

Sponsor: Guild Insurance Brokers Inc.

TEAM VANDEPOELE

Victoria Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaAlyssa Vandepoele, Heather Maxted, Ashley Jahns, Katelyn Williams, Coach Lance Wadelius

Sponsor: Fowler Hyundai

JUNIOR MEN

TEAM BIRCHARD

Pembina Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaDaniel Birchard, Kelly Fordyce, Brody Moore, Andrew Peck, Coach Ray Fillion

Sponsor: C&E Locksmiths & Hardware Ltd.

TEAM BYRD

Fort William Curling ClubThunder Bay, OntarioKurtis Byrd, Isaac Keffer, Josh Szajewski, Mike Zsakai, Coach Dick Henderson

Sponsor: Jack's Maytag

TEAM CALVERT

Carberry Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaBraden Calvert, Shayne MacGranachan, Cody Chatham, Jefferey Steen, Coach Grant Calvert

Sponsor: Meyers Norris Penny

TEAM COWIE

Brandon Curling ClubBrandon, ManitobaNeil Cowie, Dale Guild, Tyler Grumpelt, Max Van Kommer, Coach Alan Fitzmaurice

Sponsor: Brandon Chrysler Dodge Jeep

TEAM DOERING

West Kildonan Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaKyle Doering, Derek Oryniak, Curtis Kaatz, Kyle Kurz, Coach Calvin Edie

Sponsor: BMO Nesbitt Burns

TEAM DUNSTONE

St. Vital Curling ClubWinnipeg, ManitobaMatt Dunstone, Colton Lott, Daniel Grant, Brendan MacCuish, Coach Scott Grant

Sponsor: Davidson Meats Ltd.

TEAM GILL

Rivers Curling ClubRivers, ManitobaCory Gill, Donovan Hickson, Riley Willows, Quinn Robins, Coach Grant Gill

Sponsor: Keystone Centre

TEAM LOTT

Petersfield Curling ClubPetersfield, ManitobaTanner Lott, Wade Ford, Ty Envik, Daniel Winters, Coach John Loxton

Sponsor: Westman Claims Adjusters Ltd.

TEAM MEYERS

Duluth Curling ClubDuluth, MinnesotaEthan Meyers, Kyle Kakela, Trevor Host, Cameron Ross, Coach Kevin Kakela

Sponsor: Super Thrifty

TEAM MYHRE

Grand Forks Curling ClubDevils Lake, North DakotaBrandon Myhre, Nathan Myhre, Paul Tharalson, Paul Hopkins, Coach Chad Carlson

Sponsor: Crane Steel Structures

TEAM PETERS

West St. Paul Curling ClubSteinbach, ManitobaCole Peters, Connor McIntyre, Nicholas Good, Robbie Gordon, Coach Wilf Peters

Sponsor: Rolling Spokes

TEAM RUNING

Mankato Curling ClubNorth Mankato, MinnesotaTyler Runing, Dylan Deegan, Josh Moore, Eric Jaeger, Coach Shawn Runing

Sponsor: Carberry Men's Curling Club

TEAM SCHARBACK

Sutherland Curling ClubSaskatoon, SaskatchewanBrady Scharback, Quinn Hersikorn, Jake Hersikorn, Brady Kendel, Coach Laurie Burrows

Sponsor: Westoba Credit Union Ltd.

TEAM SELKE

Tartan Curling ClubRegina, SaskatchewanDaniel Selke, Mat Ring, Brendan Ryan, Brandon Leippi, Coach Dwayne Mihalicz

Sponsor: North Hill Plumbing & Heating

TEAM SMITH

Calgary Curling ClubCalgary, AlbertaScott Smith, Brett Goebel, Taylor Ardiel, Gregg Hamilton, Coach Earl Smith

Sponsor: Souris Curling Club

TEAM TURNER

Atikokan Curling ClubAtikokan, OntarioJay Turner, Matt Johnson, Brady Trottier, Matt Turner, Coach Jim Turner

Sponsor: Television City