Art Awards

Art Award in 2021-2022

國際藝術文化交流中心 IACEC


海陸空奇幻之旅 國際兒童及青少年繪畫大賽2021 - 少年組


銀奬 - 關嫚澄 (1A)


March 2022 / Organizer: International Art & Cultural Exchange Centre

Winner in the "Stairways Reimagined" Public Space Installation Design Competition

樓梯變身!」公共空間裝置設計比賽 - 榮獲冠軍


Members of the winning team:

Qin Tsz Ching (4A),

Shi Shun Ching (4A),

Chan Cheuk Lam (4D),

Chiu Tsz Lung (4E)


January 2022 / Organizer: Hong Kong Public Space Initiative

Achieved excellent results in Design students achieved excellent results in Red Pocket Design Competition

利是封」設計比賽 - 榮獲佳績


1st Runner-up (Teen group): Shek Hiu Wan (4A)

Gold Award (Teen group): Chung Hiu Lam (4A)

Gold Award (Youth group): Shing Hei (5B)


February 2022 / Organizer: Hong Kong Cultural & Creative Industrial

eco togther Award in KAO International Environment Painting Contest for Children

第十二屆花王國際兒童環境繪畫比賽 - 花王賞


eco together Award (花王賞): Liu Ho Yin (3A)


January 2022 / Organizer: 日本花王 (香港) 有限公司

Happy Green Campaign "New Mission for Decarbonisation" Pillar Box Design Competition

減碳 New Mission」戶外電箱設計創作比賽 - 榮獲中學組 季軍


2nd Runner-up: Choi Yan Nim (1B)


January 2022 / Organizer: HK Electric

Achieved excellent results in 11th World Children Art Awards 2022 (Junior Form Division) - Joy of Reunion

第十一屆世界兒童繪畫大獎賽 2022 (校際視藝邀請組 - 初中組) - 相聚童樂 - 榮獲佳績


1st Runner-up: Pei Wan Kak (2C)

Merit: Qin Qi Rong (2D)

Merit: Wat Tsz Lam (2E)

Merit: Wong Hei Yan Emily (2E)


January 2022 / Organizer: World Chirldren Arts & Culture Association

First Prize in「紀.錄」香港文化系列比賽 2021 (繪畫) - 初中組


一等獎: Chan Cheuk Yiu (1C)


November 2021 / Organizer: Chinese Culture Association Limited

小改變、大意義,銀髮小物設計微集比賽 - 個人組別


最美觀大獎 : Chan Yin Lok (6B)


February 2022 / Organizer: Hong Kong Christian Service

MuseTeens: The 15th Youth Leadership Scheme - Excellent result

第十五屆「文化新人類」青年領袖計劃 - 榮獲佳績


Chan Yin Lok (6B)


  • 傑出「文化新人類」獎

  • 熱心推廣文化獎

  • 「校園全接觸親善大使」獎

  • 積極參與奬

  • 完成獎


November 2021 / Organizer: HK Hertiage Museum, LCSD

Hong Kong Junior Arts Awards 2021 -Youth Division (Theme: Dream)

香港青少年兒童繪畫大獎賽2021 - 青少年組 (主題: 夢想)


1st Runner-up: Fung Yan Laam (2C)


July 2021 / Organizer: Hong Kong Child Culture of Arts Association

Art Award in 2020-2021

South China Morning Post - Student of the Year Awards 20/21

Visual Artist

1st Runner-up: Lee Yee Man (Class 6F of 2021)

Shortlised: Fong Ho Yiu (Class 4D of 2021)


2021 / Organizer: South China Morning Post