TDK Results

This is Result Page for TDK 2005 - 2016




2016 Bike Ride Results                          2016 5k Run Results


Race Day Results   2015 >>  Ride Results   | Run Results

TourdeKale 2014 > Ride Results  l  Run Results

2013 TourdeKale Bike Results * 2013 TDK 5k Run Results

Finish Correction – Joe Hutchins was 13 overall - 3rd in the 35-50 age group. TDK is Sorry for the mistake

2012 results

TDK 2012 Ride Overall Finish * Summit Challenge 135k Overall Finish * Tour De Kale 5k and 1Mile


2011 Results
 
*************************************************************************************************

Tour De Kale Ride Overall Finish List 

June 20, 2009   




Results by OFF 'N RUNNING 
We put results for the Farm Park AND the Summit.  ...  We always have some updates/changes 

We list people at the Farm Park based on how they filled out (or did not fill-out the reg form).  I try and put as many people in the right category as I can but there are always people that switch events, etc.  ...we dump everyone (that registers for any event) in the 135 Summit division on the laptop that goes up there... we figure if you ride up to the Summit you are in that event... but the laptop at the Farm Park has their division that was on the reg form (so some people are listed in 2 different division at Summit and Farm Park... we change it if they email us or it jumps out at us).  ...so basically there will be some changes.                                SB  -- OffnRunning

25k

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No  Age Gend        Time      Pace     Time Back
1 Dwain Freeman Not Listed NC 364 35 M 56:53 16.3mph
2 Jimmy Daley Lexington NC 42 39 M 57:07 16.3mph 00:13
3 Dennis Taylor Greenville NC 180 57 M 59:57 15.5mph 03:03
4 Phillip Barnes Not Listed NC 310 38 M 1:00:40 15.3mph 03:46
5 Allan Hicks Lexington NC 83 33 M 1:01:26 15.1mph 04:33
6 Kathryn Drinkuth Lexington NC 48 25 F 1:04:05 14.5mph
7 Maryann Mininni Lexington NC 130 46 F 1:04:33 14.4mph 00:27
8 Frank Cavadi, Jr Greensboro NC 31 48 M 1:05:31 14.2mph 08:38
9 Lori Stiles Goldston NC 179 48 F 1:06:38 14.0mph 02:32
10 Michael Odom Not Listed NC 360 20 M 1:07:22 13.8mph 10:28
11 Randell Parks Not Listed NC 244 60 M 1:08:59 13.5mph 12:05
12 Tom Grimes Archdale NC 424 38 M 1:18:41 11.8mph 21:48
13 Sherri Page Trinity NC 251 55 F 1:19:24 11.7mph 15:18
14 Martha Wilcox Albemarle NC 298 64 F 1:25:55 10.8mph 21:50
15 Scott Taylor Charlotte NC 182 26 M 1:26:51 10.7mph 29:57
16 Rylan Lavender Trinity NC 439 10 M 1:27:58 10.6mph 31:05
17 Randy Carroll Trinity NC 438 56 M 1:28:11 10.5mph 31:18
18 Ryan Davidson Trinity NC 309 25 M 1:28:13 10.5mph 31:20
19 Tim Proctor Asheboro NC 269 44 M 2:24:42 6.43mph 1:27:49
20 Unknown Partic. 248 248 M 4:20:32 3.57mph 3:23:38

60k

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No  Age Gend        Time      Pace     Time Back
1 Brian Fife Lake Wylie SC 358 38 M 1:56:52 19.1mph
2 Brian Franko New Bern NC 64 33 M 2:00:09 18.6mph 03:16
3 Jonathan Burris Asheboro NC 220 31 M 2:00:09 18.6mph 03:16
4 Larry Marsh Carthage NC 120 58 M 2:02:03 18.3mph 05:10
5 Jim Marler Forbush NC 119 55 M 2:02:11 18.3mph 05:18
6 Tyler Bright Burlington NC 24 19 M 2:02:14 18.3mph 05:21
7 Gary Smith Ramseur NC 173 49 M 2:02:29 18.2mph 05:36
8 Joey Cottingham Winston Salem NC 245 30 M 2:04:01 18.0mph 07:08
9 Keith Varner Not Listed NC 367 41 M 2:04:26 17.9mph 07:33
10 Jim Burgess Salisbury NC 26 44 M 2:04:49 17.9mph 07:56
11 Lavern Marsh Carthridge NC 435 4 M 2:06:15 17.7mph 09:22
12 William West Raleigh NC 195 52 M 2:07:44 17.5mph 10:51
13 Tracy Sherrill Hickory NC 403 46 F 2:10:32 17.1mph
14 Duncan Chapman Jamestown NC 218 50 M 2:12:43 16.8mph 15:50
15 Greg Senbolt Denton NC 4 47 M 2:13:03 16.8mph 16:10
16 Forrest Morton Greensboro NC 429 53 M 2:13:09 16.8mph 16:16
17 Andrea Couts High Point NC 376 27 F 2:13:14 16.8mph 02:41
18 Tyler Earnst Trinity NC 52 37 M 2:13:24 16.7mph 16:31
19 Dustin Tharp Thomasville NC 184 16 M 2:15:19 16.5mph 18:26
20 Paul Jarmul Cary NC 98 55 M 2:16:22 16.4mph 19:29
21 Rp Hughes Thomasville NC 90 64 M 2:17:29 16.2mph 20:36
22 Scott Everhart Winston-Salem NC 202 48 M 2:17:30 16.2mph 20:37
23 Bob Sheehan Lexington NC 285 43 M 2:17:56 16.2mph 21:03
24 Travis Louya Lexington NC 112 24 M 2:17:59 16.2mph 21:06
25 Bill McKenzie Asheboro NC 252 51 M 2:19:04 16.0mph 22:11
26 Jim Gobble Lexington NC 422 63 M 2:19:07 16.0mph 22:14
27 Trudy Gale Salisbury NC 67 51 F 2:22:14 15.7mph 11:41
28 Tyler Small Asheboro NC 270 15 M 2:22:17 15.7mph 25:24
29 Taylor Hood Lexington NC 415 47 M 2:22:37 15.7mph 25:44
30 Stephen Prater Charlotte NC 146 64 M 2:23:02 15.6mph 26:09
31 April Hillman Thomasville NC 231 29 M 2:24:30 15.4mph 27:37
32 Jeff Croner Rockwell NC 234 60 M 2:25:02 15.4mph 28:09
33 Harold Lilly Asheboro NC 404 63 M 2:25:12 15.4mph 28:19
34 Tremaine Skeen Not Listed NC 366 31 M 2:27:50 15.1mph 30:57
35 Bj Hayworth Archdale NC 296 67 M 2:28:48 15.0mph 31:55
36 Britt Sowell Randleman NC 238 48 M 2:30:34 14.8mph 33:41
37 Barry Sink Lexington NC 171 61 M 2:30:41 14.8mph 33:48
38 Rob Braswell Asheboro NC 253 42 M 2:30:42 14.8mph 33:49
39 David Saunders Rural Hall NC 156 47 M 2:30:44 14.8mph 33:51
40 Lisa Saunders Rural Hall NC 157 47 F 2:30:55 14.8mph 20:22
41 Robert Barter Winston Salem NC 396 61 M 2:31:18 14.8mph 34:25
42 Lisa Feathergill Advance NC 57 49 M 2:31:45 14.7mph 34:52
43 Tommy Sizemore Thomasville NC 382 37 M 2:31:54 14.7mph 35:01
44 Chuck Small East Bend NC 172 57 M 2:32:01 14.7mph 35:08
45 Wayne Holyfield Randleman NC 89 37 M 2:33:10 14.6mph 36:17
46 Jerry Kelley Concord NC 300 54 M 2:33:28 14.5mph 36:35
47 Melanie Fabian Harrisburg NC 8 46 F 2:33:28 14.5mph 22:55
48 Scott Walker Asheboro NC 237 49 M 2:33:59 14.5mph 37:06
49 Sherry Walker Asheboro NC 236 45 F 2:33:59 14.5mph 23:26
50 Lee Stanley High Point NC 177 42 M 2:34:12 14.5mph 37:19
51 Heather Cook Not Listed NC 368 34 F 2:34:41 14.4mph 24:08
52 Allyson Stanley High Point NC 176 49 F 2:34:53 14.4mph 24:20
53 William Bisher Denton NC 20 65 M 2:36:32 14.3mph 39:39
54 Robert Dease Asheboro NC 240 46 M 2:39:45 14.0mph 42:52
55 Charles Lineberry Troy NC 242 42 M 2:39:45 14.0mph 42:52
56 Todd Butcher Asheboro NC 413 44 M 2:40:27 13.9mph 43:34
57 Jeffrey Garner Asheboro NC 414 37 M 2:40:28 13.9mph 43:35
58 Randall Parks Lexington NC 243 60 M 2:40:40 13.9mph 43:47
59 Paul Wong High Point NC 322 46 M 2:40:41 13.9mph 43:48
60 Gaetano Cataldo High Point NC 365 46 M 2:40:42 13.9mph 43:49
61 Larry Berrier Lexington NC 225 50 M 2:41:25 13.8mph 44:32
62 Jim Jeffries Greensboro NC 420 50 M 2:42:17 13.8mph 45:24
63 Tom O'Hara Waxhaw NC 418 47 M 2:42:59 13.7mph 46:06
64 John Airheart Concord NC 274 45 M 2:42:59 13.7mph 46:07
65 Lori Conrad Lexington NC 35 46 F 2:44:22 13.6mph 33:49
66 Holli Thomasson Lexington NC 405 45 F 2:44:25 13.6mph 33:52
67 Buddy Gardner China Grove NC 436 37 M 2:45:24 13.5mph 48:31
68 Randy Nance Concord NC 200 44 M 2:45:43 13.5mph 48:50
69 Jeff Jones Salisbury NC 101 39 M 2:46:54 13.4mph 50:01
70 Holly Smith Charlotte NC 174 26 F 2:47:15 13.3mph 36:42
71 Brian Fitzgerald Thomasville NC 62 51 M 2:47:24 13.3mph 50:31
72 Randy Coleman Denton NC 33 44 M 2:47:26 13.3mph 50:33
73 Brian Shelly Hickory NC 359 25 M 2:48:58 13.2mph 52:05
74 Doug Aderhold Winston Salem NC 401 0 M 2:49:08 13.2mph 52:15
75 Danny Buckner Thomasville NC 199 49 M 2:49:09 13.2mph 52:16
76 Barry Morris Asheboro NC 410 54 M 2:50:04 13.1mph 53:11
77 Fred Lineberry Asheboro NC 111 64 M 2:50:44 13.1mph 53:51
78 Brenda Lineberry Asheboro NC 110 62 F 2:50:44 13.1mph 40:11
79 Toni Isenhour New London NC 308 63 F 2:51:13 13.0mph 40:40
80 Gary Deese Carthage NC 46 53 M 2:51:51 13.0mph 54:59
81 Jerry Carson Greensboro NC 29 43 M 2:52:13 13.0mph 55:20
82 Lori Kent Hickory NC 402 45 F 2:52:37 12.9mph 42:04
83 Stephen MacKler Greensboro NC 116 66 M 2:53:51 12.8mph 56:58
84 Mitch Weaver Todd NC 295 44 M 2:53:51 12.8mph 56:58
85 Gezelle Maea Seagrove NC 221 40 F 2:54:15 12.8mph 43:42
86 John Marion Carthage NC 118 42 M 2:54:24 12.8mph 57:31
87 Robert Alston Greensboro NC 10 45 M 2:54:45 12.8mph 57:52
88 Fred Ingle Asheboro NC 297 58 M 2:56:03 12.7mph 59:10
89 Liz Mullins High Point NC 227 52 F 2:56:08 12.7mph 45:35
90 Not Listed Oreutt Asheboro NC 325 42 M 2:56:45 12.6mph 59:52
91 Amy Mercer Lexington NC 128 43 F 2:59:02 12.5mph 48:29
92 Tiffany Dunn Clemmons NC 50 34 F 2:59:07 12.5mph 48:34
93 Smokey Stover High Point NC 327 66 M 3:04:15 12.1mph 1:07:22
94 David Holyfield Not Listed NC 369 35 M 3:05:30 12.0mph 1:08:37
95 Cathy Marion Carthage NC 117 41 F 3:07:33 11.9mph 57:00
96 Marc Schecterman Greensboro NC 292 45 M 3:09:00 11.8mph 1:12:07
97 Colleen Schecterman Greensboro NC 293 50 F 3:09:05 11.8mph 58:32
98 Jeff McGill Winston-Salem NC 124 48 M 3:09:29 11.8mph 1:12:36
99 Cindy Johnson Winston-Salem NC 100 52 F 3:09:31 11.8mph 58:58
100 Bick Craig High Point NC 224 66 M 3:14:32 11.5mph 1:17:39

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace Time Back
101 Lori Miller Thomasville NC 222 32 F 3:14:32 11.5mph 1:03:59
102 Horace Hunt Thomasville NC 92 44 M 3:17:26 11.3mph 1:20:33
103 Bill Marion Lexington NC 371 61 M 3:18:11 11.3mph 1:21:18
104 Addie Grubb Denton NC 362 14 F 3:18:35 11.2mph 1:08:02
105 Lisa Grubb Denton NC 363 44 F 3:18:53 11.2mph 1:08:20
106 Artem Papkov Apex NC 307 33 M 3:21:10 11.1mph 1:24:17
107 Danny Sells Kernersville NC 159 42 M 3:29:16 10.7mph 1:32:23
108 Donnie Sells Wilmington NC 160 45 M 3:29:26 10.7mph 1:32:33
109 John Wallace Asheboro NC 194 65 M 3:29:47 10.6mph 1:32:54
110 Bill Benjamin Greensboro NC 246 55 M 3:29:59 10.6mph 1:33:06
111 Leslie MacKler Greensboro NC 115 53 F 3:33:01 10.5mph 1:22:29
112 Tony Jackson Denton NC 95 56 M 3:41:10 10.1mph 1:44:17
113 Fonda Jackson Denton NC 94 47 F 3:41:10 10.1mph 1:30:37
114 Todd Clapp Belmont NC 3 39 M 4:01:58 9.22mph 2:05:05
115 Blake Lambert Greensboro NC 264 49 M 4:05:02 9.11mph 2:08:09
116 Michael Berke Wake Forest NC 306 45 M 4:05:03 9.11mph 2:08:10
117 Elizabeth Bailey Grayson NC 262 42 F 4:05:03 9.11mph 1:54:30
118 Mike Boyle Asheboro NC 21 55 M 4:19:18 8.61mph 2:22:25
119 Rodney Kearns Denton NC 219 41 M 4:29:24 8.29mph 2:32:31
120 Eddie Gillespie Lexington NC 416 48 M 4:57:51 7.49mph 3:00:58

110K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No  Age Gend        Time      Pace     Time Back
1 Doug Lytle High Point NC 114 59 M 3:02:09 22.5mph
2 Douglas Bailey Albemarle NC 14 63 M 3:07:17 21.8mph 05:08
3 Emily Mullins High Point NC 228 23 F 3:09:27 21.6mph
4 Tim Mullins High Point NC 226 0 M 3:09:28 21.6mph 07:18
5 Wesley Webster Denton NC 287 50 M 3:18:38 20.6mph 16:28
6 Jane Ronalter Not Listed NC 153 57 F 3:19:34 20.5mph 10:06
7 Richard Howard Greensboro NC 323 0 M 3:21:16 20.3mph 19:07
8 Jim Caragol Oak Ridge NC 28 59 M 3:22:13 20.2mph 20:04
9 Donald Hedrick Hickory NC 80 79 M 3:23:34 20.1mph 21:24
10 Robert Canipe Salisbury NC 27 44 M 3:40:17 18.6mph 38:07
11 Gregg Boyer Charlotte NC 301 16 M 3:40:42 18.5mph 38:32
12 Sanford Hinkle Kernersville NC 431 52 M 3:40:42 18.5mph 38:32
13 Spencer Graddy Charlotte NC 290 22 M 3:40:42 18.5mph 38:33
14 Greg Nelson Denton NC 239 41 M 3:41:34 18.5mph 39:25
15 James Cook Not Listed NC 275 48 M 3:46:05 18.1mph 43:56
16 Ken Stein Franklinville NC 178 41 M 3:50:22 17.8mph 48:12
17 Rob Greer Lexington NC 217 40 M 3:50:58 17.7mph 48:49
18 Rian Parks Archdale NC 394 40 M 3:55:58 17.3mph 53:49
19 Jim Jones Asheboro NC 102 58 M 3:56:09 17.3mph 54:00
20 Phil McNeill Colfax NC 126 57 M 3:57:09 17.3mph 54:59
21 Ron Stroup High Point NC 232 61 M 3:57:09 17.3mph 55:00
22 Steven Tysinger Clemmons NC 190 32 M 4:01:10 17.0mph 59:01
23 Sandy Eidenberger Not Listed NC 53 46 F 4:03:23 16.8mph 53:56
24 Nancy Simpson Not Listed NC 169 41 F 4:03:24 16.8mph 53:56
25 Carolyn Shaw Not Listed NC 161 47 F 4:03:25 16.8mph 53:57
26 Leigh Grimes Archdale NC 425 38 F 4:07:52 16.5mph 58:25
27 David Miller High Point NC 286 59 M 4:08:55 16.4mph 1:06:46
28 Wanda Price Greensboro NC 250 46 F 4:09:48 16.4mph 1:00:21
29 Adrian Sink Lexington NC 304 38 M 4:18:29 15.8mph 1:16:20
30 William Sizemore Thomasville NC 375 29 M 4:23:07 15.6mph 1:20:57
31 Timmy Hamilton Winston-Salem NC 73 43 M 4:23:38 15.5mph 1:21:29
32 Chris Dillon Greensboro NC 273 35 M 4:27:40 15.3mph 1:25:31
33 Steve Safritt Salisbury NC 326 44 M 4:28:44 15.2mph 1:26:35
34 Ted Gardner Asheboro NC 395 38 M 4:29:24 15.2mph 1:27:15
35 Bob Hickey Liberty NC 82 67 M 4:46:12 14.3mph 1:44:03
36 Michael Beachler Jamestown NC 291 57 M 4:53:17 14.0mph 1:51:07
37 Randy Hicks Greensboro NC 324 51 M 4:53:25 13.9mph 1:51:15
38 Jack Page Trinity NC 135 56 M 4:59:12 13.7mph 1:57:03
39 Gregg McCollister New London NC 123 52 M 5:05:27 13.4mph 2:03:18
40 Bob Wilcox Albemarle NC 299 68 M 5:05:57 13.4mph 2:03:48
41 Mike Isenhour New London NC 437 62 M 5:06:02 13.4mph 2:03:53
42 Robert Lippitt Greensboro NC 289 47 M 5:08:19 13.3mph 2:06:10
43 Bo Pearce High Point NC 374 51 M 5:10:33 13.2mph 2:08:24
44 Kelly Wypych Huntersville NC 197 33 F 5:14:04 13.0mph 2:04:37
45 Michael Cox Charlotte NC 39 45 M 5:25:55 12.6mph 2:23:46
46 John McKinney High Point NC 384 53 M 5:29:14 12.4mph 2:27:04
47 John Connor Greensboro NC 361 52 M 5:30:19 12.4mph 2:28:10
48 Matthew Rice Charlotte NC 150 40 M 5:30:34 12.4mph 2:28:25
49 Micheal Paisley Clayton NC 139 54 M 5:31:16 12.4mph 2:29:07
50 Andrew Fedder Lexington NC 58 27 M 5:32:43 12.3mph 2:30:34
51 Marc Fedder Lexington NC 59 58 M 5:34:20 12.2mph 2:32:11
52 Philip Shields Denver NC 419 23 M 5:37:21 12.1mph 2:35:12
53 Steve Cove Greensboro NC 388 54 M 5:44:42 11.9mph 2:42:32
54 Michael Reniger Pfafftown NC 223 78 M 5:44:43 11.9mph 2:42:33
55 Kathy Hiatt Thomasville NC 390 51 F 6:22:30 10.7mph 3:13:02
56 Dina Piotrowski Thomasville NC 142 52 F 6:30:10 10.5mph 3:20:42


Tour De Kale Night Run/Walk  Overall Finish List    June 19, 2009


Results by OFF 'N RUNNING

5k

Chip Gun
Place Name City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robert Marchinku Salisbury NC 37 M 1 Overall 16:03 16:03 5:11/M
2 Alejandro Arreola Charlotte NC 27 M 2 Overall 16:30 16:30 5:19/M
3 Bill Shires Charlotte NC 44 M 3 Overall 17:50 17:50 5:45/M
4 Casey Buddenbaum Harrisburg NC 16 M 1 15-19 18:03 18:03 5:49/M
5 Hector Gonzaga Albemarle NC 17 M 2 15-19 18:23 18:23 00:00 5:56/M
6 Adam Goho High Point NC 16 M 3 15-19 19:09 19:09 00:00 6:11/M
7 Korby Chappell Denton NC 14 M 1 1-14 19:14 19:14 6:12/M
8 Brandon Harris Denton NC 22 M 1 20-29 19:16 19:16 00:00 6:13/M
9 Marty Floyd Lexington NC 39 M 1 30-39 19:18 19:19 00:01 6:14/M
10 Joe Barker Lexington NC 20 M 2 20-29 19:43 19:43 00:00 6:22/M
11 Robert Scott Asheboro NC 54 M 1 50-59 20:10 20:11 00:00 6:31/M
12 Patrick Hogan Denton NC 23 M 3 20-29 20:12 20:13 00:00 6:31/M
13 Keith Varner Shelby NC 41 M 1 40-49 20:08 20:14 00:05 6:32/M
14 Bob Schilly Thomasville NC 45 M 2 40-49 20:23 20:24 00:01 6:35/M
15 Jerry Loflin Denton NC 32 M 2 30-39 20:35 20:35 6:38/M
16 Tony Allred Ashboro NC 42 M 3 40-49 20:44 20:44 6:41/M
17 Brandon Poplin Albermarle NC 19 M 4 15-19 20:51 20:54 00:02 6:45/M
18 David Ball Greensboro NC 47 M 4 40-49 20:58 20:59 00:00 6:46/M
19 Patrick McMonagle Bayonne NJ 22 M 4 20-29 21:01 21:01 6:47/M
20 Julie Mauel Lexington NC 25 F 1 Overall 21:03 21:03 00:00 6:47/M
21 Jose Aquay Charlotte NC 42 M 5 40-49 21:12 21:16 00:04 6:52/M
22 Wendy Marchinku Salisbury NC 36 F 2 Overall 21:21 21:21 6:53/M
23 Jeffrey McDowell Randleman NC 31 M 3 30-39 21:25 21:29 00:03 6:56/M
24 James Rich Asheboro NC 61 M 1 60-99 21:38 21:38 00:00 6:59/M
25 Carol Hauss Salisbury NC 44 F 3 Overall 22:03 22:03 7:07/M
26 Curtis Austin Locust NC 17 M 5 15-19 22:29 22:33 00:03 7:16/M
27 Jeff Eckard Vilas NC 25 M 5 20-29 22:33 22:36 00:02 7:17/M
28 Luke Dellinger Lexington NC 17 M 6 15-19 22:29 22:37 00:08 7:18/M
29 Garry Russ Winston-Salem NC 51 M 2 50-59 22:34 22:39 00:05 7:18/M
30 Chris Phillips Carrboro NC 37 M 4 30-39 22:42 22:44 00:02 7:20/M
31 Ken Stein Franklinville NC 41 M 6 40-49 22:53 22:53 00:00 7:23/M
32 Trudy Gale Salisbury NC 51 F 1 50-59 22:57 22:58 00:00 7:25/M
33 Jim Jones Asheboro NC 58 M 3 50-59 22:58 22:58 00:00 7:25/M
34 Andy Garner Not Listed NC 43 M 7 40-49 22:59 23:01 00:02 7:25/M
35 Brian Perkins Denton NC 34 M 5 30-39 23:06 23:07 00:00 7:27/M
36 Sharon Daris Albermarle NC 35 F 1 30-39 23:08 23:09 00:01 7:28/M
37 Sarah Sisk Bayonne NJ 14 F 1 1-14 23:23 23:23 7:33/M
38 Phillip Lougenberg Albermarle NC 25 M 6 20-29 23:39 23:42 00:02 7:39/M
39 Katherine Capetola Jersey City NJ 17 F 1 15-19 23:44 23:44 7:39/M
40 Carrie Kepley Salisbury NC 34 F 2 30-39 23:41 23:46 00:04 7:40/M
41 Chris Poplin Albermarle NC 45 M 8 40-49 23:44 23:47 00:02 7:40/M
42 Michael Odom Greenville NC 20 M 7 20-29 23:50 23:53 00:02 7:42/M
43 William Brunck Denton NC 16 M 7 15-19 23:56 23:57 00:01 7:44/M
44 Steve Poplin Lexington NC 53 M 4 50-59 23:59 23:59 00:00 7:44/M
45 Teresa Carey Indian Trail NC 56 F 2 50-59 24:01 24:02 00:00 7:45/M
46 Jim Husk Durham NC 51 M 5 50-59 24:00 24:04 00:03 7:46/M
47 Harvey Goho High Point NC 49 M 9 40-49 24:05 24:05 00:00 7:46/M
48 Tremaine Skeen Augusta GA 31 M 6 30-39 24:05 24:16 00:11 7:50/M
49 Tiffany Moody Lexington NC 35 F 3 30-39 24:23 24:27 00:03 7:53/M
50 Jimi Gibbs Asheboro NC 51 M 6 50-59 24:40 24:41 00:01 7:58/M
51 Eddie Day East Bend NC 56 M 7 50-59 24:44 24:45 00:01 7:59/M
52 Alex Loflin Denton NC 14 F 2 1-14 24:45 24:49 00:03 8:00/M
53 Jones Loflin Denton NC 42 M 10 40-49 24:45 24:49 00:03 8:00/M
54 Paul Mitchell Denton NC 56 M 8 50-59 24:47 24:49 00:02 8:00/M
55 Wayne Brumley Thomasville NC 61 M 2 60-99 24:55 24:58 00:03 8:03/M
56 Mike Allred Lexington NC 50 M 9 50-59 24:47 25:02 00:14 8:05/M
57 Dean Orman Thomasville NC 51 M 10 50-59 24:48 25:03 00:15 8:05/M
58 Cayce Poindexter Lexington NC 21 F 1 20-29 24:56 25:10 00:13 8:07/M
59 Curtis McNeil Asheboro NC 43 M 11 40-49 25:16 25:17 00:00 8:09/M
60 Peter Asciutto Albemarle NC 50 M 11 50-59 25:46 25:47 00:01 8:19/M
61 Dwain Freeman 35 M 7 30-39 26:02 26:07 00:04 8:25/M
62 Andy Hepler Thomasville NC 39 M 8 30-39 26:09 26:20 00:10 8:30/M
63 Austin Hatfield 14 M 2 1-14 26:21 26:21 8:30/M
64 Taylor Hatfield 14 M 3 1-14 26:21 26:21 8:30/M
65 Penny Russ Winston-Salem NC 51 F 3 50-59 26:27 26:33 00:06 8:34/M
66 Heather Covington Denton NC 19 F 2 15-19 26:29 26:37 00:08 8:35/M
67 Elizabeth Simerson Lexington NC 36 F 4 30-39 26:28 26:38 00:09 8:35/M
68 Gary Lanier Denton NC 54 M 12 50-59 26:35 26:43 00:08 8:37/M
69 Dennis Taykon Greenville NC 57 M 13 50-59 26:41 26:43 00:01 8:37/M
70 Kara Perkins Denton NC 32 F 5 30-39 26:48 26:49 00:00 8:39/M
71 Mike Swaim Thomasville NC 33 M 9 30-39 26:39 26:49 00:10 8:39/M
72 Kim Paisley Clayton NC 45 F 1 40-49 26:38 26:51 00:13 8:40/M
73 Matt Snider Denton NC 33 M 10 30-39 26:46 26:54 00:08 8:41/M
74 Nancy Blevins Randleman NC 46 F 2 40-49 26:43 26:55 00:12 8:41/M
75 Hannah Hawkins Salisbury NC 30 F 6 30-39 27:01 27:06 00:04 8:45/M
76 Zachary Williams Lexington NC 15 M 8 15-19 27:08 27:10 00:02 8:46/M
77 Tosha Lanier Asheboro NC 32 F 7 30-39 27:07 27:14 00:06 8:47/M
78 Ronnie Pinyan Salisbury NC 54 M 14 50-59 27:12 27:17 00:04 8:48/M
79 Jeremy Andrews Winterville NC 32 M 11 30-39 27:15 27:17 00:02 8:48/M
80 Zander Wiliams Burlington NC 9 M 4 1-14 27:20 27:22 00:02 8:50/M
81 Kendal Allred Lexington NC 20 F 2 20-29 27:13 27:28 00:14 8:52/M
82 Andrea Snyder Greensboro NC 35 F 8 30-39 27:21 27:28 00:07 8:52/M
83 Heather Cook Thomasville NC 34 F 9 30-39 27:25 27:33 00:08 8:53/M
84 Shuyan Zhu Lexington NC 28 F 3 20-29 27:39 27:40 00:00 8:55/M
85 Rick Allred Lexington NC 51 M 15 50-59 27:31 27:46 00:15 8:57/M
86 Chris Duffey Lexington NC 30 M 12 30-39 27:44 27:51 00:06 8:59/M
87 Clark Doggett Summerfield NC 66 M 3 60-99 27:50 27:52 00:01 8:59/M
88 Roger Bailey Durham NC 51 M 16 50-59 27:55 27:58 00:03 9:01/M
89 Phillip Barnes Asheboro NC 38 M 13 30-39 27:56 28:01 00:04 9:02/M
90 Kathryn Drinkuth Lexington NC 25 F 4 20-29 27:59 28:04 00:05 9:03/M
91 David Holyfield Sophia NC 35 M 14 30-39 28:15 28:16 00:01 9:07/M
92 Gary Blevins Randleman NC 54 M 17 50-59 28:07 28:20 00:12 9:08/M
93 Micheal Paisley Clayton NC 54 M 18 50-59 28:10 28:23 00:12 9:09/M
94 Alison Clontz Albemarle NC 28 F 5 20-29 28:17 28:26 00:09 9:10/M
95 Gene Pondexter Lexington NC 48 M 12 40-49 28:11 28:27 00:15 9:11/M
96 Michael Patram Asheboro NC 52 M 19 50-59 28:17 28:31 00:13 9:12/M
97 Marcia Tolbert Salisbury NC 55 F 4 50-59 28:24 28:33 00:08 9:13/M
98 Garner Denton NC 47 M 13 40-49 28:48 28:50 00:02 9:18/M
99 Landen Smith Archdale NC 9 M 5 1-14 28:44 28:51 00:06 9:18/M
100 Lisa Robinson Ashboro NC 43 F 3 40-49 28:52 28:55 00:03 9:20/M

Chip Gun
Place Name City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Diff Pace
101 Michelle Varner Shelby NC 41 F 4 40-49 28:46 28:57 00:11 9:20/M
102 Michael Wishon Thomasville NC 47 M 14 40-49 28:55 29:03 00:07 9:22/M
103 Eddie Willar 56 M 20 50-59 29:22 29:32 00:09 9:32/M
104 Creslyn Dilton 40 F 5 40-49 29:30 29:34 00:04 9:32/M
105 Beth Kaplan Summerfield NC 43 F 6 40-49 29:48 29:48 00:00 9:37/M
106 E Nate Dellinger Lexington NC 48 M 15 40-49 29:43 29:52 00:08 9:38/M
107 John Doggett Summerfield NC 39 M 15 30-39 30:01 30:03 00:01 9:42/M
108 John Swicegood Lexington NC 28 M 8 20-29 30:27 30:33 00:06 9:51/M
109 Kristen Gruse Ringgold VA 28 F 6 20-29 30:29 30:37 00:08 9:53/M
110 Joy Klenke Greensboro NC 28 F 7 20-29 30:29 30:38 00:08 9:53/M
111 Karl Buddenbaum Harrisburg NC 49 M 16 40-49 30:30 30:38 00:07 9:53/M
112 Scott Klenke Greensboro NC 28 M 9 20-29 30:33 30:41 00:08 9:54/M
113 Lisa Von Hagen Raeford NC 29 F 8 20-29 30:40 30:47 00:06 9:56/M
114 Janie Swaim Archdale NC 56 F 5 50-59 30:38 30:48 00:10 9:56/M
115 Sherri Rippl Lexington NC 30 F 10 30-39 30:48 30:55 00:07 9:58/M
116 Michelle Hedrick Lexington NC 39 F 11 30-39 30:59 31:09 00:10 10:03/M
117 Eric Dilton 39 M 16 30-39 31:05 31:09 00:04 10:03/M
118 Jena Gates Lexington NC 35 F 12 30-39 31:00 31:10 00:09 10:03/M
119 Steve Jackson Lexington NC 49 M 17 40-49 30:59 31:10 00:11 10:03/M
120 Jenna Lanier Denton NC 17 F 3 15-19 31:02 31:10 00:08 10:03/M
121 Thomas Pierce Lexington NC 57 M 21 50-59 31:13 31:22 00:09 10:07/M
122 Virginia Wallace Fuquay Varina NC 29 F 9 20-29 31:17 31:23 00:06 10:07/M
123 Cassie Clark Lexington NC 26 F 10 20-29 31:29 31:29 00:00 10:09/M
124 Amy Andrews Winterville NC 32 F 13 30-39 31:35 31:38 00:03 10:12/M
125 Unknown Partic. 564 M 1 0- 0 31:53 31:57 00:03 10:18/M
126 David Routh Franklinville NC 60 M 4 60-99 32:40 32:48 00:07 10:35/M
127 Ronnie Covington Denton NC 52 M 22 50-59 32:48 32:58 00:09 10:38/M
128 Ronnie Harrison Denton NC 52 M 23 50-59 33:34 33:44 00:09 10:53/M
129 Brad Broyles Garner NC 43 M 18 40-49 33:48 33:52 00:03 10:55/M
130 Mandi Rogers New London NC 39 F 14 30-39 33:57 34:05 00:08 11:00/M
131 Claudia Aleman Asheboro NC 31 F 15 30-39 34:12 34:25 00:13 11:06/M
132 Eli McNeil Asheboro NC 7 M 6 1-14 34:12 34:25 00:13 11:06/M
133 Sharon Harrison Denton NC 59 F 6 50-59 34:28 34:39 00:11 11:11/M
134 Clifton Baker Denton NC 52 M 24 50-59 34:29 34:39 00:10 11:11/M
135 Joanna Callicutt Troy NC 37 F 16 30-39 34:38 34:46 00:08 11:13/M
136 Amy Sheppard Asheboro NC 23 F 11 20-29 36:07 36:15 00:07 11:42/M
137 Angie Brown Asheboro NC 34 F 17 30-39 36:08 36:15 00:07 11:42/M
138 Jerry Carson Greensboro NC 43 M 19 40-49 37:33 37:45 00:11 12:11/M
139 Belinda Covington Denton NC 51 F 7 50-59 37:39 37:49 00:10 12:12/M
140 Wayne Holyfield Randleman NC 37 M 17 30-39 39:03 39:16 00:12 12:40/M
141 Melody Tomta 50 F 8 50-59 39:11 39:16 00:05 12:40/M
142 Jessica Ingram Mt Gilead NC 37 F 18 30-39 39:13 39:22 00:08 12:42/M
143 Nancy Nuckob Denton NC 71 F 1 60-99 39:23 39:29 00:05 12:44/M
144 Allyson Copley Lexington NC 38 F 19 30-39 40:11 40:22 00:10 13:01/M
145 Suanne Surratt Denton NC 48 F 7 40-49 41:50 42:06 00:16 13:35/M
146 Not Listed Hamilton Denton NC 63 F 2 60-99 41:51 42:07 00:16 13:35/M
147 Leroy Hinsley 75 M 5 60-99 42:50 42:56 00:06 13:51/M
148 Sharon Hinesley Charlotte NC 39 F 20 30-39 42:58 43:05 00:06 13:54/M
149 Lisa Merritt Durham NC 49 F 8 40-49 42:58 43:05 00:06 13:54/M
150 Gezelle McCon Seagrove NC 40 F 9 40-49 43:32 43:43 00:11 14:06/M
151 Not Listed Mason Seagrove NC 40 M 20 40-49 43:32 43:44 00:12 14:06/M
152 Cheyenne Cook Denton NC 13 F 3 1-14 46:12 46:21 00:09 14:57/M
153 Anna Boggess Ashville NC 35 F 21 30-39 46:11 46:21 00:09 14:57/M
154 Abby Biles Trinity NC 10 F 4 1-14 46:20 46:25 00:05 14:58/M
155 Paul Giles Trinity NC 45 M 21 40-49 46:21 46:26 00:05 14:59/M



1 Mile



Chip Gun
Place Name City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Diff Pace
1 Hunter Query Not Listed NC 10 M 1 Overall 07:14 07:27 00:13 7:27/M
2 Savannah Stevenson Denton NC 10 F 1 Overall 07:24 07:29 00:05 7:29/M
3 Carson Yates Denton NC 8 M 2 Overall 07:30 07:48 00:17 7:48/M
4 Haleigh Hatfield Denton NC 12 F 2 Overall 08:55 09:09 00:13 9:09/M
5 Hudson Hatfield Denton NC 8 M 3 Overall 08:55 09:10 00:14 9:10/M
6 Samuel Ball Denton NC 10 M 1 0-99 09:49 10:03 00:14 10:03/M
7 Taylor Query Denton NC 6 F 3 Overall 09:53 10:08 00:15 10:08/M
8 Steven Bray Denton NC 8 M 2 0-99 09:57 10:13 00:16 10:13/M
9 Aidan McConkey 8 M 3 0-99 09:56 10:14 00:17 10:14/M
10 Davis Coggins 9 M 4 0-99 10:37 10:51 00:13 10:51/M
11 Garrett Snider Denton NC 9 M 5 0-99 12:14 12:29 00:14 12:29/M
12 Brooke Peacock Denton NC 11 F 1 0-99 13:01 13:15 00:14 13:15/M
13 Alex Peacock Denton NC 9 M 6 0-99 13:01 13:15 00:14 13:15/M
14 Noah Morgan 9 M 7 0-99 13:26 13:44 00:17 13:44/M
15 Keely McConkey Denton NC 39 F 2 0-99 13:28 13:46 00:17 13:46/M
16 Olivia Cecil Jamestown NC 5 F 3 0-99 13:59 14:18 00:19 14:18/M
17 Amy Cecil Jamestown NC 36 F 4 0-99 14:08 14:27 00:19 14:27/M
18 Carolyn Allred Lexington NC 0 F 5 0-99 14:31 14:54 00:23 14:54/M
19 Stephanie Allred Lexington NC 49 F 6 0-99 15:28 15:51 00:22 15:51/M
20 Tina Poindexter Lexington NC 47 F 7 0-99 15:27 15:51 00:23 15:51/M
21 Hayllie Coleman Denton NC 17 F 8 0-99 17:46 18:03 00:17 18:03/M
22 Teamille Morris Denton NC 32 F 9 0-99 18:06 18:58 00:52 18:58/M
23 Courtney Laflin Denton NC 15 F 10 0-99 18:05 18:58 00:52 18:58/M
24 Julie Coflin Denton NC 41 F 11 0-99 18:05 18:58 00:53 18:58/M
25 Hunter Coleman Denton NC 9 M 8 0-99 21:39 21:57 00:17 21:57/M





TDK Result Page Sponsored by Rider position analysis.For:Comfort, Performance, Longevity.
Velo Smart Coaching
gcombs@methodist.edu (Greg Combs) Discounts for all TDK Finishers:  910-528-4365 
2008 TourdeKale Sponsors Here........
Tour de Kale Ride June 21st  2008

Results at the Farm Park, This is not the finish list for the Summit.
This is the finish list at the Farm Park. For the results at the Summit view the Summit Overall and Age Group results.

25k

Place      Name        City       Bib No    Age   Age Group   Time    Pace

1 Horace Hunt Thomasville NC 254 43 1 M 0-99 59:25 15.7mph

2 Jerry Patterson Chaepl Hill NC 291 65 2 M 0-99 1:03:49 14.6mph

3 Gene Smitley Salisbury NC 311 45 3 M 0-99 1:04:38 14.4mph

4 Kathy McCollister New London NC 144 51 1 F 0-99 1:09:10 13.4mph

5 Jerry Tugwell Asheboro NC 322 50 4 M 0-99 1:11:09 13.1mph

6 Sherri Page Trinity NC 288 54 2 F 0-99 1:16:41 12.1mph

7 Jessica Holyfield Randleman NC 249 29 3 F 0-99 1:28:05 10.6mph

8 Wayne Holyfield Randleman NC 250 37 5 M 0-99 1:28:07 10.6mph

9 Ashley Harvey Summerfield NC 245 11 4 F 0-99 1:52:42 8.25mph

                                   60k

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Larry Marsh Carthage NC 278 57 1 M 0-99 1:55:08 19.4mph

2 Keith Varner Shelby NC 341 40 2 M 0-99 1:57:53 18.9mph

3 Lavern Marsh Carthridge NC 381 56 3 M 0-99 1:58:42 18.8mph

4 Steve Safrit Salisbury NC 149 43 4 M 0-99 2:00:13 18.6mph

5 Robert Canipe Salisbury NC 148 43 5 M 0-99 2:00:13 18.6mph

6 Jim Behmer Salisbury NC 139 39 6 M 0-99 2:01:32 18.4mph

7 Jodie Sholar Charlotte NC 401 44 1 F 0-99 2:01:41 18.3mph

8 Mark Freter Trinity NC 402 45 7 M 0-99 2:01:43 18.3mph

9 Jim Marler East Bend NC 277 54 8 M 0-99 2:01:58 18.3mph

10 Cheryl Glasgow Lewisville NC 407 43 2 F 0-99 2:02:19 18.2mph

11 Andrzej Zakamarek Advance NC 338 35 9 M 0-99 2:06:29 17.6mph

12 Greg Seabolt Denton NC 72 46 10 M 0-99 2:08:21 17.4mph

13 William West Raleigh NC 329 51 11 M 0-99 2:10:57 17.0mph

14 Marc Cauble Lexington NC 436 36 12 M 0-99 2:11:52 16.9mph

15 Jeff Croner Rockwell NC 137 59 13 M 0-99 2:12:35 16.8mph

16 Alan Rudisill Denton NC 73 39 14 M 0-99 2:13:07 16.8mph

17 John Haynes Salisbury NC 91 47 15 M 0-99 2:15:00 16.5mph

18 William Bisher Denton NC 203 64 16 M 0-99 2:15:24 16.5mph

19 Doug Kirk Lexington NC 97 54 17 M 0-99 2:15:24 16.5mph

20 Allyson Stanley High Point NC 316 48 3 F 0-99 2:18:13 16.1mph

21 Lee Stanley High Point NC 317 0 18 M 0-99 2:18:13 16.1mph

22 Elizabeth Wood Winston-Salem NC 336 42 4 F 0-99 2:18:58 16.1mph

23 David Horton Timberlake NC 251 17 19 M 0-99 2:19:01 16.1mph

24 Geoffrey Wood Winston-Salem NC 337 61 20 M 0-99 2:19:04 16.0mph

25 Fred Pearson Summerfield NC 293 51 5 F 0-99 2:19:13 16.0mph

26 Charles Lineberry Troy NC 268 41 21 M 0-99 2:22:17 15.7mph

27 Robert Deese Asheboro NC 225 45 22 M 0-99 2:22:19 15.7mph

28 Randy Deese Asheboro NC 224 69 23 M 0-99 2:22:21 15.7mph

29 Niles Sorensen Harrisberg NC 380 52 24 M 0-99 2:22:25 15.7mph

30 Greg Hinson Trinity NC 386 44 25 M 0-99 2:23:51 15.5mph

31 Carlos Mendez Salisbury NC 93 54 26 M 0-99 2:23:52 15.5mph

32 Bruce Bickar Kannapolis NC 122 40 27 M 0-99 2:25:00 15.4mph

33 Stephen MacKler Greensboro NC 274 65 28 M 0-99 2:25:17 15.4mph

34 Charles Fariss Greensboro NC 232 0 29 M 0-99 2:25:22 15.4mph

35 Tom Gratzek Greensboro NC 239 0 30 M 0-99 2:25:34 15.3mph

36 Lori Conrad Lexington NC 218 45 6 F 0-99 2:27:12 15.2mph

37 Larry Berrier Lexington NC 345 49 31 M 0-99 2:27:42 15.1mph

38 Randall Parks Lexington NC 363 59 32 M 0-99 2:29:58 14.9mph

39 Rp Hughes Thomasville NC 252 63 33 M 0-99 2:30:03 14.9mph

40 Robert Barker Winston-Salem NC 204 60 34 M 0-99 2:30:52 14.8mph

41 Steve Barker Asheville NC 445 37 35 M 0-99 2:30:54 14.8mph

42 Aaron Olivera Greensboro NC 358 29 36 M 0-99 2:31:30 14.7mph

43 Mitch Weaver Todd NC 391 43 37 M 0-99 2:31:41 14.7mph

44 Gary Deese Carthage NC 223 52 38 M 0-99 2:31:46 14.7mph

45 Gregg McCollister New London NC 143 51 39 M 0-99 2:33:02 14.6mph

46 Toni Isenhour New London NC 405 62 7 F 0-99 2:33:02 14.6mph

47 Cory Rich Randleman NC 76 18 40 M 0-99 2:35:17 14.4mph

48 Chris Jom Greensboro NC 384 56 41 M 0-99 2:36:17 14.3mph

49 Pane Adkins New London NC 375 51 8 F 0-99 2:36:34 14.3mph

50 Charles Small East Bend NC 387 57 42 M 0-99 2:36:46 14.2mph

51 Annette Harris New London NC 376 58 9 F 0-99 2:36:52 14.2mph

52 Danny Sells Kernersville NC 305 0 43 M 0-99 2:36:54 14.2mph

53 Tony Sparks Archdale NC 314 51 44 M 0-99 2:37:29 14.2mph

54 Jamie Chance Jamestown NC 75 18 45 M 0-99 2:37:30 14.2mph

55 Jonathan Watts Trinity NC 447 21 46 M 0-99 2:39:07 14.0mph

56 Fred Lineberry Asheboro NC 269 63 47 M 0-99 2:39:50 14.0mph

57 Brenda Lineberry Asheboro NC 267 61 10 F 0-99 2:39:50 14.0mph

58 Dennis Everhart Lexington NC 231 0 48 M 0-99 2:40:02 13.9mph

59 Anna Misior Clemmons NC 283 29 11 F 0-99 2:40:06 13.9mph

60 Robert Misior Clemmons NC 284 30 49 M 0-99 2:40:07 13.9mph

61 Jim Chance Jamestown NC 74 56 50 M 0-99 2:40:37 13.9mph

62 Ted Williams Trinity NC 406 50 51 M 0-99 2:42:07 13.8mph

63 B.j. Hayworth Archdale NC 132 66 52 M 0-99 2:42:09 13.8mph

64 Rick King Greensboro NC 260 59 53 M 0-99 2:43:11 13.7mph

65 Ann Dunn Salisbury NC 366 61 12 F 0-99 2:45:32 13.5mph

66 Alex Dunn Salisbury NC 367 50 54 M 0-99 2:45:44 13.5mph

67 Lloyd Stover High Point NC 147 65 55 M 0-99 2:46:24 13.4mph

68 Bick Craig High Point NC 370 65 56 M 0-99 2:47:03 13.4mph

69 Keith Campbell Thomasville NC 369 59 57 M 0-99 2:47:03 13.4mph

70 Thomas O'Hara Waxhaw NC 81 47 58 M 0-99 2:48:39 13.2mph

71 Mike Paisley Clayton NC 289 53 59 M 0-99 2:48:55 13.2mph

72 David Holyfield Denton NC 403 34 60 M 0-99 2:49:22 13.2mph

73 David Poupore Franklinville NC 298 49 61 M 0-99 2:49:23 13.2mph

74 John Airheart Concord NC 80 44 62 M 0-99 2:49:42 13.2mph

75 John Marion Carthage NC 276 41 63 M 0-99 2:50:50 13.1mph

76 Cathy Marion Carthage NC 275 40 13 F 0-99 2:50:50 13.1mph

77 Jerry Wayne Miller Salisbury NC 419 49 64 M 0-99 2:52:47 12.9mph

78 Buddy Gardner China Grove NC 128 36 65 M 0-99 2:56:04 12.7mph

79 John Wallace Asheboro NC 328 0 66 M 0-99 2:56:06 12.7mph

80 Rebecca Myer Winston-Salem NC 285 29 14 F 0-99 3:01:30 12.3mph

81 Michael Hughes Mooresville NC 342 59 67 M 0-99 3:02:08 12.3mph

82 Joanna Zakamarek Advance NC 339 36 15 F 0-99 3:02:55 12.2mph

83 Marge Dederick Fayetteville NC 222 0 16 F 0-99 3:05:57 12.0mph

84 Dan Dederick Fayetteville NC 221 0 68 M 0-99 3:06:00 12.0mph

85 Leslie MacKler Greensboro NC 273 62 17 F 0-99 3:08:43 11.8mph

86 Tony Jackson Denton NC 257 55 69 M 0-99 3:14:31 11.5mph

87 Fonda Jackson Denton NC 256 46 18 F 0-99 3:14:31 11.5mph

88 Craig Mattice Greensboro NC 365 33 70 M 0-99 3:28:44 10.7mph

89 Jeff McGill Winston-Salem NC 281 0 71 M 0-99 3:29:08 10.7mph

90 Donnie Sells Kernersville NC 306 0 72 M 0-99 3:29:23 10.7mph

91 Tim Stewart Lexington NC 126 51 73 M 0-99 3:41:31 10.1mph

92 Blake Lambert Greensboro NC 113 48 74 M 0-99 3:43:21 10.0mph

93 Elizabeth Bailey Grayson NC 112 41 19 F 0-99 3:43:21 10.0mph

94 Beth Riegler Wilmington NC 301 38 20 F 0-99 3:45:53 9.88mph

95 Mike Boyle Asheboro NC 208 0 75 M 0-99 3:48:33 9.77mph

96 Mike Berke Wake Forest NC 373 43 76 M 0-99 3:56:35 9.43mph

97 Jeff Eaton Archdale NC 229 41 77 M 0-99 3:56:40 9.43mph

98 Rodney Kearns Denton NC 100 40 78 M 0-99 4:31:29 8.22mph

99 Timmy Hamilton Winston-Salem NC 418 42 79 M 0-99 4:54:07 7.59mph

100 Tammy Covington Greensboro NC 219 30 21 F 0-99 5:01:10 7.41mph

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

101 Mark Kenner Huntersville NC 130 48 80 M 0-99 5:31:58 6.72mph

102 Robert Delaney Mt Gilead NC 409 37 81 M 0-99 5:34:40 6.67mph

                                         110K

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Roberto Lopez Greensboro NC 422 24 1 M 0-99 2:45:13 24.8mph

2 Lionel Hahn Oakboro NC 241 55 2 M 0-99 2:49:08 24.2mph

3 Suzanne Stowe Danville VA 318 44 1 F 0-99 2:50:46 24.0mph

4 Jason Pressley Concord NC 299 0 3 M 0-99 2:51:50 23.8mph

5 Jesse Walters Salisbury NC 362 31 4 M 0-99 3:06:28 21.9mph

6 Scott Dillion Greensboro NC 226 51 5 M 0-99 3:11:32 21.4mph

7 Lee Clark Asheboro NC 216 34 6 M 0-99 3:13:44 21.1mph

8 David Clodfelter High Point NC 396 41 7 M 0-99 3:28:04 19.7mph

9 Matt Lane Archdale NC 397 35 8 M 0-99 3:28:04 19.7mph

10 Teresa Short Kernersville NC 309 0 2 F 0-99 3:29:44 19.5mph

11 Greg Nelson Denton NC 389 40 9 M 0-99 3:30:44 19.4mph

12 Trevor Cartee High Point NC 215 42 10 M 0-99 3:30:45 19.4mph

13 Mike Isenhour New London NC 404 61 11 M 0-99 3:38:08 18.8mph

14 Paul Kopinski Rural Hall NC 265 55 12 M 0-99 3:40:31 18.6mph

15 Randy Vaughan High Point NC 417 56 13 M 0-99 3:43:32 18.3mph

16 Wes Webster Denton NC 390 49 14 M 0-99 3:43:33 18.3mph

17 Jerry Kelley Concord NC 89 53 15 M 0-99 3:47:30 18.0mph

18 Sandy Eidenberger Trinity NC 230 45 3 F 0-99 3:53:29 17.5mph

19 Nancey Simpson High Point NC 372 40 4 F 0-99 3:53:29 17.5mph

20 James Cook Not Listed NC 92 47 16 M 0-99 3:56:00 17.3mph

21 Toby Thorpe Albemarle NC 321 0 17 M 0-99 3:56:00 17.3mph

22 Billy Byerly Thomasville NC 96 44 18 M 0-99 3:56:48 17.3mph

23 J J McDowell Archdale NC 94 37 19 M 0-99 3:56:49 17.3mph

24 Mark Webster High Point NC 426 54 20 M 0-99 3:57:33 17.2mph

25 Hal Royer Albermarle NC 377 39 21 M 0-99 4:07:10 16.6mph

26 Daren Nunn Thomasville NC 400 40 22 M 0-99 4:10:42 16.3mph

27 Mark Page Salisbury NC 131 49 23 M 0-99 4:10:54 16.3mph

28 Rebecca Williams Winston Salem NC 102 41 5 F 0-99 4:20:55 15.7mph

29 Lawson Millner Kernersville NC 282 36 24 M 0-99 4:20:55 15.7mph

30 Lisa Garrity Apex NC 238 48 6 F 0-99 4:21:11 15.7mph

31 Mallory Oldham Winston Salem NC 433 51 7 F 0-99 4:21:51 15.6mph

32 Adrian Sink Linwood NC 441 37 25 M 0-99 4:22:49 15.6mph

33 Eddie Gillespie Lexington NC 78 47 26 M 0-99 4:25:16 15.4mph

34 John Garrity Apex NC 237 50 27 M 0-99 4:30:17 15.1mph

35 Ted Gardner Asheboro NC 98 37 28 M 0-99 4:31:30 15.1mph

36 Elizabeth Scott Greensboro NC 304 60 8 F 0-99 4:32:07 15.0mph

37 Donna Pearson Summerfield NC 292 50 9 F 0-99 4:32:10 15.0mph

38 Dina Piotrowski Thomasville NC 295 51 29 M 0-99 4:35:21 14.9mph

39 David Kirby Raleigh NC 261 20 30 M 0-99 4:50:11 14.1mph

40 Danny Buckner Thomasville NC 71 48 31 M 0-99 4:50:51 14.1mph

41 Eddie Hedrick Danville VA 246 46 32 M 0-99 4:52:30 14.0mph

42 Mary Gregory Charlotte NC 240 52 10 F 0-99 4:55:55 13.8mph

43 Lawrence Hamilton Raleigh NC 242 49 33 M 0-99 4:58:21 13.7mph

44 Bret Pedigo Sanford NC 294 40 34 M 0-99 5:01:46 13.6mph

45 Clyde Woliver Lexington NC 334 58 35 M 0-99 5:12:59 13.1mph

46 Barry Sink Lexington NC 310 60 36 M 0-99 5:19:49 12.8mph

47 Chuck Smith Lexington NC 351 56 37 M 0-99 5:21:23 12.7mph

48 Marc Fedder Lexington NC 233 0 38 M 0-99 5:24:10 12.6mph

                                          120k

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Lisa Preslar Oakboro NC 357 33 1 F 0-99 3:08:26 23.7mph

2 Lori Harkey Mt Pleasant NC 383 33 2 F 0-99 3:08:26 23.7mph

3 Bret Busby Salisbury NC 360 35 1 M 0-99 3:08:27 23.7mph

4 Chris Harkey Mt. Pleasant NC 135 36 2 M 0-99 3:08:27 23.7mph

5 Carl Behan Statesville NC 442 39 3 M 0-99 3:08:28 23.7mph

6 Adam Little Mt Pleasant NC 134 33 4 M 0-99 3:08:29 23.7mph

7 David Flynn Winston Salem NC 361 23 5 M 0-99 3:08:29 23.7mph

8 Chris Holmes Salisbury NC 412 16 6 M 0-99 3:08:29 23.7mph

9 Austin Wood Salisbury NC 346 16 7 M 0-99 3:08:30 23.7mph

10 Peter Brentlinger Charlotte NC 99 48 8 M 0-99 3:08:37 23.7mph

11 Mike Chappel New London NC 133 45 9 M 0-99 3:08:38 23.7mph

12 Blair Craig Belmont NC 393 34 10 M 0-99 3:08:40 23.7mph

13 Butch Holt Matthews NC 425 59 11 M 0-99 3:08:41 23.7mph

14 Scottie Weiss Radford VA 136 36 12 M 0-99 3:09:34 23.5mph

15 Ryan Jenkins Salisbury NC 435 35 13 M 0-99 3:13:02 23.1mph

16 Charlie Brown Salisbury NC 368 42 14 M 0-99 3:13:03 23.1mph

17 Mark Willis Charlotte NC 333 32 15 M 0-99 3:13:04 23.1mph

18 Daniel Nolan Chapel Hill NC 414 50 16 M 0-99 3:15:46 22.8mph

19 John Fender Lexington NC 234 33 17 M 0-99 3:15:46 22.8mph

20 Todd Clapp Belmont NC 86 38 18 M 0-99 3:15:46 22.8mph

21 Marcus Morgan Charlotte NC 350 42 19 M 0-99 3:15:55 22.8mph

22 Thomas Euans Indian Trail NC 146 47 20 M 0-99 3:18:28 22.5mph

23 Dan Pawlick Charlotte NC 124 44 21 M 0-99 3:18:42 22.5mph

24 Danny Mathis Eastbend NC 279 47 22 M 0-99 3:19:51 22.3mph

25 Tommy Jones Gastonia NC 259 42 23 M 0-99 3:19:55 22.3mph

26 Stan Dover Belmont NC 228 34 24 M 0-99 3:19:56 22.3mph

27 Jay Beam Gastonia NC 206 49 25 M 0-99 3:19:57 22.3mph

28 Rick Hinson Sophia NC 248 49 26 M 0-99 3:19:58 22.3mph

29 Peter Mayrhofer Tryon NC 280 18 27 M 0-99 3:19:58 22.3mph

30 Steven Brumley Asheboro NC 212 41 28 M 0-99 3:20:00 22.3mph

31 Daryl Rains Winston Salem NC 114 46 29 M 0-99 3:20:08 22.3mph

32 James Thomas Lexington NC 413 41 30 M 0-99 3:20:09 22.3mph

33 Michael Vestal Lexington NC 349 39 31 M 0-99 3:20:09 22.3mph

34 Todd Gray Lexington NC 82 45 32 M 0-99 3:20:10 22.3mph

35 Joe Hutchins Clemmons NC 255 42 33 M 0-99 3:20:11 22.3mph

36 Gifford Del Grando Asheboro NC 428 37 34 M 0-99 3:20:11 22.3mph

37 Kelly Holmes Clemmons NC 439 44 35 M 0-99 3:20:12 22.3mph

38 John Taylor Lewisville NC 319 44 36 M 0-99 3:20:13 22.3mph

39 Josh Tucker Clemmons NC 85 24 37 M 0-99 3:20:13 22.3mph

40 Amy Slater Holly Springs NC 423 28 3 F 0-99 3:20:14 22.3mph

41 Scott Morris Lewisville NC 443 37 38 M 0-99 3:20:14 22.3mph

42 Grant McAllister Winston Salem NC 352 38 39 M 0-99 3:20:33 22.3mph

43 Shane Martin Harrisburg NC 356 38 40 M 0-99 3:20:57 22.2mph

44 David Matthews Winston Salem NC 388 35 41 M 0-99 3:21:52 22.1mph

45 Eric McBride Asheboro NC 398 40 42 M 0-99 3:23:31 21.9mph

46 Charles Eller Cornelius NC 123 46 43 M 0-99 3:25:56 21.7mph

47 William Rabley Denton NC 300 58 44 M 0-99 3:26:48 21.6mph

48 Scott Staley Charlotte NC 88 43 45 M 0-99 3:27:04 21.6mph

49 Joe Miller Salisbury NC 440 47 46 M 0-99 3:27:04 21.6mph

50 Ricky Pervis Lexington NC 129 25 47 M 0-99 3:32:48 21.0mph

51 Wyatt Briggs Lexington NC 211 14 48 M 0-99 3:38:36 20.4mph

52 Frank Hanselman Lexington NC 244 48 49 M 0-99 3:39:00 20.4mph

53 Alberto Bermudez Greensboro NC 421 32 50 M 0-99 3:39:57 20.3mph

54 T J Wood Kannapolis NC 347 36 51 M 0-99 3:41:16 20.2mph

55 James Browning Lexington NC 127 49 52 M 0-99 3:43:37 20.0mph

56 Avery Telligman Winston-Salem NC 320 29 53 M 0-99 3:44:49 19.9mph

57 William Snyder Greensboro NC 313 35 54 M 0-99 3:45:22 19.8mph

58 Randy Cress Mt Airy NC 344 31 55 M 0-99 3:45:55 19.8mph

59 Jack Page Trinity NC 287 55 56 M 0-99 3:47:00 19.7mph

60 Farrell Smith Sophia NC 378 39 57 M 0-99 3:50:20 19.4mph

61 Rob Holmes Salisbury NC 411 49 58 M 0-99 3:52:22 19.2mph

62 Kim Donaldson Chapel Hill NC 415 47 4 F 0-99 3:52:41 19.2mph

63 Giuseppe Lopriore Spencer NC 446 40 59 M 0-99 3:52:42 19.2mph

64 James Fender Denton NC 138 36 60 M 0-99 3:56:35 18.9mph

65 Edward Williford High Point NC 332 52 61 M 0-99 3:56:43 18.9mph

66 Donald Briggs Lexington NC 210 43 62 M 0-99 3:57:37 18.8mph

67 Diego Belaloazar Greensboro NC 420 39 63 M 0-99 3:58:16 18.7mph

68 Sonja Van Holderbeke Charlotte NC 101 45 5 F 0-99 3:59:30 18.6mph

69 Ken Gulledge High Point NC 379 54 64 M 0-99 4:00:51 18.5mph

70 Jeff Fabian Huntersville NC 395 43 65 M 0-99 4:00:54 18.5mph

71 Mike Wood Pilot Mtn NC 353 45 66 M 0-99 4:01:29 18.5mph

72 Sean Meyers Salisbury NC 142 43 67 M 0-99 4:01:30 18.5mph

73 Dwight Adkins Not Listed NC 95 53 68 M 0-99 4:01:30 18.5mph

74 John Fabian Harrisburg NC 348 53 69 M 0-99 4:02:01 18.4mph

75 Jim Caragol Oak Ridge NC 214 58 70 M 0-99 4:04:08 18.3mph

76 Duncan Davis Thomasville NC 220 34 71 M 0-99 4:06:59 18.1mph

77 Jefferson Espitia Charlotte NC 354 40 72 M 0-99 4:07:31 18.0mph

78 Art Compton Smyrna GA 410 42 73 M 0-99 4:07:57 18.0mph

79 Jerry Freeze Colfax NC 235 44 74 M 0-99 4:10:25 17.8mph

80 Mike Garibay Oak Ridge NC 399 47 75 M 0-99 4:10:25 17.8mph

81 Ray Knirs Stoneville NC 263 39 76 M 0-99 4:10:26 17.8mph

82 Nick Piotrowski Thomasville NC 296 51 77 M 0-99 4:10:27 17.8mph

83 Mark Snyder Lexington NC 312 51 78 M 0-99 4:12:38 17.7mph

84 Carol Busick Mt Airy NC 213 33 6 F 0-99 4:14:50 17.5mph

85 Casey Vedder Mt. Airy NC 429 34 79 M 0-99 4:14:51 17.5mph

86 Patrick Atwell Sophia NC 374 30 80 M 0-99 4:15:17 17.5mph

87 Donald Routh Denton NC 359 39 81 M 0-99 4:19:35 17.2mph

88 Jennette Brice Denton NC 209 50 7 F 0-99 4:22:46 17.0mph

89 Chris Blumenthal Salisbury NC 145 39 82 M 0-99 4:22:46 17.0mph

90 Michael Hanes Clemmons NC 243 53 83 M 0-99 4:22:48 17.0mph

91 Joseph Hensley Lexington NC 247 37 84 M 0-99 4:22:59 17.0mph

92 Alan Barber Winston Salem NC 432 52 85 M 0-99 4:23:49 16.9mph

93 Paul Armfield Winston-Salem NC 202 34 86 M 0-99 4:23:50 16.9mph

94 Jeremy Oneil Winston Salem NC 437 27 87 M 0-99 4:24:29 16.9mph

95 Dori Hunt Hickory NC 253 37 8 F 0-99 4:25:02 16.8mph

96 Kenneth Bailey Hillsborough NC 394 51 88 M 0-99 4:26:45 16.7mph

97 Stephen Kirby Cary NC 262 51 89 M 0-99 4:27:12 16.7mph

98 Wood Not Listed Salisbury NC 77 59 90 M 0-99 4:27:28 16.7mph

99 Scott Flanagan Lexington NC 382 26 91 M 0-99 4:39:17 16.0mph

100 Doug Vreeland Winston Salem NC 364 37 92 M 0-99 4:45:23 15.6mph

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

101 Rusty Smith Moncks Corner NC 385 48 93 M 0-99 4:47:04 15.6mph

102 Steve Davis Summerville SC 125 47 94 M 0-99 4:47:05 15.5mph

103 Michael Wade Charlotte NC 327 33 95 M 0-99 4:49:12 15.4mph

104 Lynn Staley Thomasville NC 315 44 96 M 0-99 4:52:42 15.3mph

105 William Stout Lexington NC 430 43 97 M 0-99 4:58:01 15.0mph

106 Sara Tussey Winston Salem Nc N 84 28 9 F 0-99 5:01:54 14.8mph

107 Not Listed Kinerk Not Listed NC 150 37 98 M 0-99 5:06:11 14.6mph

108 Lee Conrad Lexington NC 217 46 99 M 0-99 5:07:01 14.5mph

109 Randy Tysinger Lexington NC 323 52 100 M 0-99 5:07:22 14.5mph

110 James Woodson Not Listed NC 140 33 101 M 0-99 5:09:54 14.4mph

111 Serrano Not Listed Huntersville NC 355 35 102 M 0-99 5:19:18 14.0mph

112 Andre Vanneste Charlotte NC 325 39 103 M 0-99 5:19:39 14.0mph

113 Patrick Ide Greensboro NC 427 40 104 M 0-99 5:21:44 13.9mph

114 Carl Woodworth Charlotte NC 90 44 105 M 0-99 5:23:54 13.8mph

115 Rodney Simpson High Point NC 371 42 106 M 0-99 5:24:00 13.8mph

116 Ben Furtrell Moncks Corner SC 236 50 107 M 0-99 5:27:51 13.6mph

117 Pat Noll Summerfield NC 286 45 10 F 0-99 5:30:56 13.5mph

118 Troy Piotrowski Thomasville NC 297 27 108 M 0-99 5:33:03 13.4mph

119 Bill Shaver Denton NC 343 0 109 M 0-99 5:42:37 13.0mph

120 Sarah Whitmore Chapel Hill NC 330 62 2 F 51-99 6:17:54 11.8mph

                                    120k Bubba

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Jason Marshall Harrisburg NC 87 33 1 M 0-99 3:26:33 21.6mph

2 Geoffrey Wile Winston-Salem NC 438 40 2 M 0-99 3:27:25 21.5mph

3 Greg Combs Southern Pines NC 431 49 3 M 0-99 3:32:48 21.0mph

4 Stanton Carter Salisbury NC 408 28 4 M 0-99 3:45:55 19.8mph

5 Sverre Schiotz Southern Pines NC 303 53 5 M 0-99 3:52:40 19.2mph

6 Robert Rowland Lexington NC 302 39 6 M 0-99 3:58:15 18.7mph

7 Larry Williams Lexington NC 331 41 7 M 0-99 4:09:02 17.9mph

8 Lee Jones Stoneville NC 258 45 8 M 0-99 4:10:48 17.8mph

9 Jim Burgess Salisbury NC 83 43 9 M 0-99 4:16:19 17.4mph

10 Barry Motsinger Winston Salem NC 416 50 10 M 0-99 4:16:50 17.4mph

11 Steven Tysinger Denton NC 324 31 11 M 0-99 4:53:22 15.2mph

12 Doug Aderhold Winston Salem NC 70 52 12 M 0-99 5:01:21 14.8mph

13 John Bateman Liberty NC 205 55 13 M 0-99 5:05:10 14.6mph

14 Adam Van Olhausen Denver NC 141 43 14 M 0-99 5:07:04 14.5mph

15 Jerry Adkins Spencer VA 201 46 15 M 0-99 5:11:56 14.3mph

16 Clark Kopelman Danville VA 264 27 16 M 0-99 5:22:21 13.8mph

17 Jeff Hicks Winston Salem NC 434 47 17 M 0-99 5:27:50 13.6mph

18 Davy Loy Burlington NC 270 53 18 M 0-99 5:30:04 13.5mph

Tour De Kale Night 5k Run/Walk Overall Finish List

June 20, 2008 Results by OFF 'N RUNNING

                                  1 Mile    

                                                     Chip Gun

Place   Name   City   Age  Age Group   Time   Time Diff Pace

1 Savannah Stevenson Denton NC 9 1 Overall 07:40 07:40 00:00 7:40/M

2 Hunter Query Not Listed NC 9 1 Overall 07:46 07:55 00:08 7:55/M

3 Taylor Query Denton NC 5 2 Overall 08:11 08:20 00:08 8:20/M

4 Carson Yates Denton NC 7 2 Overall 08:44 08:52 00:08 8:52/M

5 Hannah Skeen Hickory NC 13 3 Overall 08:45 08:53 00:08 8:53/M

6 Hurley Makayla Star NC 9 1 F 0-99 12:29 12:36 00:07 12:36/M

7 Abby Hurley 4 2 F 0-99 17:00 17:00 00:00 17:00/M

 

5k

                                      Chip Gun

Place   Name   City  Age  Age Group   Time Time  Diff Pace

1 Justin Sink Thomasville NC 26 1 Overall 17:05 17:06 00:00 5:31/M

2 Bill Shires Charlotte NC 43 2 Overall 17:09 17:10 00:00 5:32/M

3 Dwight Jacobs Greensboro NC 47 3 Overall 17:16 17:17 00:00 5:35/M

4 Andrew Smith Oakboro NC 17 1 M 15-19 17:52 17:52 00:00 5:46/M

5 Steven Luck Asheboro NC 41 1 M 40-49 18:12 18:13 00:00 5:53/M

6 Daniel Nolan Chapel Hill NC 49 2 M 40-49 18:23 18:24 00:00 5:56/M

7 Jerry Loflin Denton NC 31 1 M 30-39 18:25 18:27 00:01 5:57/M

8 Kevin Everhart Denton NC 48 3 M 40-49 19:18 19:19 00:01 6:14/M

9 Joseph Barker Lexington NC 19 2 M 15-19 19:24 19:26 00:01 6:16/M

10 Jennifer Vandiver McLeansville NC 41 1 Overall 19:31 19:31 00:00 6:18/M

11 Matthew Poplin Albermarle NC 16 3 M 15-19 19:31 19:33 00:01 6:18/M

12 Larry Miller Cary NC 55 1 M 50-59 19:33 19:34 00:00 6:19/M

13 Jim Crotts Davidson NC 30 2 M 30-39 19:36 19:37 00:00 6:20/M

14 Patrick Hogan Denton NC 22 1 M 20-29 19:45 19:48 00:02 6:23/M

15 Keith Varner Shelby NC 40 4 M 40-49 19:54 19:54 00:00 6:25/M

16 Rob French High Point NC 49 5 M 40-49 19:56 19:56 00:00 6:26/M

17 Chip Graham Woodleaf NC 46 6 M 40-49 20:06 20:07 00:00 6:29/M

18 Jesse Cranfill Liberty NC 17 4 M 15-19 20:20 20:22 00:02 6:34/M

19 Marvin Abdalam Salisbury NC 36 3 M 30-39 20:43 20:45 00:02 6:42/M

20 Kim Donaldson Chapel Hill NC 46 2 Overall 20:50 20:52 00:01 6:44/M

21 Shawn Loggins High Point NC 35 4 M 30-39 20:53 20:54 00:01 6:45/M

22 Daniel Walker Denton NC 27 2 M 20-29 20:48 20:55 00:06 6:45/M

23 Bill Sutton Greensboro NC 55 2 M 50-59 20:55 20:56 00:01 6:45/M

24 Robert Scott Asheboro NC 53 3 M 50-59 21:08 21:09 00:00 6:49/M

25 Gary Parks Asheboro NC 55 4 M 50-59 21:35 21:38 00:03 6:59/M

26 Brandon Poplin Albermarle NC 18 5 M 15-19 21:37 21:39 00:01 6:59/M

27 Roger Laguardia Thomasville NC 30 5 M 30-39 21:41 21:44 00:02 7:01/M

28 Marie Torrence Sailsbury NC 29 3 Overall 22:08 22:12 00:03 7:10/M

29 Brian Perkins Denton NC 33 6 M 30-39 22:14 22:16 00:01 7:11/M

30 Chris Poplin Albermarle NC 44 7 M 40-49 22:41 22:43 00:01 7:20/M

31 Josh Smith Denton 22 3 M 20-29 22:58 22:58 00:00 7:25/M

32 Alyssa Lashway Concord NC 13 1 F 1-14 23:24 23:25 00:01 7:33/M

33 Justin Bradford Denton NC 25 4 M 20-29 23:26 23:26 00:00 7:34/M

34 Merry Ana Holcomb Mocksville NC 31 1 F 30-39 23:28 23:31 00:03 7:35/M

35 Jessica Grogan Charlotte NC 31 2 F 30-39 23:30 23:38 00:08 7:37/M

36 Marc Cauble Lexington NC 36 7 M 30-39 23:35 23:39 00:04 7:38/M

37 Eddie Day East Bend NC 55 5 M 50-59 23:38 23:41 00:02 7:38/M

38 Allison Dupree Salisburry NC 30 3 F 30-39 23:51 23:55 00:03 7:43/M

39 Curtis McNeil Asheboro NC 42 8 M 40-49 23:57 24:01 00:03 7:45/M

40 Melissa Orr Charlotte NC 28 1 F 20-29 24:01 24:04 00:02 7:46/M

41 Bart Walker Asheboro NC 59 6 M 50-59 24:03 24:08 00:04 7:47/M

42 Jonathan Everhart Denton NC 20 5 M 20-29 24:16 24:16 00:00 7:50/M

43 Sarina Russo Winston-Salem NC 13 2 F 1-14 24:16 24:17 00:01 7:50/M

44 Wayne Brumley Thomasville NC 60 1 M 60-99 24:17 24:21 00:04 7:51/M

45 Charlie Chapman Asheboro NC 58 7 M 50-59 24:22 24:24 00:02 7:52/M

46 Anna Duning Wilmington NC 28 2 F 20-29 24:31 24:44 00:12 7:59/M

47 Jones Loflin Denton NC 41 9 M 40-49 24:44 24:50 00:06 8:01/M

48 Alex Loflin Denton NC 13 3 F 1-14 24:44 24:51 00:06 8:01/M

49 Ray Coggin Liberty NC 56 8 M 50-59 24:57 24:59 00:02 8:04/M

50 Mike Patram Asheboro NC 51 9 M 50-59 25:08 25:15 00:06 8:09/M

51 Kara Perkins Denton NC 31 4 F 30-39 25:17 25:19 00:02 8:10/M

52 Kim Paisley Clayton NC 44 1 F 40-49 25:21 25:28 00:06 8:13/M

53 Mike Allred Lexington NC 49 10 M 40-49 25:35 25:38 00:02 8:16/M

54 Linzy Shoaf Lexington NC 20 3 F 20-29 25:33 25:40 00:06 8:17/M

55 Mike Paisley Clayton NC 53 10 M 50-59 25:41 25:47 00:06 8:19/M

56 Heather Covington Denton NC 18 1 F 15-19 25:46 25:52 00:05 8:21/M

57 Jaymi Laguardia Thomasville NC 29 4 F 20-29 26:12 26:15 00:03 8:28/M

58 John Doggett Summerfield NC 38 8 M 30-39 26:12 26:17 00:05 8:29/M

59 Tristan Gallimore High Point NC 26 6 M 20-29 26:15 26:19 00:04 8:29/M

60 Nancy Blevins Randleman NC 45 2 F 40-49 26:19 26:25 00:06 8:31/M

61 Dennis Tolbert Salisbury NC 53 11 M 50-59 26:21 26:28 00:07 8:32/M

62 Craig Eilbacher Lexington NC 35 9 M 30-39 26:27 26:31 00:03 8:33/M

63 Jennifer Gallimore High Point NC 28 5 F 20-29 26:31 26:35 00:04 8:35/M

64 Diane Walker Albemarle NC 45 3 F 40-49 26:43 26:46 00:03 8:38/M

65 Susan Sutton Greensboro NC 52 1 F 50-59 26:51 26:53 00:02 8:40/M

66 Jennifer Beck Lexington NC 31 5 F 30-39 26:59 26:59 00:00 8:42/M

67 Angela Lassiter Asheboro NC 29 6 F 20-29 26:59 27:03 00:04 8:44/M

68 Gary Blevins Randleman NC 53 12 M 50-59 27:06 27:12 00:05 8:46/M

69 Alyson Brenner Lexington NC 15 2 F 15-19 27:14 27:14 00:00 8:47/M

70 Creslyn Hilton Thomasville NC 39 6 F 30-39 27:14 27:18 00:03 8:48/M

71 Marcia Tolbert Salisbury NC 54 2 F 50-59 27:16 27:24 00:08 8:50/M

72 Donny Mabe Lexington NC 34 10 M 30-39 27:30 27:35 00:04 8:54/M

73 David Hawyfield Sophia NC 34 11 M 30-39 27:29 27:38 00:08 8:55/M

74 Laura Bradford Denton NC 31 7 F 30-39 27:50 27:50 00:00 8:59/M

75 Claudia Aleman Asheboro NC 30 8 F 30-39 27:43 27:50 00:07 8:59/M

76 Dorothy Anderson Klawah Island SC 61 1 F 60-99 28:00 28:04 00:04 9:03/M

77 Andrea Snyder Greensboro NC 34 9 F 30-39 27:59 28:05 00:05 9:04/M

78 Smith Not Listed Denton NC 35 10 F 30-39 28:11 28:11 00:00 9:05/M

79 Lisa Grubb Denton NC 43 4 F 40-49 28:03 28:12 00:08 9:06/M

80 Derrick Lashway Concord NC 40 11 M 40-49 28:14 28:15 00:01 9:07/M

81 Travis Tysinger Lexington NC 34 12 M 30-39 28:14 28:19 00:04 9:08/M

82 Caroline Swaim Thomasville NC 33 11 F 30-39 28:25 28:27 00:01 9:11/M

83 Sheri Skeen Denton NC 42 5 F 40-49 28:22 28:31 00:09 9:12/M

84 Randall Miller Cary NC 49 6 F 40-49 28:33 28:36 00:03 9:14/M

85 Sharon Dustin Albemarle NC 54 3 F 50-59 28:37 28:37 00:00 9:14/M

86 Lori Miller Thomasville NC 32 12 F 30-39 28:34 28:38 00:03 9:14/M

87 Heather Cook Thomasville NC 33 13 F 30-39 28:37 28:41 00:03 9:15/M

88 Richard Eillis Ramseur NC 20 7 M 20-29 28:43 28:49 00:05 9:18/M

89 Michelle Varner Shelby NC 40 7 F 40-49 28:45 28:51 00:05 9:18/M

90 Beth Kaplan Summerfield NC 42 8 F 40-49 28:59 29:04 00:04 9:23/M

91 Clark Doggett Summerfield NC 69 2 M 60-99 29:07 29:12 00:05 9:25/M

92 Karen Schilly Thomasville NC 43 9 F 40-49 29:13 29:16 00:02 9:26/M

93 Tanzy Tysinger Lexington NC 34 14 F 30-39 29:25 29:29 00:04 9:31/M

94 Andrea Mejia Winston-Salem NC 13 4 F 1-14 29:48 29:50 00:01 9:37/M

95 Lisa Loflin Denton NC 41 10 F 40-49 29:58 30:04 00:05 9:42/M

96 Mark Smith Denton NC 50 13 M 50-59 30:09 30:13 00:03 9:45/M

97 Sarah Cauble Lexington NC 15 3 F 15-19 30:13 30:17 00:04 9:46/M

98 Sonya Kras Liberty NC 56 4 F 50-59 30:25 30:30 00:04 9:50/M

99 Barbara Hogan Denton NC 53 5 F 50-59 30:33 30:36 00:02 9:52/M

100 Kevin Decker Berlin MD 39 13 M 30-39 31:15 31:15 00:00 10:05/M

                                      Chip Gun

Place   Name   City  Age  Age Group  Time  Time  Diff  Pace

101 Brian Harrison Lexington NC 27 8 M 20-29 31:16 31:16 00:00 10:05/M

102 Bill Yandell Thomasville NC 62 3 M 60-99 31:33 31:38 00:04 10:12/M

103 Jordan Stein Franklinville NC 13 1 M 1-14 31:36 31:39 00:03 10:13/M

104 James Ash Denton NC 31 14 M 30-39 31:33 31:40 00:06 10:13/M

105 David Beck Lexington NC 34 15 M 30-39 31:56 31:56 00:00 10:18/M

106 Janie Swaim Archdale NC 55 6 F 50-59 31:58 32:00 00:01 10:19/M

107 Ed Dupree Faith NC 67 4 M 60-99 32:10 32:13 00:02 10:24/M

108 Kenneth Bailey Hillsborough NC 51 14 M 50-59 32:15 32:16 00:00 10:25/M

109 Cheryl Gomez Lexington NC 49 11 F 40-49 32:28 32:34 00:05 10:30/M

110 Angie Brown Asheboro NC 33 15 F 30-39 32:47 32:51 00:03 10:36/M

111 Julia Kivett Staley NC 18 4 F 15-19 32:50 32:56 00:05 10:37/M

112 Teana Kivett Staley NC 43 12 F 40-49 32:51 32:56 00:05 10:37/M

113 Benjamin Gates Lexington NC 39 16 M 30-39 33:24 33:31 00:07 10:49/M

114 Adam Franks Myrtle Beach SC 25 9 M 20-29 34:02 34:10 00:07 11:01/M

115 Jena Gates Lexington NC 34 16 F 30-39 34:10 34:14 00:03 11:03/M

116 Heather Goodman New London NC 30 17 F 30-39 34:35 34:43 00:07 11:12/M

117 Jerry Tugwell Asheboro NC 50 15 M 50-59 34:39 34:45 00:06 11:13/M

118 Eli McNeil Asheboro NC 6 2 M 1-14 34:44 34:53 00:08 11:15/M

119 Ronnie Harrison Denton NC 51 16 M 50-59 34:56 35:03 00:07 11:18/M

120 Kathryn Drinkuth Lexington NC 24 7 F 20-29 34:58 35:05 00:07 11:19/M

121 Joyce Walker Asheboro NC 57 7 F 50-59 35:06 35:06 00:00 11:19/M

122 Belinda Covington Denton NC 50 8 F 50-59 35:35 35:40 00:05 11:30/M

123 Sharon Harrison Denton NC 58 9 F 50-59 36:17 36:19 00:02 11:43/M

124 Sandie Epps Asheboro NC 34 18 F 30-39 36:32 36:36 00:03 11:48/M

125 Kim Decker Berlin MD 40 13 F 40-49 38:06 38:06 00:00 12:17/M

126 Lisa Brenner Lexington NC 39 19 F 30-39 38:06 38:06 00:00 12:17/M

127 William Bisher Denton NC 69 2 F 60-99 38:00 38:10 00:09 12:19/M

128 Denise Zink Kernersville NC 53 10 F 50-59 38:08 38:14 00:05 12:20/M

129 Nikki Blake Winston Salem NC 10 5 F 1-14 39:28 39:29 00:00 12:44/M

130 Gayle Smerznak Denton NC 65 3 F 60-99 47:58 48:05 00:06 15:31/M

 

TourdeKale 2007 Results ~ Bike and 5k run

 Overall Finishers at Denton Farm Park , June 16, 2007 Results by OFF 'N RUNNING 

25k

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Shawna Weaver           Pinehurst  NC         145   27     1 F  0-99        58:25   15.9mph
       2    John Wallace            Asheboro  NC          304   63     1 M  0-99        58:47   15.8mph
       3    Hunter Hayworth         Archdale  NC          255   36     2 M  0-99      1:09:14   13.4mph
       4    Heather Hayworth        Archdale  NC          254   33     2 F  0-99      1:10:49   13.1mph
       5    Karan Scott             Kernersville  NC      104   47     3 F  0-99      1:11:41   13.0mph
       6    Emily Howard            Greensboro  NC         47   39     4 F  0-99      1:17:20   12.0mph
       7    Andy Dunlap             Concord  NC            28   47     3 M  0-99      1:17:21   12.0mph
       8    Tyler Small             Asheboro  NC          206   13     4 M  0-99      1:23:11   11.2mph
       9    Alex Proctor            Asheboro  NC          204    8     5 M  0-99      1:23:14   11.2mph
      10    Tim Proctor             Asheboro  NC          205   42     6 M  0-99      1:23:16   11.2mph
      11    Lynn Miller             King  NC               74   49     5 F  0-99      1:24:45   11.0mph
      12    Don Miller              King  NC               73   63     7 M  0-99      1:24:47   11.0mph
      13    Brenda Miller           Greensboro  NC        375   62     6 F  0-99      1:32:06   10.1mph
      14    Martha Wilcox           Albemarle  NC         214   62     7 F  0-99      1:32:10   10.1mph
      15    Melinda Taylor          Mocksville  NC        179   54     8 F  0-99      1:32:59   10.0mph
      16    Eddie Gillespie         Lexington  NC         222   46     8 M  0-99      2:57:53   5.23mph
      17    Jon Bowlby              Denton  NC            378   37     9 M  0-99      3:18:19   4.69mph
      18    Barbara Fulp            Kernersville  NC      189    0     9 F  0-99      3:19:58   4.65mph
      19    Mitchell Biggs          Vass  NC              143   15    10 M  0-99      4:03:42   3.82mph

60k

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Hubart           Asheboro  NC          257    0     1 M  0-99      1:34:26   23.6mph
       2    Steve Safrit            Salisbury  NC         102    0     2 M  0-99      1:51:31   20.0mph
       3    Ronan Allen             Chapel Hill  NC       248   28     3 M  0-99      2:00:09   18.6mph
       4    James Marler            East Bend  NC          68    0     4 M  0-99      2:04:31   17.9mph
       5    Ron Beaver              China Grove  NC       359   65     5 M  0-99      2:06:17   17.7mph
       6    Lavern Marsh            Carthridge  NC        244   55     6 M  0-99      2:06:21   17.7mph
       7    David Brooks            Alexandria  VA        324    0     7 M  0-99      2:06:22   17.7mph
       8    April Hillman           Clemmons  NC          349   27     1 F  0-99      2:08:03   17.4mph
       9    Larry Marsh             Carthage  NC           69   56     8 M  0-99      2:08:10   17.4mph
      10    Gary Smith              Ramseur  NC           114   47     9 M  0-99      2:08:20   17.4mph
      11    Tommy Callahan          High Point  NC         13   35    10 M  0-99      2:11:06   17.0mph
      12    Keith Varner            Shelby  NC            122   39    11 M  0-99      2:11:12   17.0mph
      13    Perry Jones             High Point  NC         54   46    12 M  0-99      2:11:52   16.9mph
      14    David Rosenblutt        High Point  NC         98   54    13 M  0-99      2:11:54   16.9mph
      15    Fred Pearson            Summerfield  NC        83   50    14 M  0-99      2:12:11   16.9mph
      16    Will Petty              Greensboro  NC         84   41    15 M  0-99      2:12:12   16.9mph
      17    Joe Hiznan              Waxhaw  NC            177    0    16 M  0-99      2:12:55   16.8mph
      18    Brian Cranford          New London  NC         22   29    17 M  0-99      2:12:56   16.8mph
      19    Ray Butner              Cameron  NC            12   37    18 M  0-99      2:13:47   16.7mph
      20    Lewis Smith             Trinity  NC           390    0    19 M  0-99      2:13:53   16.7mph
      21    Adrienne Golding        Mocksville  NC        319   32     2 F  0-99      2:15:00   16.5mph
      22    Bill McKenzie           Asheboro  NC          360   49    20 M  0-99      2:15:18   16.5mph
      23    Susan Moore             Woodleaf  NC           75   44     3 F  0-99      2:15:23   16.5mph
      24    Rob Braswell            Asheboro  NC          356    0    21 M  0-99      2:15:39   16.5mph
      25    Jeff Crower             Rockwell  NC          188   58    22 M  0-99      2:15:58   16.4mph
      26    Bill Wood               Knightdale  NC        328   52    23 M  0-99      2:16:44   16.3mph
      27    John Haynes             Salisbury  NC         366   46    24 M  0-99      2:17:50   16.2mph
      28    Jeff Eaton              Archdale  NC          348   40    25 M  0-99      2:18:21   16.1mph
      29    Jesse Walker            Sedalia  NC           383   56    26 M  0-99      2:18:22   16.1mph
      30    Chris Kiger             Lexington  NC         216   46    27 M  0-99      2:18:23   16.1mph
      31    Jerry Miller            Salisbury  NC         314   48    28 M  0-99      2:20:19   15.9mph
      32    Justin McDaniel         Salisbury  NC         150   32    29 M  0-99      2:20:21   15.9mph
      33    Gina O' Neil            Thomasville  NC       175   37     4 F  0-99      2:20:42   15.9mph
      34    Jonathon Watts          Trinity  NC           197   20    30 M  0-99      2:20:44   15.9mph
      35    B. J. Hayworth          Archdale  NC          174   65    31 M  0-99      2:20:45   15.9mph
      36    Jerry Carson            Greensboro  NC         15   41    32 M  0-99      2:21:07   15.8mph
      37    Doug Cranford           Albemarle  NC          23   54    33 M  0-99      2:23:24   15.6mph
      38    Kristy Goelzer          Mount Holly  NC        39   31     5 F  0-99      2:26:09   15.3mph
      39    Lecia Pearce            Charlotte  NC         384   31     6 F  0-99      2:26:15   15.3mph
      40    James Oakley            Cameron  NC            79   52    34 M  0-99      2:26:29   15.2mph
41 Bruce McLanahan Ramseur NC 191 47 35 M 0-99 2:26:45 15.2mph
42 Toni Isenhour New London NC 355 61 7 F 0-99 2:30:50 14.8mph
43 Adrian Sink Linwood NC 219 36 36 M 0-99 2:30:58 14.8mph
44 Craig Taylor Mocksville NC 180 49 37 M 0-99 2:31:08 14.8mph
45 Robert Delaney Mt Gilead NC 26 36 38 M 0-99 2:34:41 14.4mph
46 Barry Morris Asheboro NC 76 0 39 M 0-99 2:35:32 14.4mph
47 Randall Parks Lexington NC 318 58 40 M 0-99 2:35:37 14.3mph
48 Clinton Edwards Asheboro NC 315 62 41 M 0-99 2:35:53 14.3mph
49 Lee McCaskill Asheboro NC 313 0 42 M 0-99 2:35:53 14.3mph
50 Ronald Casteen New London NC 17 60 43 M 0-99 2:37:54 14.1mph
51 Douglas Bailey Albemarle NC 139 61 44 M 0-99 2:38:06 14.1mph
52 Fred Lineberry Asheboro NC 60 62 45 M 0-99 2:39:14 14.0mph
53 Brenda Lineberry Asheboro NC 241 60 8 F 0-99 2:39:15 14.0mph
54 Dan Truhe Sophia NC 343 35 46 M 0-99 2:40:40 13.9mph
55 Melissa Truhe Sophia NC 344 30 9 F 0-99 2:40:57 13.9mph
56 Jill Blake Davidson NC 308 49 10 F 0-99 2:43:40 13.6mph
57 Rob Blake Davidson NC 307 51 47 M 0-99 2:43:41 13.6mph
58 Stephen MacKler Greensboro NC 67 64 48 M 0-99 2:44:11 13.6mph
59 Ken Burgess Not Listed NC 192 41 49 M 0-99 2:44:12 13.6mph
60 Norma Scott Burlington NC 306 0 11 F 0-99 2:45:28 13.5mph
61 Gary Deese Carthage NC 25 51 50 M 0-99 2:45:56 13.5mph
62 Matthew Coloton Lexington NC 19 28 51 M 0-99 2:46:01 13.4mph
63 Unknown Partic. 370 370 0 52 M 0-99 2:46:36 13.4mph
64 Gary Kaufman Troy NC 56 55 53 M 0-99 2:48:02 13.3mph
65 Mitch Weaver Todd NC 368 42 54 M 0-99 2:48:08 13.3mph
66 Todd Waltman High Point NC 393 42 55 M 0-99 2:48:50 13.2mph
67 Gail Dempsey Greensboro NC 379 33 12 F 0-99 2:48:51 13.2mph
68 Bick Craig High Point NC 352 64 56 M 0-99 2:52:28 12.9mph
69 Keith Campbell Thomasville NC 347 58 57 M 0-99 2:52:34 12.9mph
70 Teresa Taylor Greensboro NC 250 45 13 F 0-99 2:54:13 12.8mph
71 Cindy Nuckols Pakrett Thailand 249 47 14 F 0-99 2:54:14 12.8mph
72 R. P. Hughes Thomasville NC 203 62 58 M 0-99 2:54:16 12.8mph
73 Lloyd Stover High Point NC 256 64 59 M 0-99 2:57:40 12.6mph
74 Robert Lanier Lexington NC 221 55 60 M 0-99 2:57:55 12.5mph
75 David Miller Lewisville NC 72 46 61 M 0-99 3:00:18 12.4mph
76 Cindy Rhoades Clemmons NC 93 42 15 F 0-99 3:00:19 12.4mph
77 Ed Brooks High Point NC 325 55 62 M 0-99 3:01:38 12.3mph
78 Wyatt Briggs Lexington NC 208 13 63 M 0-99 3:02:02 12.3mph
79 Sam Redden Rock Hill SC 334 44 64 M 0-99 3:02:34 12.2mph
80 Rick Howe Stanley NC 135 53 65 M 0-99 3:02:35 12.2mph
81 Jane Ronalter High Point NC 97 55 16 F 0-99 3:08:06 11.9mph
82 Emily Askew Raleigh NC 165 26 17 F 0-99 3:08:54 11.8mph
83 William Bisher Denton NC 253 63 66 M 0-99 3:08:55 11.8mph
84 Marc Fedder Lexington NC 33 56 67 M 0-99 3:10:09 11.7mph
85 Frank Cavadi Greensboro NC 301 46 68 M 0-99 3:11:02 11.7mph
86 David Holyfield Sophia NC 131 33 69 M 0-99 3:14:34 11.5mph
87 David Poupore Franklinville NC 89 47 70 M 0-99 3:14:37 11.5mph
88 Tony Jackson Denton NC 51 54 71 M 0-99 3:18:44 11.2mph
89 Fonda Jackson Denton NC 50 45 18 F 0-99 3:19:42 11.2mph
90 Lewis Ikonowroy Bethesda MD 251 35 72 M 0-99 3:21:26 11.1mph
91 Blake Lambert Greensboro NC 163 47 73 M 0-99 3:21:53 11.1mph
92 Elizabeth Bailey Grayson NC 351 0 19 F 0-99 3:21:54 11.1mph
93 Paul Rogers Durham NC 232 57 74 M 0-99 3:21:58 11.1mph
94 Patricia Diaz Chapel Hill NC 377 32 20 F 0-99 3:22:14 11.0mph
95 Ardist Holyfield Randleman NC 46 35 75 M 0-99 3:24:09 10.9mph
96 Leslie MacKler Greensboro NC 66 61 21 F 0-99 3:24:16 10.9mph
97 Patrick Holyfield Sophia NC 252 0 76 M 0-99 3:45:55 9.88mph
98 Jackson Allred Randleman NC 158 11 77 M 0-99 3:47:37 9.81mph
99 Wayne Allred Randleman NC 157 40 78 M 0-99 3:47:38 9.81mph
100 Melissa Woller Thomasville NC 126 50 22 F 0-99 4:51:36 7.65mph
101 Thomas Woller Thomasville NC 127 55 79 M 0-99 4:51:37 7.65mph

110K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Lynn Staley             Thomasville  NC       207   43     1 M  0-99      2:52:27   23.7mph
       2    Tony Golding            Mocksville  NC        218   50     2 M  0-99      3:15:15   21.0mph
       3    Janet Marshall          High Point  NC        147   55     1 F  0-99      3:20:03   20.5mph
       4    Evan Salida             Greensboro  NC        133   29     3 M  0-99      3:22:27   20.2mph
       5    Robert King             Wake Forrest  NC       57   38     4 M  0-99      3:25:37   19.9mph
       6    Jim Burgess             Salisbury  NC         341   42     5 M  0-99      3:46:05   18.1mph
       7    Wes Rhinier             Salisbury  NC         148   34     6 M  0-99      3:46:20   18.1mph
       8    Wes Webster             Denton  NC            391   48     7 M  0-99      3:48:57   17.9mph
       9    David Miller            High Point  NC        357   57     8 M  0-99      3:51:15   17.7mph
      10    Darin Hunt              Denton  NC            171   15     9 M  0-99      3:54:00   17.5mph
      11    Mike Isenhour           New London  NC        354   60    10 M  0-99      4:02:12   16.9mph
      12    Robert Wilcox           Albemarle  NC         215   66    11 M  0-99      4:02:44   16.9mph
      13    Joe Pria                Concord  NC           245    0    12 M  0-99      4:04:36   16.7mph
      14    Greg Nelson             Denton  NC            376   39    13 M  0-99      4:06:48   16.6mph
      15    Richard Buscato         Charlotte  NC          11   45    14 M  0-99      4:10:19   16.3mph
      16    Daniel Kearns           Denton  NC            302   39    15 M  0-99      4:10:58   16.3mph
      17    Sandy Eidenberger       Trinity  NC            29   44     2 F  0-99      4:12:25   16.2mph
      18    Cathy Palmer            Winston-Salem  NC      81   38     3 F  0-99      4:12:26   16.2mph
      19    Sharon Speas            Greensboro  NC        311   51     4 F  0-99      4:12:33   16.2mph
      20    James Kirk              Lexington  NC          58   53    16 M  0-99      4:14:04   16.1mph
      21    Mallory Oldham          Winston Salem  NC     224   50     5 F  0-99      4:14:18   16.1mph
      22    Gary Law                Greensboro  NC        166   47    17 M  0-99      4:17:18   15.9mph
      23    Timmy Hamilton          Winston-Salem  NC      40   41    18 M  0-99      4:17:37   15.9mph
      24    Richard Fisher          Durham  NC             36   58    19 M  0-99      4:22:23   15.6mph
      25    Randy Tysinger          Lexington  NC         120   51    20 M  0-99      4:23:55   15.5mph
      26    Bob Parrish             Concord  NC           392    0    21 M  0-99      4:28:25   15.2mph
      27    Scott Huseby            Mooresville  NC       310    0    22 M  0-99      4:33:14   15.0mph
      28    Mark Black              Thomasville  NC         8   50    23 M  0-99      4:36:01   14.8mph
      29    Robert Barker           Winston Salem  NC       4   59    24 M  0-99      4:37:48   14.7mph
      30    Danny Buckner           Thomasville  NC       303    0    25 M  0-99      4:38:40   14.7mph
      31    Doug Aderhold           Winston Salem  NC     202   51    26 M  0-99      4:42:09   14.5mph
      32    Doug Lytle              High Point  NC         63   57    27 M  0-99      4:45:47   14.3mph
      33    Da Coughlin             Concord  NC           182    0    28 M  0-99      4:48:32   14.2mph
      34    Tim Mullins             High Point  NC        184   50    29 M  0-99      4:48:34   14.2mph
      35    Dolores Coughlin        Concord  NC           183    0     6 F  0-99      4:49:16   14.1mph
      36    Liz Mullins             High Point  NC        185   50     7 F  0-99      4:49:18   14.1mph
      37    Jennifer Rush           Lexington  NC         100   33     8 F  0-99      4:49:29   14.1mph
      38    Charles Shoaf           Lexington  NC         107   49    30 M  0-99      4:52:55   14.0mph
      39    Bradley Vaughan         Chapel Hill  NC       123   36    31 M  0-99      4:53:34   13.9mph
      40    Barry Sink              Lexington  NC         111   59    32 M  0-99      4:55:14   13.9mph
      41    Betty Scott             Greensboro  NC        103   59     9 F  0-99      4:57:22   13.8mph
      42    Donna Pearson           Summerfield  NC        82   49    10 F  0-99      4:57:24   13.8mph
      43    Derek Gibson            Greensboro  NC        305   39    33 M  0-99      4:58:12   13.7mph
      44    Mindy Luck              Winston Salem  NC     373   45    11 F  0-99      5:03:20   13.5mph
      45    Mary Johnson            Winston-Salem  NC      53   44    12 F  0-99      5:10:04   13.2mph
      46    Scott Barrett           Pfafftown  NC         367   37    34 M  0-99      5:20:18   12.8mph
      47    Dina Piotrowski         Thomasville  NC        85   50    13 F  0-99      5:33:25   12.3mph
      48    Katie Arthurs           Thomasville  NC       201   24    14 F  0-99      5:33:46   12.3mph
      49    John Trexler            Charlotte  NC         385    0    35 M  0-99      5:34:31   12.2mph
      50    Katherine Brown         Greensboro  NC        173   40    15 F  0-99      5:34:39   12.2mph

120k Bubba

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Willis             Charlotte  NC         199   31     1 M  0-99      3:23:39   21.9mph
       2    Greg Kerr               Greensboro  NC        178   47     2 M  0-99      3:47:39   19.6mph
       3    Diego Belalcazar        Greensboro  NC        159   38     3 M  0-99      3:52:00   19.2mph
       4    Curtis Roe              Asheboro  NC           95   25     4 M  0-99      4:07:48   18.0mph
       5    John Cerra              No Listed  NC         336   44     5 M  0-99      4:15:12   17.5mph
       6    Paul Snead              Statesville  NC       116   42     6 M  0-99      4:18:55   17.2mph
       7    Scott Ritch             High Point  NC        141   46     7 M  0-99      4:23:16   17.0mph
       8    Bill Stein              High Point  NC        309   30     8 M  0-99      4:26:28   16.8mph
       9    Scott Vines             Greensboro  NC        124   37     9 M  0-99      4:28:21   16.6mph
      10    Ben Futrell             Moncks Corner  SC      37   49    10 M  0-99      4:35:24   16.2mph
      11    Tony Goad               Winston Salem  NC     327   38    11 M  0-99      4:46:03   15.6mph
      12    Charles Brummond        Mt Holly  NC          198   38    12 M  0-99      4:56:43   15.0mph
      13    Jeff Hicks              Winston Salem  NC     353   46    13 M  0-99      5:02:33   14.8mph
      14    Alex Dunn               Salisbury  NC         380   49    14 M  0-99      5:02:50   14.7mph
      15    Jon Jenkins             Albemarle  NC          52   32    15 M  0-99      5:08:16   14.5mph
      16    Josh Webb               Winston Salem  NC     374   25    16 M  0-99      5:08:46   14.5mph

120k Summit

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Charlie Brown           Salisbury  NC         176   42     1 M  0-99      3:17:22   22.6mph
       2    Mike Vanden Heavel      Pinehurst  NC         144   39     2 M  0-99      3:17:42   22.6mph
       3    Charles Eller           Cornelius  NC         187   45     3 M  0-99      3:17:43   22.6mph
       4    Michael Berry           Lewisville  NC        211   51     4 M  0-99      3:17:45   22.6mph
       5    Matthew Clancy          Greensboro  NC        155   33     5 M  0-99      3:17:46   22.6mph
       6    Pat Rimron              Winston Salem  NC      94   40     6 M  0-99      3:17:47   22.6mph
       7    Steven Brumley          Asheboro  NC          209   40     7 M  0-99      3:17:48   22.6mph
       8    Wayne Baucino           Greensboro  NC          5   46     8 M  0-99      3:17:51   22.6mph
       9    Bradley Price           Blountville  TN        90   34     9 M  0-99      3:18:06   22.5mph
      10    Grant McAllister        Winston Salem  NC     168   37    10 M  0-99      3:18:11   22.5mph
      11    John Patterson          Charlotte  NC         322   46    11 M  0-99      3:18:12   22.5mph
      12    John Taylor             Lewisville  NC        151    0    12 M  0-99      3:21:32   22.2mph
      13    Shane Martin            Harrisburg  NC        240   35    13 M  0-99      3:21:38   22.1mph
      14    Bret Busby              Salisbury  NC         242   34    14 M  0-99      3:21:39   22.1mph
      15    Jay Beam                Gastonia  NC            6   48    15 M  0-99      3:21:39   22.1mph
      16    Stanley Dover           Belmont  NC            27   33    16 M  0-99      3:21:40   22.1mph
      17    Frank Mullins           Greensboro  NC         77   29    17 M  0-99      3:22:26   22.1mph
      18    Butch Holt              Matthews  NC          137   58    18 M  0-99      3:23:35   21.9mph
      19    Marianne Holt           Matthews  NC          136   49     1 F  0-99      3:23:35   21.9mph
      20    Holli Steelman          Lewisville  NC        119   32     2 F  0-99      3:23:40   21.9mph
      21    Joe Hutchins            Clemmons  NC           49   41    19 M  0-99      3:23:41   21.9mph
      22    Brad Messenger          Concord  NC           340    0    20 M  0-99      3:29:27   21.3mph
      23    Michael Galloway        Winston Salem  NC     170   28    21 M  0-99      3:29:28   21.3mph
      24    Michael Vestal          Lexington  NC         162   38    22 M  0-99      3:29:28   21.3mph
      25    Josh Tucker             Clemmons  NC          169   23    23 M  0-99      3:29:29   21.3mph
      26    Carl Behan              Statesville  NC       223   38    24 M  0-99      3:29:30   21.3mph
      27    Dave Reid               Kernersville  NC      161   39    25 M  0-99      3:29:30   21.3mph
      28    Kevin Fox               Clemmons  NC          228   40    26 M  0-99      3:29:47   21.3mph
      29    Rick Hinson             Sophia  NC             45   48    27 M  0-99      3:34:12   20.8mph
      30    John Fender             Lexington  NC          35   32    28 M  0-99      3:34:21   20.8mph
      31    Farrell Smith           Sophia  NC            345   38    29 M  0-99      3:34:21   20.8mph
      32    Tommy Jones             Gastonia  NC           55   41    30 M  0-99      3:34:27   20.8mph
      33    Eric Austin             Pfafftown  NC           2   40    31 M  0-99      3:35:53   20.7mph
      34    Michael Futrell         High Point  NC        247   31    32 M  0-99      3:36:03   20.7mph
      35    Frank Hanselman         Lexington  NC         154    0    33 M  0-99      3:41:11   20.2mph
      36    Monti Beasley           Clemmons  NC            7   41     3 F  0-99      3:43:16   20.0mph
      37    Chad Chadwick           Clemmons  NC          226   38    34 M  0-99      3:43:17   20.0mph
      38    Ken Craven              Lewisville  NC        331   41    35 M  0-99      3:44:13   19.9mph
      39    Todd Gray               Not Listed  NC        164   44    36 M  0-99      3:44:14   19.9mph
      40    Paul Pugliese           Chapel Hill  NC        91   55    37 M  0-99      3:44:15   19.9mph
41 Buddy Gardner China Grove NC 149 35 38 M 0-99 3:46:08 19.7mph
42 Steve Bourg Kernersville NC 233 49 39 M 0-99 3:47:40 19.6mph
43 Danny Mathis East Bend NC 70 46 40 M 0-99 3:47:41 19.6mph
44 Mike Brown Burlington NC 346 45 41 M 0-99 3:47:42 19.6mph
45 James Thomas Lexington NC 160 40 42 M 0-99 3:47:50 19.6mph
46 Will Shore Greensboro NC 246 43 43 M 0-99 3:50:16 19.4mph
47 Adam Little Mt Pleasant NC 236 32 44 M 0-99 3:51:04 19.3mph
48 Christ Harkey Mt Pleasant NC 237 35 45 M 0-99 3:51:05 19.3mph
49 Mike Chappell Not Listed NC 369 44 46 M 0-99 3:51:06 19.3mph
50 Donald Briggs Lexington NC 210 42 48 M 0-99 3:51:07 19.3mph
51 James Fender Denton NC 34 35 47 M 0-99 3:51:07 19.3mph
52 Lori Harkey Mt Pleasant NC 238 32 4 F 0-99 3:51:07 19.3mph
53 Darren Fuller Cornelius NC 235 42 49 M 0-99 3:51:08 19.3mph
54 Mac Canon Greensville SC 234 49 50 M 0-99 3:51:08 19.3mph
55 Bo Dowdy High Point NC 350 49 51 M 0-99 3:51:08 19.3mph
56 Ari Compton Atlanta GA 333 41 52 M 0-99 3:51:09 19.3mph
57 Edward Glass Greensboro NC 38 48 53 M 0-99 3:51:10 19.3mph
58 Blair Craig Belmont NC 239 33 54 M 0-99 3:51:11 19.3mph
59 Carolynn Berry Lewisville NC 212 53 5 F 0-99 3:51:11 19.3mph
60 Chuck Smith Lexington NC 113 51 55 M 0-99 3:51:13 19.3mph
61 Chris Chapman Albemarle NC 243 35 56 M 0-99 3:51:14 19.3mph
62 Ron Marshall High Point NC 146 56 57 M 0-99 3:51:16 19.3mph
63 Yik Yang High Point NC 128 32 58 M 0-99 3:54:48 19.0mph
64 Randy Cress Mt Airy NC 229 30 59 M 0-99 3:54:48 19.0mph
65 Carlos Navarro Oak Ridge NC 320 36 60 M 0-99 3:55:05 19.0mph
66 Bill Scott Oak Ridge NC 156 37 61 M 0-99 3:55:07 19.0mph
67 Jj McDowell Archdale NC 71 35 62 M 0-99 3:56:23 18.9mph
68 Jim Caragol Oak Ridge NC 14 57 63 M 0-99 3:57:17 18.8mph
69 David Clodfelter High Point NC 18 41 64 M 0-99 3:59:44 18.6mph
70 Stephen McGee Oak Ridge NC 326 35 65 M 0-99 4:00:47 18.5mph
71 Kevin Nicholson Thomasville NC 78 36 66 M 0-99 4:01:30 18.5mph
72 Randy Mullis Monroe NC 337 58 67 M 0-99 4:02:32 18.4mph
73 Robert Rowland Lexington NC 99 38 68 M 0-99 4:03:28 18.3mph
74 Justin Nash Monroe NC 335 35 69 M 0-99 4:03:38 18.3mph
75 Graeme Hampton Greensboro NC 41 56 70 M 0-99 4:06:32 18.1mph
76 Stacy Brown Greensboro NC 10 54 6 F 0-99 4:06:32 18.1mph
77 Jeff Fabion Huntersville NC 142 42 71 M 0-99 4:06:47 18.1mph
78 Mark Johnson Charlotte NC 312 34 72 M 0-99 4:07:06 18.1mph
79 Greg King Charlotte NC 338 0 73 M 0-99 4:07:16 18.1mph
80 Keith Loflin Denton NC 62 45 74 M 0-99 4:08:54 17.9mph
81 Jennette Brice Denton NC 9 49 7 F 0-99 4:09:25 17.9mph
82 Sonja Van Holderbeke Charlotte NC 321 43 8 F 0-99 4:10:39 17.8mph
83 Troy Trotter Winston Salem NC 358 0 75 M 0-99 4:10:41 17.8mph
84 Marisa Pirih Greensboro NC 88 29 9 F 0-99 4:10:53 17.8mph
85 Julie Paisant Greensboro NC 230 36 10 F 0-99 4:10:54 17.8mph
86 Nick Piotrowski Thomasville NC 86 50 76 M 0-99 4:10:55 17.8mph
87 Mike Wood Pilot Mtn NC 317 44 77 M 0-99 4:10:57 17.8mph
88 John Fabian Harrisburg NC 339 52 78 M 0-99 4:13:48 17.6mph
89 Bill Shaver Denton NC 105 58 79 M 0-99 4:14:54 17.5mph
90 Zorda Tucker Salisbury NC 342 32 80 M 0-99 4:17:33 17.3mph
91 Dwight Hargett Mooresville NC 42 51 81 M 0-99 4:18:19 17.3mph
92 Lee Conrad Lexington NC 20 45 82 M 0-99 4:19:17 17.2mph
93 John Crago Walkertown NC 329 34 83 M 0-99 4:20:00 17.2mph
94 Jeff Poage High Point NC 167 36 84 M 0-99 4:26:29 16.8mph
95 Steve Rohrbeck High Point NC 96 47 85 M 0-99 4:28:51 16.6mph
96 Donald Shaw High Point NC 362 47 86 M 0-99 4:28:52 16.6mph
97 Brad Frazier High Point NC 361 60 87 M 0-99 4:28:53 16.6mph
98 Angela Craven Lewisville NC 330 39 11 F 0-99 4:29:00 16.6mph
99 Kathy Shubert Greensboro NC 108 33 12 F 0-99 4:30:43 16.5mph
100 Josh Kinney Lexington NC 138 16 88 M 0-99 4:32:34 16.4mph
101 Rusty Smith Moncks Corner NC 372 47 89 M 0-99 4:35:25 16.2mph
102 Rob Wall Winston Salem NC 382 40 90 M 0-99 4:36:40 16.1mph
103 Jack Page Trinity NC 80 54 91 M 0-99 4:37:02 16.1mph
104 Dori Hunt Hickory NC 48 36 13 F 0-99 4:37:42 16.1mph
105 Kevin Maiden Browns Summit NC 190 40 92 M 0-99 4:39:05 16.0mph
106 Rich Voss Pfafftown NC 323 49 93 M 0-99 4:40:34 15.9mph
107 Timmy Tuttle Winston Salem NC 181 44 94 M 0-99 4:40:36 15.9mph
108 Tommy Wofford Clemmons NC 140 52 95 M 0-99 4:43:34 15.7mph
109 Alan Barber Winston Salem NC 225 51 96 M 0-99 4:43:36 15.7mph
110 Cindy Sheffield High Point NC 153 37 14 F 0-99 4:45:34 15.6mph
111 Cherri Bailey High Point NC 152 41 15 F 0-99 4:45:46 15.6mph
112 Marty Ballew Greensboro NC 3 41 97 M 0-99 4:45:49 15.6mph
113 Tracy Sherrill Concord NC 134 44 16 F 0-99 4:46:15 15.6mph
114 Scott Hebestreit High Point NC 194 51 98 M 0-99 4:47:52 15.5mph
115 Mark Snyder Lexington NC 117 50 99 M 0-99 4:49:30 15.4mph
116 David Allred Concord NC 1 40 100 M 0-99 4:50:34 15.4mph
117 Jerry Freeze Colfax NC 193 43 101 M 0-99 4:51:19 15.3mph
118 Unknown Partic. 381 381 0 102 M 0-99 5:02:49 14.7mph
119 Roger Grippe Lewisville NC 186 0 103 M 0-99 5:05:15 14.6mph
120 Robert Hickey Liberty NC 43 65 104 M 0-99 5:07:46 14.5mph
121 Nancy Simpson High Point NC 109 39 17 F 0-99 5:10:04 14.4mph
122 Donald Routh Denton NC 130 38 105 M 0-99 5:10:59 14.4mph
123 Keith Coalson Winston Salem NC 316 0 106 M 0-99 5:20:21 13.9mph
124 Troy Piotrowski Thomasville NC 87 26 107 M 0-99 5:31:56 13.4mph
125 Jeanne Spillers High Point NC 118 52 18 F 0-99 5:32:28 13.4mph
126 Carolyn Shaw High Point NC 363 45 108 M 0-99 5:34:29 13.3mph
127 Amanda Mabry Concord NC 64 27 19 F 0-99 5:51:46 12.7mph

Tour De Kale Night 5k Run/Walk Overall Finish List June 15, 2007 Results by OFF 'N RUNNING

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Matt Smith              Statesville  NC       964   17     1 Overall        16:34    5:21/M
       2    Bill Shires             Charlotte  NC         862   42     2 Overall        16:40    5:23/M
       3    Dwight Jacobs           Blowing Rock  NC      963   46     3 Overall        16:49    5:25/M
       4    Daniel Yeakley          Locust  NC            877   16     1 M 15-19        17:05    5:31/M
       5    Douglas Holbrook        Thomasville  NC       831   26     1 M 20-29        17:15    5:34/M
       6    Tyler Evans             Thomasville  NC       982   20     2 M 20-29        17:33    5:40/M
       7    Nick Schilly                                  989   19     2 M 15-19        17:47    5:44/M
       8    Joe Sauerbrey           Archdale  NC          961   27     3 M 20-29        17:49    5:45/M
       9    Joe Barker              Lexington  NC         918   18     3 M 15-19        18:12    5:52/M
      10    Steve Luck              Asheboro  NC          908   40     1 M 40-49        18:20    5:55/M
      11    Jerry Loflin            Denton  NC            843   30     1 M 30-39        18:35    6:00/M
      12    Bob Seedlock            Asheboro  NC          950   39     2 M 30-39        18:38    6:01/M
      13    Ben Smith               Statesville  NC       962   14     1 M  1-14        18:48    6:04/M
      14    Chris Dunst             High Point  NC        916   31     3 M 30-39        19:08    6:10/M
      15    Stephen Cates           Concord  NC           927   28     4 M 20-29        19:18    6:14/M
      16    Will Mitchell           Denton  NC            912   16     4 M 15-19        19:51    6:24/M
      17    Victor Ubaldo           Albermarle  NC        944   45     2 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
      18    Adam Goho               High Point  NC        968   14     2 M  1-14        20:00    6:27/M
      19    Thad McLaurin           Greensboro  NC        846   42     3 M 40-49        20:00    6:27/M
      20    Brandon Poplin          Albermarle  NC        923   17     5 M 15-19        20:15    6:32/M
      21    Marvin Abdalah          Salisbury  NC         952   34     4 M 30-39        20:21    6:34/M
      22    Andy McNeice            Concord  NC           847   23     5 M 20-29        20:33    6:38/M
      23    Bill Sutton             Greensboro  NC        929   54     1 M 50-59        20:40    6:40/M
      24    Chip Graham             Woodleaf  NC          978   45     4 M 40-49        20:53    6:44/M
      25    Roger Laguardia         Thomasville  NC       838   29     6 M 20-29        20:58    6:46/M
      26    Jonathan Everhart       Denton  NC            994   18     6 M 15-19        21:01    6:47/M
      27    Keith Varner            Shelby  NC            947   39     5 M 30-39        21:10    6:50/M
      28    Kevin Everhart          Denton  NC            990   47     5 M 40-49        21:14    6:51/M
      29    David Gertz             Winston Salem  NC     907   53     2 M 50-59        21:16    6:52/M
      30    Mark Van Hoever         Pleasant Garden  NC   985   20     7 M 20-29        21:18    6:52/M
      31    Dave Vandeventer        Norwood  NC           872   49     6 M 40-49        21:18    6:52/M
      32    Jennifer Parks          Durham  NC            954   24     1 Overall        21:20    6:53/M
      33    Carol Hauss             Salisbury  NC         925   42     2 Overall        21:24    6:54/M
      34    Gary Parks              Asheboro  NC          953   54     3 M 50-59        21:25    6:55/M
      35    Jimi Gibbs              Asheboro  NC          824   49     7 M 40-49        21:26    6:55/M
      36    Justine Bradford        Thomasville  NC       811   24     8 M 20-29        21:27    6:55/M
      37    Alex Buie               Denton  NC            814   15     7 M 15-19        21:42    7:00/M
      38    Patrick Hogan           Denton  NC            942   21     9 M 20-29        21:50    7:03/M
      39    Todd Gray               Lexington  NC         976   44     8 M 40-49        21:52    7:03/M
      40    Megan Snyder            Lexington  NC         867   19     3 Overall        21:53    7:04/M
41 Brian Nance Archdale NC 966 39 6 M 30-39 22:14 7:10/M
42 Richard Buscato Charlotte NC 815 45 9 M 40-49 22:19 7:12/M
43 Matthew Poplin Albermarle NC 926 15 8 M 15-19 22:23 7:13/M
44 Ellen Smet Albemarle NC 930 41 1 F 40-49 22:30 7:15/M
45 Chris Philips Oakboro NC 856 35 7 M 30-39 22:31 7:16/M
46 Roger Strickland Denton NC 896 19 9 M 15-19 22:36 7:17/M
47 Trudy Gale Salisbury NC 823 49 2 F 40-49 22:36 7:17/M
48 Jace Whitley Oakboro NC 874 14 3 M 1-14 22:37 7:18/M
49 Thomas Rachel Winston Salem NC 860 51 4 M 50-59 22:43 7:20/M
50 Melissa Swonger Charlotte NC 871 27 1 F 20-29 22:44 7:20/M
51 Paul Stout Asheboro NC 870 55 5 M 50-59 22:45 7:20/M
52 Jeffrey McDowell Randleman NC 965 29 10 M 20-29 22:47 7:21/M
53 Luke Dellinger Lexington NC 820 15 10 M 15-19 22:48 7:21/M
54 Teresa Carey Indian Trail NC 816 54 1 F 50-59 22:56 7:24/M
55 Rick Allred Lexington NC 801 49 10 M 40-49 23:09 7:28/M
56 Avery Goho High Point NC 971 12 1 F 1-14 23:19 7:31/M
57 Donald Routh Denton NC 984 38 8 M 30-39 23:20 7:32/M
58 Harvey Goho High Point NC 967 47 11 M 40-49 23:21 7:32/M
59 Mike Allred Lexington NC 800 48 12 M 40-49 23:24 7:33/M
60 Rose Saltzman Albemarle NC 919 24 2 F 20-29 23:28 7:34/M
61 Wayne Brumley Thomasville NC 813 59 6 M 50-59 23:30 7:35/M
62 Chris Poplin Albermarle NC 922 43 13 M 40-49 23:31 7:35/M
63 Gezelle MacOn Seagrove NC 844 38 1 F 30-39 23:35 7:36/M
64 Dean Orman Thomasville NC 850 49 14 M 40-49 23:43 7:39/M
65 Brian Perkins Denton NC 855 32 9 M 30-39 23:48 7:41/M
66 David Malin Asheboro NC 845 40 15 M 40-49 23:50 7:41/M
67 Chad Austin Raleigh NC 903 33 10 M 30-39 23:57 7:44/M
68 Korby Chappell Denton NC 940 12 4 M 1-14 24:02 7:45/M
69 Charlie Chapman Asheboro NC 817 57 7 M 50-59 24:03 7:45/M
70 David Blake Lexington NC 917 33 11 M 30-39 24:06 7:46/M
71 Ken Burgess Winston-Salem NC 915 41 16 M 40-49 24:09 7:47/M
72 Jessica Ables Raleigh NC 960 28 3 F 20-29 24:14 7:49/M
73 Larry Penkava Asheboro NC 854 60 1 M 60-99 24:18 7:50/M
74 Eddie Day East Bend NC 819 54 8 M 50-59 24:18 7:50/M
75 Mary Ana Holcomb Mocksville NC 938 30 2 F 30-39 24:18 7:50/M
76 Kenneth Stein Franklinville NC 920 39 12 M 30-39 24:47 8:00/M
77 Curtis McNeil Asheboro NC 910 41 17 M 40-49 24:52 8:01/M
78 Steve Coble Randleman NC 904 48 18 M 40-49 25:04 8:05/M
79 Fred Lineberry Asheboro NC 841 62 2 M 60-99 25:06 8:06/M
80 Rocky Weller Denton NC 972 50 9 M 50-59 25:07 8:06/M
81 Neal Comer Asheboro NC 906 41 19 M 40-49 25:07 8:06/M
82 Ronnie Pinyan Salisbury NC 914 52 10 M 50-59 25:09 8:07/M
83 Diane Walker Albemarle NC 873 44 3 F 40-49 25:11 8:07/M
84 Bart Walker Asheboro NC 980 58 11 M 50-59 25:13 8:08/M
85 Matthew Baucom Asheboro NC 905 23 11 M 20-29 25:18 8:10/M
86 Mary Willis Greensboro NC 901 29 4 F 20-29 25:19 8:10/M
87 Andrew Billingsley New London NC 945 46 20 M 40-49 25:23 8:11/M
88 Anna Duning Wilmington NC 911 27 5 F 20-29 25:23 8:11/M
89 Mike Dryman Huntersville NC 975 41 21 M 40-49 25:33 8:15/M
90 Susan Moore Woodleaf NC 849 44 4 F 40-49 25:34 8:15/M
91 Geme Poindexter Lexington NC 958 46 22 M 40-49 25:36 8:15/M
92 Gary Blevins Randleman NC 805 52 12 M 50-59 25:45 8:18/M
93 Phillip Poplin Albemarle NC 859 48 23 M 40-49 25:47 8:19/M
94 Yung Chi Randleman NC 913 41 5 F 40-49 25:48 8:19/M
95 Adam Holcomb Mocksville NC 937 28 12 M 20-29 25:59 8:23/M
96 Michael Wishon Archdale NC 876 45 24 M 40-49 26:01 8:24/M
97 Kathy Byrd Thomasville NC 981 49 6 F 40-49 26:06 8:25/M
98 Sheri Skeen Denton NC 865 41 7 F 40-49 26:19 8:29/M
99 Susan Sutton Greensboro NC 928 51 2 F 50-59 26:21 8:30/M
100 John Blough Keonard MI 977 50 13 M 50-59 26:22 8:30/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace 101 Jaymi Bradford Thomasville NC 810 28 6 F 20-29 26:23 8:31/M 102 Nancy Blevins Randleman NC 806 44 8 F 40-49 26:39 8:36/M 103 Danny Bradford Thomasville NC 808 51 14 M 50-59 26:51 8:40/M 104 Kim Paisley Clayton NC 957 43 9 F 40-49 27:48 8:58/M 105 Christina Stanley Sophia NC 868 24 7 F 20-29 28:03 9:03/M 106 Leigh Marston Albermarle NC 921 41 10 F 40-49 28:04 9:03/M 107 Gary Lanier Denton NC 840 52 15 M 50-59 28:13 9:06/M 108 Todd Smith Denton NC 866 41 25 M 40-49 28:14 9:06/M 109 Thomas Pierce Lexington NC 857 55 16 M 50-59 28:17 9:07/M 110 Dorothy Anderson Kiawah Island SC 802 60 1 F 60-99 28:25 9:10/M 111 Jerry Carson Greensboro NC 951 41 26 M 40-49 28:31 9:12/M 112 Joanne Billingsley New London NC 946 48 11 F 40-49 28:37 9:14/M 113 Ronnie Covington Denton NC 959 50 17 M 50-59 28:39 9:15/M 114 Janie Swaim Archdale NC 970 54 3 F 50-59 28:44 9:16/M 115 Mark Smith Denton NC 969 49 27 M 40-49 28:53 9:19/M 116 Barbara Hogan Denton NC 943 52 4 F 50-59 28:59 9:21/M 117 Creslyn Hilton Thomasville NC 934 38 3 F 30-39 29:04 9:23/M 118 Heather Cook Thomasville NC 818 32 4 F 30-39 29:09 9:24/M 119 David Holyfield Denton NC 986 33 13 M 30-39 29:10 9:25/M 120 Lori Miller Thomasville NC 987 31 5 F 30-39 29:10 9:25/M 121 Tiffany Everhart Denton NC 993 24 8 F 20-29 29:16 9:26/M 122 Chrissy Hedrick Denton NC 936 29 9 F 20-29 29:18 9:27/M 123 Kirk Kinley Denton NC 835 42 28 M 40-49 29:20 9:28/M 124 Myron Goodman 979 67 3 M 60-99 29:55 9:39/M 125 Amanda Bonkowski Asheboro NC 807 25 10 F 20-29 29:59 9:40/M 126 Vince Rachel Winston Salem NC 861 55 18 M 50-59 30:06 9:43/M 127 Henry Tripp Pleasant Garden NC 949 70 4 M 60-99 30:13 9:45/M 128 James Ash Denton 988 29 13 M 20-29 30:50 9:57/M 129 Meredith Webster Denton NC 932 19 1 F 15-19 31:27 10:09/M 130 Angie Brown Asheboro NC 812 32 6 F 30-39 31:30 10:10/M 131 Barry Tucker Thomasville NC 939 27 14 M 20-29 32:04 10:21/M 132 John Barrett Jamestown NC 804 46 29 M 40-49 32:38 10:32/M 133 Marc Cauble Lexington NC 956 35 14 M 30-39 32:48 10:35/M 134 Jeff Baggett Greensboro NC 902 45 30 M 40-49 32:49 10:35/M 135 Sarah Cauble Lexington NC 955 14 2 F 1-14 32:49 10:35/M 136 Tracy Little Asheboro NC 842 27 11 F 20-29 33:05 10:40/M 137 Sandie Epps Asheboro NC 821 33 7 F 30-39 33:07 10:41/M 138 Myra Kroger New London NC 931 38 8 F 30-39 33:10 10:42/M 139 Vickie Pierce Lexington NC 858 54 5 F 50-59 33:30 10:48/M 140 Ronnie Harrison Denton NC 826 50 19 M 50-59 33:44 10:53/M 141 Bonnie Lanier Denton NC 839 50 6 F 50-59 33:56 10:57/M 142 Sharon Harrison Denton NC 827 57 7 F 50-59 34:00 10:58/M 143 Amy Barrett Jamestown NC 803 37 9 F 30-39 34:01 10:58/M 144 Jenny Ortis Houston TX 852 31 10 F 30-39 34:33 11:09/M 145 Gene Ortis Alexandria VA 878 58 20 M 50-59 34:33 11:09/M 146 Bonnie Hill Gold Hill NC 830 22 12 F 20-29 35:13 11:22/M 147 Connie Wilson Asheboro NC 875 50 8 F 50-59 36:12 11:41/M 148 Brenda Everhart Denton NC 995 46 12 F 40-49 36:34 11:48/M 149 Martha Bisher Denton NC 948 68 2 F 60-99 36:35 11:48/M 150 Melody Tomter Richmond Hill GA 909 48 13 F 40-49 36:36 11:48/M 151 Bebe Harrington Albemarle NC 973 45 14 F 40-49 43:27 14:01/M 152 Paige Harrington Albemarle NC 974 21 13 F 20-29 43:27 14:01/M 153 Robin Webster Denton NC 933 51 9 F 50-59 44:40 14:25/M 154 Jessie North Denton NC 992 26 14 F 20-29 53:11 17:09/M 155 Adam North Denton NC 991 27 15 M 20-29 53:12 17:10/M

Tour De Kale 120k Summit 
Age Group Results
June 17, 2006

Results By OFF 'N RUNNING SPORTS

Results from Summit Challenge (60 Mile Mark)
Overall Female Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly McLaughlin        Durham  NC          27       14      2:33:07   23.5mph
       2    Holli Steelman          Lewisville  NC      31       19      2:33:18   23.5mph
       3    Alison Holinka          Elkin  NC           27       30      2:37:27   22.9mph
Female 1 to 34
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Harkey             Mount Pleasant  NC  31       66      3:01:39   19.8mph
       2    Lisa Preslar            Oakboro  NC         31       67      3:01:59   19.8mph
       3    Gina Duluda             Winston Salem  NC   33       87      3:25:04   17.6mph
Female 35 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patti Shoef             Unknown City  NC    35       48      2:42:34   22.1mph
       2    Julie Paisant           Greensboro  NC      35       73      3:09:35   19.0mph
       3    Mary Vintinner          High Point  NC      38       77      3:11:03   18.8mph
       4    Jennette Brice          Denton  NC          48       79      3:14:13   18.5mph
       5    Dori Hunt               Hickory  NC         35       92      3:34:21   16.8mph
       6    Cherri Bailey           High Point  NC      40      102      4:12:09   14.3mph
       7    Stephanie Truell        Thomasville  NC     40      103      4:12:11   14.3mph
       8    Carolyn Shaw            High Point  NC      44      104      4:12:16   14.3mph
Female 50 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stacy Brown             Greensboro  NC      53       64      3:00:15   20.0mph
Overall Male Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charlie Brown           Salisbury  NC       40        1      2:30:54   23.9mph
       2    John Patterson          Charlotte  NC       45        2      2:30:54   23.9mph
       3    Brandon Hill            Cornelius  NC       24        3      2:30:57   23.8mph
Male 1 to 34
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Messenger          Charlotte  NC       25        4      2:32:13   23.7mph
       2    Ryan Jenkins            Salisbury  NC       32        5      2:32:16   23.6mph
       3    Shane Martin            Harrisburg  NC      34        7      2:32:22   23.6mph
       4    Matt Goelzer            Charlotte  NC       33       10      2:32:51   23.6mph
       5    Frank Mullins           Greensboro  NC      28       11      2:33:00   23.5mph
       6    Brad Dobbins            High Point  NC      31       13      2:33:06   23.5mph
       7    Josh Tucker             Clemmons  NC        22       17      2:33:11   23.5mph
       8    Stanley Dover           Belmont  NC         32       43      2:41:09   22.3mph
       9    Adrew Norman            Unknown City  NC    17       51      2:44:47   21.8mph
      10    Chris Chapman           Albemarle  NC       34       52      2:46:56   21.6mph
      11    Zorda Tucker            Salisbury  NC       31       54      2:47:48   21.5mph
      12    Buddy Gardner           China Grove  NC     34       55      2:55:34   20.5mph
      13    Shawn Loggins           High Point  NC      33       56      2:55:57   20.5mph
      14    Thomas McKinney         Unknown City  NC    23       57      2:56:20   20.4mph
      15    Justin Nash             Monroe  NC          34       61      2:57:54   20.2mph
      16    Jared Little            Oakboro  NC         17       65      3:01:37   19.8mph
      17    Mike Futrell            High Point  NC      30       70      3:07:15   19.2mph
      18    Jeff Poage              High Point  NC      34       75      3:09:52   19.0mph
      19    David Clark             Scottsville  VA     29       89      3:26:52   17.4mph
      20    Josh Coleman            Winston Salem  NC   26      101      4:08:42   14.5mph
Male 35 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rodney Simpson          High Point  NC      40        6      2:32:17   23.6mph
       2    Jonathan Kiser          Advance  NC         35        8      2:32:24   23.6mph
       3    Joe Hutchins            Clemmons  NC        40        9      2:32:25   23.6mph
       4    Daryl Rains             Winston Salem  NC   44       12      2:33:06   23.5mph
       5    Randy Smith             Chapel Hill  NC     45       15      2:33:08   23.5mph
       6    Brad Cooley             Greensboro  NC      45       16      2:33:09   23.5mph
       7    Kevin Fox               Clemmons  NC        39       18      2:33:13   23.5mph
       8    Steven Brumley          Asheboro  NC        39       20      2:33:33   23.4mph
       9    David Meredith          Jamestown  NC       49       21      2:33:35   23.4mph
      10    Carl Behan III          Statesville  NC     37       22      2:34:01   23.4mph
      11    David Petree            Greensboro  NC      46       23      2:34:34   23.3mph
      12    Will Shore              Greensboro  NC      42       24      2:34:35   23.3mph
      13    Jay Beam                Gastonia  NC        47       25      2:34:45   23.3mph
      14    Jeff Segal              Greensboro  NC      47       26      2:35:17   23.2mph
      15    Michael Vestal          Lexington  NC       36       27      2:35:41   23.1mph
      16    Gary Szulczewski        Greensboro  NC      44       28      2:35:48   23.1mph
      17    Tommy Jones             Gastonia  NC        40       29      2:36:02   23.1mph
      18    Steve Rice              Sophia  NC          41       33      2:39:52   22.5mph
      19    Tony Golding            Mocksville  NC      49       35      2:40:29   22.4mph
      20    Rick Hinson             Sophia  NC          47       36      2:40:32   22.4mph
      21    Jeff Fabian             Huntersville  NC    41       37      2:40:35   22.4mph
      22    Wayne Baucino           Greensboro  NC      45       38      2:40:36   22.4mph
      23    Ken Craven              Lewisville  NC      40       39      2:40:42   22.4mph
      24    Billy Byerly            Thomasville  NC     42       42      2:40:53   22.4mph
      25    Nick Piotrowski         Thomasville  NC     49       44      2:41:22   22.3mph
      26    Scott Morris            Lewisville  NC      35       46      2:41:59   22.2mph
      27    Todd Gray               Unknown City  NC    43       47      2:42:02   22.2mph
      28    William Stout           Lexington  NC       41       50      2:44:25   21.9mph
      29    Ryke Edwards            Lewisville  NC      45       53      2:46:59   21.6mph
      30    Philip Mountzoures      Advance  NC         37       58      2:56:31   20.4mph
      31    Ross A Frank, Jr        Salisbury  NC       47       59      2:57:01   20.3mph
      32    Rich Holdand            Greensboro  NC      38       60      2:57:05   20.3mph
      33    Robert Rowland          Lexington  NC       37       68      3:04:40   19.5mph
      34    Curt Petrarca           Sanford  NC         44       69      3:04:57   19.5mph
      35    Bo Dowdy                High Point  NC      48       72      3:09:21   19.0mph
      36    John Baker              Thomasville  NC     41       80      3:19:07   18.1mph
      37    Mike Wood               Pilot Mountain  NC  43       81      3:19:11   18.1mph
      38    Greg Hinson             Trinity  NC         42       82      3:19:23   18.1mph
      39    Donald Briggs           Lexington  NC       40       85      3:22:19   17.8mph
      40    Art Compton             Smyrna  GA          40       88      3:25:44   17.5mph
      41    John Stallings          Sanford  NC         47       94      3:36:19   16.6mph
      42    Mark Redding            Concord  NC         43       95      3:48:09   15.8mph
      43    Richard Mayer           Greensboro  NC      49       96      3:48:21   15.8mph
      44    Mark W Snyder           Lexington  NC       49       97      3:49:28   15.7mph
      45    Keith Gardiner          Trinity  NC         46       98      3:51:34   15.5mph
      46    Sean Dennis             China Grove  NC     42      100      4:04:38   14.7mph
      47    Johney Perry            Winston Salem  NC   45      105      4:17:01   14.0mph
Male 50 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Graeme Hampton          Greensboro  NC      56       31      2:38:19   22.7mph
       2    Harry Wilson            Pilot Mountain  NC  53       32      2:39:08   22.6mph
       3    Michael Straser         Unknown City  NC    50       34      2:40:12   22.5mph
       4    Paul Pugliese           Chapel Hill  NC     54       40      2:40:45   22.4mph
       5    Ross Mason              Jamestown  NC       56       41      2:40:47   22.4mph
       6    Randy Mullis            Carrboro  NC        57       45      2:41:50   22.2mph
       7    Phil Benton             Pinehurst  NC       55       49      2:43:41   22.0mph
       8    Edward Williford        High Point  NC      50       62      2:58:36   20.2mph
       9    John Fabian             Harrisburg  NC      51       63      3:00:07   20.0mph
      10    Jim Caragol             Oak Ridge  NC       56       71      3:08:05   19.1mph
      11    Junnie Morris           Trinity  NC         50       74      3:09:51   19.0mph
      12    Ken Gulledge            High Point  NC      52       76      3:10:21   18.9mph
      13    William Rabley          Denton  NC          57       78      3:12:30   18.7mph
      14    Dwight Atkins           Pilot Mountain  NC  51       83      3:19:33   18.0mph
      15    Chuck Smith             Lexington  NC       50       84      3:21:38   17.9mph
      16    Tommy Wofford           Clemmons  NC        51       86      3:23:03   17.7mph
      17    Jack Page               Trinity  NC         53       90      3:29:50   17.2mph
      18    David Vernon            Winston Salem  NC   50       91      3:30:23   17.1mph
      19    Alan Barber             Winston Salem  NC   50       93      3:34:50   16.8mph
      20    Bob Hickey              Liberty  NC         64       99      3:55:37   15.3mph
Bubba
Male 99 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adam Von Olhasen        Denver  NC          41        1      2:46:47   21.6mph
       2    Matthew Groome          Carrboro  NC        29        2      3:02:53   19.7mph
       3    Lee Jones               Stoneville  NC      43        3      3:05:07   19.4mph
       4    Bill Messenger          Clemmons  NC        53        4      3:24:16   17.6mph
       5    Scott Yates             Denton  NC          39        5      3:26:45   17.4mph
       6    James Browning          Unknown City         0        6      3:59:21   15.0mph
       7    Jim Cook                Concord  NC         45        7      4:08:47   14.5mph
       8    Mark Black              Thomasville  NC     49        8      4:21:04   13.8mph
Tour De Kale 120k Summit Challenge
Age Group Results Awarda
June 17, 2006

Results By OFF 'N RUNNING SPORTS

Results from Summit Challenge (60 Mile Mark)
Overall Female Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly McLaughlin        Durham  NC          27       14      2:33:07   23.5mph
       2    Holli Steelman          Lewisville  NC      31       19      2:33:18   23.5mph
       3    Alison Holinka          Elkin  NC           27       30      2:37:27   22.9mph
Female 1 to 34
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Harkey             Mount Pleasant  NC  31       66      3:01:39   19.8mph
       2    Lisa Preslar            Oakboro  NC         31       67      3:01:59   19.8mph
       3    Gina Duluda             Winston Salem  NC   33       87      3:25:04   17.6mph
Female 35 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patti Shoef             Unknown City  NC    35       48      2:42:34   22.1mph
       2    Julie Paisant           Greensboro  NC      35       73      3:09:35   19.0mph
       3    Mary Vintinner          High Point  NC      38       77      3:11:03   18.8mph
Female 50 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stacy Brown             Greensboro  NC      53       64      3:00:15   20.0mph
Overall Male Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charlie Brown           Salisbury  NC       40        1      2:30:54   23.9mph
       2    John Patterson          Charlotte  NC       45        2      2:30:54   23.9mph
       3    Brandon Hill            Cornelius  NC       24        3      2:30:57   23.8mph
Male 1 to 34
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Messenger          Charlotte  NC       25        4      2:32:13   23.7mph
       2    Ryan Jenkins            Salisbury  NC       32        5      2:32:16   23.6mph
       3    Shane Martin            Harrisburg  NC      34        7      2:32:22   23.6mph
Male 35 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rodney Simpson          High Point  NC      40        6      2:32:17   23.6mph
       2    Jonathan Kiser          Advance  NC         35        8      2:32:24   23.6mph
       3    Joe Hutchins            Clemmons  NC        40        9      2:32:25   23.6mph
Male 50 and over
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Graeme Hampton          Greensboro  NC      56       31      2:38:19   22.7mph
       2    Harry Wilson            Pilot Mountain  NC  53       32      2:39:08   22.6mph
       3    Michael Straser         Unknown City  NC    50       34      2:40:12   22.5mph
Bubba
Male 99 and under
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adam Von Olhasen        Denver  NC          41        1      2:46:47   21.6mph
       2    Matthew Groome          Carrboro  NC        29        2      3:02:53   19.7mph
       3    Lee Jones               Stoneville  NC      43        3      3:05:07   19.4mph
Tour De Kale 120k Summit Challenge
Overall Summit Finish List
June 17, 2006

Results By OFF 'N RUNNING SPORTS

Results from Summit Challenge (60 Mile Mark)
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Charlie Brown           Salisbury  NC       40 ***** M 35-49      2:30:54   23.9mph
       2    John Patterson          Charlotte  NC       45 ***** M 35-49      2:30:54   23.9mph
       3    Brandon Hill            Cornelius  NC       24 ***** M  1-34      2:30:57   23.8mph
       4    Brad Messenger          Charlotte  NC       25     1 M  1-34      2:32:13   23.7mph
       5    Ryan Jenkins            Salisbury  NC       32     2 M  1-34      2:32:16   23.6mph
       6    Rodney Simpson          High Point  NC      40     1 M 35-49      2:32:17   23.6mph
       7    Shane Martin            Harrisburg  NC      34     3 M  1-34      2:32:22   23.6mph
       8    Jonathan Kiser          Advance  NC         35     2 M 35-49      2:32:24   23.6mph
       9    Joe Hutchins            Clemmons  NC        40     3 M 35-49      2:32:25   23.6mph
      10    Matt Goelzer            Charlotte  NC       33     4 M  1-34      2:32:51   23.6mph
      11    Frank Mullins           Greensboro  NC      28     5 M  1-34      2:33:00   23.5mph
      12    Daryl Rains             Winston Salem  NC   44     4 M 35-49      2:33:06   23.5mph
      13    Brad Dobbins            High Point  NC      31     6 M  1-34      2:33:06   23.5mph
      14    Kelly McLaughlin        Durham  NC          27 ***** F  1-34      2:33:07   23.5mph
      15    Randy Smith             Chapel Hill  NC     45     5 M 35-49      2:33:08   23.5mph
      16    Brad Cooley             Greensboro  NC      45     6 M 35-49      2:33:09   23.5mph
      17    Josh Tucker             Clemmons  NC        22     7 M  1-34      2:33:11   23.5mph
      18    Kevin Fox               Clemmons  NC        39     7 M 35-49      2:33:13   23.5mph
      19    Holli Steelman          Lewisville  NC      31 ***** F  1-34      2:33:18   23.5mph
      20    Steven Brumley          Asheboro  NC        39     8 M 35-49      2:33:33   23.4mph
      21    David Meredith          Jamestown  NC       49     9 M 35-49      2:33:35   23.4mph
      22    Carl Behan III          Statesville  NC     37    10 M 35-49      2:34:01   23.4mph
      23    David Petree            Greensboro  NC      46    11 M 35-49      2:34:34   23.3mph
      24    Will Shore              Greensboro  NC      42    12 M 35-49      2:34:35   23.3mph
      25    Jay Beam                Gastonia  NC        47    13 M 35-49      2:34:45   23.3mph
      26    Jeff Segal              Greensboro  NC      47    14 M 35-49      2:35:17   23.2mph
      27    Michael Vestal          Lexington  NC       36    15 M 35-49      2:35:41   23.1mph
      28    Gary Szulczewski        Greensboro  NC      44    16 M 35-49      2:35:48   23.1mph
      29    Tommy Jones             Gastonia  NC        40    17 M 35-49      2:36:02   23.1mph
      30    Alison Holinka          Elkin  NC           27 ***** F  1-34      2:37:27   22.9mph
      31    Graeme Hampton          Greensboro  NC      56     1 M 50-99      2:38:19   22.7mph
      32    Harry Wilson            Pilot Mountain  NC  53     2 M 50-99      2:39:08   22.6mph
      33    Steve Rice              Sophia  NC          41    18 M 35-49      2:39:52   22.5mph
      34    Michael Straser         Unknown City  NC    50     3 M 50-99      2:40:12   22.5mph
      35    Tony Golding            Mocksville  NC      49    19 M 35-49      2:40:29   22.4mph
      36    Rick Hinson             Sophia  NC          47    20 M 35-49      2:40:32   22.4mph
      37    Jeff Fabian             Huntersville  NC    41    21 M 35-49      2:40:35   22.4mph
      38    Wayne Baucino           Greensboro  NC      45    22 M 35-49      2:40:36   22.4mph
      39    Ken Craven              Lewisville  NC      40    23 M 35-49      2:40:42   22.4mph
      40    Paul Pugliese           Chapel Hill  NC     54     4 M 50-99      2:40:45   22.4mph
      41    Ross Mason              Jamestown  NC       56     5 M 50-99      2:40:47   22.4mph
      42    Billy Byerly            Thomasville  NC     42    24 M 35-49      2:40:53   22.4mph
      43    Stanley Dover           Belmont  NC         32     8 M  1-34      2:41:09   22.3mph
      44    Nick Piotrowski         Thomasville  NC     49    25 M 35-49      2:41:22   22.3mph
      45    Randy Mullis            Carrboro  NC        57     6 M 50-99      2:41:50   22.2mph
      46    Scott Morris            Lewisville  NC      35    26 M 35-49      2:41:59   22.2mph
      47    Todd Gray               Unknown City  NC    43    27 M 35-49      2:42:02   22.2mph
      48    Patti Shoef             Unknown City  NC    35     1 F 35-49      2:42:34   22.1mph
      49    Phil Benton             Pinehurst  NC       55     7 M 50-99      2:43:41   22.0mph
      50    William Stout           Lexington  NC       41    28 M 35-49      2:44:25   21.9mph
      51    Adrew Norman            Unknown City  NC    17     9 M  1-34      2:44:47   21.8mph
      52    Adam Von Olhasen        Denver  NC          41     1 M  0-99      2:46:47   21.6mph
      53    Chris Chapman           Albemarle  NC       34    10 M  1-34      2:46:56   21.6mph
      54    Ryke Edwards            Lewisville  NC      45    29 M 35-49      2:46:59   21.6mph
      55    Zorda Tucker            Salisbury  NC       31    11 M  1-34      2:47:48   21.5mph
      56    Buddy Gardner           China Grove  NC     34    12 M  1-34      2:55:34   20.5mph
      57    Shawn Loggins           High Point  NC      33    13 M  1-34      2:55:57   20.5mph
      58    Thomas McKinney         Unknown City  NC    23    14 M  1-34      2:56:20   20.4mph
      59    Philip Mountzoures      Advance  NC         37    30 M 35-49      2:56:31   20.4mph
      60    Ross A Frank, Jr        Salisbury  NC       47    31 M 35-49      2:57:01   20.3mph
      61    Rich Holdand            Greensboro  NC      38    32 M 35-49      2:57:05   20.3mph
      62    Justin Nash             Monroe  NC          34    15 M  1-34      2:57:54   20.2mph
      63    Edward Williford        High Point  NC      50     8 M 50-99      2:58:36   20.2mph
      64    John Fabian             Harrisburg  NC      51     9 M 50-99      3:00:07   20.0mph
      65    Stacy Brown             Greensboro  NC      53     1 F 50-99      3:00:15   20.0mph
      66    Jared Little            Oakboro  NC         17    16 M  1-34      3:01:37   19.8mph
      67    Lori Harkey             Mount Pleasant  NC  31     1 F  1-34      3:01:39   19.8mph
      68    Lisa Preslar            Oakboro  NC         31     2 F  1-34      3:01:59   19.8mph
      69    Matthew Groome          Carrboro  NC        29     2 M  0-99      3:02:53   19.7mph
      70    Robert Rowland          Lexington  NC       37    33 M 35-49      3:04:40   19.5mph
      71    Curt Petrarca           Sanford  NC         44    34 M 35-49      3:04:57   19.5mph
      72    Lee Jones               Stoneville  NC      43     3 M  0-99      3:05:07   19.4mph
      73    Mike Futrell            High Point  NC      30    17 M  1-34      3:07:15   19.2mph
      74    Jim Caragol             Oak Ridge  NC       56    10 M 50-99      3:08:05   19.1mph
      75    Bo Dowdy                High Point  NC      48    35 M 35-49      3:09:21   19.0mph
      76    Julie Paisant           Greensboro  NC      35     2 F 35-49      3:09:35   19.0mph
      77    Junnie Morris           Trinity  NC         50    11 M 50-99      3:09:51   19.0mph
      78    Jeff Poage              High Point  NC      34    18 M  1-34      3:09:52   19.0mph
      79    Ken Gulledge            High Point  NC      52    12 M 50-99      3:10:21   18.9mph
      80    Mary Vintinner          High Point  NC      38     3 F 35-49      3:11:03   18.8mph
      81    William Rabley          Denton  NC          57    13 M 50-99      3:12:30   18.7mph
      82    Jennette Brice          Denton  NC          48     4 F 35-49      3:14:13   18.5mph
      83    John Baker              Thomasville  NC     41    36 M 35-49      3:19:07   18.1mph
      84    Mike Wood               Pilot Mountain  NC  43    37 M 35-49      3:19:11   18.1mph
      85    Greg Hinson             Trinity  NC         42    38 M 35-49      3:19:23   18.1mph
      86    Dwight Atkins           Pilot Mountain  NC  51    14 M 50-99      3:19:33   18.0mph
      87    Chuck Smith             Lexington  NC       50    15 M 50-99      3:21:38   17.9mph
      88    Donald Briggs           Lexington  NC       40    39 M 35-49      3:22:19   17.8mph
      89    Tommy Wofford           Clemmons  NC        51    16 M 50-99      3:23:03   17.7mph
      90    Bill Messenger          Clemmons  NC        53     4 M  0-99      3:24:16   17.6mph
      91    Gina Duluda             Winston Salem  NC   33     3 F  1-34      3:25:04   17.6mph
      92    Art Compton             Smyrna  GA          40    40 M 35-49      3:25:44   17.5mph
      93    Scott Yates             Denton  NC          39     5 M  0-99      3:26:45   17.4mph
      94    David Clark             Scottsville  VA     29    19 M  1-34      3:26:52   17.4mph
      95    Jack Page               Trinity  NC         53    17 M 50-99      3:29:50   17.2mph
      96    David Vernon            Winston Salem  NC   50    18 M 50-99      3:30:23   17.1mph
      97    Dori Hunt               Hickory  NC         35     5 F 35-49      3:34:21   16.8mph
      98    Alan Barber             Winston Salem  NC   50    19 M 50-99      3:34:50   16.8mph
      99    John Stallings          Sanford  NC         47    41 M 35-49      3:36:19   16.6mph
     100    Mark Redding            Concord  NC         43    42 M 35-49      3:48:09   15.8mph
     101    Richard Mayer           Greensboro  NC      49    43 M 35-49      3:48:21   15.8mph
     102    Mark W Snyder           Lexington  NC       49    44 M 35-49      3:49:28   15.7mph
     103    Keith Gardiner          Trinity  NC         46    45 M 35-49      3:51:34   15.5mph
     104    Bob Hickey              Liberty  NC         64    20 M 50-99      3:55:37   15.3mph
     105    James Browning          Unknown City        0     6 M  0-99      3:59:21   15.0mph
     106    Sean Dennis             China Grove  NC     42    46 M 35-49      4:04:38   14.7mph
     107    Josh Coleman            Winston Salem  NC   26    20 M  1-34      4:08:42   14.5mph
     108    Jim Cook                Concord  NC         45     7 M  0-99      4:08:47   14.5mph
     109    Cherri Bailey           High Point  NC      40     6 F 35-49      4:12:09   14.3mph
     110    Stephanie Truell        Thomasville  NC     40     7 F 35-49      4:12:11   14.3mph
     111    Carolyn Shaw            High Point  NC      44     8 F 35-49      4:12:16   14.3mph
     112    Johney Perry            Winston Salem  NC   45    47 M 35-49      4:17:01   14.0mph
     113    Mark Black              Thomasville  NC     49     8 M  0-99      4:21:04   13.8mph

Tour De Kale Ride        Overall Finish List            June 17, 2005

25k

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Hunter Seabolt          Denton  NC          14     1 M  0-99        59:30   15.6mph
       2    Michael Mathai          High Point  NC      38     2 M  0-99        59:34   15.6mph
       3    Cole Mullinnix          Archdale  NC        46     1 F  0-99      1:03:43   14.6mph
       4    Bill Masear             Archdale  NC        47     3 M  0-99      1:03:44   14.6mph
       5    Richard Peterson        Raleigh  NC         61     4 M  0-99      1:08:10   13.6mph
       6    Brandye Peterson        Greensboro  NC      35     2 F  0-99      1:08:10   13.6mph
       7    Amber Bogle             Summerfield  NC     39     3 F  0-99      1:08:57   13.5mph
       8    Karan Scott             Kernersville  NC    46     4 F  0-99      1:16:42   12.1mph
       9    David Holyfield         Denton  NC          32     5 M  0-99      1:19:47   11.7mph
      10    Yung Chi                Randleman  NC       40     5 F  0-99      1:19:56   11.6mph
      11    Wayne Holyfield         Randleman  NC       34     6 M  0-99      1:20:09   11.6mph

60k

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Todd Norris             Yadkinville  NC     42     1 M  0-99      1:44:05   21.4mph
       2    Jeff Butler             Asheboro  NC        41     2 M  0-99      2:11:02   17.0mph
       3    Timmy Hamilton          Winston-Salem  NC   40     3 M  0-99      2:15:12   16.5mph
       4    Vince Zupo              High Point  NC      45     4 M  0-99      2:15:35   16.5mph
       5    Ron Jelich              Summerfield  NC     43     5 M  0-99      2:15:48   16.4mph
       6    Eric Peterson           Greensboro  NC      35     6 M  0-99      2:15:49   16.4mph
       7    Max Rodden              Thomasville  NC     42     7 M  0-99      2:16:33   16.3mph
       8    Jim Gobble              Lexington  NC       60     8 M  0-99      2:16:34   16.3mph
       9    Lewis Smith             Trinity  NC         64     9 M  0-99      2:17:21   16.3mph
      10    Cindy Nuckols           Denton  NC          46     1 F  0-99      2:19:12   16.0mph
      11    Joe Boyle               Asheboro  NC        15    10 M  0-99      2:20:11   15.9mph
      12    Jeff Eaton              Archdale  NC        39    11 M  0-99      2:22:45   15.6mph
      13    Jeff Crower             Rackwell Nc  NC     57    12 M  0-99      2:24:16   15.5mph
      14    Rp Hughes               Thomasville  NC     61    13 M  0-99      2:25:19   15.4mph
      15    Matthew Coloton         Denton  NC          27    14 M  0-99      2:27:12   15.2mph
      16    Gary Smith              Ramseur  NC         46    15 M  0-99      2:28:28   15.0mph
      17    Josh Kinney             Lexington  NC       15    16 M  0-99      2:29:39   14.9mph
      18    Melissa Harmston        Greensboro  NC      27     2 F  0-99      2:29:40   14.9mph
      19    Jason Nifong            Lexington  NC       32    17 M  0-99      2:33:38   14.5mph
      20    David Nifong            Lexington  NC       57    18 M  0-99      2:33:39   14.5mph
      21    Danny Buckner           Thomasville  NC     46    19 M  0-99      2:33:51   14.5mph
      22    Dina Piotrowski         Thomasville  NC     49     3 F  0-99      2:33:56   14.5mph
      23    Kevin Stafford          High Point  NC      48    20 M  0-99      2:33:59   14.5mph
      24    Doug Aderhold           Winston Salem  NC    0    21 M  0-99      2:34:28   14.4mph
      25    Ashley Barber           Winston Salem  NC   23     4 F  0-99      2:34:59   14.4mph
      26    Mallory Oldham          Winston Salem  NC   49     5 F  0-99      2:35:01   14.4mph
      27    Kristy Goelzes          Charlotte  NC       30     6 F  0-99      2:35:29   14.4mph
      28    John Myrick             Clemmons  NC        35    22 M  0-99      2:37:25   14.2mph
      29    Wyatt Briggs            Lexington  NC       12    23 M  0-99      2:37:42   14.2mph
      30    Stephen MacKler         Greensboro  NC      63    24 M  0-99      2:37:46   14.1mph
      31    Timothy Cox             Greensboro  NC      35    25 M  0-99      2:38:15   14.1mph
      32    John Crago              Walkertown  NC      33    26 M  0-99      2:40:12   13.9mph
      33    Fred Lineberry          Asheboro  NC        61    27 M  0-99      2:42:00   13.8mph
      34    Brenda Lineberry        Asheboro  NC        59     7 F  0-99      2:42:00   13.8mph
      35    Christopher Barrow      Thomasville  NC     32    28 M  0-99      2:42:03   13.8mph
      36    Kathy Browning          Lexington  NC       43     8 F  0-99      2:42:09   13.8mph
      37    April Hillman           Clemmons  NC        26     9 F  0-99      2:43:09   13.7mph
      38    Carissa Supp            Kernersville  NC    29    10 F  0-99      2:44:05   13.6mph
      39    Larry Berrier           Lexington  NC       47    29 M  0-99      2:44:17   13.6mph
      40    Toni Isenhour           New London  NC      60    11 F  0-99      2:45:30   13.5mph
      41    Anissa Chapman          Albemale  NC        34    12 F  0-99      2:46:14   13.4mph
      42    Russ McKinney           Greensboro  NC      39    30 M  0-99      2:46:27   13.4mph
      43    Brian Cranford          New London  NC       0    31 M  0-99      2:50:57   13.1mph
44 Jason Castcon Misenheiner NC 30 32 M 0-99 2:50:58 13.1mph
45 Ronald Casteen New London NC 59 33 M 0-99 2:51:00 13.1mph
46 John Wallace Asheboro NC 62 34 M 0-99 2:52:23 12.9mph
47 Larry Brenowitz Greensboro NC 65 35 M 0-99 2:56:50 12.6mph
48 Danny Sells Kernersville NC 39 36 M 0-99 2:58:20 12.5mph
49 Jeff McGill Winston-Salem NC 45 37 M 0-99 2:58:21 12.5mph
50 Randall Parks Lexington NC 57 38 M 0-99 2:58:57 12.5mph
51 Frank Smith Greensboro NC 65 39 M 0-99 2:58:59 12.5mph
52 Patricia Daniels Thomasville NC 45 13 F 0-99 3:03:12 12.2mph
53 Jane C Ronalter High Point NC 54 14 F 0-99 3:03:19 12.2mph
54 Bj Hatworth Archdale NC 64 40 M 0-99 3:05:46 12.0mph
55 Heather Hayworth Archdale NC 32 15 F 0-99 3:05:47 12.0mph
56 Cathy Palmer Winston Salem NC 37 16 F 0-99 3:10:26 11.7mph
57 Mary Holton Clemmons NC 35 17 F 0-99 3:10:26 11.7mph
58 Jayne Baldwin Charlotte NC 39 18 F 0-99 3:11:17 11.7mph
59 Leigh Johnson Charlotte NC 37 19 F 0-99 3:11:19 11.7mph
60 Elizabeth O'Meara Winston-Salem NC 56 20 F 0-99 3:11:56 11.6mph
61 Junior McLaughlin Charlotte NC 42 41 M 0-99 3:14:01 11.5mph
62 Reba McLaughlin Charlotte NC 43 21 F 0-99 3:14:02 11.5mph
63 Thomas O'Meara Winston-Salem NC 58 42 M 0-99 3:14:24 11.5mph
64 Ken Prevette Lexington NC 0 43 M 0-99 3:15:41 11.4mph
65 Len Prevette Lexington NC 0 44 M 0-99 3:15:42 11.4mph
66 Paul Mitchell Denton NC 60 45 M 0-99 3:17:33 11.3mph
67 Sharon Weinstock High Point NC 54 22 F 0-99 3:20:26 11.1mph
68 Mabe Brown Winston Salem NC 63 23 F 0-99 3:22:19 11.0mph
69 Sherri Page Trinity NC 52 24 F 0-99 3:22:21 11.0mph
70 Janet Marshall High Point NC 54 25 F 0-99 3:22:23 11.0mph
71 Jerry Martin Hickory NC 44 46 M 0-99 3:22:45 11.0mph
72 Erin Martin Hickory NC 29 26 F 0-99 3:22:45 11.0mph
73 James Peace Archdale NC 61 47 M 0-99 3:23:30 11.0mph
74 Tim Breeden Palmyra VA 44 48 M 0-99 3:25:01 10.9mph
75 Fonda Jackson Denton NC 44 27 F 0-99 3:26:27 10.8mph
76 Terry Breeden Palmyra VA 42 28 F 0-99 3:26:48 10.8mph
77 Tony Jackson Denton NC 53 49 M 0-99 3:27:34 10.8mph
78 Frank Cavadi Greensboro NC 45 50 M 0-99 3:28:58 10.7mph
79 James Rangel Lexington NC 0 51 M 0-99 3:30:35 10.6mph
80 Tim Stewart Lexington NC 49 52 M 0-99 3:35:27 10.4mph
81 Keith Campbell Thomasville NC 57 53 M 0-99 3:35:28 10.4mph
82 Mike Boyle Asheboro NC 52 54 M 0-99 3:35:31 10.4mph
83 Leslie MacKler Greensboro NC 60 29 F 0-99 3:42:34 10.0mph
84 Stephen Layson Greensboro NC 0 55 M 0-99 3:48:40 9.76mph
85 Nancy Lewis High Point NC 78 30 F 0-99 4:19:29 8.60mph
86 Gail Lewis High Point NC 50 31 F 0-99 4:19:30 8.60mph
87 Donna Lewis High Point NC 45 32 F 0-99 4:19:31 8.60mph
88 Michael Parker Connelly Springs N 41 56 M 0-99 5:42:57 6.51mph
89 Renee Parker Connelly Springs N 39 33 F 0-99 5:42:59 6.51mph
90 Robbie Parks Lexington NC 40 57 M 0-99 6:30:30 5.72mph



110K
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Robert Alston           Greensboro  NC      42     1 M  0-99      3:11:14   21.4mph
       2    William Bisher          Denton  NC          62     2 M  0-99      3:17:33   20.7mph
       3    Paul Snead              Statesville  NC      0     3 M  0-99      3:27:23   19.7mph
       4    Kerry Shields           Salisbury  NC        0     4 M  0-99      3:29:47   19.5mph
       5    Mark Johnson            Charlotte  NC       33     5 M  0-99      3:30:30   19.4mph
       6    Fred Baldwin            Charlotte  NC       40     6 M  0-99      3:30:32   19.4mph
       7    Dwight Hargett          Mooresville  NC     49     7 M  0-99      3:31:09   19.4mph
       8    Jeremy Johnson          Unknown City        31     8 M  0-99      3:40:43   18.5mph
       9    John Vaughn             High Point  NC      54     9 M  0-99      3:43:47   18.3mph
      10    Randy Whitt             Charlotte  NC       59    10 M  0-99      3:43:59   18.3mph
      11    Susan Edwards           Lewisville  NC      40     1 F  0-99      3:45:14   18.2mph
      12    Mike Isenhour           New London  NC       0    11 M  0-99      3:47:09   18.0mph
      13    Ron Marshall            High Point  NC      55    12 M  0-99      3:58:47   17.1mph
      14    Scott Vaughn            Charlotte  NC       44    13 M  0-99      4:04:15   16.8mph
      15    Robert Vaughn           Winston Salem  NC   49    14 M  0-99      4:04:16   16.8mph
      16    Michael Hamuka          Trinity  NC         32    15 M  0-99      4:05:27   16.7mph
      17    Charles McComas         Albemarle  NC       48    16 M  0-99      4:13:15   16.2mph
      18    John Hepburn            Greensboro  NC      44    17 M  0-99      4:15:06   16.0mph
      19    Troy Piotrowski         Thomasville  NC     25    18 M  0-99      4:19:32   15.8mph
      20    Thomas Woller           Thomasville  NC      0    19 M  0-99      4:28:11   15.3mph
      21    Dana Holliday           Thomasville  NC     42     2 F  0-99      4:28:18   15.3mph
      22    Melissa Woller          Thomasville  NC     50     3 F  0-99      4:28:18   15.3mph
      23    Mike Weaver             Catawba  NC         54    20 M  0-99      4:28:39   15.2mph
      24    Diana Witt              Raleigh  NC         53     4 F  0-99      4:31:08   15.1mph
      25    Nancy Simpson           High Point  NC      38     5 F  0-99      4:31:23   15.1mph
      26    Sharon Speas            Greensboro  NC      51     6 F  0-99      4:31:25   15.1mph
      27    Jennifer Wrenn          Greensboro  NC      33     7 F  0-99      4:34:24   14.9mph
      28    Jim Harmston            Parts Unknown  NC    0    21 M  0-99      4:34:29   14.9mph
      29    Alex Dunn               Salisbury  NC       48    22 M  0-99      4:35:05   14.9mph
      30    Ann Dunn                Salisbury  NC       59     8 F  0-99      4:35:07   14.9mph
      31    Cindy Cheffield         High Point  NC      36     9 F  0-99      4:37:39   14.7mph
      32    Tracy Sherrill          Concord  NC         43    10 F  0-99      4:41:05   14.6mph
      33    Pam Burton              Concord  NC         39    11 F  0-99      4:41:07   14.6mph
      34    Tammy Hedrick           Denton  NC          39    12 F  0-99      4:41:39   14.5mph
      35    Robert Barker           Winston-Salem  NC   58    23 M  0-99      4:43:36   14.4mph
      36    Sandy Eidenberger       Trinity  NC         43    13 F  0-99      4:45:45   14.3mph
      37    Robert Delaney          Mt. Gilead  NC      37    24 M  0-99      4:49:47   14.1mph
      38    Doug Lytle              High Point  NC      56    25 M  0-99      4:51:14   14.1mph
      39    Garry Russ              Stanfield  NC       48    26 M  0-99      4:53:36   13.9mph
      40    Penny Russ              Stanfield  NC       48    14 F  0-99      4:53:37   13.9mph
      41    Dennis Russ             Kernersville  NC    46    27 M  0-99      4:54:47   13.9mph
      42    Cathy Dennis            China Grove  NC     49    15 F  0-99      5:14:32   13.0mph


120k
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Charlie Brown           Salisbury  NC       40     1 M  0-99      3:24:19   21.8mph
       2    Ryan Jenkins            Salisbury  NC       32     2 M  0-99      3:25:15   21.7mph
       3    Brad Messenger          Charlotte  NC       25     3 M  0-99      3:25:16   21.7mph
       4    Brandon Hill            Cornelius  NC       24     4 M  0-99      3:25:17   21.7mph
       5    Rodney Simpson          High Point  NC      40     5 M  0-99      3:25:17   21.7mph
       6    John Patterson          Charlotte  NC       45     6 M  0-99      3:25:17   21.7mph
       7    Gluseppe Lopriore       Spencer  NC         38     7 M  0-99      3:27:26   21.5mph
       8    Brad Cooley             Greensboro  NC      45     8 M  0-99      3:27:57   21.5mph
       9    Guy De Gent             Greensboro  NC      44     9 M  0-99      3:28:01   21.5mph
      10    Charles Eller           Unknown City        44    10 M  0-99      3:28:02   21.5mph
      11    Steven Brumley          Asheboro  NC        39    11 M  0-99      3:28:03   21.5mph
      12    Joe Hutchins            Clemmons  NC        40    12 M  0-99      3:28:34   21.4mph
      13    Daryl Rains             Winston Salem  NC   44    13 M  0-99      3:28:37   21.4mph
      14    Matt Goelzer            Charlotte  NC       33    14 M  0-99      3:28:40   21.4mph
      15    Eddie Glass             Greensboro  NC      47    15 M  0-99      3:30:47   21.2mph
      16    Robin Nance             Winston Salem  NC   41     1 F  0-99      3:31:01   21.2mph
      17    David Fuller            Greensboro  NC      59    16 M  0-99      3:34:07   20.8mph
      18    Holli Steelman          Lewisville  NC      31     2 F  0-99      3:34:48   20.8mph
      19    Michael Vestal          Lexington  NC       36    17 M  0-99      3:34:49   20.8mph
      20    Carl Behan III          Statesville  NC     37    18 M  0-99      3:35:19   20.7mph
      21    Brad Dobbins            High Point  NC      31    19 M  0-99      3:35:20   20.7mph
      22    Jay Beam                Gastonia  NC        47    20 M  0-99      3:35:21   20.7mph
      23    Josh Tucker             Clemmons  NC        22    21 M  0-99      3:35:22   20.7mph
      24    Jonathan Kiser          Advance  NC         35    22 M  0-99      3:35:23   20.7mph
      25    Tommy Jones             Gastonia  NC        40    23 M  0-99      3:35:57   20.7mph
      26    Jeff Segal              Greensboro  NC      47    24 M  0-99      3:36:37   20.6mph
      27    Kevin Fox               Clemmons  NC        39    25 M  0-99      3:37:02   20.6mph
      28    Frank Mullins           Greensboro  NC      28    26 M  0-99      3:37:30   20.5mph
      29    Michael Straser         Unknown City  NC    50    27 M  0-99      3:38:20   20.4mph
      30    Steve Rice              Sophia  NC          41    28 M  0-99      3:41:02   20.2mph
      31    Buddy Gardner           China Grove  NC     34    29 M  0-99      3:42:55   20.0mph
      32    Paul Pugliese           Chapel Hill  NC     54    30 M  0-99      3:43:04   20.0mph
      33    Billy Byerly            Thomasville  NC     42    31 M  0-99      3:45:13   19.8mph
      34    Scott Morris            Lewisville  NC      35    32 M  0-99      3:46:44   19.7mph
      35    Rick Hinson             Sophia  NC          47    33 M  0-99      3:46:46   19.7mph
      36    William Stout           Lexington  NC       41    34 M  0-99      3:49:02   19.5mph
      37    Nick Piotrowski         Thomasville  NC     49    35 M  0-99      3:50:06   19.4mph
      38    David Petree            Greensboro  NC      46    36 M  0-99      3:50:53   19.3mph
      39    Don Burgon              Unknown City         0    37 M  0-99      3:50:56   19.3mph
      40    Stanley Dover           Belmont  NC         32    38 M  0-99      3:50:56   19.3mph
      41    Randy Mullis            Carrboro  NC        57    39 M  0-99      3:51:10   19.3mph
      42    Graeme Hampton          Greensboro  NC      56    40 M  0-99      3:51:13   19.3mph
      43    Randy Smith             Chapel Hill  NC     45    41 M  0-99      3:51:15   19.3mph
44 Ross Mason Jamestown NC 56 42 M 0-99 3:51:16 19.3mph
45 Ryke Edwards Lewisville NC 45 43 M 0-99 3:51:17 19.3mph
46 Adrew Norman Unknown City NC 17 44 M 0-99 3:51:17 19.3mph
47 Todd Gray Unknown City NC 43 45 M 0-99 3:51:18 19.3mph
48 Chris Chapman Albemarle NC 34 46 M 0-99 3:51:19 19.3mph
49 Wayne Baucino Greensboro NC 45 47 M 0-99 3:51:20 19.3mph
50 David Meredith Jamestown NC 49 48 M 0-99 3:51:34 19.3mph
51 Will Shore Greensboro NC 42 49 M 0-99 3:51:37 19.3mph
52 Ken Craven Lewisville NC 40 50 M 0-99 3:51:41 19.3mph
53 Jeff Fabian Huntersville NC 41 51 M 0-99 3:51:57 19.2mph
54 Harry Wilson Pilot Mountain NC 53 52 M 0-99 3:52:46 19.2mph
55 Dan Wistehuff Greensboro NC 41 53 M 0-99 3:53:32 19.1mph
56 Alison Holinka Elkin NC 27 3 F 0-99 3:53:47 19.1mph
57 Gary Martin Harrisburg NC 40 54 M 0-99 3:55:31 19.0mph
58 Patti Shoef Unknown City NC 35 4 F 0-99 3:58:08 18.7mph
59 Kelly McLaughlin Durham NC 27 5 F 0-99 3:58:10 18.7mph
60 Zorda Tucker Salisbury NC 31 55 M 0-99 3:58:30 18.7mph
61 Paul Paisant Greensboro NC 39 56 M 0-99 3:58:54 18.7mph
62 Randy Cress Mount Ulla NC 29 57 M 0-99 4:00:56 18.5mph
63 Rich Holdand Greensboro NC 38 58 M 0-99 4:01:02 18.5mph
64 Philip Mountzoures Advance NC 37 59 M 0-99 4:01:05 18.5mph
65 Lori Harkey Mount Pleasant NC 31 6 F 0-99 4:04:23 18.3mph
66 Lisa Preslar Oakboro NC 31 7 F 0-99 4:04:23 18.3mph
67 Jared Little Oakboro NC 17 60 M 0-99 4:04:24 18.3mph
68 Justin Nash Monroe NC 34 61 M 0-99 4:05:03 18.2mph
69 Edward Williford High Point NC 50 62 M 0-99 4:07:02 18.1mph
70 Shawn Loggins High Point NC 33 63 M 0-99 4:07:02 18.1mph
71 Stacy Brown Greensboro NC 53 8 F 0-99 4:07:04 18.1mph
72 Thomas McKinney Unknown City NC 23 64 M 0-99 4:09:57 17.9mph
73 Bo Dowdy High Point NC 48 65 M 0-99 4:10:17 17.8mph
74 Phil Benton Pinehurst NC 55 66 M 0-99 4:10:25 17.8mph
75 John Fabian Harrisburg NC 51 67 M 0-99 4:13:33 17.6mph
76 Ross A Frank, Jr Salisbury NC 47 68 M 0-99 4:16:27 17.4mph
77 Jeff Poage High Point NC 34 69 M 0-99 4:22:35 17.0mph
78 Ken Gulledge High Point NC 52 70 M 0-99 4:22:36 17.0mph
79 Curt Petrarca Sanford NC 44 71 M 0-99 4:22:36 17.0mph
80 Mary Vintinner High Point NC 38 9 F 0-99 4:22:37 17.0mph
81 Junnie Morris Trinity NC 50 72 M 0-99 4:22:39 17.0mph
82 Julie Paisant Greensboro NC 35 10 F 0-99 4:22:40 17.0mph
83 Jennette Brice Denton NC 48 11 F 0-99 4:24:43 16.9mph
84 William Rabley Denton NC 57 73 M 0-99 4:24:44 16.9mph
85 John Stallings Sanford NC 47 74 M 0-99 4:25:16 16.8mph
86 Jim Caragol Oak Ridge NC 56 75 M 0-99 4:28:30 16.6mph
87 Greg Hinson Trinity NC 42 76 M 0-99 4:33:47 16.3mph
88 John Baker Thomasville NC 41 77 M 0-99 4:33:48 16.3mph
89 Tim Bell Thomasville NC 44 78 M 0-99 4:39:01 16.0mph
90 Mike Wood Pilot Mountain NC 43 79 M 0-99 4:40:22 15.9mph
91 Dwight Atkins Pilot Mountain NC 51 80 M 0-99 4:40:24 15.9mph
92 Keith Loflin Denton NC 44 81 M 0-99 4:40:49 15.9mph
93 Julie Loflin Denton NC 38 12 F 0-99 4:41:28 15.9mph
94 Donald Briggs Lexington NC 40 82 M 0-99 4:42:32 15.8mph
95 Chuck Smith Lexington NC 50 83 M 0-99 4:43:42 15.7mph
96 Tommy Wofford Clemmons NC 51 84 M 0-99 4:43:43 15.7mph
97 Art Compton Smyrna GA 40 85 M 0-99 4:45:11 15.7mph
98 Dori Hunt Hickory NC 35 13 F 0-99 4:45:57 15.6mph
99 Barry Norman Charlotte NC 46 86 M 0-99 4:46:30 15.6mph
100 Robert Rowland Lexington NC 37 87 M 0-99 4:46:58 15.6mph
101 Alan Barber Winston Salem NC 50 88 M 0-99 4:50:15 15.4mph
102 Gina Duluda Winston Salem NC 33 14 F 0-99 4:58:18 15.0mph
103 Jack Page Trinity NC 53 89 M 0-99 5:00:05 14.9mph
104 David Vernon Winston Salem NC 50 90 M 0-99 5:00:38 14.8mph
105 David Clark Scottsville VA 29 91 M 0-99 5:00:49 14.8mph
106 Richard Mayer Greensboro NC 49 92 M 0-99 5:04:07 14.7mph
107 Mark W Snyder Lexington NC 49 93 M 0-99 5:08:43 14.5mph
108 Mark Redding Concord NC 43 94 M 0-99 5:08:47 14.5mph
109 Sean Dennis China Grove NC 42 95 M 0-99 5:12:53 14.3mph
110 Keith Gardiner Trinity NC 46 96 M 0-99 5:14:10 14.2mph
111 Bob Hickey Liberty NC 64 97 M 0-99 5:14:11 14.2mph
112 Jeff Holt Charlotte NC 34 98 M 0-99 5:20:01 13.9mph
113 Josh Coleman Winston Salem NC 26 99 M 0-99 5:35:53 13.3mph
114 Stephanie Truell Thomasville NC 40 15 F 0-99 5:40:35 13.1mph
115 Cherri Bailey High Point NC 40 16 F 0-99 5:40:37 13.1mph
116 Carolyn Shaw High Point NC 44 17 F 0-99 5:40:38 13.1mph
117 Robert Jordan Winston Salem NC 52 100 M 0-99 5:50:52 12.7mph


120k Bubba
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      *1    John Weil               Archdale  NC        35     1 M  0-99      2:40:34   27.8mph
      *2    Staten Carter           Salisbury  NC       26     2 M  0-99      3:57:11   18.8mph
      *3    Stephen McGee           Oak Ridge  NC       34     3 M  0-99      3:58:55   18.7mph
       4    Adam Von Olhasen        Denver  NC          41     4 M  0-99      4:04:43   18.2mph
       5    Matthew Groome          Carrboro  NC        29     5 M  0-99      4:07:06   18.1mph
       6    Lee Jones               Stoneville  NC      43     6 M  0-99      4:27:08   16.7mph
      *7    Lynn Staley             Thomasville  NC     42     7 M  0-99      4:33:21   16.3mph
       8    Bill Messenger          Clemmons  NC        53     8 M  0-99      4:43:43   15.7mph
       9    Scott Yates             Denton  NC          39     9 M  0-99      4:45:10   15.7mph
      10    James Browning          Unknown City        0     10 M  0-99      5:27:43   13.6mph
      11    Jim Cook                Concord  NC         45    11 M  0-99      5:33:14   13.4mph
      12    Mark Black              Thomasville  NC     49    12 M  0-99      6:05:51   12.2mph
* Registered for 120k Bubba but did not record a time at the Summit

The Tour De Kale Night 5k Run/Walk  June 18, 2005

Overall 5k Results

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Craig Swisher           Greensboro  NC      23 ***** M 20-29        16:12    5:14/M
       2    Justin Sink                                 23 ***** M 20-29        16:21    5:16/M
       3    Ben Thomas              Newport  VA         36 ***** M 30-39        16:26    5:18/M
       4    CL Lamperski            Charlotte  NC       23     1 M 20-29        16:34    5:21/M
       5    Andy Mitchelltree                           27     2 M 20-29        16:35    5:21/M
       6    Nick Schillz            Thomasville  NC     17     1 M 15-19        16:52    5:26/M
       7    Ann McGranahan          Newport  VA         26 ***** F 20-29        16:55    5:27/M
       8    Joe Sauerbrey           Archdale  NC        25     3 M 20-29        17:11    5:33/M
       9    Joshua Hedrick          Thomasville  NC     21     4 M 20-29        17:31    5:39/M
      10    Landon Arey             Albemarle  NC       16     2 M 15-19        17:34    5:40/M
      11    Douglas Holbrook        Thomasville  NC     24     5 M 20-29        17:41    5:42/M
      12    Britt Kimel             Asheboro  NC        44     1 M 40-49        17:52    5:46/M
      13    Alison Holinka          Chapel Hill  NC     26 ***** F 20-29        18:20    5:55/M
      14    Christopher Allen       Lexington  NC       29     6 M 20-29        18:21    5:55/M
      15    Michael Whitley         Oakboro  NC         23     7 M 20-29        18:35    6:00/M
      16    Joseph Barker           Lexington  NC       16     3 M 15-19        18:40    6:01/M
      17    Jim Crotts              Miller's Creek  NC  27     8 M 20-29        19:04    6:09/M
      18    Tyler Evans             Thomasville  NC     18     4 M 15-19        19:12    6:12/M
      19    William Macy            Statesville  NC     44     2 M 40-49        19:23    6:15/M
      20    Jerry Loflin            Denton  NC          28     9 M 20-29        19:29    6:17/M
      21    Allen Walker            Hamptonville  NC    45     3 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      22    Jonathon Davis          Asheboro  NC        26    10 M 20-29        19:52    6:25/M
      23    Matthew Greene          Oakboro  NC         26    11 M 20-29        19:55    6:25/M
      24    Dana Haitt                                  33 ***** F 30-39        20:32    6:37/M
      25    Amy Williams            Greensboro  NC      27     1 F 20-29        20:55    6:45/M
      26    James Fine              Denton  NC          22    12 M 20-29        21:07    6:49/M
      27    Paul Stout              Asheboro  NC        53     1 M 50-59        21:10    6:50/M
      28    David Freeze            China Grove  NC     52     2 M 50-59        21:14    6:51/M
      29    Joey Anderson           Lexington  NC       31     1 M 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
      30    Scott Yates             Denton  NC          38     2 M 30-39        21:23    6:54/M
      31    Jim Jones               Asheboro  NC        54     3 M 50-59        21:35    6:58/M
      32    Patrick Hogan           Denton  NC          19     5 M 15-19        21:56    7:05/M
      33    Will Mitchell                               14     1 M  0-14        22:00    7:06/M
      34    Deric Skeen             Denton  NC          44     4 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M
      35    Wayne Brumley           Thomasville  NC     57     4 M 50-59        22:32    7:16/M
      36    Ross Reaves             Ashboro  NC         48     5 M 40-49        22:33    7:16/M
      37    Donald Routh                                36     3 M 30-39        22:34    7:17/M
      38    Jan Loflin              Denton  NC          21     2 F 20-29        22:37    7:18/M
      39    Jeffrey McDowell        Randleman  NC       27    13 M 20-29        22:43    7:20/M
      40    Jason Deaton            Thomasville  NC     32     4 M 30-39        22:44    7:20/M
      41    Josh Smith                                  20    14 M 20-29        22:50    7:22/M
      42    Jim Nicholson           Salisbury  NC       47     6 M 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      43    Trudy Gale              Salisbury  NC       47     1 F 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
44 Paul Mitchell 52 5 M 50-59 23:25 7:33/M
45 Richard Buscato Huntersville NC 43 7 M 40-49 23:50 7:41/M
46 Gary Lanier Denton NC 50 6 M 50-59 23:51 7:42/M
47 Heather Covington Denton NC 15 1 F 15-19 23:55 7:43/M
48 Matthew Poplin Albemarle NC 13 2 M 0-14 24:04 7:46/M
49 Amy Yates Denton NC 29 3 F 20-29 24:06 7:46/M
50 Mary Harrison Denton NC 13 1 F 0-14 24:08 7:47/M
51 Chris Poplin Albemarle NC 41 8 M 40-49 24:11 7:48/M
52 Katie Garner Salisbury NC 17 2 F 15-19 24:13 7:49/M
53 Jason Maness 23 15 M 20-29 24:14 7:49/M
54 Mike Patram Asheboro NC 48 9 M 40-49 24:16 7:50/M
55 Matthew Coloton Denton NC 26 16 M 20-29 24:22 7:52/M
56 Alex Ray Buie Denton NC 13 3 M 0-14 24:26 7:53/M
57 Steve Charrron 12 4 M 0-14 24:27 7:53/M
58 Matt Cothran High Point NC 22 17 M 20-29 24:28 7:54/M
59 Peter Asciutto Albemarle NC 46 10 M 40-49 24:32 7:55/M
60 Thomas Pierce Lexington NC 53 7 M 50-59 24:35 7:56/M
61 Doug Gore 39 5 M 30-39 24:42 7:58/M
62 Todd Smith Denton NC 39 6 M 30-39 24:50 8:01/M
63 Kristle Brumley Thomasville NC 32 1 F 30-39 25:07 8:06/M
64 Rocky Weller 48 11 M 40-49 25:23 8:11/M
65 Tiffany Moody Lexington NC 31 2 F 30-39 25:23 8:11/M
66 Kim Paisley Clayton NC 41 2 F 40-49 25:28 8:13/M
67 Cathy Smith Salisbury NC 30 3 F 30-39 25:30 8:14/M
68 Mike Paisley Clayton NC 50 8 M 50-59 25:31 8:14/M
69 Lisa Grubb Denton NC 40 3 F 40-49 25:34 8:15/M
70 Kirk Kinley Denton NC 40 12 M 40-49 25:40 8:17/M
71 Freeman 31 7 M 30-39 25:42 8:17/M
72 Participant 999 0 1 M 0- 0 26:05 8:25/M
73 Margaret Rudisill 45 4 F 40-49 26:09 8:26/M
74 Angel Smith Denton NC 32 4 F 30-39 26:28 8:32/M
75 Bryan Jenkins High Point NC 32 8 M 30-39 26:35 8:35/M
76 Davis Blackwell 47 13 M 40-49 26:47 8:38/M
77 Phillip Poplin Albemarle NC 46 14 M 40-49 26:57 8:42/M
78 Rufus Honeycutt 56 9 M 50-59 27:29 8:52/M
79 Jessica White Salisbury NC 16 3 F 15-19 27:38 8:55/M
80 Martha Hughes Albemarle NC 44 5 F 40-49 27:39 8:55/M
81 Bill Yandell Thomasville NC 59 10 M 50-59 27:50 8:59/M
82 Mary Helen Atkins Denton NC 36 5 F 30-39 28:17 9:07/M
83 Crissy Hopkins Asheboro NC 32 6 F 30-39 28:33 9:13/M
84 Barbara Hogan Denton NC 50 1 F 50-59 28:53 9:19/M
85 Lisa Snow Lexington NC 41 6 F 40-49 29:09 9:24/M
86 Marci Thompson 31 7 F 30-39 29:15 9:26/M
87 Ronnie Covington Denton NC 48 15 M 40-49 29:26 9:30/M
88 Holly Tucker Apex NC 32 8 F 30-39 29:31 9:31/M
89 David Holyfield 31 9 M 30-39 29:34 9:32/M
90 Veronica Whitley 42 7 F 40-49 30:41 9:54/M
91 Penny Koon 42 8 F 40-49 31:00 10:00/M
92 Terry Bargy Lexington NC 44 9 F 40-49 31:00 10:00/M
93 Dakota Patterson Denton NC 12 5 M 0-14 31:34 10:11/M
94 Aileen Smith Lexington NC 56 2 F 50-59 32:14 10:24/M
95 Danny Garner 47 16 M 40-49 32:24 10:27/M
96 Ronnie Harrison Denton NC 48 17 M 40-49 32:29 10:29/M
97 Eric Carroll 38 10 M 30-39 33:25 10:47/M
98 Jerry Lusk 16 6 M 15-19 33:26 10:47/M
99 Dwight Loflin 11 6 M 0-14 33:45 10:53/M
100 Susie Myers Sophia NC 47 10 F 40-49 33:47 10:54/M

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Mile

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Zack Strother                               12     1 M  0-99        05:08    5:08/M
       2    Dylan Gallimore         Denton  NC          12     2 M  0-99        05:09    5:09/M
       3    Matthew York            Lexington  NC       11     3 M  0-99        05:22    5:22/M
       4    Larsen Sigmon                                9     4 M  0-99        05:31    5:31/M
       5    Josh Bibey                                  10     5 M  0-99        05:37    5:37/M
       6    Madison Sigmon                               9     1 F  0-99        05:38    5:38/M
       7    Brannon Haneline        Denton  NC          11     6 M  0-99        05:51    5:51/M
       8    Holly Wall              Denton  NC          10     2 F  0-99        05:53    5:53/M
       9    Callie Harrison                              9     3 F  0-99        06:11    6:11/M
      10    Hunter Sigmon                                9     4 F  0-99        06:17    6:17/M
      11    Addie Grubb             Denton  NC          10     5 F  0-99        06:24    6:24/M
      12    Will Sigmon                                  9     7 M  0-99        07:45    7:45/M
      13    Bobby Boyd              Denton  NC          13     8 M  0-99        11:17   11:17/M
      14    Tiffany Ferrell         Denton  NC           6     6 F  0-99        11:32   11:32/M
      15    Chase Nance                                 12     9 M  0-99        28:35   28:35/M



ċ
2011_06_18_summit_ag.htm
(23k)
TourdeKale Denton NC,
Jun 20, 2011, 4:47 PM
Comments