Calendar 2024
Add Headings and they will appear in your table of contents.
Ladies Golf Program is played on Wednesdays
Please note that all
Tee Times start at 8:30 AM
Please call the club to sign-up by 5:00 PM on Sunday
2024 Program of Events
and Hostess Schedule
MAY
15 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. Front 9 only
Game: Hostess Choice
Pot: Hostess Choice
Hostess: Mary Barry
22 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. Back 9 only
Game: Hostess Choice
Pot: Hostess Choice
Hostess: Joanne Cohn
29 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 and 9 on front
Game: Count only Par 3's and Par 4's
Pot: Closest to the Pin- #2 and #8
Hostesses: Gail Triant/Shari Linskey
JUNE
5 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 front/ 9 back
Game: Low Gross/Low Net
Pot: Closest to the Pin on #10 and #13
Hostesses: Ann Vernon/Susan Jordan
12 - SHOTGUN start at 8:30 am. Front 9 only
OPENING MEETING & LUNCHEON
(Lunch & Meeting held rain or shine)
Game: Scramble (Team) Low Gross
Pot: Closest to the Pin-Hole 8 (Team)
Hostess: Lynne Gillen
19 -Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 Front/9 back
Game: Throw Out One Hole on each Nine Holes
Pot: Fewest Total Putts
Hostesses: Denise Flegal/Donna Bleakney
26 -Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 /9 front
Game: Count Odd Holes Only
Pot: Most Drives in the Fairway
Hostesses: June Imo/Laura Paldino
JULY
3- Tee times start at 8:30 am. Front 9 only
Game: 3 Clubs and a putter
Pot: Fewest Total Putts
Hostess: Linda Munger
10 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 front /9 back
Game: Low Gross/Low Net
Pot: Closest to the Pin on Hole #10 and #13
Hostesses: Kathy Blanchard/Brenda Tyler
17 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 / 9 front
Game: Tees to Green - Only count strokes getting to the green
Pot: Most Drives in the Fairway
Hostesses: Martha Murray/Laurie Tyler
24 - SHOTGUN start 8:30 am. Back 9 only
MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Ceremony and Reception to Follow
Game: Scramble (Team Event)
Pot: Closest to the Pin on #13 (Team Event)
Hostess: Janice Battle
31 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 / 9 front
Game: Count Odd Holes Only
Pot: Most Drives in the Fairway
Hostesses: Marlene Thombs/Donna Rollo
AUGUST
7 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 front/9 back
Game: Low Gross/Low Net
Pot: Closest to the Pin on #10 and #13
Hostesses: Suzie Kinney/Nita Craig-Carsley
14 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 /9 front
Game: Throw Out One Hole on each Nine Holes
Pot: Fewest Total Putts
Hostesses: Linda Munger/Susan Jordan
21 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 front/9 back
Game: Count Even Holes Only
Pot: Most Drives in the Fairway
Hostesses: Martha Murray/Janice Battle
28* - SHOTGUN start at 8:30 am. Front 9 only
END of SEASON MEETING
LUNCHEON/AWARDS/ELECTIONS
Game: Scramble (Team Event)
Pot: Closest to the Pin #2 (Team Event)
Hostess: SHari Linskey
SEPTEMBER
5* - Tee times begin at 8:30 am. 18 front/9 back
Game: Count Even Holes Only
Pot: Most Drives in the Fairway
Hostesses: Kathy Blanchard/Donna Bleakney
12 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18/9 front
Game: Low Gross/Low Net
Pot: Closest to the Pin on #2 and #8
Hostesses: June Imo/Nita Craig-Carsley
18 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. 18 front/9 back
Game: Throw Out One Hole on Each 9 Holes
Pot: Fewest Total Putts
Hostesses: Suzie Kinney/Laura Paldino
27 - Tee times start at 8:30 am. Front 9 only
Game: Hostess Choice
Pot: Hostess Choice
Hostesses: Brenda Tyler
Denotes Thursday play
OCTOBER-- Play anytime you can!
2024 Hostess Schedule
DATE 9 HOLES 18 HOLES
5/15 Mary Barry
5/22 Joanne Cohn
5/29 Gail Triant Shari Linskey
6/5. Ann Vernon Susan Jordan
6/12 Lynne Gillen
6/19 Denise Flegal Donna Bleakney
6/26. June Imo Laura Paldino
7/3. Linda Munger
7/10 Kathy Blanchard Brenda Tyler
7/17 Martha Murray Laurie Tyler
7/24. Janice Battle
7/31 Marlene Thombs Donna Rollo
8/7 Suzie Kinney Nita Craig-Carsley
8/14 Linda Munger Susan Jordan
8/2 Martha Murray Janice Battle
8/28 Shari Linskey
9/4 Kathy Blanchard. Donna Bleakney
9/12 * June Imo Nita Craig-Carsley
9/18 Suzie Kinney. Laura Paldino
9/25 Brenda Tyler
*Denotes Thursday play