ALC Staff Directory
Marlenny Alvarez
Family Literacy Facilitator-Arlington
marlenny.alvarez@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Catherin Aparicio
Evening Program Advisor
Catherin.aparicio@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Daniela Ayala
Para Educator Teacher/Evening ESOL Teacher
daniela.ayala@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Meghan Bea
English HSE/MCAS Prep Teacher
Nicole Bombardier
Family Literacy Teacher-Leahy
Nicole.Bombardier@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Maria DePippo
Evenign ESOL Teacher
Maria.Depippo@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Darby Jones
Family Literacy Paraprofessional-Leahy
Darby.Jones@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Eva Castro
Wetherbee Family Literacy-Facilitator
Israelina Clase Almonte
Social Emotional Advisor
Israelina.Clasealmontedemartinez@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Tomasa Cruz
Evening Spanish HSE Teacher
Tomasa.Cruz@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Jendely De Jesus Reyes
Family Literacy Paraprofessional-Arlington
jendely.dejesusreyes@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Marie De La Cruz
Citizenship Coordinator and Teacher
marie.delacruz@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Susan Dowd
Morning Citizenship Preparation Teacher
Elena Espinal
Morning PT Paraprofessional
Elena.Espinal@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Juana Espinosa
Family Literacy Facilitator-Leahy
Juana.Espinosa@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Maximo Feliz
Paraprofessional
maximo.feliz@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Margo Fijux
ESOL Teacher
margo.fijux@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Janet Fischer
ESOL Teacher
janet.fischer@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Kaitlin Frias
ESOL Teacher
kaitlin.frias@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Carmen Flores
Clerk
carmen.flores@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Ana Frias Aracena
Evening Spanish HSE-Paraprofessional
Ana.FriasAracena@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Angeline Garcia
Paraprofessional
angeline.garcia@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Jose Ginorio-Garcia
Spanish HSE Teacher
Jose.Ginorio-Garcia@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Olivia Geisser
Evening Citizenship Preparation Teacher
olivia.geisser@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Esteban Gomez
Advisor
esteban.gomez@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Mary Grasso
Clerk
Mary.Grasso@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Amelfis Guzman
Data, Assessment and Enrollment Specialist
Amelfis.guzman@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Judith Guzman
Evening ESOL Teacher
judith.guzman@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Zoe Henderson
Evening Citizenship Preparation Teacher
zoe.henderson@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Patricia Hollander
Assessment Specialist
Patricia.Hollander@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Jordan Houdeshell
Family Literacy Teacher-Arlington
Jordan.Houdeshell@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Darby Jones
Family Literacy Teacher-Arlington
darby.jones@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Priscilla Khaknejad
Family Literacy Teacher-Wetherbee
Priscilla.Khaknejad@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Yaritza Lopez
Evening ESOL-ECE Teacher
yaritza.lopez@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Ramcyna Lora
Evening-Instructional Technology Support
Ramcyna.Lora@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Olien Lu
MassHire Outstation Advisor
Juleysis Marrero
Family Literacy Paraprofessional-Arlington
juleysis.marrero@lawence.k12.ma.us
Maria Munoz
Family Literacy Teacher-Leahy
maria.munoz-leon@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Laurie Naughton
ESOL Teacher
laurie.naughton@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Sandra Ortiz
ESOL Teacher
sandra.ortiz@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Evelin Ovalles
Director of Operations
evelin.ovalles@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Jazmin Paulino
Chief Test Examiner-Testing Center
Jazmin.Paulino@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Ysaura Paulino
Family Literacy Paraprofessional-Leahy
Ysaura.Paulino@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Clara Pena-Regalado
ESOL Teacher
Clara.Pena-Regalado@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Luz Raposo
Instructional Technology Support Specialist
Joel Regalado
Spanish HSE Teacher
Joel.Regalado@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Maria Reyes de Moreno
Evening Spanish HSE Teacher
Maria.ReyesDeMoreno@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Ana Roche-Freeman
English HSE Teacher
Ana.Roche-Freeman@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Rosa Santiago
ESOL Teacher
Rosa.Santiago@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Joseiry Santos
Evening Advisor
joseiry.santos@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Laura Shanahan
ESOL Teacher
Laura.Shanahan@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Gonzalo Silva
Evening ESOL Teacher
Gonzalo.Silva@lawrence.k12.ma.us
Nardy Vega
Advisor
James White
Principal