Club Members County and National Honours
2017 County Two Wood Winner – D Betteridge
2017 County Greenkeepers Finalist – D Betteridge
2013 County President – R Jones
2012 County Senior Vice President – R Jones
2011 County Unbadged Finalist – D Betteridge
2007 County Under 25 Singles Winner – W Simmonds
2005 County Four Rink League Section D Winners
2005 County Middleton Cup member – D Godwin
2004 County Two Wood Finalist – D Godwin
2003 County Ladies Top Club – Finalist
2003 County Two Wood Winner – D Godwin
2003 County Four Rink League Section D Winners
2000 County Champion of Champions Finalist – D Godwin
2000 County Under 25 Singles Finalist – D Godwin
1999 County Pairs Winners – D Godwin & B Godwin
1999 County Unbadged Winner – D Godwin
1997 County Unbadged Finalist – D Godwin
1997 County Two Wood Finalist – B Godwin
1996 County Triples Winners – D Godwin, M Meaden & G Shadwell
1996 County Pairs Finalist – M Meaden & G Shadwell
1993 County Ladies President – Mrs M Nuttall
1988 County Two Wood Finalist – N Remington
1987 County Fours Winners – J Bailey, G Faulkner, S Remington & N Remington
1987 County Two Wood Finalist – N Remington
1987 County Saga Pairs Winners – G Faulkner & N Remington
1987 County Saga Pairs Finalist – C Arthur & F Mills
1985 County Ladies Singles Winner – Mrs J Tugwell
1985 County Unbadged Finalist – E Anderson
1984 County Singles Finalist – S Remington
1962 County Fours Finalist – F Short, C Watson, J Moon & C.Stroud
1961 County Fours Finalist – C Watson, R Bunce, J Moon & C Stroud
1961 County Triples Finalist – C Watson, J Moon, & C Stroud
1960 County Triples Winners – C Watson, J Moon, & C Stroud
1958 County Pairs Winners – G. Chapman & C. Stroud
1957 County Fours Finalist – L Crocker, J Moon, R Bunce & C Stroud
1954 National Pairs Finalist – G W Chapman & W T Clements
1954 County Pairs Winners – G W Chapman & W T Clements
1953 County Fours Winners – F Hoddinot, F Collett, G Chapman & W Clements
1953 County Greenkeepers Winner – C Rogers
1952 County Singles Finalist – G W Chapman
1951 County Four Rink Runners Up
1946 County Four Rink Winners
1937 County Triples Winners – E Cleveland, J Price & W Wheeler
1936 County Triples Finalist - W Clements, W Rollets & G Chapman
1936 County Singles Winner – Gulliford
1936 County Four Rink Winners
1935 County Singles Winner – G Chapman
1935 County Four Rink Winners
1934 County Benevolent Tournament Winner – E Hamilton
1932 County Singles Winner – E Hamilton
1931 County Singles Finalist – A Gulliford