Membership Roster

Line Officers:

  • Chief Richard Jones (Car 215)
  • 1st Assistant Chief Joseph Duprey (Car 216)
  • 2nd Assistant Chief Joseph Signorelli Sr. (Car 217)
  • 3rd Assistant Chief William St. John Jr. (Car 218)
  • 4th Assistant Chief Bryan Rainville (Car 219)
  • Captain Aaron Whorf (Unit 5)
  • Lieutenant Brian Kelly (Unit 6)
  • Fire Police Captain Richard Goedert (FP-1)

Board of Directors:

  • President Christopher Norton
  • Vice President David Rainville
  • Secretary Dennis Schuster
  • Asst Secretary Benjamin Kinne
  • Treasurer Charlene Arpaio
  • Asst Treasurer Lawrence Ringer
  • Director Andrew Arpaio
  • Director Charles Lombardo
  • Director Joseph Geroski
  • Chaplain Joel Holden



Active Life Members

Name Year Joined

  • Chet South (#10) 1953
  • Robert Suckman (#13) 1974
  • Donald Sawyer (#15) 1975
  • Larry Ringer (#16) 1976
  • Christopher Norton (#21) 1981
  • Richard Jones (#22) 1981
  • Dave Hatin (#98) 1982
  • Joel Holden (#28) 1986
  • John Kovach (#33) 1990
  • David Rainville (#34) 1990
  • Richard Goedert (#36) 1990
  • Mark DeSimone (#37) 1991
  • Joseph DuPrey (#42) 1993
  • Joseph Combs (#54) 1997
  • Adam Norton (#70) 2000
  • Joseph Mali (#80) 2003
  • Joseph Signorelli Sr. (#61) 1999

Non Active Life Members

Kenneth Parker

Richard "Chip" Collin

Paul Pontiff

James Canavan

George Stec

Joseph Menaldino

Steve Borgos

Marvin Lemery

Brian LaFlure

Imre Tobias

William Keswick

Blair Davies

James Piper

Robert Whitmore

Terry Howk

Christopher Hickey

David Irons

Steven Huntington

William Conine

Richard Simmes

John Kassebaum

Jeff Hirsch

Douglas Holl

Gary K. Stillman Sr.

Active Members


  • Craig Friers (#62)

07/13/1999


  • Dennis Pedone (#73)

08/13/2002


  • Derrick Rock (#84)

07/08/2003


  • Bryan Rainville (#88)

12/14/2004


  • Richard Empett (#113)

01/11/2011


  • Joe Geroski (#116)

05/10/2011


  • Denis Schuster (#122)

02/15/2012


  • Michael Legault (#130)

07/09/2013


  • Sean Smith (#129)

07/09/2013


  • Bradley Arpaio (#136)

12/10/2013


  • Aaron Whorf (#137)

02/11/2014


  • Brandon Faiola (#138)

04/08/2014


  • Andrew Arpaio (#139)

07/08/2014


  • William St. John (#140)

10/14/2014


  • William Miller (#143)

07/14/2015

  • Matthew Poulin (#145)

09/08/2015

  • Crystal Burlingame (#147)

04/12/2016

  • Brian Kelly (#148)

06/14/2016


  • Charlene Arpaio (#149)

07/12/2016

  • Kenneth Hanley (#152)

01/10/2017

  • Charles Lombardo (#151)

01/10/2017

  • Joe Frasier (#154)

05/09/2017

  • Eric Merzig (#155)

08/08/2017

  • Benjamin Kinne (#156)

11/14/2017


  • Tristan Gifford (#157)

05/08/2018

  • Cole Hanley (#158) - Junior

05/08/2018

  • James Koudelka (#160) - Junior

07/10/2018


  • Parker Jordon (#161)

10/9/2018


  • Matt Hoffman (#162)

12/11/2018


  • Sarah Congel (#164)- Junior

1/8/2019


  • Aiden Snowball (#165)-Junior

1/8/2019


  • Mark Adrian (#166)

2/13/2019

Auxiliary Members

  • Mary Arpaio
  • Kristine Bromirski
  • Vivian Burnett
  • Christy Congel
  • Katie Congel
  • Hailey Dickinson
  • Bonnie Holden
  • LeeAnn McCane
  • Ruth McLaughlin
  • Elizabeth Miller
  • Paula Norton