VCS
Record: 4-15 (2-10 PTC County)
Record: 4-15 (2-10 PTC County)
- W 49-46 @ Springfield (12.2)
- L 56-52 @ Crestwood (12.4)
- L 48-37 Southeast (12.7)
- L 54-37 @ Rootstown (12.11)
- L 65-32 @ Garfield (12.14)
- L 47-19 @ Cardinal Mooney (12.21)
- L 72-31 @ CVCA (12.27)
- CVCA Holiday Tournament
- L 57-53 Central Christian (12.28)
- CVCA Holiday Tournament
- L 47-24 @ Mogadore (1.4)
- L 35-18 Crestwood (1.11)
- L 65-16 @ Southeast (1.15)
- Lordstown (1.18, 12:30p)
- L 45-10 Rootstown (1.22)
- L 60-23 Garfield (1.25)
- L 45-41 @ LCC (1.29)
- W 58-48 LCC (2.4)
- W 53-26 Mogadore (2.5)
- @ Aquinas (2.10, 6:30p)
- L 63-32 Mooney (2.12)
Division IV Mineral Ridge (No. 10)
- W 44-41 @ No. 7 Lowellville (2.19)
- L 58-42 @ No. 2 Western Reserve (2.22)
Record: 9-12 (5-7 PTC County)
Postseason: No. 8 seed, Division IV Mineral Ridge, fell to No. 1 McDonald in the sectional finalsRecord: 9-12 (5-7 PTC County)
- L 72-52 @ David Anderson (11.26)
- L 78-41 Cardinal Mooney (11.28)
- L 66-62 Youngstown East (12.3)
- L 71-30 @ Southeast (12.5)
- W 65-38 Mogadore (12.8)
- L 64-60 Crestwood (12.12)
- W 61-15 Chaney (12.15)
- L 60-58 @ LCC (12.19)
- W 56-34 Kingsway Christian (12.29)
- CVCA Holiday Tournament
- W 58-53 Springfield (1.5)
- L 69-59 @ Garfield (1.9)
- W 72-62 @ Rootstown (1.12)
- L 71-37 Southeast (1.23)
- W 65-38 @ Mogadore (1.26)
- W 53-47 @ Crestwood (1.31)
- L 58-53 LCC (2.6)
- L 69-48 Garfield (2.9)
- L 58-54 Lordstown (2.11)
- W 73-49 Rootstown (2.13)
Division IV Mineral Ridge (No. 8)
- W 76-39 No. 9 Sebring McKinley (2.20)
- L 73-34 @ No. 1 McDonald (2.23)
Record: 15-8 (9-3 PTC County)
Coach: William HoelzelPostseason: No. 5 seed in Division IV Mineral Ridge District, fell to David Anderson in the district title gameRecord: 15-8 (9-3 PTC County)
- W 61-44 David Anderson (11.27)
- L 65-63 @ Lordstown (12.4)
- L 68-62 Southeast (12.9)
- W 72-53 @ Crestwood (12.16)
- W 70-45 LCC (12.20)
- W 65-27 John Marshall (12.28)
- L 76-68 @ Brookfield (12.29)
- L 62-58 @ Cardinal Mooney (1.3)
- W 73-64 @ Mogadore (1.8)
- W 61-54 @ Garfield (1.10)
- L 68-46 Cardinal Mooney (1.15)
- W 60-53 Rootstown (1.17)
- W 79-33 @ Hubbard (1.22)
- W 67-59 @ Southeast (1.24)
- L 64-63 Mogadore (1.27)
- W 56-46 Crestwood (1.31)
- W 76-54 @ LCC (2.7)
- L 64-58 Garfield (2.10)
- W 58-52 @ Rootstown (2.14)
Division IV Mineral Ridge District (No. 5)
- W 64-26 No. 12 McKinley (2.21)
- W 62-54 @ No. 4 Liberty (2.24)
- W 53-45 No. 1 Jackson-Milton (2.28)
- L 48-47 No. 7 David Anderson (3.3)