Roosevelt
23-24 Record: 10-12 (6-8 Suburban american)
L 53-30 @ Hudson (12.1)
W 62-35 Field (12.5)
L 50-48 (OT) Highland (12.8)
L 64-30 Louisville (12.9)
Springfield Holiday Showcase
W 58-44 @ Aurora (12.12)
W 48-41 @ Tallmadge (12.15)
W 58-54 Revere (12.19)
W 51-46 @ Woodridge (12.22)
W 61-49 @ Ravenna (12.27)
L 57-31 @ Cuyahoga Falls (1.5)
L 57-45 Barberton (1.9)
W 51-43 Copley (1.12)
L 65-32 Stow-Munroe Falls (1.16)
L 53-50 Aurora (1.23)
L 53-41 Tallmadge (1.26)
W 49-45 @ Highland (1.30)
L 63-55 @ Revere (2.2)
L 54-42 Cuyahoga Falls (2.6)
L 58-50 @ Barberton (2.9)
L 45-34 @ Streetsboro (2.13)
W 56-53 (OT) @ Copley (2.16)
W 49-46 @ North Royalton (2.20)
Division I Northeast 3 (No. 50)
@ No. 37 Aurora (2.28, 7p)
2022-2023 Record: 9-12 (6-7 Suburban american)
W 32-29 Streetsboro (11.29)
W 58-41 @ Field (12.3)
L 65-23 @ Stow-Munroe Falls (12.6)
W 55-35 Barberton (12.9)
L 66-58 Copley (12.13)
L 61-48 @ Highland (12.16)
L 53-44 Hudson (12.20)
L 49-33 Ravenna (12.27)
L 81-35 @ GlenOak (12.30)
W 63-49 Aurora (1.3)
L 54-37 Tallmadge (1.6)
L 58-48 @ Revere (1.10)
W 61-52 @ Cuyahoga Falls (1.13)
L 63-40 Solon (1.17)
W 55-43 @ Barberton (1.20)
L 55-48 @ Copley (1.24)
W 55-53 Highland (1.27)
W 60-57 @ Aurora (2.3)
L 59-57 (OT) @ Tallmadge (2.7)
L 70-28 Revere (2.10)
W 66-36 @ Cloverleaf (2.14)
Cuyahoga Falls (2.17, 7:30p)
Division I Northeast 3 (No. 30)
No. 35 Akron Garfield/No. 2 STVM (2.25, 7p)
2021-2022 Record: 13-10 (9-5 Suburban american)
W 55-42 Field (11.27)
L 57-53 GlenOak (11.30)
W 38-34 @ Hudson (12.3)
L 60-51 Stow-Munroe Falls (12.7)
W 54-50 @ Barberton (12.10)
L 46-44 @ Copley (12.14)
L 63-60 Highland (12.17)
W 44-42 (OT) @ Tallmadge (1.7)
W 72-55 Revere (1.11)
W 51-43 Cuyahoga Falls (1.14)
L 56-48 @ Aurora (1.15)
L 66-57 @ Solon (1.18)
W 77-60 Barberton (1.21)
L 63-56 Copley (1.25)
W 57-47 @ Highland (1.28)
L 55-47 @ Streetsboro (2.2)
W 59-50 Aurora (2.4)
L 63-60 Tallmadge (2.8)
W 58-49 @ Revere (2.11)
W 70-54 Cloverleaf (2.15)
W 57-47 @ Cuyahoga Falls (2.18)
Division I Alliance (No. 22)
W 78-59 No. 26 Ellet (2.23)
L 61-32 @ Green (2.26)
2020-2021 Record: 5-11 (2-8 Suburban american)
L 62-53 Copley (12.2)
L 67-59 Barberton (1.5)
L 62-36 @ Copley (1.8)
L 48-35 Highland (1.12)
W 50-41 Aurora (1.15)
W 53-51 Hudson (1.19)
W 74-42 Springfield (1.20)
L 46-30 @ Tallmadge (1.22)
L 43-41 @ Highland (1.23)
L 70-48 @ Revere (2.6)
W 58-57 Revere (2.9)
L 84-48 Solon (2.12)
L 70-50 GlenOak (2.17)
L 72-50 @ Barberton (2.19)
W 58-33 @ Field (2.20)
Division I Postseason (No. 30)
L 53-36 @ No. 28 Madison
2019-2020 Record: 11-12 (5-7 Suburban American)
W 45-42 (OT) Field (11.30)
W 44-23 Southeast (12.3)
W 53-43 @ Copley (12.6)
W 41-32 Highland (12.10)
W 52-47 @ Aurora (12.13)
W 56-47 (OT) @ Tallmadge (12.20)
W 55-46 @ Ravenna (12.27)
L 61-48 Revere (1.3)
L 40-36 CVCA (1.7)
L 35-33 @ Barberton (1.10)
W 44-31 @ Cuyahoga Falls (1.14)
L 59-38 Copley (1.17)
W 66-32 @ Eastlake North (1.18)
L 42-37 Cloverleaf (1.21)
L 31-28 @ Highland (1.24)
L 51-41 @ Stow (1.28)
L 44-41 Aurora (1.31)
W 51-33 Tallmadge (2.4)
L 62-48 @ Revere (2.7)
W 52-33 Streetsboro (2.11)
L 50-43 @ Hudson (2.18)
L 64-54 Barberton (2.21)
Division I Copley (No. 7)
L 37-36 No. 10 Wadsworth (2.26)
Record: 5-18 (0-12 Suburban American)
Coach: Christian HunterPostseason: No. 10 seed, Division I Barberton, fell in the first roundCheck out the Rough Riders' season preview!
L 63-60 Cuyahoga Falls (11.30)
W 61-40 @ Southeast (12.4)
L 54-34 @ Highland (12.7)Â
L 73-57 Aurora (12.11)
L 65-40 Tallmadge (12.14)
L 49-43 Eastlake North (12.18)
L 71-56 @ Revere (12.21)
W 55-35 Ravenna (12.27)
W 52-51 @ Field (12.29)
L 59-54 Barberton (1.8)
L 67-43 Copley (1.11)
L 48-44 @ CVCA (1.15)
L 67-63 (2OT) Highland (1.18)
W 58-36 @ Springfield (1.22)
L 71-60 Aurora (1.25)
L 69-37 Stow (1.29)
L 64-45 @ Tallmadge (2.1)
L 73-50 Revere (2.5)
W 53-44 @ Streetsboro (2.12)
L 67-53 @ Barberton (2.15)
L 67-35 Hudson (2.19)
L 74-39 @ Copley (2.22)
L 51-34 @ No. 7 Wadsworth (2.27)
Record: 2-21 (0-12 Suburban American)
Coach: Christian HunterPostseason: No. 12 seed in Division I Barberton District, lost to No. 5 Copley in the first roundL 73-58 @ Cuyahoga Falls (12.1)
L 75-63 Field (12.5)
L 68-49 Highland (12.8)
L 76-26 @ Nordonia (12.12)
L 65-40 @ Aurora (12.15)
L 69-48 @ Tallmadge (12.19)
L 60-39 Revere (12.22)
W 54-47 @ Ravenna (12.27)
L 60-32 Twinsburg (12.29)
L 70-31 @ Stow (1.9)
L 41-40 Springfield (1.18)
L 90-42 @ Copley (1.19)
L 65-35 @ Highland (1.23)
L 63-57 Aurora (1.26)
L 80-45 @ Barberton (1.27)
L 76-47 Tallmadge (1.30)
L 59-35 @ Revere (2.2)
W 55-53 Streetsboro (2.6)
L 51-38 @ Hudson (2.13)
L 83-48 Barberton (2.16)
L 61-44 Woodridge (2.20)
L 75-51 Copley (2.23)
Division I Barberton (No. 12)
L 66-33 @ No. 5 Copley (2.28)